🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X3 - Bristol - Pill - Portishead

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Portishead - Pill - Bristol

Portishead Combe Road (Stop A) 07:27 then hourly until 18:27
Portishead Downside (W-bound) 07:27 18:27
Portishead Rippleside (W-bound) 07:27 18:27
Portishead and N Weston Channel View Road (SW-bound) 07:28 18:28
W Hill The Triangle (S-bound) 07:28 18:28
W Hill High Down Schools (W-bound) 07:29 18:29
Black Nore Bruton Avenue (W-bound) 07:30 18:30
Black Nore Merlin Park (SW-bound) 07:30 18:30
Redcliffe Bay Queens Road (SW-bound) 07:31 18:31
Redcliffe Bay Down Road (N-bound) 07:32 18:32
Redcliffe Bay Hillcrest Road (N-bound) 07:32 18:32
Redcliffe Bay Hillside Road (NE-bound) 07:33 18:33
Black Nore Somerset Road (NE-bound) 07:34 18:34
Black Nore Nichols Road (E-bound) 07:35 18:35
Black Nore Ashdown Road (E-bound) 07:35 18:35
Black Nore Raleigh Rise (E-bound) 07:36 18:36
Black Nore Windmill Inn (E-bound) 07:37 18:37
Portishead and N Weston Lake Grounds (NE-bound) 07:37 18:37
Portishead and N Weston West Hill Court (W-bound) 07:38 18:38
Portishead and N Weston West Hill Gardens (SW-bound) 07:39 18:39
Portishead and N Weston St Barnabas Centre (SW-bound) 07:39 18:39
Portishead and N Weston Avon Way (E-bound) 07:39 18:39
Portishead and N Weston Channel View Road (NE-bound) 07:40 18:40
Portishead Downside (E-bound) 07:41 18:41
Portishead Combe Road (Stop B) 07:42 18:42
Portishead Combe Road (Stop B) 07:44 18:44
Portishead White Lion (Stop C) 07:44 18:44
Portishead Harbour Waitrose (E-bound) 07:45 18:45
Portishead Harbour Road (SE-bound) 07:46 18:46
Portishead Harbour Martingale Way (NE-bound) 07:46 18:46
Portishead Harbour Hall and Woodhouse (NE-bound) 07:47 18:47
Portishead Harbour Newfoundland Way (SE-bound) 07:47 18:47
Portishead Harbour Village Square (NE-bound) 07:49 18:49
Portishead Harbour Redpoll Drive (S-bound) 07:49 18:49
Portishead Harbour Phoenix Way (SE-bound) 07:50 18:50
Portishead Harbour Malin Parade (SW-bound) 07:51 18:51
Portishead Galingale Way (SW-bound) 07:52 18:52
Portishead Serbert Way (NW-bound) 07:53 18:53
Portishead Sainsburys (SE-bound) 07:54 18:54
Portishead The Vale (SE-bound) 07:55 18:55
Sheepway Conference Close (E-bound) 07:56 18:56
Sheepway Gate Farm (E-bound) 07:58 18:58
Sheepway Shipway Farm (SE-bound) 07:59 18:59
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (N-bound) 08:00 19:00
Sheepway Station Road (NW-bound) 08:01 19:01
Portbury Gordano Services (E-bound) 08:03 19:03
Easton-in-Gordano Rudgleigh Inn (SE-bound) 08:04 19:04
Haberfield Hill Martcombe Filling Station (SE-bound) 08:05 19:05
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (SE-bound) 08:06 19:06
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (SE-bound) 08:08 19:08
Abbots Leigh The George (SE-bound) 08:08 19:08
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (E-bound) 08:10 19:10
Leigh Woods The Gateway (SE-bound) 08:11 19:11
Leigh Woods North Road (SE-bound) 08:11 19:11
Leigh Woods Ashton Lodge (E-bound) 08:12 19:12
Bower Ashton Clanage Road (S-bound) 08:15 19:15
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:16 19:16
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 08:19 19:19
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:20 19:20
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 08:21 19:21
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 08:22 19:22
Bristol The Centre (C8) 08:22 19:22
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:25 19:25

Bristol - Pill - Portishead

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 12) 07:45 then hourly until 17:45
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:46 17:46
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:47 17:47
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:48 17:48
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:49 17:49
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:50 17:50
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:53 17:53
Bower Ashton Clanage Road (N-bound) 07:54 17:54
Leigh Woods Ashton Lodge (W-bound) 07:58 17:58
Leigh Woods North Road (NW-bound) 07:58 17:58
Leigh Woods The Gateway (NW-bound) 07:59 17:59
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (W-bound) 08:01 18:01
Abbots Leigh The George (NW-bound) 08:01 18:01
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 08:03 18:03
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (NW-bound) 08:04 18:04
Haberfield Hill Martcombe Filling Station (NW-bound) 08:05 18:05
Easton-in-Gordano Rudgleigh Inn (W-bound) 08:06 18:06
Portbury Gordano Services (NW-bound) 08:07 18:07
Sheepway Station Road (SE-bound) 08:10 18:10
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (NW-bound) 08:10 18:10
Sheepway Shipway Farm (NW-bound) 08:10 18:10
Sheepway Gate Farm (W-bound) 08:11 18:11
Sheepway Conference Close (W-bound) 08:13 18:13
Portishead The Vale (NW-bound) 08:14 18:14
Portishead Serbert Way (NW-bound) 08:14 18:14
Portishead Sainsburys (SE-bound) 08:15 18:15
Portishead Galingale Way (NE-bound) 08:16 18:16
Portishead Harbour Malin Parade (NE-bound) 08:17 18:17
Portishead Harbour Phoenix Way (N-bound) 08:18 18:18
Portishead Harbour Redpoll Drive (N-bound) 08:19 18:19
Portishead Harbour Village Square (SW-bound) 08:19 18:19
Portishead Harbour Newfoundland Way (NW-bound) 08:20 18:20
Portishead Harbour Hall and Woodhouse (SW-bound) 08:21 18:21
Portishead Harbour Martingale Way (SW-bound) 08:22 18:22
Portishead Harbour Road (NW-bound) 08:22 18:22
Portishead Harbour Waitrose (W-bound) 08:23 18:23
Portishead White Lion (Stop D) 08:24 18:24
Portishead Combe Road (Stop A) 08:25 18:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West