🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X3 - Abergavenny - Pontypool

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Pontypool - Abergavenny

Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 08:50 12:55 16:55
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:51 12:56 16:56
Pontymoile, o/s Lower Park Gates 08:51 12:56 16:56
New Inn, before Sunlea Crescent 08:52 12:57 16:57
Pontypool, opp Cwmoody Cottage 08:55 13:00 17:00
Pontypool, nr Waun-y-Clare Inn 08:56 13:01 17:01
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 08:57 13:02 17:02
Penperlleni, nr Ty Draw 08:58 13:03 17:02
Penperlleni, after Croes-y-pant Lane 08:59 13:04 17:03
Penperlleni, after Goytre Arms 09:00 13:05 17:04
Goetre Fawr, nr Llwyn House 09:01 13:06 17:05
Goetre Fawr, nr Goytre Hall 09:01 13:06 17:05
Pen-groes-oped, nr Pencroesoped Turn 09:02 13:07 17:06
Llanover, nr Post Office 09:02 13:07 17:07
Llanover, nr Police Station 09:03 13:08 17:08
Llanover, nr Porth Mawr 09:04 13:09 17:09
Llanover, nr Ochram Farm 09:04 13:09 17:09
Llanellen, o/s Oak Cottage 09:05 13:10 17:10
Llanellen, o/s Post Office 09:06 13:11 17:11
Hardwick Lane (after) 09:08 13:13 17:13
Abergavenny, nr Raglan Terrace 09:10 13:15 17:15
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:12 13:17 17:17

Abergavenny - Pontypool

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:20 11:20 15:20 19:25
Abergavenny, nr Station Road 09:20 11:20 15:20 19:25
Abergavenny, nr Raglan Terrace 09:21 11:21 15:21 19:26
Hardwick Lane (after) 09:23 11:23 15:23 19:27
Llanellen, after Post Office 09:25 11:25 15:25 19:29
Llanellen, opp Oak Cottage 09:25 11:25 15:25 19:29
Llanover, nr Ochram Farm 09:26 11:26 15:26 19:30
Llanover, nr Porth Mawr 09:26 11:26 15:26 19:30
Llanover, nr Police Station 09:27 11:27 15:27 19:31
Llanover, nr Post Office 09:28 11:28 15:28 19:32
Pen-groes-oped, nr Pencroesoped Turn 09:29 11:29 15:29 19:33
Goetre Fawr, nr Goytre Hall 09:29 11:29 15:29 19:33
Goetre Fawr, nr Llwyn House 09:30 11:30 15:30 19:34
Penperlleni, before Goytre Arms 09:32 11:32 15:32 19:36
Penperlleni, before Croes-y-pant Lane 09:32 11:32 15:32 19:36
Penperlleni, nr Ty Draw 09:34 11:34 15:34 19:38
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 09:35 11:35 15:35 19:39
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 09:47 11:47 15:47 19:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 7 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales