🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X30 - Runcorn - Frodsham - Mickle Trafford - Chester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Palace Fields Halton Lea South 19:00
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 19:03
Grange Halton Lodge 19:04
Grange Handforth Lane 19:05
Beechwood, o/s Arriva Depot 19:06
Runcorn Heath Mormon Church 19:06
Beechwood Coniston Close 19:07
Beechwood 19:08
Beechwood Martindale 19:09
Beechwood Hillview School 19:10
Beechwood Cherry Blossom 19:10
Sutton Weaver, o/s Post Office 19:13
Sutton Weaver Aston Lane (cnr) 19:14
Sutton Weaver, nr Aston Lane 19:14
Sutton Weaver, opp Clifton Road 19:16
Newtown, opp Quay Side 19:17
Frodsham, nr Texaco Garage 19:19
Frodsham St Hilda's Drive (SW-bound) 19:19
Frodsham, o/s Lloyds TSB Bank 19:21
Frodsham, opp Chapelfields 19:21
Netherton Hall (opp) 19:22
Netherton Tarvin Road (cnr) 19:22
Frodsham, o/s Woodhouses Park 19:24
Helsby, opp High School 19:25
Helsby, nr Old Chester Road 19:25
Helsby, opp Horse & Jockey 19:26
Helsby Vicarage Lane (cnr) 19:27
Helsby, opp Railway Inn 19:28
Helsby, opp District Garage 19:28
Helsby, opp The Robin Hood 19:29
Helsby, nr Crossland Terrace 19:30
Helsby, opp Tesco 19:31
Helsby, nr Three Ways Garage 19:31
Helsby, opp The Hornsmill PH 19:31
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Hapsford Lane 19:32
Dunham-on-the-Hill Rake Lane (SW-bound) 19:33
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp The Wheatsheaf 19:33
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Dunham Arms 19:33
Dunham-on-the-Hill Low Hill (cnr) 19:34
Dunham-on-the-Hill Barrow Lane (cnr) 19:35
Bridge Trafford, opp Morley Bridge Cottages 19:36
Bridge Trafford, opp Ince Lane 19:36
Mickle Trafford, nr Shrewsbury Arms 19:37
Mickle Trafford, nr Plemstall Way 19:38
Mickle Trafford, o/s Methodist Church 19:39
Mickle Trafford, o/s Trafford House Farm 19:40
Hoole Bank, o/s Royal Oak 19:43
Hoole, o/s Doubletree Hilton Hotel 19:45
Hoole Pipers Lane (cnr) 19:46
Hoole, opp Mannings Lane South 19:47
Hoole Park Drive (cnr) 19:47
Hoole, nr Dene Hotel 19:48
Hoole, by Hamilton Street 19:49
Hoole Westminster Road (cnr) 19:49
Hoole Bridge Shops (o/s) 19:50
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 19:52
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 19:53
Stagecoach

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire