bustimes.org

X27A - Glasgow - St Andrews or Dundee

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Inbound

Outbound

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:35
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 06:39 16:39 17:44 18:44 19:39
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 06:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:42
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 06:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:45
Halbeath, opp Fife College 06:51 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:51
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (S-bound) 06:52 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:52
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 06:54 16:54 17:59 18:59 19:54
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (N-bound) 06:55 16:55 18:00 19:00 19:55
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 06:59s 16:59s 18:04s 19:04s 19:59s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 07:00 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:00
Chapel Roundabout (adj) 07:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:12
Capshard, opp Fair Isle Road 07:14 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:14
Capshard Wood (adj) 07:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:15
Smeaton, adj Sycamore Avenue 07:18 17:18 18:23 19:23 20:18
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital 07:20 17:20 18:25 19:25 20:20
Kirkcaldy, adj Kennedy Crescent 07:22 17:22 18:27 19:27 20:22
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 07:26 17:26 18:31 19:30 20:25
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:28 17:28 18:33 19:32 20:27

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 29 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)