bustimes.org

X30 - Newport - Cardiff Express

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Cardiff Express

Newport, at Friars Walk 14 06:50 07:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:10
Crindau, adj Barrack Hill 06:53 07:33 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:13
Crindau, before Lyceum 06:55 07:35 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:15
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Car Park 07:15 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:35
Gabalfa, o/s Interchange Bay 5 07:20 08:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:20 08:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:22 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:42
Blackweir (opp) 07:24 08:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:44
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:25 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:45
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:27 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:47
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:28 08:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GG 07:30 08:10 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:50

Cardiff Express - Newport

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GG 07:33 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:55
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 07:37 08:19 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 17:59
Blackweir (o/s) 07:39 08:21 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 18:01
Maindy Stadium (opp) 07:40 08:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 18:02
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 07:41 08:23 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 18:03
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 07:42 08:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 18:04
Gabalfa, o/s Interchange Bay 3 07:43 08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 18:05
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Car Park 07:50 08:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 17:02 18:12
Crindau, after Lyceum 08:05 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:27
Crindau, nr Barrack Hill 08:06 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:28
Newport, at Friars Walk 14 08:13 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus