bustimes.org

X27A - Glasgow - St Andrews or Dundee

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Glasgow - St Andrews or Dundee

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:35 06:35 07:35 07:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40 19:35 19:35
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 06:39 06:39 07:39 07:39 08:39 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 16:39 16:39 17:44 17:44 18:44 18:44 19:39 19:39
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 06:42 06:42 07:42 07:42 08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:47 17:47 18:47 18:47 19:42 19:42
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 06:45 06:45 07:45 07:45 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 17:50 17:50 18:50 18:50 19:45 19:45
Halbeath, opp Fife College 06:51 06:51 07:51 07:51 08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:51 16:51 17:56 17:56 18:56 18:56 19:51 19:51
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (Southbound) 06:52 06:52 07:52 07:52 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52 17:57 17:57 18:57 18:57 19:52 19:52
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 06:54 06:54 07:54 07:54 08:54 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 16:54 17:59 17:59 18:59 18:59 19:54 19:54
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (Northbound) 06:55 06:55 07:55 07:55 08:55 08:55 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55 18:00 18:00 19:00 19:00 19:55 19:55
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 06:59s 06:59s 07:59s 07:59s 08:59s 08:59s 09:59s 09:59s 10:59s 10:59s 11:59s 11:59s 12:59s 12:59s 13:59s 13:59s 14:59s 14:59s 15:59s 15:59s 16:59s 16:59s 18:04s 18:04s 19:04s 19:04s 19:59s 19:59s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 07:00 07:00 08:00 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:05 18:05 19:05 19:05 20:00 20:00
Chapel Roundabout (Adj) 07:12 07:12 08:12 08:12 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12 18:17 18:17 19:17 19:17 20:12 20:12
Capshard, opp Fair Isle Road 07:14 07:14 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:19 18:19 19:19 19:19 20:14 20:14
Capshard Wood (adj) 07:15 07:15 08:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15 18:20 18:20 19:20 19:20 20:15 20:15
Smeaton, adj Sycamore Avenue 07:18 07:18 08:18 08:18 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:23 18:23 19:23 19:23 20:18 20:18
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital 07:20 07:20 08:20 08:20 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:25 18:25 19:25 19:25 20:20 20:20
Kirkcaldy, adj Kennedy Crescent 07:22 07:22 08:22 08:22 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:27 18:27 19:27 19:27 20:22 20:22
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 07:26 07:26 08:26 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:31 18:31 19:30 19:30 20:25 20:25
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:28 07:28 08:28 08:28 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:33 18:33 19:32 19:32 20:27 20:27

St Andrews or Dundee - Glasgow

Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 6) 06:28 06:28 07:33 07:33 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance A 06:29 06:29 07:34 07:34 08:34 08:34 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34
Kirkcaldy, opp Kennedy Crescent 06:33 06:33 07:38 07:38 08:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38
Hayfield, adj Victoria Hospital 06:36 06:36 07:41 07:41 08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41
Smeaton, opp Sycamore Avenue 06:38 06:38 07:43 07:43 08:43 08:43 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43
Capshard Wood (opp) 06:40 06:40 07:45 07:45 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45
Capshard, adj Fair Isle Road 06:42 06:42 07:47 07:47 08:47 08:47 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 16:47 17:47 17:47
Chapel Roundabout (Opp) 06:45 06:45 07:50 07:50 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 17:50
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 06:57s 06:57s 08:02s 08:02s 09:02s 09:02s 10:02s 10:02s 11:02s 11:02s 12:02s 12:02s 13:02s 13:02s 14:02s 14:02s 15:02s 15:02s 16:02s 16:02s 17:02s 17:02s 18:02s 18:02s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 3) 06:58 06:58 08:03 08:03 09:03 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:03 17:03 18:03 18:03
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (Southbound) 07:02 07:02 08:07 08:07 09:07 09:07 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:07 17:07 18:07 18:07
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 07:03 07:03 08:08 08:08 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:08 17:08 18:08 18:08
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (Northbound) 07:04 07:04 08:09 08:09 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09 18:09 18:09
Halbeath, adj Fife College 07:06 07:06 08:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 07:12 07:12 08:17 08:17 09:17 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:17
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 07:17 07:17 08:22 08:22 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:22 07:22 08:27 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 18 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland