🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X3 - Hereford - Abergavenny

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Abergavenny - Hereford

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:20 09:20 13:20 17:20
Mardy, nr Pumps 07:26 09:26 13:26 17:26
Llantilio Pertholey, nr St Teilo's Church 07:26 09:26 13:26 17:26
Llantilio Pertholey, o/s Triley Mill 07:27 09:27 13:27 17:27
Llantilio Pertholey, opp Triley Farm 07:29 09:29 13:29 17:29
Crossways (at) 07:31 09:31 13:31 17:31
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, o/s Skirrid Inn 07:32 09:32 13:32 17:32
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, nr Tre Honddu 07:32 09:32 13:32 17:32
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, before Grosmont Turn 07:32 09:32 13:32 17:32
Pandy, nr Police Station 07:33 09:33 13:33 17:33
Pandy, after Lancaster Arms 07:34 09:34 13:34 17:34
Pandy, nr Post Office 07:34 09:34 13:34 17:34
Penbidwal, before Pandy Inn 07:35 09:35 13:35 17:35
Pandy, nr Ty-delwyn 07:35 09:35 13:35 17:35
Pandy, nr Penishaplwydd 07:35 09:35 13:35 17:35
Pandy, nr Little Goytre 07:36 09:36 13:36 17:36
Pandy, nr Great Goytre 07:36 09:36 13:36 17:36
Pandy, after Foot Bridge 07:36 09:36 13:36 17:36
Llangua, nr Maerdy Farm 07:37 09:37 13:37 17:37
Llangua, nr Old Forge 07:37 09:37 13:37 17:37
Llangua, nr Malthouse 07:38 09:38 13:38 17:38
Llangua Terrace (nr) 07:38 09:38 13:38 17:38
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 07:44 09:44 13:44 17:44
Pontrilas, adj Post Office 07:45 09:45 13:45 17:45
Pontrilas, adj Saw Mills 07:45 09:45 13:45 17:46
Wormbridge Grove Park (NE-bound) 07:47 09:47 13:47 17:48
Wormbridge, adj School 07:47 09:47 13:47 17:49
Wormbridge, adj Telephone Box 07:48 09:48 13:48 17:50
Wormbridge, opp Kilpeck Turn 07:48 09:48 13:48 17:50
Wormbridge Crizeley (NE-bound) 07:49 09:49 13:49 17:51
Didley, opp The Bound House 07:50 09:50 13:50 17:51
Allensmore, adj Lock's Garage 07:52 09:52 13:52 17:53
Allensmore, adj Winnal Turn 07:53 09:53 13:53 17:54
Allensmore, adj Moorfield Farm 07:55 09:55 13:55 17:54
Allensmore, adj Goose Pool 07:57 09:57 13:57 17:56
Allensmore, adj Webtree 07:58 09:58 13:58 17:57
Belmont Abbey (adj) 08:00 10:00 14:00 17:58
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 08:01 10:01 14:01 17:59
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 08:02 10:02 14:02 18:00
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 08:04 10:04 14:04 18:03
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 08:06 10:06 14:06 18:04
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 08:07 10:07 14:07 18:06
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:08 10:08 14:08 18:08
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:09 10:09 14:09 18:09
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:12 10:12 14:12 18:12
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:13 10:13 14:13 18:14
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:14 10:14 14:14 18:15
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:15 10:15 14:15 18:16

Hereford - Abergavenny

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:20 10:20 14:20 18:20
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:22 10:22 14:22 18:23
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:27 10:27 14:27 18:31
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 08:29 10:29 14:29 18:34
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 08:30 10:30 14:30 18:35
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 08:31 10:31 14:31 18:37
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 08:33 10:33 14:33 18:40
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 08:33 10:33 14:33 18:40
Belmont Abbey (opp) 08:34 10:34 14:34 18:41
Allensmore, opp Webtree 08:35 10:35 14:35 18:42
Allensmore, adj Village Hall 08:36 10:36 14:36 18:44
Allensmore, opp Moorfield Farm 08:36 10:36 14:36 18:44
Allensmore, opp Winnal Turn 08:37 10:37 14:37 18:45
Allensmore, opp Lock's Garage 08:39 10:39 14:39 18:47
Didley, adj Stock Farm 08:40 10:40 14:40 18:47
Didley, o/s The Bound House 08:40 10:40 14:40 18:48
Wormbridge Crizeley (SW-bound) 08:41 10:41 14:41 18:48
Wormbridge, adj Kilpeck Turn 08:42 10:42 14:42 18:49
Wormbridge, opp Telephone Box 08:43 10:43 14:43 18:50
Wormbridge School (S-bound) 08:43 10:43 14:43 18:50
Wormbridge Grove Park (W-bound) 08:44 10:44 14:44 18:51
Pontrilas, opp Saw Mills 08:46 10:46 14:46 18:53
Pontrilas, opp Post Office 08:48 10:48 14:48 18:55
Pontrilas, opp Telephone Exchange 08:48 10:48 14:48 18:55
Llangua Terrace (nr) 08:53 10:53 14:53 18:59
Llangua, nr Malthouse 08:54 10:54 14:54 19:00
Llangua, nr Old Forge 08:54 10:54 14:54 19:00
Llangua, nr Maerdy Farm 08:55 10:55 14:55 19:01
Pandy, before Foot Bridge 08:55 10:55 14:55 19:02
Pandy, nr Great Goytre 08:55 10:55 14:55 19:02
Pandy, nr Little Goytre 08:56 10:56 14:56 19:03
Pandy, nr Penishaplwydd 08:57 10:57 14:57 19:03
Pandy, nr Ty-derlwyn 08:57 10:57 14:57 19:04
Pandy Inn (after) 08:58 10:58 14:58 19:05
Pandy, nr Post Office 08:58 10:58 14:58 19:05
Pandy, o/s Lancaster Arms 08:59 10:59 14:59 19:05
Pandy, nr Police Station 08:59 10:59 14:59 19:06
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, after Grosmont Turn 09:00 11:00 15:00 19:06
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, nr Tre Honddu 09:00 11:00 15:00 19:06
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, opp Skirrid Inn 09:01 11:01 15:01 19:07
Crossways (at) 09:01 11:01 15:01 19:07
Llantilio Pertholey, o/s Triley Farm 09:04 11:04 15:04 19:09
Llantilio Pertholey, opp Triley Mill 09:05 11:05 15:05 19:11
Llantilio Pertholey, nr Coed y Brenin 09:06 11:06 15:06 19:11
Llantilio Pertholey, nr St Teilo's Church 09:07 11:07 15:07 19:12
Mardy, nr Pumps 09:07 11:07 15:07 19:12
Mardy, nr Post Office 09:08 11:08 15:08 19:13
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:15 11:15 15:15 19:18

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales