bustimes.org

X39 - Bath - Bristol via Newbridge, Saltford, Brislington

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath - Bristol

Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 05:58 then every 15 minutes until 06:43 06:58 07:43 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until
Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 06:00 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 12:45 13:00 14:15 14:30 17:15 17:30 18:15
Bath Westgate Buildings (Wc) 06:01 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 12:46 13:01 14:16 14:31 17:16 17:31 18:16
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 06:02 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 12:47 13:02 14:17 14:32 17:17 17:32 18:17
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 06:03 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 12:48 13:03 14:18 14:33 17:18 17:33 18:18
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 06:04 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 12:49 13:04 14:19 14:34 17:19 17:34 18:19
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 06:05 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 12:50 13:05 14:20 14:36 17:21 17:35 18:20
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 06:06 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 12:51 13:06 14:21 14:37 17:22 17:36 18:21
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 06:07 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 12:52 13:08 14:23 14:38 17:23 17:38 18:23
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 06:08 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 12:53 13:09 14:24 14:39 17:24 17:39 18:24
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 06:09 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 12:54 13:10 14:25 14:40 17:25 17:40 18:25
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 12:55 13:11 14:26 14:42 17:27 17:41 18:26
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 06:11 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 12:56 13:12 14:27 14:43 17:28 17:42 18:27
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 06:12 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 12:57 13:13 14:28 14:44 17:29 17:43 18:28
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 06:13 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 12:58 13:14 14:29 14:45 17:30 17:44 18:29
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 06:15 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 13:00 13:16 14:31 14:47 17:32 17:46 18:31
Corston Lane (NW-bound) 06:15 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:45 13:00 13:16 14:31 14:48 17:33 17:46 18:31
Saltford The Shallows (N-bound) 06:16 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:46 13:01 13:17 14:32 14:49 17:34 17:47 18:32
Saltford Tyning Road (NW-bound) 06:17 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:47 13:02 13:18 14:33 14:50 17:35 17:48 18:33
Saltford Lansdown Road (W-bound) 06:18 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:48 13:03 13:19 14:34 14:51 17:36 17:49 18:34
Saltford Norman Road (NW-bound) 06:19 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:49 13:04 13:20 14:35 14:52 17:37 17:50 18:35
Saltford Copse Road (NW-bound) 06:20 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:50 13:05 13:21 14:36 14:53 17:38 17:51 18:36
Keynsham Pixash Lane (NW-bound) 06:21 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:51 13:06 13:22 14:37 14:54 17:39 17:52 18:37
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (NW-bound) 06:22 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:52 13:07 13:23 14:38 14:55 17:40 17:53 18:38
Brislington Hicks Gate (W-bound) 06:24 07:09 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:54 13:09 13:25 14:40 14:57 17:42 17:55 18:40
Brislington House (NW-bound) 06:26 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:56 13:11 13:27 14:42 14:59 17:44 17:57 18:42
Brislington Emery Road (W-bound) 06:28 07:13 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:58 13:13 13:30 14:45 15:02 17:47 17:59 18:44
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 06:30 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:00 13:15 13:32 14:47 15:04 17:49 18:01 18:46
Brislington Square (W-bound) 06:32 07:17 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 13:18 13:35 14:50 15:07 17:52 18:04 18:49
Brislington Eagle Road (NW-bound) 06:33 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:04 13:19 13:36 14:51 15:08 17:53 18:05 18:50
Brislington Tramway Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:05 13:20 13:37 14:52 15:09 17:54 18:06 18:51
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (B) 06:35 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 13:21 13:38 14:53 15:10 17:55 18:07 18:52
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (D) 06:36 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 13:22 13:39 14:54 15:11 17:56 18:08 18:53
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (W-bound) 06:37 07:22 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:08 13:23 13:40 14:55 15:12 17:57 18:09 18:54
Totterdown Bridge (W-bound) 06:38 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 13:24 13:41 14:56 15:13 17:58 18:10 18:55
Temple Meads Stn (T4) 06:40 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:11 13:26 13:43 14:58 15:15 18:00 18:11 18:56
Redcliffe Way (R4) 06:44 07:29 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:15 13:30 13:48 15:03 15:20 18:05 18:15 19:00
Bristol The Centre (C6) 06:48 07:33 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:19 13:34 13:53 15:08 15:25 18:10 18:19 19:04
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 06:53 07:38 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:23 13:38 13:58 15:13 15:30 18:15 18:23 19:08

Bristol - Bath

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 06:30 06:55 07:10 then every 15 minutes until 08:55 09:10 then every 15 minutes until 13:55 14:10 then every 15 minutes until 15:55 16:10 then every 15 minutes until 17:25 17:40 then every 15 minutes until 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10
Bristol The Centre (C3) 06:33 06:58 07:13 08:58 09:13 13:58 14:13 15:58 16:14 17:29 17:43 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13
Temple Meads Stn (T3) 06:36 07:01 07:16 09:01 09:16 14:01 14:17 16:02 16:18 17:33 17:47 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:16
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 06:39 07:04 07:20 09:05 09:20 14:05 14:21 16:06 16:22 17:37 17:51 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:20
Totterdown Bridge (E-bound) 06:40 07:05 07:21 09:06 09:21 14:06 14:22 16:07 16:23 17:38 17:52 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:21
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (E-bound) 06:42 07:07 07:23 09:08 09:23 14:08 14:24 16:09 16:25 17:40 17:54 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:22
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (C) 06:43 07:08 07:24 09:09 09:24 14:09 14:26 16:11 16:27 17:42 17:56 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:24
Brislington Tramway Road (SE-bound) 06:45 07:10 07:26 09:11 09:26 14:11 14:27 16:12 16:28 17:43 17:57 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:25
Brislington Eagle Road (SE-bound) 06:46 07:11 07:27 09:12 09:27 14:12 14:29 16:14 16:30 17:45 17:59 18:44 18:56 19:11 19:26
Brislington Square (E-bound) 06:48 07:13 07:29 09:14 09:29 14:14 14:31 16:16 16:32 17:47 18:01 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:28
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 06:50 07:15 07:31 09:16 09:31 14:16 14:33 16:18 16:34 17:49 18:02 18:47 18:59 19:14 19:29
Brislington Emery Road (E-bound) 06:52 07:17 07:33 09:18 09:33 14:18 14:35 16:20 16:36 17:51 18:04 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:31
Brislington House (E-bound) 06:54 07:19 07:35 09:20 09:35 14:20 14:37 16:22 16:38 17:53 18:06 18:51 19:03 19:18 19:33
Brislington Hicks Gate (E-bound) 06:56 07:21 07:37 09:22 09:37 14:22 14:39 16:24 16:40 17:55 18:08 18:53 19:05 19:20 19:35
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (E-bound) 06:58 07:23 07:40 09:25 09:39 14:24 14:41 16:26 16:42 17:57 18:10 18:55 19:07 19:22 19:37
Keynsham Pixash Lane (SE-bound) 06:58 07:23 07:40 09:25 09:39 14:24 14:41 16:26 16:42 17:57 18:10 18:55 19:07 19:22 19:37
Saltford Copse Road (SE-bound) 06:59 07:24 07:41 09:26 09:40 14:25 14:42 16:27 16:43 17:58 18:11 18:56 19:08 19:23 19:38
Saltford Norman Road (SE-bound) 07:00 07:25 07:42 09:27 09:41 14:26 14:43 16:28 16:44 17:59 18:12 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:39
Saltford Tyning Road (SE-bound) 07:01 07:26 07:43 09:28 09:42 14:27 14:44 16:29 16:45 18:00 18:13 18:58 19:10 19:25 19:40
Saltford The Shallows (S-bound) 07:02 07:27 07:44 09:29 09:43 14:28 14:45 16:30 16:46 18:01 18:14 18:59 19:11 19:26 19:41
Corston Dryleaze (SE-bound) 07:03 07:28 07:45 09:30 09:44 14:29 14:46 16:31 16:47 18:02 18:15 19:00 19:12 19:27 19:42
Corston Lane (E-bound) 07:04 07:29 07:46 09:31 09:45 14:30 14:47 16:32 16:48 18:03 18:16 19:01 19:13 19:28 19:43
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 07:05 07:30 07:47 09:32 09:46 14:31 14:48 16:33 16:49 18:04 18:17 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:44
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 07:06 07:31 07:48 09:33 09:47 14:32 14:49 16:34 16:50 18:05 18:18 19:03 19:15 19:30 19:45
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 07:07 07:32 07:49 09:34 09:48 14:33 14:50 16:35 16:51 18:06 18:19 19:04 19:16 19:31 19:46
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 07:08 07:33 07:51 09:36 09:49 14:34 14:51 16:36 16:52 18:07 18:20 19:05 19:17 19:32 19:47
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 07:09 07:34 07:52 09:37 09:50 14:35 14:52 16:37 16:53 18:08 18:21 19:06 19:18 19:33 19:48
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 07:10 07:35 07:53 09:38 09:51 14:36 14:53 16:38 16:54 18:09 18:22 19:07 19:19 19:34 19:49
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 07:11 07:36 07:55 09:40 09:52 14:37 14:54 16:39 16:55 18:10 18:23 19:08 19:20 19:35 19:50
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 07:13 07:38 07:56 09:41 09:54 14:39 14:56 16:41 16:57 18:12 18:24 19:09 19:21 19:36 19:51
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 07:14 07:39 07:58 09:43 09:55 14:40 14:57 16:42 16:58 18:13 18:25 19:10 19:22 19:37 19:52
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 07:15 07:40 07:59 09:44 09:56 14:41 14:58 16:43 16:59 18:14 18:26 19:11 19:23 19:38 19:53
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 07:16 07:41 08:00 09:45 09:57 14:42 14:59 16:44 17:00 18:15 18:27 19:12 19:24 19:39 19:54
Bath James Street West (Gc) 07:17 07:42 08:02 09:47 09:58 14:43 15:00 16:45 17:01 18:16 18:28 19:13 19:25 19:40 19:55
Bath James Street West (Wf) 07:18 07:43 08:03 09:48 09:59 14:44 15:01 16:46 17:02 18:17 18:29 19:14 19:26 19:41 19:56
Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 07:20 07:45 08:05 09:50 10:01 14:46 15:03 16:48 17:04 18:19 18:30 19:15 19:27 19:42 19:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West