bustimes.org

X2C - St Aidan's - Blackpool

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Blackpool - St Aidan's

Blackpool Abingdon Street (AB2) 07:15
Blackpool, by Central Library 07:15
Central, by Buchanan Street 07:19
Devonshire Square (by) 07:20
Layton, by Collingwood Avenue 07:22
Layton Rd (by) 07:22
Kingscote, opp Milton Avenue 07:23
Kingscote, by Torsway Avenue 07:24
St Walburgas, by Lakeway 07:25
St Walburgas, by Regency Lodge 07:26
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand B) 07:28
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand B) 07:30
Victoria Hospital (To Poulton) (o/s) 07:30
St Walburgas, by Riversway 07:31
Kingscote, opp St. Mary's School 07:32
Grange Park, by Fulwood Ave 07:33
Grange Park, by Chepstow Road 07:34
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 07:35
Grange Park, opp Boundary Library 07:36
Dinmore, o/s Furness Avenue 07:37
Dinmore, by Marlhill Road 07:37
Grange Park, by Easington Crescent 07:38
Grange Park, by Cockerham Walk 07:39
Grange Park, by Glencoe Avenue 07:39
Boundary Park, by Boundary Court 07:40
Boundary Park, by Poulton Old Road 07:40
Carleton, opp Aspire Academy 07:42
Carleton, opp Blackpool Sixth Form College 07:42
Carleton, opp Fairway 07:43
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Kingfisher Drive 07:44
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Lawnswood Avenue 07:45
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Mossbourne Rd 07:46
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Wyresdale Ave 07:46
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 5) 07:48
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 5) 07:50
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Rail Station 07:51
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Moorland Road End 07:52
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Skippool Avenue 07:52
Skippool, by Wyre Hotel 07:54
Little Singleton, by Hillcrest 07:55
Little Singleton, by Mains Lane 07:56
Little Singleton, by Mains Lane 07:56
Hambleton, opp Shard Bridge Inn 07:58
Hambleton, adj Green Meadow Lane 07:59
Hambleton, o/s Shovels Inn 08:00
Hambleton, opp Ryecroft Corner 08:01
Hambleton, by Rydal Road 08:01
Sower Carr Lane (opp) 08:03
Stalmine, by Staynall Lane 08:03
Stalmine, opp Neds Lane 08:04
Stalmine, opp Back Lane 08:05
Stalmine, opp Moss Side Lane 08:06
Stalmine, opp Seven Stars 08:07
Preesall, opp Moss House Lane 08:09
Preesall, by Sunnyside Terrace 08:20
Preesall, opp Rose Cottages 08:20
Preesall, o/s St Aidan's CETC 08:22

St Aidan's - Blackpool

Preesall, o/s St Aidan's CETC 15:12
Knott End on Sea, o/s Bourne Arms 15:00
Knott End on Sea, by Esplanade 15:00
Knott End on Sea, opp Barton Square 15:01
Knott End on Sea, opp Library 15:02
Knott End on Sea, by Grasmere Road 15:03
Preesall, by Pilling Lane 15:03
Preesall, by Police Stn 15:04
Preesall, by Ash Grove 15:05
Preesall, opp Saracens Head 15:06
Preesall, by Cartgate 15:12 15:07
Preesall, opp The Ferns 15:13 15:08
Preesall, opp Mill House 15:14 15:08
Preesall, opp Cemetery Lane 15:16 15:10
Preesall, by Moss House Lane 15:17 15:10
Stalmine, by Seven Stars 15:20 15:12
Stalmine, by Moss Side Lane 15:20 15:13
Stalmine, by Back Lane 15:21 15:14
Stalmine, by Neds Lane 15:22 15:16
Stalmine, opp Staynall Lane 15:22 15:17
Sower Carr Lane (by) 15:23 15:18
Hambleton, opp Rydal Road 15:24 15:21
Hambleton, by Ryecroft Corner 15:25 15:22
Hambleton, opp Shovels Inn 15:25 15:22
Hambleton, by Green Meadow Lane 15:26 15:23
Hambleton, o/s Shard Bridge Inn 15:28 15:25
Little Singleton, by Mains Lane 15:30 15:27
Little Singleton, adj Hillcrest 15:31 15:28
Skippool, opp Wyre Hotel 15:32 15:29
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Skippool Avenue 15:33 15:30
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Moorland Road End 15:34 15:31
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Station Road 15:35 15:32
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Vicarage Road 15:35 15:32
Poulton-le-Fylde St Chads Church (Stand 1) 15:37 15:34
Poulton-le-Fylde St Chads Church (Stand 1) 15:39 15:36
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Wyresdale Avenue 15:40 15:37
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Mossbourne Road 15:41 15:38
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Lawnswood Avenue 15:42 15:39
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Kingfisher Drive 15:43 15:40
Carleton, by Fairway 15:44 15:41
Carleton, by Blackpool Sixth Form College 15:45 15:42
Carleton, o/s Aspire Academy 15:46 15:43
Boundary Park, by Poulton Old Road 15:46 15:43
Grange Park, opp Pilling Crescent 15:47 15:44
Grange Park, by Cockerham Walk 15:48 15:45
Grange Park, by Easington Crescent 15:49 15:46
Dinmore, by Marlhill Road 15:49 15:46
Dinmore Place (o/s) 15:50 15:47
Grange Park, by Boundary Library 15:51 15:48
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 15:52 15:49
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 15:53 15:50
Grange Park, by Fulwood Ave 15:53 15:50
Grange Park, o/s St. Mary's School 15:55 15:52
St Walburgas, by Regency Lodge 15:56 15:53
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand A) 15:58 15:55
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand A) 16:00 15:57
Victoria Hospital (To Blackpool) (o/s) 16:01 15:58
St Walburgas, opp Lakeway 16:02 15:59
Kingscote, opp Torsway Avenue 16:02 15:59
Kingscote, by Milton Avenue 16:03 16:00
Layton Road (by) 16:04 16:01
Layton, opp Collingwood Avenue 16:05 16:02
Devonshire Square (by) 16:06 16:03
Central, opp Buchanan Street 16:07 16:04
Blackpool Church Street (CH1) 16:09 16:06
Blackpool Abingdon Street (AB2) 16:13 16:10

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport, 11 April 2021

Blackpool Transport