bustimes.org

X38 - Exeter City Centre - Buckfastleigh

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Exeter City Centre - Buckfastleigh

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:50 09:30 11:40 14:45 16:50 18:20
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 06:50 09:31 11:41 14:46 16:51 18:20
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 06:51 09:31 11:41 14:46 16:52 18:21
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 06:51 09:32 11:42 14:47 16:53 18:21
Wonford R D & E Hospital (S-bound) 06:53 09:34 11:44 14:49 16:55 18:23
Wonford Fleming Way (S-bound) 06:53 09:34 11:44 14:49 16:56 18:23
St Leonard’s Wyvern Barracks (SW-bound) 06:54 09:35 11:45 14:50 16:57 18:24
Wonford Isca College (SE-bound) 06:54 09:36 11:46 14:51 16:59 18:24
Wonford Crematorium (SE-bound) 06:55 09:37 11:47 14:52 17:01 18:25
Countess Wear Southbrook Road (SE-bound) 06:56 09:38 11:48 14:53 17:03 18:26
Countess Wear WESC Foundation (SE-bound) 06:57 09:40 11:50 14:55 17:05 18:27
Countess Wear Bridge Road (SW-bound) 06:57 09:40 11:50 14:55 17:05 18:27
Shillingford St George, opp Peamore Garden Centre 07:00 09:43 11:53 14:58 17:08 18:30
Harcombe Exeter Racecourse (S-bound) 07:05 09:49 11:59 15:04 17:14 18:35
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:15 10:00 12:10 15:15 17:25 18:46
Liverton Post Office (SW-bound) 07:17 10:02 12:12 15:17 17:27 18:48
Liverton, opp Benedict's Garage 07:18 10:03 12:13 15:18 17:28 18:49
Liverton Welcome Stranger Inn (SW-bound) 07:19 10:04 12:14 15:19 17:29 18:49
Bickington, opp Toby Jug Inn 07:20 10:05 12:15 15:20 17:30 18:50
Bickington Lemonford Caravan Park (W-bound) 07:21 10:06 12:16 15:21 17:31 18:51
Caton Alston Cross (SW-bound) 07:24 10:09 12:19 15:24 17:34 18:54
Ashburton, adj East End Terrace 07:27 10:12 12:22 15:27 17:37 18:57
Ashburton, opp Memorial 07:28 10:13 12:23 15:28 17:38 18:58
Ashburton Bull Ring (Stop A) 07:29 10:14 12:24 15:29 17:39 18:59
Ashburton West End Terrace (SW-bound) 07:29 10:14 12:24 15:29 17:39 18:59
Ashburton Peartree Cross (W-bound) 07:30 10:15 12:25 15:30 17:40 19:00
Buckfastleigh Dart Bridge (SW-bound) 07:34 10:19 12:29 15:34 17:44 19:04
Buckfastleigh Station Approach (Stop A) 07:35 10:20 12:30 15:35 17:45 19:05

Buckfastleigh - Exeter City Centre

Buckfastleigh Jet Garage (Stop B) 07:20 10:20 13:40 15:45 17:25 19:33
Buckfastleigh Dart Bridge (NW-bound) 07:20 10:20 13:40 15:45 17:25 19:33
Ashburton Peartree Cross (NE-bound) 07:25 10:25 13:45 15:50 17:30 19:38
Ashburton West End Terrace (NE-bound) 07:26 10:26 13:46 15:51 17:31 19:39
Ashburton Bull Ring (Stop B) 07:27 10:27 13:47 15:52 17:32 19:40
Ashburton Memorial (NE-bound) 07:27 10:27 13:47 15:52 17:32 19:40
Ashburton Police Station (NE-bound) 07:28 10:28 13:48 15:53 17:33 19:41
Ashburton, opp East End Terrace 07:28 10:28 13:48 15:53 17:33 19:41
Caton Alston Cross (NE-bound) 07:31 10:31 13:51 15:56 17:36 19:44
Goodstone Cross (SE-bound) 07:32 10:32 13:52 15:57 17:37 19:45
Bickington Lemonford Caravan Park (E-bound) 07:34 10:34 13:54 15:59 17:39 19:47
Bickington Toby Jug Inn (E-bound) 07:34 10:34 13:54 15:59 17:39 19:47
Liverton, opp Welcome Stranger Inn 07:35 10:35 13:55 16:00 17:40 19:48
Liverton Benedict's Garage (NE-bound) 07:37 10:37 13:57 16:02 17:42 19:49
Liverton Exeter Cross (NE-bound) 07:39 10:39 13:59 16:04 17:44 19:50
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:42 10:42 14:02 16:07 17:47 19:53
Shillingford St George Peamore Lodge (NE-bound) 07:59 10:54 14:14 16:19 17:59 20:05
Countess Wear WESC Foundation (NW-bound) 08:03 10:57 14:17 16:22 18:02 20:08
Countess Wear Southbrook Road (NW-bound) 08:04 10:58 14:18 16:23 18:03 20:09
Wonford Crematorium (NW-bound) 08:06 10:59 14:19 16:24 18:04 20:10
Wonford Isca College (NW-bound) 08:08 11:00 14:20 16:25 18:05 20:10
St Leonard’s, opp Wyvern Barracks 08:10 11:01 14:21 16:26 18:06 20:11
Wonford Fleming Way (N-bound) 08:12 11:02 14:22 16:27 18:07 20:12
Wonford R D & E Hospital (N-bound) 08:14 11:03 14:23 16:28 18:08 20:13
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 08:17 11:06 14:26 16:31 18:10 20:15
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 08:18 11:07 14:27 16:32 18:11 20:16
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 08:19 11:08 14:28 16:33 18:12 20:17
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 08:21 11:10 14:30 16:35 18:13 20:18
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:24 11:13 14:33 16:38 18:15 20:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West