bustimes.org

X38 - river rapids - Oxford City Centre, St Aldates - Henley-on-Thames, Tesco

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Oxford City Centre, St Aldates - Henley-on-Thames, Tesco

Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 08:52 then hourly until 15:52 17:00
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 08:57 15:57 17:05
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 09:05 16:05 17:10
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 09:05 16:05 17:10
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 09:06 16:06 17:11
Oxford, opp Newton Road 09:06 16:06 17:11
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 09:06 16:06 17:11
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 09:07 16:07 17:12
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 09:07 16:07 17:12
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 09:08 16:08 17:13
Heyford Hill Sainsburys (S-bound) 09:10 16:10 17:15
Nuneham Courtenay North End (SE-bound) 09:16 16:16 17:21
Nuneham Courtenay, adj Baldon Lane 09:17 16:17 17:22
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:18 16:18 17:23
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (SE-bound) 09:21 16:21 17:26
Dorchester Bypass (SE-bound) 09:22 16:22 17:27
Shillingford, opp The Kingfisher 09:25 16:25 17:30
Shillingford Henley Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:25 16:25 17:30
Benson, opp Marina 09:29 16:29 17:34
Preston Crowmarsh, opp Benson Lane 09:31 16:31 17:36
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 09:32 16:32 17:37
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 09:33 16:33 17:38
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Church 09:34 16:34 17:39
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 09:39 16:39 17:44
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 07:50 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:48
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Church 07:54 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:52
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Home Farm 07:54 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:52
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Meadow Lane 07:55 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:53
Crowmarsh Gifford Crowmarsh Roundabout E (SE-bound) 07:55 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:53
Oakley Wood Icknield Way (E-bound) 07:57 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:55
Oakley Wood, o/s The Cherries 07:58 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:56
Oakley Wood, o/s Mays Farm Cottages 08:00 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:58
Nuffield, opp Common 08:04 08:59 09:59 16:59 18:02
Port Hill, opp Hayden Lane 08:05 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:03
Nettlebed, adj The Green 08:07 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:05
Bix Turn (adj) 08:11 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:09
Lower Assendon, opp The Smith Centre 08:14 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:12
Henley-on-Thames, opp Bowling Court 08:16 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:14
Henley-on-Thames Northfield End (SE-bound) 08:16 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:14
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North (S-bound) 08:17 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:15
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 08:18 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:16
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 08:20 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18
Henley-on-Thames, nr Rail Station 08:22 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:20
Henley-on-Thames, opp St Marks Road 08:23 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:21
Henley-on-Thames, opp Niagara Road 08:24 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:22
Henley-on-Thames, adj Newtown Road 08:24 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:22
Henley-on-Thames, o/s Tesco Superstore 08:25 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23

Henley-on-Thames, Tesco - Oxford City Centre, St Aldates

Henley-on-Thames, opp Tesco Superstore 08:26 09:24 then hourly until 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Henley-on-Thames, opp Newtown Road 08:26 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Henley-on-Thames, adj Niagara Road 08:27 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Henley-on-Thames, adj St Marks Road 08:29 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Henley-on-Thames, adj Norman Avenue 08:30 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 08:36 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street (Stop D) 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North (N-bound) 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Henley-on-Thames Northfield End (NW-bound) 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Henley-on-Thames, adj Bowling Court 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Lower Assendon, o/s The Smith Centre 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Bix Turn (opp) 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Nettlebed, opp The Green 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Port Hill, adj Hayden Lane 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Nuffield, adj Common 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Oakley Wood, o/s The Chiltern View 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Oakley Wood, opp The Cherries 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Oakley Wood Icknield Way (W-bound) 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Crowmarsh Gifford Crowmarsh Roundabout E (NW-bound) 08:59 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 08:59 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Church 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Church 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Village Hall 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Benson, adj Marina 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Shillingford Henley Road Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Shillingford, o/s The Kingfisher 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Dorchester Bypass (NW-bound) 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (NW-bound) 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Nuneham Courtenay, opp Baldon Lane 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Nuneham Courtenay North End (NW-bound) 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Heyford Hill Sainsburys (N-bound) 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Oxford, adj Newton Road 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 17:53 18:53

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 6 March 2021

Thames Travel