🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X39 - river rapids - Reading - Wallingford - Oxford

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Reading Station Road (Stop SB) 06:15
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 06:15
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NA) 06:17
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 06:18
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 06:18
Bridge Street Caversham (N-bound) 06:19
Caversham Heights, opp Blossom Road 06:20
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (opp 82) 06:22
Caversham Heights, opp St Peters Avenue 06:23
Caversham Heights, opp Gurney Close 06:23
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 161) 06:23
Caversham Heights, opp Shepherds Lane 06:24
Chazey Heath, opp Rokeby Drive 06:25
Chazey Heath, opp The Packhorse PH 06:25
Cane End Horsepond Road (NW-bound) 06:28
Ipsden, opp Braziers Park Turn 06:35
Ipsden Turn (opp) 06:36
N Stoke, adj White House Road 06:37
Mongewell Turn (adj) 06:39
Mongewell, opp Cabi 06:39
Wallingford, adj Moses Winter Way 06:42
Cholsey & Wallingford Railway Station (opp) 06:43
Wallingford St Johns Road (o/s 14) 06:45
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 06:48
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 06:55
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Church 06:58
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Village Hall 06:58
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 06:59
Benson, adj Marina 07:03
Shillingford Henley Road Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:05
Shillingford, o/s The Kingfisher PH 07:06
Dorchester Bypass (NW-bound) 07:08
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (NW-bound) 07:11
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:12
Nuneham Courtenay, opp Baldon Lane 07:14
Nuneham Courtenay North End (NW-bound) 07:14
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 07:23
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 07:23
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 07:24
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 07:24
Oxford, adj Newton Road 07:25
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 07:25
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 07:26
Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 07:28
Uses Lester Way and St John's Rd, NOT Reading Rd Winterbrook

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Thames Travel