bustimes.org

X37 - Kirkcaldy - North Glenrothes

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Kirkcaldy - North Glenrothes

Chapel Glen Bruar Place (Adj 11) 07:18 07:48 09:18 then every 30 minutes until 14:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28
Chapel, adj Glen Lyon Road 07:18 07:48 09:18 14:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28
Chapel Turning Circle (adj) 07:19 07:49 09:19 14:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:29
Chapel Fife Central Retail Park (E-bound) 07:20 07:50 09:20 14:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30
Chapel, adj B&Q Superstore 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:22 14:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:32
Kirkcaldy, adj Rev Shirra St 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:22 14:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:32
Kirkcaldy, adj Sir Thomas Elder Way 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:23 14:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:33
Kirkcaldy, opp Michael Nairn Parade 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:25 14:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35
Templehall Fair Isle Road - North (adj 188) 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:26 14:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36
Torbain, adj Harris Drive 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:26 14:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36
Templehall, opp Inchgarvie Road 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:27 14:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:37
Templehall Davaar Drive (adj 42) 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:28 14:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:38
Templehall, adj Ailsa Grove 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:29 14:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:39
Templehall Lismore Avenue (adj 110) 07:30 08:00 09:00 09:30 15:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40
Templehall, adj Lismore Place 07:31 08:01 09:01 09:31 15:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:41
Templehall, opp The Buccaneer 07:32 08:02 09:02 09:32 15:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:42
Templehall, opp Sidlaw Street 07:32 08:02 09:02 09:32 15:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:42
Templehall, adj Cramond Gardens 07:32 08:02 09:02 09:32 15:02 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:42
Templehall, opp Cheviot Road 07:33 08:03 09:03 09:33 15:03 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:43
Hayfield, opp White Heather 07:34 08:04 09:04 09:34 15:04 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:44
Hayfield, adj Laurel Crescent 07:34 08:04 09:04 09:34 15:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:44
Kirkcaldy, adj Kennedy Crescent 07:35 08:05 09:05 09:35 15:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:45
Kirkcaldy, adj King Street 07:36 08:06 09:06 09:36 15:06 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:46
Kirkcaldy, adj Legion Court 07:37 08:07 09:07 09:37 15:07 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:47
Kirkcaldy Bennochy Bridge (S-bound) 07:37 08:07 09:07 09:37 15:07 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:47
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 07:38 08:08 09:08 09:38 15:08 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:08 18:48
Kirkcaldy, adj Adam Smith Theatre 07:38 08:08 09:08 09:38 15:08 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:08 18:48
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:40s 08:10s 09:10s 09:40s 15:10s 16:44s 17:14s 17:44s 18:10s 18:50s
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 11) 06:35 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:25 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:55
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance B 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:46 16:26 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:56
Kirkcaldy, adj Bennochy Road 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:46 16:26 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:56
Kirkcaldy, adj Rosebery Terrace 06:37 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:27 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:57
Kirkcaldy, opp Glebe Park 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:48 16:28 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:58
Kirkcaldy, opp St Marie's Church 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:48 16:28 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:58
Kirkcaldy, opp Priory Lodge 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:49 16:29 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:59
Kirkcaldy, opp Mitchell Place 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:50 16:30 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 19:00
Pathhead, opp Birrell Street Wynd 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:50 16:30 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 19:00
Kirkcaldy, opp Anderson Street 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:31 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 19:01
Sinclairtown, adj Rejects Store 06:42 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:52 16:32 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 19:02
Sinclairtown, opp Viewforth Street 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:53 16:33 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 19:03
Gallatown Rosslyn Street (adj 13A) 06:44 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 09:54 15:24 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:04
Gallatown, adj Kirkcaldy Ice Rink 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 09:55 15:25 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:05
Gallatown Roundabout (adj) 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:26 09:56 15:26 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:06
Mitchelston, adj Gardenland Garden Centre 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:26 09:56 15:26 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:06
Eastfield, opp Bankhead Central 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:33 10:03 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:13
Eastfield Coaltown Roundabout (N-bound) 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:14
Eastfield, adj Newark Place 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:14
Eastfield, opp Newark Road North 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:15
Woodside Inn (adj) 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:35 19:15
Auchmuty, adj Woodside Shops 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:06 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:16
Auchmuty, adj The Lomond Centre 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:06 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:16
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:09 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:39 19:19
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 9-16) 07:01s 07:41s 08:11s 08:41s 09:41s 10:11s 15:41s 16:11s 16:51s 17:20s 17:50s 18:20s 18:41s 19:21
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 13) 05:55 06:55 07:07 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:47
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 05:55 06:55 07:07 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:47
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 05:56 06:56 07:08 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:48
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 05:56 06:56 07:08 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:48
Cadham Square (opp) 05:59 06:59 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:52
Cadham Villas (opp) 06:00 07:00 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:52
Cadham, opp Aitken Road 06:00 07:00 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:53
Cadham Huntsmans Road (N-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:14 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:54
Cadham, adj Fire Station 06:02 07:02 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55
Cadham, opp Julian Road 06:02 07:02 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55
Cadham, adj Gilvenbank Park 06:02 07:02 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55
Balfarg, opp Kilmichael Road - South 06:03 07:03 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56
Balfarg, adj Affric Road 06:03 07:03 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56
Balfarg, opp Blairadam Court 06:03 07:03 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56
Balfarg, adj Tummel Road 06:03 07:03 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56
Balfarg, opp Glengarry Court 06:04 07:04 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57
Balfarg, adj Strathyre Place 06:05 07:05 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58
Pitcairn, adj Peploe Drive 06:06 07:06 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59
Pitcairn, opp Tanna Drive 06:07 07:07 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00
Collydean, adj Wilmington Drive 06:08 07:08 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01
Collydean, adj Magnus Drive 06:08 07:08 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:01
Collydean, adj Banchory Green 06:09 07:09 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02
Collydean, adj Elrick Park 06:10 07:10 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03
Collydean, opp Alwyn Green 06:10 07:10 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:03
Collydean, opp Heather Court 06:11 07:11 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:04
Collydean, adj Piper Drive 06:12 07:12 07:25 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:05
Balgeddie, opp Ardoch Park 06:13 07:13 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:06
Whinnyknowe, adj Ballingall Park 06:14 07:14 07:28 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:08
Whinnyknowe, opp Greenmantle Place 06:15 07:15 07:28 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:08
Whinnyknowe, adj Liberton Drive 06:15 07:15 07:29 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:09
Glenrothes, adj Whinnyknowe 06:16 07:16 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:10
Glenrothes, opp Riverside Park 06:18 07:18 07:32 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:12
Glenrothes, adj Rothesay House 06:20 07:20 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:15
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 06:21 07:21 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:15
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 06:22 07:22 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:17

North Glenrothes - Kirkcaldy

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 4) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:40 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 14:55 15:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:00
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:40 08:25 13:55 14:55 15:25 16:55 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:00
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:26 13:56 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:26 13:56 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01
Auchmuty, opp The Lomond Centre 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:43 08:28 13:58 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:03
Auchmuty, opp Woodside Shops 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:44 08:29 13:59 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:04
Woodside Inn (opp) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:44 08:29 13:59 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:04
Eastfield, adj Newark Road North 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:45 08:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05
Eastfield, opp Newark Place 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:45 08:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05
Eastfield Coaltown Roundabout (S-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:31 14:01 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:06
Eastfield, adj Bankhead Central 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:31 14:01 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:06
Gallatown Roundabout (S-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:54 08:39 14:09 15:09 15:39 17:09 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14
Gallatown Nursery School (adj) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:40 14:10 15:10 15:40 17:10 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15
Sinclairtown, adj Viewforth Street 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 07:56 08:41 14:11 15:11 15:41 17:11 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16
Sinclairtown, opp McKenzie Street 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:42 14:12 15:12 15:42 17:12 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17
Kirkcaldy, adj Anderson Street 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:43 14:13 15:13 15:43 17:13 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18
Pathhead, adj Birrell Street Wynd 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:44 14:14 15:14 15:44 17:14 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19
Kirkcaldy, adj Mitchell Place 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:44 14:14 15:14 15:44 17:14 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19
Kirkcaldy, adj Priory Lodge 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:45 14:15 15:15 15:45 17:15 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20
Kirkcaldy, adj Glebe Park 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:46 14:16 15:16 15:46 17:16 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21
Kirkcaldy, adj Alexandra Street 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:47 14:17 15:17 15:47 17:17 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22
Kirkcaldy, adj St Andrews Church 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:47 14:17 15:17 15:47 17:17 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:03 08:48 14:18 15:18 15:48 17:18 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:23
Kirkcaldy, adj Adam Smith Theatre 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:03 08:48 14:18 15:18 15:48 17:18 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:23
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:20 06:50s 07:20s 07:50 08:05 08:50s 14:20s 15:20 15:50s 17:20s 18:00s 18:25s 18:55 19:25
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 9) 06:55 07:25 08:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:05 18:30
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance C 06:56 07:26 08:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:06 18:31
Kirkcaldy, opp Bennochy Gardens 06:58 07:28 08:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:08 18:33
Kirkcaldy, opp King Street 06:59 07:29 08:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:09 18:34
Kirkcaldy Hendry Road (Adj 47) 06:59 07:29 08:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:09 18:34
Kirkcaldy, opp Kennedy Crescent 07:00 07:30 09:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 18:10 18:35
Hayfield, opp Laurel Crescent 07:00 07:30 09:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 18:10 18:35
Hayfield, adj White Heather 07:01 07:31 09:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 18:11 18:36
Templehall, adj Cheviot Road 07:02 07:32 09:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 18:12 18:37
Templehall, opp Cramond Gardens 07:02 07:32 09:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 18:12 18:37
Templehall, adj Sidlaw Street 07:03 07:33 09:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 18:13 18:38
Templehall, adj The Buccaneer 07:04 07:34 09:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 18:14 18:39
Templehall, opp Lismore Place 07:04 07:34 09:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 18:14 18:39
Templehall Lismore Avenue (adj 89) 07:05 07:35 09:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 18:15 18:40
Templehall, opp Ailsa Grove 07:06 07:36 09:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 18:16 18:41
Templehall, opp Davaar Drive 07:07 07:37 09:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 18:17 18:42
Templehall, adj Inchgarvie Road 07:07 07:37 09:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 18:17 18:42
Torbain, opp Harris Drive 07:08 07:38 09:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 18:18 18:43
Kirkcaldy, adj Michael Nairn Parade 07:09 07:39 09:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 18:19 18:44
Kirkcaldy, opp Sir Thomas Elder Way 07:10 07:40 09:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 18:20 18:45
Kirkcaldy, opp Rev Shirra St 07:11 07:41 09:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 18:21 18:46
Chapel Fife Central Retail Park (W-bound) 07:13 07:43 09:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 18:23 18:48
Chapel Turning Circle (adj) 07:14 07:44 09:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 18:24 18:49
Chapel, adj Glen More Gardens 07:15 07:45 09:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 18:25 18:50
Chapel, opp Glen Lyon Road 07:15 07:45 09:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 18:25 18:50
Chapel Glen Bruar Place (Adj 11) 07:16 07:46 09:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 18:26 18:51

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 14 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland