Bus Times

X38 - river rapids - Oxford - Wallingford - Henley on Thames

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Oxford - Wallingford - Henley on Thames

Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 06:50 07:32 08:53 09:52 then hourly until 12:52 13:52 14:55 15:55 16:59 18:10
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 06:55 07:38 08:59 09:57 12:57 13:57 15:01 16:01 17:05 18:16
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 07:00 07:45 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:25
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 07:00 07:45 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:25
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 07:01 07:46 09:06 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:26
Oxford, opp Newton Road 07:01 07:47 09:06 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:12 17:12 18:26
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 07:02 07:47 09:07 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:27
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 07:02 07:48 09:08 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:28
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 07:02 07:48 09:08 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:28
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 07:03 07:49 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:14 17:14 18:28
Nuneham Courtenay North End (SE-bound) 07:12 08:01 09:19 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:24 16:26 17:27 18:39
Nuneham Courtenay, adj Baldon Lane 07:13 08:02 09:20 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:25 16:27 17:28 18:40
Golden Balls Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:15 08:04 09:22 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:26 16:28 17:29 18:41
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (SE-bound) 07:18 08:07 09:25 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:29 16:31 17:32 18:44
Dorchester Bypass (SE-bound) 07:19 08:08 09:26 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:33 17:34 18:45
Shillingford, opp The Kingfisher PH 07:22 08:11 09:29 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:36 17:37 18:48
Shillingford Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:22 08:11 09:29 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:36 17:37 18:48
Benson Marina (opp) 07:27 08:16 09:33 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:37 16:40 17:41 18:52
Preston Crowmarsh, opp Benson Lane 07:29 08:18 09:35 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:39 16:42 17:43 18:54
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 07:31 08:20 09:36 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:40 16:43 17:45 18:55
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 07:32 08:21 09:37 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:41 16:44 17:46 18:56
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Crowmarsh Church 07:33 08:22 09:38 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:42 16:45 17:47 18:57
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 06:15 06:50 07:10 07:39 08:28 09:43 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:47 16:51 17:53 19:02
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 06:15 06:50 07:10 07:46 08:36 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 16:57 18:00 19:05
Wallingford, adj Old Police Station 06:15 06:50 07:10 07:46 08:36 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 16:57 18:00 19:05
Wallingford, opp Community Hospital 06:16 06:51 07:11 07:47 08:37 09:46 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:52 16:58 18:01 19:06
Wallingford, opp Brookfield Close 06:16 06:51 07:12 07:48 08:38 09:46 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:52 16:58 18:01 19:06
Mongewell, o/s CABI Publishing 06:18 06:53 07:13 07:49 08:39 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:54 17:00 18:03 19:08
Crowmarsh Gifford Crowmarsh Roundabout S (N-bound) 06:20 06:55 07:16 07:52 08:42 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:02 18:05 19:10
Oakley Wood Icknield Way (E-bound) 06:23 06:58 07:18 07:54 08:44 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:59 17:05 18:08 19:13
Oakley Wood, o/s The Cherries 06:24 06:59 07:19 07:55 08:45 09:54 10:54 13:54 14:54 16:00 17:06 18:09 19:14
Oakley Wood, o/s Mays Farm Cottages 06:25 07:00 07:21 07:57 08:47 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 17:07 18:10 19:15
Nuffield, opp Common 06:29 07:04 07:25 08:01 08:51 09:59 10:59 13:59 14:59 16:05 17:11 18:14 19:19
Port Hill, opp Hayden Lane 06:30 07:05 07:26 08:02 08:52 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 17:12 18:15 19:20
Nettlebed, adj The Green 06:32 07:07 07:28 08:06 08:55 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:08 17:15 18:18 19:22
Bix Turn (adj) 06:36 07:11 07:32 08:10 08:59 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:12 17:19 18:22 19:25
Lower Assendon, opp The Smith Centre 06:39 07:14 07:35 08:13 09:02 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:22 18:25 19:28
Henley-on-Thames, opp Bowling Court 06:41 07:16 07:37 08:15 09:04 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:24 18:27 19:30
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North (S-bound) 06:42 07:17 07:38 08:17 09:05 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 17:25 18:28 19:31
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 07:18
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 06:43 07:39 08:18 09:06 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:19 17:26 18:29 19:32
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 06:47 07:41 08:23 09:15 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:15 16:26 17:35 18:33 19:35
Henley-on-Thames Stn (nr) 06:49 07:44 08:26 09:18 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:17 16:28 17:38 18:35 19:37
Henley-on-Thames, opp St Marks Road 06:50 07:45 08:27 09:19 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:18 16:29 17:39 18:36 19:38
Henley-on-Thames, opp Niagara Road 06:51 07:46 08:28 09:20 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:19 16:30 17:40 18:37 19:38
Henley-on-Thames, adj Newtown Road 06:51 07:46 08:28 09:20 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:20 16:31 17:40 18:38 19:39
Henley-on-Thames, o/s Tesco Superstore 06:51 07:47 08:29 09:21 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:20 16:31 17:41 18:38 19:39
Henley-on-Thames, opp Allotments 06:52 07:47 08:29 09:21 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:21 16:32 17:41 18:39 19:39
Harpsden Turn (opp) 06:52 07:47 08:29 09:21 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:21 16:32 17:41 18:39 19:40
Lower Shiplake, adj Bolney Lane 06:54 07:50 08:32 09:24 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:23 16:34 17:44 18:41 19:42
Lower Shiplake, adj Station Road 06:56 07:52 08:34 09:26 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:25 16:36 17:46 18:43 19:43
Shiplake Cross, adj Mill Lane 06:57 07:53 08:35 09:27 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:26 16:37 17:47 18:44 19:44
Shiplake College (adj) 06:58 07:54 08:36 09:28 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:27 16:38 17:48 18:45 19:45
Play Hatch, o/s Garden Centre 07:03 07:59 08:41 09:33 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:32 16:43 17:53 18:50 19:50
Henley Road County Boundary (adj) 07:04 08:00 08:42 09:34 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:33 16:45 17:54 18:51 19:51
Henley Road Micklands Road (opp 258) 07:04 08:01 08:43 09:34 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:33 16:45 17:54 18:51 19:51
Caversham All Hallows Road (opp 206) 07:05 08:02 08:44 09:36 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:35 16:46 17:55 18:52 19:52
Henley Road, opp Travellers Rest 07:05 08:03 08:45 09:36 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:35 16:47 17:56 18:53 19:52
Henley Road, opp Chiltern Road 07:06 08:04 08:46 09:37 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:36 16:48 17:57 18:53 19:53
Lower Caversham, adj Star Inn 07:07 08:06 08:48 09:39 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:38 16:49 17:58 18:55 19:54
Lower Caversham Montague Street (adj 11a) 07:08 08:07 08:49 09:39 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:38 16:50 17:59 18:55 19:55
Lower Caversham St Johns Road (adj 341) 07:08 08:09 08:51 09:41 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:40 16:51 18:00 18:56 19:55
Caversham Elizabeth House (W-bound) 07:09 08:10 08:52 09:42 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:41 16:52 18:01 18:57 19:56
Caversham Westfield Road (opp 64) 07:10 08:11 08:53 09:43 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:42 16:53 18:02 18:58 19:57
Caversham Church Street (W-bound) 07:11 08:13 08:55 09:44 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:43 16:54 18:03 18:59 19:58
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 07:12 08:14 08:56 09:45 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:44 16:55 18:04 19:00 19:59
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 07:13 08:16 08:58 09:46 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:45 16:57 18:05 19:01 20:00
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 07:14 08:17 08:59 09:47 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:46 16:58 18:06 19:02 20:01
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 07:18 08:23 09:05 09:52 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:51 17:03 18:11 19:07 20:05
Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 07:19 08:25 09:07 09:53 10:55 11:55 14:55 15:52 17:05 18:12 19:08 20:06

Henley on Thames - Wallingford - Oxford

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 07:30 09:00 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 15:45 16:55 17:45 18:45 19:20 20:20
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 07:31 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:07 15:47 16:57 17:47 18:46 19:21 20:21
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NA) 07:34 09:04 10:08 14:08 15:10 15:50 17:01 17:50 18:49 19:23 20:23
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 07:36 09:06 10:09 14:09 15:12 15:52 17:03 17:52 18:51 19:24 20:24
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 07:37 09:07 10:10 14:10 15:13 15:53 17:04 17:53 18:52 19:25 20:25
Bridge Street Caversham (N-bound) 07:38 09:08 10:11 14:11 15:14 15:55 17:06 17:55 18:53 19:26 20:26
Caversham Church Street (E-bound) 07:39 09:09 10:12 14:12 15:15 15:56 17:07 17:56 18:54 19:27 20:27
Caversham, adj Westfield Road 07:41 09:10 10:13 14:13 15:16 15:57 17:08 17:57 18:55 19:28 20:28
Lower Caversham, adj Washington Road 07:42 09:11 10:14 14:14 15:17 15:58 17:09 17:58 18:55 19:28 20:28
Lower Caversham, adj St Johns Road 07:43 09:12 10:14 14:14 15:18 15:59 17:10 17:59 18:56 19:29 20:29
Lower Caversham Montague Street (opp 87) 07:44 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:19 16:00 17:10 17:59 18:56 19:29 20:29
Lower Caversham, opp Star Inn 07:46 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:20 16:01 17:12 18:01 18:57 19:30 20:30
Henley Road Chiltern Road (Adj 130) 07:47 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:21 16:02 17:12 18:01 18:58 19:31 20:31
Henley Road, adj Travellers Rest 07:48 09:16 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:03 17:13 18:02 18:59 19:32 20:32
Caversham All Hallows Road (adj 202) 07:49 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:22 16:03 17:14 18:03 18:59 19:32 20:32
Henley Road Micklands Road (adj 262) 07:50 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:24 16:05 17:15 18:04 19:00 19:33 20:33
Henley Road County Boundary (nr) 07:52 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:25 16:06 17:16 18:05 19:01 19:34 20:34
Play Hatch, opp Garden Centre 07:53 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:25 16:06 17:16 18:05 19:01 19:34 20:34
Shiplake College (opp) 07:58 09:25 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:12 17:22 18:11 19:07 19:40 20:40
Shiplake Cross, opp Mill Lane 07:59 09:25 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:12 17:22 18:11 19:07 19:40 20:40
Lower Shiplake, opp Station Road 08:01 09:27 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:14 17:24 18:13 19:09 19:42 20:42
Lower Shiplake, opp Bolney Lane 08:03 09:29 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:16 17:26 18:15 19:10 19:43 20:43
Harpsden Turn (adj) 08:08 09:33 10:34 14:34 15:41 16:22 17:31 18:19 19:13 19:46 20:46
Henley-on-Thames, o/s Allotments 08:09 09:33 10:34 14:34 15:42 16:23 17:32 18:20 19:14 19:47 20:47
Henley-on-Thames, opp Tesco Superstore 08:09 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:43 16:24 17:33 18:21 19:14 19:47 20:47
Henley-on-Thames, opp Newtown Road 08:10 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:44 16:25 17:34 18:22 19:15 19:48 20:48
Henley-on-Thames, adj Niagara Road 08:11 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:45 16:26 17:35 18:22 19:16 19:49 20:49
Henley-on-Thames, adj St Marks Road 08:13 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:46 16:27 17:36 18:24 19:17 19:50 20:50
Henley-on-Thames, adj Norman Avenue 08:14 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:48 16:29 17:38 18:25 19:17 19:50 20:50
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street (Stop D) 07:32 08:16 09:40 10:41 14:41 15:50 16:31 17:40 18:27 19:19 19:52 20:52
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street (Stop D) 07:32 08:20 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:55 16:33 17:42 18:30 19:22 19:54 20:54
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North (N-bound) 07:32 08:20 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:55 16:33 17:42 18:30 19:22 19:54 20:54
Henley-on-Thames Northfield End (NW-bound) 07:32 08:20 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:56 16:33 17:42 18:30 19:22 19:54 20:54
Henley-on-Thames, adj Bowling Court 07:33 08:21 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:56 16:34 17:43 18:31 19:23 19:55 20:55
Lower Assendon, o/s The Smith Centre 07:34 08:22 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:58 16:35 17:44 18:32 19:24 19:56 20:56
Bix Turn (opp) 07:36 08:25 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:02 16:38 17:47 18:35 19:26 19:58 20:58
Nettlebed, opp The Green 07:40 08:29 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:07 16:42 17:51 18:39 19:30 20:02 21:02
Port Hill, adj Hayden Lane 07:41 08:30 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:08 16:43 17:52 18:40 19:31 20:03 21:03
Nuffield, adj Common 07:43 08:32 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:10 16:45 17:54 18:42 19:33 20:05 21:05
Oakley Wood, o/s The Chiltern View 07:46 08:35 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:13 16:48 17:57 18:45 19:36 20:08 21:08
Oakley Wood, opp The Cherries 07:47 08:36 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:14 16:49 17:59 18:47 19:37 20:09 21:09
Oakley Wood Icknield Way (W-bound) 07:48 08:37 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:15 16:50 18:00 18:48 19:38 20:10 21:10
Crowmarsh Gifford Crowmarsh Roundabout E (NW-bound) 07:50 08:39 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:17 16:52 18:02 18:50 19:40 20:12 21:12
Crowmarsh Gifford Crowmarsh Roundabout S (S-bound) 07:51 08:40 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:18 16:53 18:02 18:50 19:41 20:13 21:13
Mongewell, opp CABI Publishing 07:53 08:42 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:20 16:55 18:04 18:52 19:43 20:15 21:15
Wallingford, adj Brookfield Close 07:55 08:44 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:22 16:57 18:06 18:54 19:45 20:17 21:17
Wallingford, o/s Community Hospital 07:55 08:44 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:22 16:57 18:07 18:55 19:45 20:17 21:17
Wallingford, opp Old Police Station 07:56 08:45 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:23 16:58 18:08 18:56 19:46 20:18 21:18
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 18:57 19:47 20:19 21:19
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 07:57 08:46 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:24 16:59 18:09
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 08:00 08:50 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:30 17:05 18:12
Crowmarsh Gifford, o/s Crowmarsh Church 08:05 08:55 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:35 17:10 18:16
Crowmarsh Gifford Village Hall (opp) 08:05 08:55 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:35 17:10 18:16
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 08:07 08:57 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:37 17:12 18:18
Benson Marina (o/s) 08:11 09:01 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:41 17:17 18:23
Shillingford Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:14 09:04 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:44 17:20 18:25
Shillingford, o/s The Kingfisher PH 08:15 09:05 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:45 17:21 18:26
Dorchester Bypass (NW-bound) 08:19 09:08 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:48 17:24 18:29
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (NW-bound) 08:22 09:11 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:51 17:27 18:32
Golden Balls Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:24 09:13 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:52 17:29 18:33
Nuneham Courtenay, opp Baldon Lane 08:27 09:15 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:54 17:31 18:35
Nuneham Courtenay North End (NW-bound) 08:27 09:15 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:54 17:31 18:35
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 08:43 09:27 10:46 11:46 15:46 17:06 17:43 18:47
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 08:43 09:28 10:46 11:46 15:46 17:07 17:43 18:47
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 08:44 09:28 10:46 11:46 15:46 17:07 17:44 18:48
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 08:45 09:29 10:47 11:47 15:47 17:08 17:44 18:48
Oxford, adj Newton Road 08:46 09:30 10:48 11:48 15:48 17:09 17:45 18:49
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 08:46 09:30 10:48 11:48 15:48 17:09 17:45 18:49
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 08:47 09:31 10:49 11:49 15:49 17:10 17:46 18:50
Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 08:51 09:34 10:51 11:51 15:51 17:13 17:49 18:53

More information