bustimes.org

X27 - Aberdeen - Aberdeen Airport

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Map

Aberdeen - Aberdeen Airport

Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M3) 05:35 06:05 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:55 then hourly until 11:55 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:25 15:50 16:21 17:15
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C8) 05:39 06:09 06:54 07:30 08:00 08:59 11:59 12:54 13:44 14:35 15:30 15:56 16:27 17:21
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 05:40 06:10 06:55 07:31 08:01 09:00 12:00 12:55 13:45 14:36 15:31 15:57 16:28 17:22
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 05:43 06:13 06:58 07:34 08:04 09:03 12:03 12:58 13:48 14:39 15:35 16:01 16:32 17:26
Westburn Crescent (at) 05:47 06:17 07:02 07:39 08:09 09:07 12:07 13:02 13:52 14:43 15:40 16:06 16:37 17:31
Hilton Circle (opp) 05:49 06:19 07:04 07:42 08:12 09:09 12:09 13:04 13:54 14:45 15:42 16:09 16:40 17:34
Hilton Terrace (opp) 05:50 06:20 07:05 07:43 08:13 09:11 12:11 13:06 13:56 14:47 15:44 16:10 16:41 17:35
Hilton, at Anderson Road 05:52 06:22 07:07 07:45 08:15 09:13 12:13 13:08 13:58 14:49 15:45 16:12 16:43 17:37
Hilton North Anderson Drive (opp 417) 05:53 06:23 07:08 07:47 08:17 09:14 12:14 13:09 13:59 14:50 15:47 16:14 16:45 17:39
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 05:55 06:25 07:10 07:49 08:19 09:16 12:16 13:11 14:01 14:52 15:49 16:16 16:47 17:41
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 05:55 06:25 07:10 07:49 08:19 09:16 12:16 13:11 14:01 14:52 15:49 16:16 16:47 17:41
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 05:55 06:25 07:10 07:49 08:19 09:16 12:16 13:11 14:01 14:52 15:49 16:16 16:47 17:41
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 05:56 06:26 07:11 07:50 08:20 09:17 12:17 13:12 14:02 14:53 15:50 16:17 16:48 17:42
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 05:57 06:27 07:12 07:51 08:21 09:18 12:18 13:13 14:03 14:54 15:51 16:18 16:49 17:43
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 05:57 06:27 07:12 07:52 08:22 09:18 12:18 13:13 14:03 14:55 15:52 16:19 16:50 17:44
Bankhead, at Cloverfield Gardens 05:58 06:28 07:13 07:54 08:24 09:19 12:19 13:14 14:04 14:56 15:54 16:21 16:52 17:46
Stoneywood, at Teca 06:01 06:31 07:16 07:57 08:27 09:22 12:22 13:17 14:07 14:59 15:57 16:24 16:55 17:49
Wellheads, at International View 06:04 06:34 07:19 08:00 08:30 09:25 12:25 13:20 14:10 15:02 16:00 16:27 16:58 17:52
Dyce, opp International Avenue 06:05 06:35 07:20 08:02 08:32 09:26 12:26 13:21 14:11 15:03 16:01 16:28 16:59 17:53
Aberdeen Airport, at Argyll Close 06:06 06:36 07:21 08:03 08:33 09:27 12:27 13:22 14:12 15:04 16:02 16:29 17:00 17:54
Dyce Airport Terminal (Stance 3) 06:08 06:38 07:23 08:05 08:35 09:29 12:29 13:24 14:14 15:06 16:04 16:31 17:02 17:56
Aberdeen Airport, at Thistle Road 06:10 06:40 07:25 08:07 08:37 09:30 12:30 13:25 14:15 15:07 16:06 16:33 17:04 17:58
Aberdeen Airport, at Montrose Road 06:11 06:41 07:26 08:08 08:38 09:31 12:31 13:26 14:16 15:08 16:07 16:34 17:05 17:59
Kirkhill, opp Ninian Road 06:12 06:42 07:27 08:10 08:40 09:32 12:32 13:27 14:17 15:09 16:08 16:35 17:06 18:00
Aberdeen Airport, opp Hutton Road 06:13 06:43 07:28 08:11 08:41 09:33 12:33 13:28 14:18 15:10 16:09 16:36 17:07 18:01
Kirkhill Dyce Drive (W-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:29 08:12 08:42 09:33 12:33 13:28 14:19 15:11 16:10 16:37 17:08 18:02
Kirkhill, at Howe Moss Road 06:15 06:45 07:30 08:14 08:44 14:21 15:13 16:12 16:39 17:10 18:04
Kirkhill Drive (opp) 09:35 12:35 13:30
Kirkhill, adj Howe Moss Drive 06:16 06:46 07:31 08:15 08:45 14:22 15:14 16:13 16:40 17:11 18:05
Kirkhill Howe Moss Crescent (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:31 08:15 08:45 14:22 15:14 16:13 16:40 17:11 18:05
Kirkhill Howe Moss Avenue (E-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:32 08:16 08:46 14:23 15:15 16:14 16:41 17:12 18:06
Kirkhill, opp Howe Moss Place 06:17 06:47 07:32 08:16 08:46 14:23 15:15 16:14 16:41 17:12 18:06
Kirkhill, adj Howe Moss Terrace 06:18 06:48 07:33 08:18 08:48 14:24 15:16 16:16 16:43 17:14 18:08
Kirkhill, opp Howe Moss Terrace 06:19 06:49 07:34 08:18 08:48 14:25 15:17 16:16 16:43 17:14 18:08
Dyce, at Kirkton Avenue 06:24 06:54 07:39 08:24 08:54 09:40 12:40 13:35 14:30 15:22 16:22 16:49 17:20 18:14
Dyce, at Lawson Drive 06:25 06:55 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:41 12:41 13:36 14:31 15:23 16:23 16:50 17:21 18:15
Dyce, at Don Place 06:26 06:56 07:41 08:26 08:56 09:41 12:41 13:36 14:32 15:24 16:24 16:51 17:22 18:16
Dyce, at Avon Place 06:26 06:56 07:41 08:27 08:57 09:42 12:42 13:37 14:32 15:24 16:25 16:52 17:23 18:17
Dyce Railway Station (at) 06:29 06:59 07:44 08:30 09:00 09:45 12:45 13:40 14:35 15:27 16:28 16:55 17:26 18:20

Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen

Dyce Railway Station (at) 06:32 07:00 07:45 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:50 13:50 15:00 16:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30
Dyce, at Farburn Terrace 06:33 07:01 07:46 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:51 13:51 15:01 16:02 17:32
Dyce, at Skene Place 06:34 07:02 07:47 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:52 13:52 15:02 16:03 17:33
Dyce, opp Gladstone Place 06:35 07:03 07:48 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:53 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:33
Dyce, opp Pitmedden Drive 06:35 07:03 07:48 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:53 13:53 15:03 16:04 17:34
Dyce, opp Kirkton Avenue 06:36 07:04 07:49 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:54 13:54 15:04 16:05 17:35
Kirkhill, at Howe Moss Road 06:44 07:12 07:57 08:47 15:12 16:14 17:44
Kirkhill, adj Howe Moss Drive 06:45 07:13 07:58 08:48 15:13 16:15 17:45
Kirkhill Howe Moss Crescent (N-bound) 06:46 07:14 07:59 08:49 15:14 16:16 17:46
Kirkhill Howe Moss Avenue (E-bound) 06:47 07:15 08:00 08:50 15:15 16:17 17:47
Kirkhill, opp Howe Moss Place 06:47 07:15 08:00 08:50 15:15 16:17 17:47
Kirkhill, adj Howe Moss Terrace 06:49 07:17 08:02 08:52 15:17 16:19 17:49
Kirkhill, opp Howe Moss Terrace 06:49 07:17 08:02 08:52 15:17 16:20 17:50
Kirkhill Dyce Drive (E-bound) 06:52 07:20 08:05 08:55 09:27 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:02 14:02 15:20 16:23 17:53
Aberdeen Airport, opp Hutton Road 06:54 07:22 08:07 08:57 09:28 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:03 14:03 15:22 16:25 17:55
Kirkhill, at Buchan Road 06:54 07:22 08:07 08:57 09:28 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:03 14:03 15:22 16:25 17:55
Aberdeen Airport, opp Montrose Road 06:56 07:24 08:09 08:59 09:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:04 14:04 15:23 16:26 17:56
Dyce Airport Terminal (Stance 3) 07:00 07:28 08:13 09:03 09:33 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:08 14:08 15:27 16:30 18:00
Aberdeen Airport, opp Argyll Close 07:01 07:29 08:14 09:04 09:34 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:09 14:09 15:28 16:31 18:01
Wellheads, opp International View 07:03 07:31 08:16 09:06 09:36 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:11 14:11 15:30 16:33 18:03
Stoneywood, adj Teca 07:07 07:35 08:20 09:10 09:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:15 14:15 15:34 16:37 18:07
Bankhead, at Greenburn Drive 07:37 08:22 09:12 09:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:17 14:17 15:36 16:40 18:10
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 07:39 08:24 09:14 09:44 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:19 14:19 15:38 16:43 18:13
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 07:40 08:25 09:15 09:45 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:20 14:20 15:39 16:44 18:14
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 07:41 08:26 09:16 09:46 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:21 14:21 15:40 16:45 18:15
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 07:41 08:26 09:16 09:46 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:21 14:21 15:41 16:46 18:16
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 07:42 08:27 09:17 09:47 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:22 14:22 15:42 16:47 18:17
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 07:43 08:28 09:18 09:48 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:23 14:23 15:43 16:48 18:18
Hilton North Anderson Drive (at 417) 07:44 08:29 09:19 09:49 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:24 14:24 15:44 16:50 18:20
Hilton, nr Anderson Road 07:46 08:31 09:21 09:51 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:26 14:26 15:46 16:51 18:21
Hilton Terrace (at) 07:47 08:32 09:22 09:52 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:27 14:27 15:47 16:53 18:23
Hilton Rosehill Drive (at 16) 07:49 08:34 09:24 09:53 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:28 14:28 15:49 16:55 18:25
Westburn Crescent (opp) 07:51 08:36 09:26 09:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:30 14:30 15:51 16:57 18:27
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 07:56 08:41 09:31 10:00 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:35 14:35 15:56 17:03 18:33
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C1) 07:59 08:44 09:34 10:03 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:38 14:38 15:59 17:06 18:36
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C5) 08:00 08:45 09:35 10:04 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:39 14:39 16:00 17:07 18:37
Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M1) 08:04 08:49 09:39 10:08 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:43 14:43 16:05 17:12 18:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Aberdeen