bustimes.org

X39 - MANCHESTER Picadilly - Little Hulton Precinct

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Roadworks

Bridgewater Road

22–25 February 2021

Bridgewater Road will close north of the junction with Westminster Road from the first bus on the Monday until the last bus on the Thursday. This will affect the 29 and 129 services.

29 to Salford Quays: Normal route to Manchester Road then right on to Walkden Road, left on Birch Road to resume normal route. 29 to Boothstown normal route.

129 to Higher Green: Normal route to High Street then [omitting Bridgewater Road] ahead on to Manchester Road, RIGHT Walkden Road, 3rd EXIT at mini-roundabout towards Park Road, 1st exit at mini-roundabout towards New Earth Road to resume normal route.

Map

Farnworth Bus Station (Stop A) 06:37 06:53
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 06:37 06:53
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 06:38 06:54
Harper Green, nr Harrowby Lane 06:39 06:55
Harper Green, nr George Street 06:40 06:56
New Bury, opp Ramsay Avenue 06:41 06:57
New Bury, opp Macdonald Avenue 06:42 06:58
New Bury, opp Wordsworth Avenue 06:43 06:59
New Bury, nr Buckley Lane 06:44 07:00
Little Hulton, nr Albany Close 06:46 07:02
Little Hulton, o/s Methodist Church 06:46 07:02
Little Hulton, nr Coniston Avenue 06:47 07:03
Little Hulton, opp St Joseph's Church 06:47 07:03
Little Hulton, opp Old Wells Close 06:48 07:04
Little Hulton, opp Spa Tavern 06:49 07:05
Greenheys, nr Bank Lane 06:50 07:06
Greenheys, nr Upland Drive 06:51 07:07
Greenheys, opp Belcroft Drive 06:51 07:07
Greenheys, nr Highfield Road 06:52 07:08
Peel, nr Stocksfield Drive 06:53 07:09
Little Hulton The Horseshoe (Stop C) 06:54 07:10
Little Hulton Precinct (Stop F) 06:55 07:11
Little Hulton, o/s Police Station 06:55 07:11
Little Hulton, opp Smith Fold Lane 06:56 07:12
⚠️ Little Hulton, nr Bridgewater Street 06:57 07:14
Engine Fold, opp Hilton Lane 06:58 07:15
Walkden, opp Tynesbank 07:00 07:16
Walkden Tesco (Stop C) 07:00 07:17
Walkden Manchester Road (Stop G) 07:02 07:19
Walkden, o/s Christ Church 07:02 07:20
Linnyshaw, nr Whittle Street 07:02 07:20
Linnyshaw Mill (o/s) 07:03 07:22
Whittle Brook, nr Moss Lane 07:04 07:23
Whittle Brook, at Linnyshaw Mount 07:05 07:24
Wardley, nr Marsden Street 07:06 07:26
Wardley, opp Larch Grove 07:07 07:27
Wardley, o/s The Morning Star 07:07 07:28
Wardley, nr Arundel Street 07:08 07:28
Wardley Moorside Road (Stop A) 07:08 07:28
Wardley, nr Railway Bridge 07:09 07:28
Swinton, nr Cemetery Road South 07:09 07:28
Swinton Church (Stop A) 07:10 07:28
Swinton Civic Centre (Stop K) 07:11 07:28
Swinton Dental Centre (o/s) 07:12 07:29
Light Bourne Green, o/s Methodist Church 07:13 07:31
Swinton Park, o/s Victoria Park 07:14 07:32
Swinton Park, nr Central Drive 07:15 07:33
Swinton Park, nr Hospital Road 07:16 07:34
Swinton Park, nr Westwood Drive 07:17 07:36
Wallness Frederick Road (Stop X) 07:27 07:48
Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 07:28 07:50
Salford University (o/s) 07:29 07:51
Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 07:31 07:53
Salford Cathedral (at) 07:32 07:54
Salford Station (Stop WV) 07:34 07:55
Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 07:35 07:55
Manchester St James Square (Stop WB) 07:36 07:55
Manchester King Street (Stop CO) 07:37 07:55
Manchester Mosley Street (Stop CV) 07:38 07:55
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 07:40 07:55

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West