bustimes.org

X27 - University College Dublin - Salesian College

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Salesian College - Lower Leeson Street - University College Dublin - Salesian College

UCD, stop 4952 16:12 17:11
Dublin (UCD Stillorgan Rd Flyover) 16:15 17:14
Donnybrook Belfield Court, stop 769 16:15 17:14
Donnybrook N11 Opp. R.T.E. 16:16 17:15
Donnybrook Teresian School, stop 771 16:17 17:16
Donnybrook Garage, stop 772 16:17 17:16
Donnybrook, Donnybrook Road 16:18 17:17
Donnybrook Garda Stn, stop 774 16:19 17:18
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 16:19 17:19
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 16:20 17:20
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 16:21 17:21
Ranelagh Leeson Street Upper 16:22 17:22 17:50 18:10
Fitzwilliam Place, stop 909 16:25 17:26 17:52 18:12
Dublin City South, Lower Leeson Street 16:26 17:27 17:53 18:13
Merrion Square Merrion Sq West, stop 2905 16:31 17:32 17:56 18:16
Clare Street, stop 494 16:34 17:35 17:58 18:18
Shaw Street 16:36 17:38 18:01 18:21
Tara Street, Stop no 7732 16:39 17:40 18:03 18:23
Aston Quay, stop 7392 16:42 17:43 18:06 18:26
Temple Bar, Wellington Quay 16:45 17:46 18:08 18:28
Usher's Quay, stop 7855 16:49 17:50 18:11 18:31
Victoria Quay, stop 1447 16:51 17:53 18:13 18:33
Outside Heuston Train Station 16:52 17:54 18:15 18:35
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road (South Circular R 16:56s 17:58s 18:18s 18:38s
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road 16:57s 18:00s 18:19s 18:39s
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road (The Oval) 17:02s 18:04s 18:23s 18:43s
Palmerston Kennelsfort Road, stop 4401 17:05s 18:07s 18:25s 18:45s
Palmerston, Liffey Valley 17:07s 18:09s 18:27s 18:47s
Clayton Hotel, stop 2214 17:07s 18:09s 18:28s 18:48s
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital, stop 2215 17:09s 18:10s 18:29s 18:49s
Ballyowen, Lucan Bypass 17:12s 18:14s 18:32s 18:52s
Lucan Hillcrest, stop 7050 17:14s 18:15s 18:33s 18:53s
Lucan Woodview, stop 7185 (near) 17:15s 18:17s 18:35s 18:55s
Lucan, Hotel (near) 17:16s 18:17s 18:35s 18:55s
Lucan Kew Park, stop 7187 17:16s 18:18s 18:36s 18:56s
Lucan Celbridge Road, stop 3947 17:17s 18:18s 18:36s 18:56s
Weston Estate, stop 3892 17:18s 18:19s 18:37s 18:57s
Weston Aerodrome, stop 3893 (opposite) 17:19s 18:20s 18:38s 18:58s
Lucan Dept of Agriculture, stop 3896 17:20s 18:21s 18:39s 18:59s
Celbridge, opposite Backweston Park, stop 3897 17:21s 18:22s 18:40s 19:00s
Celbridge, at Backweston, stop 3898 17:21s 18:22s 18:40s 19:00s
Celbridge Coneyburrow, stop 3899 17:22s 18:22s 18:41s 19:01s
Celbridge Park, stop 3900 17:22s 18:23s 18:41s 19:01s
Celbridge The Orchard, stop 3901 17:22s 18:23s 18:42s 19:02s
Celbridge Ballyoulster Park, stop 3902 17:23s 18:24s 18:42s 19:02s
Celbridge Donacomper House, stop 3904 17:25s 18:25s 18:43s 19:03s
Celbridge Riverview, stop 3905 17:29s 18:27s 18:45s 19:05s
Celbridge English Row, stop 7085 17:30s 18:28s 18:46s 19:06s
Priory Lodge, stop 7790 17:31s 18:29s 18:47s 19:07s
Celbridge Abbey, stop 7086 17:33s 18:30s 18:48s 19:08s
Celbridge Priory Square, stop 7087 17:34s 18:32s 18:50s 19:10s
Church Road, stop 7745 17:35s 18:33s 18:51s 19:11s
Celbridge Oldtown Road, stop 7088 17:36s 18:34s 18:52s 19:12s
Celbridge Willowbrook Lawns, stop 7089 17:37s 18:35s 18:52s 19:12s
Willowbrook Park, stop 7802 17:38s 18:35s 18:53s 19:13s
Celbridge Castle Village, stop 7091 17:40s 18:37s 18:54s 19:14s
Celbridge Thornhill, stop 3910 17:41s 18:38s 18:56s 19:16s
Celbridge Crodaun Forest Park, stop 3911 17:42s 18:39s 18:56s 19:16s
Celbridge Salesian College, stop 3912 17:43 18:41 18:58 19:18

University College Dublin - Salesian College - Salesian College - Lower Leeson Street

Celbridge, opposite Salesian College, stop 3921 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40
Celbridge Crodaun Forest Park, stop 3922 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40
Celbridge, opposite Thornhill, stop 3923 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41
Celbridge, opposite Ash Grove, stop 7079 06:43 07:02 07:22 07:43
Celbridge Willowbrook Park, stop 7080 06:44 07:03 07:23 07:44
Celbridge Willowbrook Lawns, stop 7081 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:45
Celbridge Oldtown Road, stop 7565 06:45 07:04 07:24 07:45
Celbridge Priory Square, stop 7082 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:48
Celbridge Oakleigh, stop 7083 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49
Priory Lodge, stop 7789 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:50
Celbridge English Row, stop 7084 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:52
Celbridge Riverview, stop 7108 06:51 07:10 07:30 07:52
Celbridge Donacumper Cemetery, stop 3935 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:55
Celbridge, opposite Ballyoulster, stop 3936 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:56
Celbridge The Orchard, stop 7110 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:56
Celbridge Park, stop 3938 (opposite) 06:54 07:13 07:33 07:57
Celbridge, opposite Coneyburrow, stop 3939 06:55 07:14 07:34 07:58
Celbridge Backweston, stop 3940 06:55 07:14 07:34 07:58
Celbridge, opposite Backweston Park, stop 3941 06:56 07:14 07:34 07:58
Dept of Agriculture, stop 3943 (opposite) 06:57 07:15 07:35 07:59
Weston Aerodrome, stop 3945 06:58 07:16 07:36 08:00
Weston Estate, stop 3946 (opposite) 06:59 07:17 07:37 08:01
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf, stop 4001 07:01 07:18 07:38 08:02
Lucan Tandy's Lane, stop 7193 07:03 07:20 07:40 08:05
Lucan Vesey Park, stop 7049 07:04 07:21 07:41 08:06
Lucan, Hermitage Golf Club 07:06 07:24 07:44 08:09
Liffey Valley, Kings Hospital 07:08 07:25 07:45 08:11
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road 07:10 07:28 07:48 08:15
Palmerston The Oval, stop 2242 07:12 07:29 07:49 08:16
Islandbridge, Memorial Gardens 07:17s 07:34s 07:54s 08:22s
Islandbridge, Memorial Park 07:17s 07:34s 07:54s 08:22s
Heuston Station, stop 4413 07:20s 07:38s 07:58s 08:26s
Wolfe Tone Quay, Ellis Street 07:23s 07:40s 08:00s 08:28s
Four Courts, stop 7856 07:26 07:43 08:03 08:33
Ormond Quay, stop 7883 07:27 07:45 08:05 08:35
Dublin Bachelors Walk, stop 315 07:31s 07:48s 08:08s 08:38s
Moss Street, Stop no 7733 07:36s 07:53s 08:13s 08:44s
Prince's St South, stop 7861 07:38 07:55 08:15 08:46
Pearse Station, Outside Train Station 07:40s 07:58s 08:18s 08:49s
Merrion Square West 07:42s 07:59s 08:19s 08:50s
Dublin City South, Upr Merrion Street (Opp. Natu (opposite) 07:43s 08:00s 08:20s 08:52s
Pembroke St Lower, stop 785 07:45s 08:02s 08:22s 08:54s
Dublin City South, Lower Leeson Street 08:05s 08:25s 08:57s
Dublin City South, Upper Leeson Street (Mespil R 08:06s 08:26s 08:59s
Dublin City South, Sussex Road 08:07s 08:27s 09:00s
Dublin City South, Upper Leeson Street 08:08s 08:28s 09:00s
Donnybrook, Bloomfield Avenue (opp) 08:09s 08:29s 09:01s
Dublin City South, Lower Leeson Street 07:47
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 08:10s 08:30s 09:02s
Donnybrook, Donnybrook Fire Station 08:11s 08:31s 09:03s
Donnybrook, Old Wesley Rugby Football Club 08:12s 08:32s 09:04s
Donnybrook, Church of the Sacred Heart 08:13s 08:33s 09:05s
Donnybrook, R.T.E. Television Studios 08:14s 08:34s 09:06s
Donnybrook RTE 08:14s 08:34s 09:06s
Donnybrook, Belfield Court (opposite) 08:16s 08:36s 09:07s
UCD, stop 4952 08:21 08:41 09:16

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 June 2022

Dublin Bus