🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X27 - Aberdeen - Aberdeen Airport

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Map

Outbound

Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M3) 05:35 06:05 06:50 07:30 15:50 17:15
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C8) 05:39 06:09 06:54 07:35 15:56 17:21
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 05:40 06:10 06:55 07:36 15:57 17:22
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 05:43 06:13 06:58 07:39 16:01 17:26
Westburn Crescent (at) 05:47 06:17 07:02 07:44 16:06 17:31
Hilton Circle (opp) 05:49 06:19 07:04 07:47 16:09 17:34
Hilton Terrace (opp) 05:50 06:20 07:05 07:48 16:10 17:35
Hilton, at Anderson Road 05:52 06:22 07:07 07:50 16:12 17:37
Hilton North Anderson Drive (opp 417) 05:53 06:23 07:08 07:52 16:14 17:39
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 05:55 06:25 07:10 07:54 16:16 17:41
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 05:55 06:25 07:10 07:54 16:16 17:41
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 05:55 06:25 07:10 07:54 16:16 17:41
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 05:56 06:26 07:11 07:55 16:17 17:42
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 05:57 06:27 07:12 07:56 16:18 17:43
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 05:57 06:27 07:12 07:57 16:19 17:44
Bankhead, at Cloverfield Gardens 05:58 06:28 07:13 07:59 16:21 17:46
Stoneywood, adj Teca 06:01 06:31 07:16 08:02 16:24 16:55 17:49
Wellheads, at International View 06:03 06:33 07:18 08:04 16:26 16:57 17:51
Dyce, opp International Avenue 06:04 06:34 07:19 08:05 16:27 16:58 17:52
Aberdeen Airport, at Argyll Close 06:06 06:36 07:21 08:08 16:29 17:00 17:54
Dyce Airport Terminal (Stance 3) 06:08 06:38 07:23 08:10 16:31 17:02 17:56
Aberdeen Airport, at Thistle Road 06:10 06:40 07:25 08:12 16:33 17:04 17:58
Aberdeen Airport, at Montrose Road 06:11 06:41 07:26 08:13 16:34 17:05 17:59
Kirkhill, opp Ninian Road 06:12 06:42 07:27 08:15 16:35 17:06 18:00
Aberdeen Airport, opp Hutton Road 06:13 06:43 07:28 08:16 16:36 17:07 18:01
Kirkhill Dyce Drive (W-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:29 08:17 16:37 17:08 18:02
Kirkhill, at Howe Moss Road 06:15 06:45 07:30 08:19 16:39 17:10 18:04
Kirkhill, adj Howe Moss Drive 06:16 06:46 07:31 08:20 16:40 17:11 18:05
Kirkhill Howe Moss Crescent (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:31 08:20 16:40 17:11 18:05
Kirkhill Howe Moss Avenue (E-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:32 08:21 16:41 17:12 18:06
Kirkhill, opp Howe Moss Place 06:17 06:47 07:32 08:21 16:41 17:12 18:06
Kirkhill, adj Howe Moss Terrace 06:18 06:48 07:33 08:23 16:43 17:14 18:08
Kirkhill, opp Howe Moss Terrace 06:19 06:49 07:34 08:23 16:43 17:14 18:08
Dyce, at Kirkton Avenue 06:24 06:54 07:39 08:29 16:49 17:20 18:14
Dyce, at Lawson Drive 06:25 06:55 07:40 08:30 16:50 17:21 18:15
Dyce, at Don Place 06:26 06:56 07:41 08:31 16:51 17:22 18:16
Dyce, at Avon Place 06:26 06:56 07:41 08:32 16:52 17:23 18:17
Dyce Railway Station (at) 06:29 06:59 07:44 08:35 16:55 17:26 18:20

Inbound

Dyce Railway Station (at) 07:00 07:45 08:35 16:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30
Dyce, at Farburn Terrace 07:01 07:46 08:36 16:02 17:32
Dyce, at Skene Place 07:02 07:47 08:37 16:03 17:33
Dyce, opp Gladstone Place 07:03 07:48 08:38 16:03 17:33
Dyce, opp Pitmedden Drive 07:03 07:48 08:38 16:04 17:34
Dyce, opp Kirkton Avenue 07:04 07:49 08:39 16:05 17:35
Kirkhill, at Howe Moss Road 07:12 07:57 08:47 16:14 17:44
Kirkhill, adj Howe Moss Drive 07:13 07:58 08:48 16:15 17:45
Kirkhill Howe Moss Crescent (N-bound) 07:14 07:59 08:49 16:16 17:46
Kirkhill Howe Moss Avenue (E-bound) 07:15 08:00 08:50 16:17 17:47
Kirkhill, opp Howe Moss Place 07:15 08:00 08:50 16:17 17:47
Kirkhill, adj Howe Moss Terrace 07:17 08:02 08:52 16:19 17:49
Kirkhill, opp Howe Moss Terrace 07:17 08:02 08:52 16:20 17:50
Kirkhill Dyce Drive (E-bound) 07:20 08:05 08:55 16:23 17:53
Aberdeen Airport, opp Hutton Road 07:22 08:07 08:57 16:25 17:55
Kirkhill, at Buchan Road 07:22 08:07 08:57 16:25 17:55
Aberdeen Airport, opp Montrose Road 07:24 08:09 08:59 16:26 17:56
Dyce Airport Terminal (Stance 3) 07:28 08:13 09:03 16:30 18:00
Aberdeen Airport, opp Argyll Close 07:29 08:14 09:04 16:31 18:01
Wellheads, opp International View 07:31 08:16 09:06 16:33 18:03
Stoneywood, adj Teca 07:35 08:20 09:10 16:37 18:07
Bankhead, at Greenburn Drive 07:37 08:22 16:40 18:10
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 07:39 08:24 16:42 18:12
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 07:40 08:25 16:44 18:14
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 07:41 08:26 16:45 18:15
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 07:41 08:26 16:46 18:16
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 07:42 08:27 16:47 18:17
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 07:43 08:28 16:48 18:18
Hilton North Anderson Drive (at 417) 07:44 08:29 16:50 18:20
Hilton, nr Anderson Road 07:46 08:31 16:51 18:21
Hilton Terrace (at) 07:47 08:32 16:53 18:23
Hilton Rosehill Drive (at 16) 07:49 08:34 16:55 18:25
Westburn Crescent (opp) 07:51 08:36 16:57 18:27
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 07:56 08:41 17:03 18:33
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B3) 07:58 08:43 17:06 18:36
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 07:59 08:44 17:07 18:37
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C5) 08:00 08:45 17:08 18:38
Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M1) 08:04 08:49 17:12 18:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Aberdeen