bustimes.org

X26 - Darlington - Colburn Est

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Colburn Est to Darlington

Catterick Marne Barracks (E-bound) 06:28 then hourly until
Scotton Kemmel Lines (S-bound) 06:12 19:14 20:14 21:24 22:24
Catterick, adj Slessor Road 06:28
Scotton Goodwood Road (E-bound) 06:12 19:14 20:14 21:24 22:24
Catterick, adj Per Ardua Way 06:28
Scotton Loos Road (N-bound) 06:13 19:15 20:15 21:25 22:25
Catterick, adj High Green 06:30
Hipswell Cunningham Road (NW-bound) 06:14 19:16 20:16 21:26 22:26
Hipswell, adj Medical Centre 06:15 19:17 20:17 21:27 22:27
Colburn, opp Horseshoe Close 06:16 19:18 20:18 21:28 22:28
Catterick, opp Mowbray Road 06:30
Colburn Lane (adj) 06:17 19:19 20:19 21:29 22:29
Catterick Bridge Catterick Race Course (NW-bound) 06:32
Catterick Bridge Racecourse (SW-bound) 06:32
Walkerville, opp Industrial Park 06:36
Colburn, adj Fifth Avenue 06:19 06:37 07:27 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 17:56 19:21 20:21 21:31 22:31
Colburn, adj Bramble Close 06:19 06:38 07:28 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:52 17:57 19:21 20:21 21:31 22:31
Colburn Forest Drive (W-bound) 06:20 06:38 07:28 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:52 17:57 19:22 20:22 21:32 22:32
Colburn Coronation Avenue (SW-bound) 06:21 06:39 07:29 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:53 17:58 19:23 20:23 21:33 22:33
Colburn Meadowfield Road (SE-bound) 06:21 06:40 07:30 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:54 17:59 19:23 20:23 21:33 22:33
Colburn, opp Constantine Ave 06:22 06:41 07:31 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:55 18:00 19:24 20:24 21:34 22:34
Colburn, adj Horseshoe Close 06:25 06:43 07:33 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:57 18:02 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:37
Hipswell Hildyard Row (W-bound) 06:26 06:45 07:35 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:59 18:04 19:28 20:28 21:38 22:38
Catterick Garrison Belton Park (W-bound) 06:28 06:46 07:36 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:05 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:40
Catterick Garrison Catterick Camp Centre (N-bound) 06:29 06:48 07:38 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 17:02 18:07 19:31 20:31 21:41 22:41
Catterick Garrison Tesco Superstore (SW-bound) 06:31 06:50 07:40 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 17:04 18:09 19:33 20:33 21:43 22:43
Catterick Garrison Gough Road (E-bound) 06:31 06:50 07:40 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 17:04 18:09 19:33 20:33 21:43 22:43
Catterick Garrison, opp Somerset Close 06:32 06:51 07:41 19:34 20:34 21:44 22:44
Catterick Garrison, opp Essex Close 06:32 06:51 07:41 19:34 20:34 21:44 22:44
Catterick Garrison, opp Warwick Close 06:33 06:52 07:42 19:35 20:35 21:45 22:45
Catterick Garrison, opp Rutland Close 06:34 06:53 07:43 19:36 20:36 21:46 22:46
Catterick Garrison Shute Road (NW-bound) 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:05 18:10
Catterick Garrison Cambrai Crossroads (E-bound) 06:35 06:54 07:44 19:37 20:37 21:47 22:47
Catterick Garrison, opp Dane Road 08:50 13:50 14:51 15:55 17:05 18:10
Catterick Garrison Wardrop Road (E-bound) 06:35 06:54 07:45 19:37 20:37 21:47 22:47
Catterick Garrison St Oswalds Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:37 06:56 07:46 19:39 20:39 21:49 22:49
Hipswell St Oswalds (N-bound) 06:37 06:56 07:47 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 17:06 18:11 19:39 20:39 21:49 22:49
Hipswell Rawlinson Road (N-bound) 06:38 06:57 07:48 08:51 13:51 14:52 15:56 17:06 18:11 19:40 20:40 21:50 22:50
Sandbeck Haig Road (N-bound) 06:38 06:57 07:48 08:52 13:52 14:53 15:57 17:07 18:12 19:40 20:40 21:50 22:50
Holly Hill Old Road (N-bound) 06:40 06:59 07:50 08:53 13:53 14:55 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:42 20:42 21:52 22:52
Holly Hill Rimington Avenue (NW-bound) 06:42 07:01 07:54 08:56 13:56 14:58 16:01 17:11 18:16 19:44 20:44 21:54 22:54
Sleegill Old Station (NW-bound) 06:43 07:02 07:55 08:57 13:57 15:00 16:02 17:12 18:17 19:45 20:45 21:55 22:55
Sleegill, adj Station Road 06:44 07:03 07:56 08:58 13:58 15:01 16:03 17:13 18:18 19:46 20:46 21:56 22:56
Richmond Market Place (N-bound) 06:45 07:04 07:57 08:59 13:59 15:02 16:04 17:14 18:19 19:47 20:47 21:57 22:57
Richmond, adj Friary Gardens 06:45 07:04 07:57 08:59 13:59 15:02 16:04 17:14 18:19 19:47 20:47 21:57 22:57
Richmond Queens Road (N-bound) 06:45 07:04 07:57 08:59 13:59 15:03 16:05 17:14 18:19 19:47 20:47 21:57 22:57
Richmond Pottergate (E-bound) 06:45 07:05 07:58 09:00 14:00 15:03 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:47 20:47 21:57 22:57
Richmond Gallowgate Bottom (E-bound) 06:46 07:05 07:58 09:00 14:00 15:04 16:06 17:15 18:20 19:48 20:48 21:58 22:58
Richmond Darlington Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:59 09:01 14:01 15:05 16:07 17:16 18:21 19:48 20:48 21:58 22:58
Easby, adj Fontenay Road 06:47 07:06 08:00 09:01 14:01 15:06 16:08 17:16 18:21 19:49 20:49 21:59 22:59
Easby Cross Lanes (NE-bound) 06:48 07:07 08:01 09:02 14:02 15:07 16:09 17:17 18:22 19:50 20:50 22:00 23:00
Easby, adj Ronaldshay Drive 06:48 07:08 08:02 09:03 14:03 15:08 16:10 17:18 18:23 19:50 20:50 22:00 23:00
Skeeby Travellers Rest (E-bound) 06:52 07:12 08:07 09:07 14:07 15:15 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:54 20:54 22:04 23:04
Skeeby Springfield (NE-bound) 06:52 07:12 08:07 09:07 14:07 15:15 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:54 20:54 22:04 23:04
Middleton Tyas Scotch Cnr Services North Slip (N-bound) 06:57 07:17 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:20 16:22 17:27 18:32 19:59 20:59 22:09 23:09
Barton, adj Waterfall Terrace 07:01 07:21 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:24 16:26 17:31 18:36 20:03 21:03 22:13 23:13
Barton Silver Street (NE-bound) 07:02 07:22 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:25 16:27 17:32 18:37 20:04 21:04 22:14 23:14
Barton C of E School (E-bound) 07:03 07:23 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:26 16:28 17:33 18:38 20:05 21:05 22:15 23:15
Barton St Cuthberts Green (NE-bound) 07:03 07:23 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:26 16:28 17:33 18:38 20:05 21:05 22:15 23:15
Newton Morrell Village (E-bound) 07:04 07:24 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:27 16:29 17:34 18:39 20:06 21:06 22:16 23:16
Stapleton, adj Cleasby Grange 07:07 07:27 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:30 16:32 17:37 18:42 20:09 21:09 22:19 23:19
Stapleton The Bridge Inn (NE-bound) 07:09 07:29 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:32 16:34 17:39 18:44 20:11 21:11 22:21 23:21
Blackwell House (I) 07:11 07:31 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:34 16:36 17:41 18:46 20:13 21:13 22:23 23:23
Blackwell Grange Hotel (I) 07:12 07:32 08:27 09:27 14:27 15:35 16:37 17:42 18:47 20:14 21:14 22:24 23:24
W End South Park (I) 07:13 07:33 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:36 16:38 17:43 18:48 20:15 21:15 22:25 23:25
S Park Loraine Crescent (I) 07:13 07:33 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:36 16:38 17:43 18:48 20:15 21:15 22:25 23:25
S Park Wordsworth Road (I) 07:14 07:34 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:37 16:39 17:44 18:49 20:16 21:16 22:26 23:26
S Park Milner Road (I) 07:15 07:35 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:38 16:40 17:45 18:50 20:17 21:17 22:27 23:27
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station (I) 07:16 07:36 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:39 16:41 17:46 18:51 20:18 21:18 22:28 23:28
Darlington Tubwell Row (Stand J) 18:55
Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 07:20 07:40 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:43 16:45 17:50 20:22 21:22 22:32 23:32
Darlington Four Riggs (O) 18:57
Darlington Maude Street (O) 18:57
Darlington Holy Trinity Church (O) 18:58
Pierremont St Teresa's Hospice (O) 18:59
Pierremont Crescent (O) 18:59
Pierremont Dene Grove (O) 19:00
Cockerton Library (O) 19:01
Cockerton Brinkburn Road (O) 19:01
Cockerton Laing Street (O) 19:01
Cockerton Auckland Oval (O) 19:02
Faverdale Beck House (O) 19:02
Faverdale Westgate Crescent (O) 19:03
W Park John Fowler Way (O) 19:04
W Park Holderness Drive (O) 19:05
W Park West Park Hospital (I) 19:06
W Park Holderness Drive (I) 19:06
High Grange (O) 19:08
Faverdale Argos (I) 19:10
Faverdale Aldi Distribution Centre (I) 19:11

Darlington to Colburn Est

Faverdale Aldi Distribution Centre (O) 06:14 07:24 then hourly until
Faverdale Argos (O) 06:14 07:24
High Grange (O) 06:16 07:26
W Park Holderness Drive (O) 06:18 07:28
W Park West Park Hospital (I) 06:19 07:29
W Park Holderness Drive (I) 06:19 07:29
W Park John Fowler Way (I) 06:21 07:31
Faverdale Westgate Crescent (I) 06:21 07:31
Faverdale Beck House (I) 06:22 07:32
Cockerton Auckland Oval (I) 06:22 07:32
Cockerton Laing Street (I) 06:22 07:32
Cockerton Brinkburn Road (I) 06:23 07:33
Cockerton Library (I) 06:24 07:34
Pierremont Dene Grove (I) 06:24 07:34
Pierremont Crescent (I) 06:25 07:35
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews (I) 06:26 07:36
Darlington Holy Trinity Church (I) 06:26 07:36
Darlington Maude Street (I) 06:26 07:36
Darlington Four Riggs (I) 06:27 07:37
Darlington Crown Street (Stand D) 06:28 07:38
Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 06:30 07:40 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:20 19:20 20:30 21:30
Bank Top Park Street (O) 06:31 07:41 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:21 19:21 20:31 21:31
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station (O) 06:33 07:43 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:23 19:23 20:33 21:33
S Park Milner Road (O) 06:33 07:43 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:23 19:23 20:33 21:33
S Park Wordsworth Road (O) 06:34 07:44 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:24 19:24 20:34 21:34
S Park Loraine Crescent (O) 06:35 07:45 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:00 18:25 19:25 20:35 21:35
W End South Park (O) 06:35 07:45 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:00 18:25 19:25 20:35 21:35
Blackwell Grange Hotel (O) 06:36 07:46 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 18:01 18:26 19:26 20:36 21:36
Blackwell House (O) 06:37 07:47 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 18:02 18:27 19:27 20:37 21:37
Stapleton The Bridge Inn (SW-bound) 06:39 07:49 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 18:04 18:29 19:29 20:39 21:39
Stapleton, adj Opp Cleasby Grange 06:41 07:51 08:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:06 18:31 19:31 20:41 21:41
Newton Morrell Village (W-bound) 06:44 07:54 08:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:09 18:34 19:34 20:44 21:44
Barton King William Inn (SW-bound) 06:46 07:56 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:11 18:36 19:36 20:46 21:46
Barton The Half Moon Inn (SW-bound) 06:46 07:56 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:11 18:36 19:36 20:46 21:46
Barton, opp Waterfall Terrace 06:47 07:57 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:12 18:37 19:37 20:47 21:47
Middleton Tyas Scotch Cnr Services South Slip (SE-bound) 06:52 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:17 18:42 19:42 20:52 21:52
Middleton Tyas Scotch Corner Hotel (S-bound) 06:52 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:17 18:42 19:42 20:52 21:52
Skeeby Springfield (SW-bound) 06:56 08:06 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:21 18:46 19:46 20:56 21:56
Skeeby Travellers Rest (W-bound) 06:57 08:07 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:22 18:47 19:47 20:57 21:57
Easby, opp Ronaldshay Drive 07:01 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:22 17:21 18:26 18:50 19:50 21:00 22:00
Easby Cross Lanes (SW-bound) 07:01 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:13 16:23 17:21 18:26 18:51 19:51 21:01 22:01
Easby, opp Fontenay Road 07:02 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:23 17:22 18:27 18:51 19:51 21:01 22:01
Richmond Darlington Road (W-bound) 07:03 08:13 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:24 17:23 18:28 18:52 19:52 21:02 22:02
Richmond Frenchgate (W-bound) 07:03 08:13 09:13 14:13 15:15 16:25 17:23 18:28 18:53 19:53 21:03 22:03
Richmond Queens Road (S-bound) 07:04 08:14 09:14 14:14 15:16 16:26 17:24 18:29 18:53 19:53 21:03 22:03
Richmond Market Place (N-bound) 07:06 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:28 17:26 18:31 18:55 19:55 21:05 22:05
Sleegill, opp Station Road 07:07 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:29 17:27 18:32 18:56 19:56 21:06 22:06
Sleegill Old Station (SE-bound) 07:08 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:30 17:27 18:32 18:56 19:56 21:06 22:06
Holly Hill Rimington Avenue (SE-bound) 07:08 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:31 17:28 18:33 18:57 19:57 21:07 22:07
Holly Hill Old Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:34 17:30 18:35 18:59 19:59 21:09 22:09
Sandbeck Haig Road (S-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:26 16:36 17:31 18:36 19:00 20:00 21:10 22:10
Hipswell Rawlinson Road (S-bound) 07:13 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:27 16:37 17:32 18:37 19:01 20:01 21:11 22:11
Hipswell St Oswalds (S-bound) 07:14 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:37 17:32 18:37 19:01 20:01 21:11 22:11
Catterick Garrison, adj Dane Road 07:14 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:28 16:38
Catterick Garrison St Oswalds Crossroads (SW-bound) 17:33 18:38 19:02 20:02 21:12 22:12
Catterick Garrison Wardrop Road (W-bound) 17:34 18:39 19:03 20:03 21:13 22:13
Catterick Garrison Cambrai Crossroads (W-bound) 17:35 18:40 19:04 20:04 21:14 22:14
Catterick Garrison, adj Rutland Close 17:35 18:40 19:04 20:04 21:14 22:14
Catterick Garrison, adj Warwick Close 17:36 18:41 19:05 20:05 21:15 22:15
Catterick Garrison, adj Essex Close 17:37 18:42 19:05 20:05 21:15 22:15
Catterick Garrison, adj Somerset Close 17:37 18:42 19:06 20:06 21:16 22:16
Catterick Garrison Tesco Superstore (SW-bound) 07:16 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:08 20:08 21:18 22:18
Catterick Garrison Gough Road (E-bound) 07:16 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:08 20:08 21:18 22:18
Catterick Garrison Catterick Camp Centre (SE-bound) 07:17 08:27 09:27 14:27 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:09 20:09 21:19 22:19
Catterick Garrison, adj Belton Park Drive 07:18 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:32 16:42 17:43 18:48
Hipswell Hildyard Row (E-bound) 07:19 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:49
Colburn, opp Horseshoe Close 07:21 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:51
Catterick Garrison, opp Dental Centre 19:10 20:10 21:20 22:20
Colburn Lane (adj) 07:23 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:48
Colburn, adj Fifth Avenue 07:25 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:50
Catterick Garrison, adj Helles Barracks 19:12 20:12 21:22 22:22
Colburn, opp Fifth Avenue 17:53 18:58
Scotton Kemmel Lines (S-bound) 19:14 20:14 21:24 22:24
Walkerville Industrial Park (E-bound) 18:58
Catterick Bridge Racecourse (N-bound) 19:02
Catterick Bridge Catterick Race Course (S-bound) 19:02
Catterick, adj Mowbray Road 19:04
Catterick The Angel (SE-bound) 19:05
Catterick, opp Per Ardua Way 19:06
Catterick, opp Slessor Road 19:06
Catterick Marne Barracks (E-bound) 19:07

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ARDU/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 3 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North East