Bus Times

X3 - Oxford City Centre - Abingdon

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Abingdon - Oxford City Centre

Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) then every 10 minutes until 06:09 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:31 07:41 then every 10 minutes until 08:51 09:01 then every 10 minutes until 09:41 09:53 then every 10 minutes until 15:33 15:44 15:53 16:02 16:11 16:20 16:29 16:38 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:59 19:09 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:21 20:36 20:57 then every 20 minutes until 23:57
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 05:25 06:05 06:11 06:25 06:31 06:41 06:51 06:52 07:01 07:11 07:19 07:21 07:33 07:43 08:53 09:00 09:03 09:43 09:55 15:35 15:46 15:55 16:04 16:13 16:22 16:31 16:40 16:49 16:58 17:07 17:16 17:25 17:34 17:43 17:52 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:46 19:00 19:10 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:22 20:37 20:59 23:59
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 05:30 06:10 06:20 06:30 06:39 06:48 07:06 06:57 07:15 07:33 07:24 07:42 07:51 08:00 09:10 09:05 09:20 10:00 10:10 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:19 16:28 16:37 16:46 16:55 17:04 17:13 17:22 17:31 17:40 17:49 17:58 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:52 19:01 19:10 19:25 19:35 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 00:10
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 05:31 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:40 06:49 07:07 06:58 07:16 07:34 07:25 07:43 07:52 08:01 09:11 09:06 09:21 10:01 10:11 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:20 16:29 16:38 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:11 19:26 19:36 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 00:11
Our Ladys Abingdon (NE-bound) 05:32 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:41 06:50 07:08 06:59 07:17 07:35 07:26 07:44 07:53 08:02 09:12 09:07 09:22 10:02 10:12 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:21 16:30 16:39 16:48 16:57 17:06 17:15 17:24 17:33 17:42 17:51 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:27 18:36 18:45 18:54 19:03 19:12 19:27 19:37 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:12 00:12
Abingdon, opp Oxford Road Shops 05:33 06:13 06:23 06:33 06:42 06:51 07:09 07:00 07:18 07:36 07:27 07:45 07:54 08:03 09:13 09:08 09:23 10:03 10:13 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:22 16:31 16:40 16:49 16:58 17:07 17:16 17:25 17:34 17:43 17:52 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:04 19:13 19:28 19:38 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 00:13
Abingdon, opp Boundary House 05:35 06:15 06:25 06:35 06:44 06:53 07:12 07:03 07:21 07:39 07:30 07:48 07:57 08:06 09:16 09:11 09:25 10:05 10:15 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:24 16:33 16:42 16:51 17:00 17:09 17:18 17:27 17:36 17:45 17:54 18:03 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:05 19:14 19:29 19:39 19:54 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 00:15
Northcourt, adj South Avenue 05:36 06:16 06:26 06:36 06:45 06:54 07:13 07:04 07:22 07:40 07:31 07:49 07:58 08:07 09:17 09:12 09:26 10:06 10:16 15:56 16:05 16:15 16:24 16:33 16:42 16:51 17:00 17:09 17:18 17:27 17:36 17:45 17:54 18:03 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:15 19:30 19:40 19:55 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 00:16
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (N-bound) 05:37 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:46 06:55 07:14 07:05 07:23 07:41 07:32 07:50 07:59 08:08 09:18 09:13 09:27 10:07 10:17 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:26 16:35 16:44 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:20 17:29 17:38 17:47 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:08 19:17 19:32 19:42 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 00:17
Abingdon Lodge Hill (N-bound) 05:38 06:18 06:28 06:38 06:47 06:56 07:16 07:07 07:25 07:43 07:34 07:52 08:01 08:10 09:20 09:15 09:28 10:08 10:18 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:27 16:36 16:45 16:54 17:03 17:12 17:21 17:30 17:39 17:48 17:57 18:06 18:15 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:09 19:18 19:33 19:43 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 00:18
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 05:43 06:23 06:33 06:43 06:52 07:01 07:24 07:15 07:33 07:51 07:42 08:00 08:09 08:18 09:28 09:23 09:34 10:14 10:24 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:33 16:42 16:51 17:00 17:09 17:18 17:27 17:36 17:45 17:54 18:03 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:15 19:24 19:39 19:49 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 00:24
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 05:44 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:53 07:02 07:25 07:16 07:34 07:52 07:43 08:01 08:10 08:19 09:29 09:24 09:35 10:15 10:25 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:34 16:43 16:52 17:01 17:10 17:19 17:28 17:37 17:46 17:55 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:49 18:58 19:07 19:16 19:25 19:40 19:50 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 00:25
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 05:45 06:25 06:35 06:45 06:54 07:03 07:26 07:17 07:35 07:53 07:44 08:02 08:11 08:20 09:30 09:25 09:37 10:17 10:27 16:07 16:16 16:26 16:35 16:44 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:20 17:29 17:38 17:47 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:08 19:17 19:26 19:41 19:51 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:26 00:26
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 05:46 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:55 07:04 07:27 07:18 07:36 07:54 07:45 08:03 08:12 08:21 09:31 09:26 09:38 10:18 10:28 16:08 16:17 16:27 16:36 16:45 16:54 17:03 17:12 17:21 17:30 17:39 17:48 17:57 18:06 18:15 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:09 19:17 19:26 19:41 19:51 20:06 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:27 00:27
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 05:47 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:56 07:05 07:28 07:19 07:37 07:55 07:46 08:04 08:13 08:22 09:32 09:27 09:39 10:19 10:29 16:09 16:18 16:28 16:37 16:46 16:55 17:04 17:13 17:22 17:31 17:40 17:49 17:58 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:52 19:01 19:10 19:18 19:27 19:42 19:52 20:07 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:28 00:28
Oxford, adj Newton Road 05:47 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:56 07:05 07:29 07:20 07:38 07:56 07:47 08:05 08:14 08:23 09:33 09:28 09:40 10:20 10:30 16:10 16:19 16:29 16:38 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:11 19:19 19:28 19:43 19:53 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:28 00:28
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 05:48 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:57 07:06 07:30 07:21 07:39 07:57 07:48 08:06 08:15 08:24 09:34 09:29 09:41 10:21 10:31 16:11 16:20 16:30 16:39 16:48 16:57 17:06 17:15 17:24 17:33 17:42 17:51 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:27 18:36 18:45 18:54 19:03 19:12 19:20 19:29 19:44 19:54 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 00:29
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 05:49 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:58 07:07 07:32 07:23 07:41 07:59 07:50 08:08 08:17 08:26 09:36 09:31 09:42 10:22 10:32 16:12 16:21 16:31 16:40 16:49 16:58 17:07 17:16 17:25 17:34 17:43 17:52 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:04 19:13 19:21 19:30 19:45 19:55 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 00:30
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G3) 05:57 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:06 07:15 07:39 07:30 07:48 08:06 07:57 08:15 08:24 08:33 09:43 09:38 09:44 10:24 10:34 16:14 16:25 16:35 16:44 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:20 17:29 17:38 17:47 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:08 19:14 19:23 19:32 19:47 19:57 20:12 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31 00:31
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 05:58s 06:38s 06:48s 06:58s 07:07s 07:16s 07:40s 07:31s 07:49s 08:07s 07:58s 08:16s 08:25s 08:34s 09:44s 09:39s 09:45s 10:25s 10:35s 16:15s 16:26s 16:36s 16:45s 16:54s 17:03s 17:12s 17:21s 17:30s 17:39s 17:48s 17:57s 18:06s 18:15s 18:24s 18:33s 18:42s 18:51s 19:00s 19:09s 19:15s 19:24s 19:33s 19:48s 19:58s 20:13s 20:32s 20:52s 21:12s 21:32s 00:32s
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:00 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:09 07:18 07:42 07:33 07:51 08:09 08:00 08:18 08:27 08:36 09:46 09:41 09:47 10:27 10:37 16:17 16:28 16:38 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:11 19:16 19:25 19:34 19:49 19:59 20:14 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33 00:33

Oxford City Centre - Abingdon

Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 05:45 06:05 then every 10 minutes until 06:55 07:07 then every 10 minutes until 09:17 09:27 then every 10 minutes until 15:07 15:17 15:26 15:35 15:44 15:53 16:02 16:11 16:20 16:29 16:38 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:38 18:48 19:00 then every 15 minutes until 20:15 20:36 then every 20 minutes until 23:56
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 05:46s 06:06s 06:56s 07:08s 09:18s 09:28s 15:08s 15:19s 15:28s 15:37s 15:46s 15:55s 16:04s 16:13s 16:22s 16:31s 16:40s 16:49s 16:58s 17:07s 17:16s 17:25s 17:34s 17:43s 17:52s 18:01s 18:10s 18:19s 18:28s 18:39s 18:49s 19:01s 20:16s 20:37s 23:57s
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H1) 05:51 06:11 07:01 07:11 09:21 09:33 15:13 15:24 15:33 15:42 15:51 16:00 16:09 16:18 16:27 16:36 16:45 16:54 17:03 17:12 17:21 17:30 17:39 17:48 17:57 18:06 18:15 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:05 20:20 20:40 00:00
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 05:51 06:11 07:01 07:11 09:21 09:34 15:14 15:25 15:34 15:43 15:52 16:01 16:10 16:19 16:28 16:37 16:46 16:55 17:04 17:13 17:22 17:31 17:40 17:49 17:58 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:53 19:05 20:20 20:40 00:00
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 05:52 06:12 07:02 07:12 09:22 09:35 15:15 15:26 15:35 15:44 15:53 16:02 16:11 16:20 16:29 16:38 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:54 19:06 20:21 20:41 00:01
Oxford, opp Newton Road 05:52 06:12 07:02 07:12 09:22 09:36 15:16 15:27 15:36 15:45 15:54 16:03 16:12 16:21 16:30 16:39 16:48 16:57 17:06 17:15 17:24 17:33 17:42 17:51 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:27 18:36 18:45 18:55 19:07 20:22 20:42 00:02
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 05:53 06:13 07:03 07:13 09:23 09:37 15:17 15:28 15:37 15:46 15:55 16:04 16:13 16:22 16:31 16:40 16:49 16:58 17:07 17:16 17:25 17:34 17:43 17:52 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:46 18:56 19:08 20:23 20:43 00:03
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 05:54 06:14 07:04 07:14 09:24 09:38 15:18 15:29 15:38 15:47 15:56 16:05 16:14 16:23 16:32 16:41 16:50 16:59 17:08 17:17 17:26 17:35 17:44 17:53 18:02 18:11 18:20 18:29 18:38 18:47 18:57 19:09 20:24 20:44 00:04
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 05:55 06:15 07:05 07:15 09:25 09:39 15:19 15:31 15:40 15:49 15:58 16:07 16:16 16:25 16:34 16:43 16:52 17:01 17:10 17:19 17:28 17:37 17:46 17:55 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:48 18:58 19:10 20:25 20:45 00:05
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 05:56 06:16 07:06 07:16 09:26 09:40 15:20 15:32 15:41 15:50 15:59 16:08 16:17 16:26 16:35 16:44 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:20 17:29 17:38 17:47 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:49 18:59 19:11 20:26 20:46 00:06
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 05:57 06:17 07:07 07:17 09:27 09:41 15:21 15:32 15:41 15:50 15:59 16:08 16:17 16:26 16:35 16:44 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:20 17:29 17:38 17:47 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:50 19:00 19:12 20:27 20:48 00:08
Abingdon Lodge Hill (S-bound) 06:02 06:22 07:12 07:22 09:32 09:46 15:26 15:37 15:46 15:55 16:04 16:13 16:22 16:31 16:40 16:49 16:58 17:07 17:16 17:25 17:34 17:43 17:52 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:46 18:54 19:04 19:16 20:31 20:52 00:12
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (S-bound) 06:03 06:23 07:13 07:23 09:33 09:47 15:27 15:38 15:47 15:56 16:05 16:14 16:23 16:32 16:41 16:50 16:59 17:08 17:17 17:26 17:35 17:44 17:53 18:02 18:11 18:20 18:29 18:38 18:47 18:55 19:05 19:17 20:32 20:53 00:13
Northcourt, opp South Avenue 06:04 06:24 07:14 07:24 09:34 09:48 15:28 15:39 15:48 15:57 16:06 16:15 16:24 16:33 16:42 16:51 17:00 17:09 17:18 17:27 17:36 17:45 17:54 18:03 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:55 19:05 19:17 20:32 20:53 00:13
Abingdon, o/s Boundary House 06:05 06:25 07:15 07:25 09:35 09:49 15:29 15:40 15:49 15:58 16:07 16:16 16:25 16:34 16:43 16:52 17:01 17:10 17:19 17:28 17:37 17:46 17:55 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:49 18:56 19:06 19:18 20:33 20:54 00:14
Abingdon, o/s Oxford Road Shops 06:06 06:26 07:16 07:27 09:37 09:50 15:30 15:41 15:50 15:59 16:08 16:17 16:26 16:35 16:44 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:20 17:29 17:38 17:47 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:50 18:57 19:07 19:19 20:34 20:55 00:15
Our Ladys Abingdon (SW-bound) 06:07 06:27 07:17 07:29 09:39 09:51 15:31 15:42 15:51 16:00 16:09 16:18 16:27 16:36 16:45 16:54 17:03 17:12 17:21 17:30 17:39 17:48 17:57 18:06 18:15 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:51 18:58 19:08 19:20 20:35 20:56 00:16
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 06:09 06:29 07:19 07:31 09:41 09:53 15:33 15:44 15:53 16:02 16:11 16:20 16:29 16:38 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:53 18:59 19:09 19:21 20:36 20:57 00:17

s – sets down only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information