bustimes.org

X28 - University College Dublin - Salesian College

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Salesian College - Lower Leeson Street - University College Dublin - Salesian College

UCD, stop 4952 16:30 17:15
Dublin (UCD Stillorgan Rd Flyover) 16:32 17:17
Donnybrook Belfield Court, stop 769 16:33 17:18
Donnybrook N11 Opp. R.T.E. 16:33 17:18
Donnybrook Teresian School, stop 771 16:34 17:19
Donnybrook Garage, stop 772 16:34 17:19
Donnybrook, Donnybrook Road 16:35 17:20
Donnybrook Garda Stn, stop 774 16:36 17:21
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 16:36 17:21
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 16:37 17:22
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 16:38 17:23
Ranelagh Leeson Street Upper 16:39 17:24
Fitzwilliam Place, stop 909 16:42 17:27
Dublin City South, Lower Leeson Street 16:43 17:10 17:28 17:50
Merrion Square Merrion Sq West, stop 2905 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:52
Clare Street, stop 494 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55
Shaw Street 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58
Tara Street, Stop no 7732 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:00
Aston Quay, stop 7392 16:58 17:24 17:43 18:03
Temple Bar, Wellington Quay 17:00 17:27 17:45 18:06
Usher's Quay, stop 7855 17:04 17:31 17:49 18:09
Victoria Quay, stop 1447 17:06 17:33 17:51 18:11
Outside Heuston Train Station 17:08 17:35 17:53 18:12
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road (South Circular R 17:12s 17:38s 17:57s 18:16s
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road 17:13s 17:39s 17:58s 18:16s
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road (The Oval) 17:18s 17:44s 18:03s 18:21s
Palmerston Kennelsfort Road, stop 4401 17:20s 17:46s 18:05s 18:22s
Palmerston, Liffey Valley 17:22s 17:48s 18:07s 18:24s
Clayton Hotel, stop 2214 17:23s 17:49s 18:08s 18:25s
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital, stop 2215 17:24s 17:50s 18:09s 18:26s
Ballyowen, Lucan Bypass 17:27s 17:53s 18:12s 18:29s
Lucan Hillcrest, stop 7050 17:28s 17:54s 18:13s 18:30s
Lucan Woodview, stop 7185 (near) 17:30s 17:55s 18:15s 18:32s
Lucan, Hotel (near) 17:30s 17:56s 18:15s 18:32s
Lucan Kew Park, stop 7187 17:31s 17:56s 18:16s 18:33s
Lucan Celbridge Road, stop 3947 17:32s 17:57s 18:17s 18:33s
Weston Estate, stop 3892 17:32s 17:58s 18:17s 18:34s
Weston Aerodrome, stop 3893 (opposite) 17:33s 17:58s 18:18s 18:35s
Lucan Dept of Agriculture, stop 3896 17:35s 18:00s 18:20s 18:36s
Celbridge, opposite Backweston Park, stop 3897 17:35s 18:00s 18:20s 18:37s
Celbridge, at Backweston, stop 3898 17:36s 18:01s 18:21s 18:37s
Celbridge Coneyburrow, stop 3899 17:36s 18:01s 18:21s 18:37s
Celbridge Park, stop 3900 17:37s 18:02s 18:22s 18:38s
Celbridge The Orchard, stop 3901 17:37s 18:02s 18:22s 18:38s
Celbridge Ballyoulster Park, stop 3902 17:37s 18:03s 18:22s 18:39s
Celbridge Donacomper House, stop 3904 17:39s 18:04s 18:24s 18:40s
Celbridge Riverview, stop 3905 17:41s 18:07s 18:26s 18:42s
Celbridge Main St, stop 3906 17:42s 18:08s 18:27s 18:43s
Celbridge Castletown, stop 3907 17:43s 18:09s 18:28s 18:44s
Celbridge Maynooth Road, stop 3908 17:45s 18:10s 18:30s 18:45s
Celbridge Beatty Park, stop 3909 17:46s 18:12s 18:31s 18:46s
Celbridge Hawthorn View, stop 5118 17:48s 18:13s 18:33s 18:48s
Celbridge Thornhill, stop 3910 17:49s 18:14s 18:34s 18:49s
Celbridge Crodaun Forest Park, stop 3911 17:49s 18:15s 18:34s 18:49s
Celbridge Salesian College, stop 3912 17:51 18:16 18:36 18:51

University College Dublin - Salesian College - Salesian College - Lower Leeson Street

Celbridge, opposite Salesian College, stop 3921 06:50 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:50
Celbridge Crodaun Forest Park, stop 3922 06:51 07:00 07:20 07:31 07:51
Celbridge, opposite Thornhill, stop 3923 06:51 07:01 07:21 07:32 07:52
Celbridge Hawthorn View, stop 3112 06:52 07:02 07:22 07:32 07:52
Celbridge, opposite Beatty Park, stop 3924 06:54 07:04 07:24 07:34 07:54
Celbridge, at Chestnut Grove, stop 3927 06:55 07:05 07:25 07:36 07:56
Celbridge Castletown, stop 3928 06:56 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:56
Celbridge Main St, stop 3929 (opposite) 06:56 07:07 07:27 07:37 07:57
Celbridge Riverview, stop 7108 06:57 07:07 07:27 07:38 07:58
Celbridge Donacumper Cemetery, stop 3935 06:58 07:09 07:29 07:40 08:00
Celbridge, opposite Ballyoulster, stop 3936 06:59 07:10 07:30 07:41 08:01
Celbridge The Orchard, stop 7110 07:00 07:10 07:30 07:42 08:02
Celbridge Park, stop 3938 (opposite) 07:00 07:11 07:31 07:42 08:02
Celbridge, opposite Coneyburrow, stop 3939 07:01 07:12 07:32 07:43 08:03
Celbridge Backweston, stop 3940 07:01 07:12 07:32 07:44 08:04
Celbridge, opposite Backweston Park, stop 3941 07:01 07:12 07:32 07:44 08:04
Dept of Agriculture, stop 3943 (opposite) 07:01 07:12 07:32 07:44 08:04
Weston Aerodrome, stop 3945 07:03 07:14 07:34 07:45 08:05
Weston Estate, stop 3946 (opposite) 07:04 07:15 07:35 07:46 08:06
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf, stop 4001 07:05 07:17 07:37 07:48 08:08
Lucan Tandy's Lane, stop 7193 07:07 07:19 07:39 07:50 08:10
Lucan Vesey Park, stop 7049 07:08 07:20 07:40 07:51 08:11
Lucan, Hermitage Golf Club 07:11 07:23 07:43 07:54 08:14
Liffey Valley, Kings Hospital 07:12 07:25 07:45 07:56 08:16
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road 07:14 07:28 07:48 07:59 08:19
Palmerston The Oval, stop 2242 07:15 07:29 07:49 08:00 08:20
Islandbridge, Memorial Gardens 07:20s 07:34s 07:54s 08:05s 08:25s
Islandbridge, Memorial Park 07:20s 07:34s 07:54s 08:06s 08:26s
Heuston Station, stop 4413 07:24s 07:38s 07:58s 08:10s 08:30s
Wolfe Tone Quay, Ellis Street 07:26s 07:40s 08:00s 08:12s 08:32s
Four Courts, stop 7856 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:16 08:36
Ormond Quay, stop 7883 07:30 07:46 08:06 08:18 08:38
Dublin Bachelors Walk, stop 315 07:33s 07:49s 08:09s 08:21s 08:41s
Moss Street, Stop no 7733 07:38s 07:55s 08:15s 08:27s 08:47s
Prince's St South, stop 7861 07:40 07:57 08:17 08:29 08:49
Pearse Station, Outside Train Station 07:43s 07:59s 08:19s 08:31s 08:51s
Merrion Square West 07:44s 08:01s 08:21s 08:33s 08:53s
Dublin City South, Upr Merrion Street (Opp. Natu (opposite) 07:45s 08:02s 08:22s 08:34s 08:54s
Pembroke St Lower, stop 785 07:47s 08:04s 08:24s 08:37s 08:57s
Dublin City South, Lower Leeson Street 08:07s 08:27s
Dublin City South, Upper Leeson Street (Mespil R 08:08s 08:28s
Dublin City South, Sussex Road 08:09s 08:29s
Dublin City South, Upper Leeson Street 08:10s 08:30s
Donnybrook, Bloomfield Avenue (opp) 08:11s 08:31s
Dublin City South, Lower Leeson Street 07:49 08:40 09:00
Donnybrook, Morehampton Road 08:12s 08:32s
Donnybrook, Donnybrook Fire Station 08:13s 08:33s
Donnybrook, Old Wesley Rugby Football Club 08:15s 08:35s
Donnybrook, Church of the Sacred Heart 08:16s 08:36s
Donnybrook, R.T.E. Television Studios 08:16s 08:36s
Donnybrook RTE 08:17s 08:37s
Donnybrook, Belfield Court (opposite) 08:18s 08:38s
UCD, stop 4952 08:25 08:45

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 June 2022

Dublin Bus