Bus Times

X39 - river rapids - Oxford - Wallingford - Reading

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Reading - Wallingford - Oxford

Reading Station Road (Stop SB) 06:10 07:45 09:15 10:20 then hourly until 14:20 17:10 18:55
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 06:10 07:46 09:15 10:20 14:20 17:11 18:55
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NA) 06:12 07:48 09:17 10:22 14:22 17:13 18:57
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 06:13 07:49 09:18 10:23 14:23 17:14 18:59
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 06:14 07:50 09:19 10:24 14:24 17:15 18:59
Bridge Street Caversham (N-bound) 06:14 07:51 09:20 10:25 14:25 17:16 19:00
Caversham Heights, opp Blossom Road 06:16 07:54 09:22 10:27 14:27 17:19 19:02
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (opp 82) 06:18 07:56 09:23 10:28 14:28 17:21 19:04
Caversham Heights, opp St Peters Avenue 06:19 07:58 09:25 10:30 14:30 17:23 19:06
Caversham Heights, opp Gurney Close 06:19 07:58 09:25 10:30 14:30 17:23 19:06
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 161) 06:19 07:58 09:25 10:30 14:30 17:23 19:06
Caversham Heights, opp Shepherds Lane 06:20 07:59 09:26 10:31 14:31 17:24 19:07
Chazey Heath, opp Rokeby Drive 06:21 08:00 09:27 10:32 14:32 17:25 19:08
Chazey Heath, opp The Packhorse PH 06:21 08:00 09:27 10:32 14:32 17:26 19:08
Cane End Horsepond Road (NW-bound) 06:24 08:03 09:30 10:35 14:35 17:29 19:11
Ipsden, opp Braziers Park Turn 06:31 08:11 09:38 10:42 14:42 17:37 19:18
Ipsden Turn (opp) 06:32 08:12 09:39 10:43 14:43 17:38 19:19
N Stoke, adj White House Road 06:33 08:13 09:40 10:44 14:44 17:39 19:20
Mongewell Turn (adj) 06:35 08:15 09:42 10:46 14:46 17:41 19:22
Mongewell, opp CABI Publishing 06:35 08:15 09:42 10:47 14:47 17:41 19:23
Wallingford, adj Moses Winter Way 06:38
Cholsey & Wallingford Railway Station (opp) 06:39
Wallingford St Johns Road (o/s 14) 06:41
Wallingford, adj Brookfield Close 08:17 09:44 10:48 14:48 17:43 19:24
Wallingford, o/s Community Hospital 08:18 09:45 10:49 14:49 17:44 19:25
Wallingford, opp Old Police Station 08:18 09:45 10:49 14:49 17:44 19:25
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 06:44 08:19 09:46 10:50 14:50 17:45 19:26
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Church 06:54 08:30 09:56 10:59 14:59 17:55 19:34
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Village Hall 06:54 08:30 09:56 10:59 14:59 17:55 19:34
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 06:55 08:32 09:57 11:00 15:00 17:57 19:35
Benson, adj Marina 06:59 08:36 10:01 11:04 15:04 18:02 19:39
Shillingford Henley Road Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:02 08:39 10:03 11:06 15:06 18:04 19:41
Shillingford, o/s The Kingfisher PH 07:03 08:40 10:04 11:07 15:07 18:05 19:42
Dorchester Bypass (NW-bound) 07:06 08:43 10:07 11:10 15:10 18:08 19:44
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (NW-bound) 07:09 08:46 10:10 11:13 15:13 18:11 19:47
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:11 08:48 10:11 11:14 15:14 18:12 19:48
Nuneham Courtenay, opp Baldon Lane 07:13 08:50 10:13 11:16 15:16 18:14 19:50
Nuneham Courtenay North End (NW-bound) 07:13 08:50 10:13 11:16 15:16 18:14 19:50
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 07:23 09:06 10:23 11:26 15:26 18:26 19:59
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 07:24 09:06 10:23 11:26 15:26 18:26 19:59
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 07:24 09:07 10:23 11:26 15:26 18:27 20:00
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 07:25 09:08 10:24 11:27 15:27 18:27 20:00
Oxford, adj Newton Road 07:25 09:09 10:25 11:28 15:28 18:28 20:01
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 07:26 09:09 10:25 11:28 15:28 18:28 20:01
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 07:27 09:10 10:26 11:29 15:29 18:29 20:02
Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 07:29 09:14 10:28 11:31 15:31 18:32 20:04
Uses Lester Way and St John's Rd, NOT Reading Rd Winterbrook

Oxford - Wallingford - Reading

Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 06:30 08:00 09:15 10:12 then hourly until 14:12 15:15 16:15 17:14
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 06:35 08:06 09:20 10:17 14:17 15:21 16:21 17:20
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 06:40 08:11 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:25
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 06:41 08:12 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:26
Oxford, opp Newton Road 06:41 08:13 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:32 16:32 17:27
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 06:42 08:13 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:27
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 06:42 08:14 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:33 16:33 17:28
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 06:42 08:14 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:33 16:33 17:28
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 06:43 08:15 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:34 16:34 17:29
Nuneham Courtenay North End (SE-bound) 06:52 08:27 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:45 16:47 17:42
Nuneham Courtenay, adj Baldon Lane 06:53 08:28 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:46 16:48 17:43
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:55 08:30 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:47 16:50 17:44
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (SE-bound) 06:58 08:33 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:50 16:53 17:47
Dorchester Bypass (SE-bound) 06:59 08:34 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:51 16:55 17:49
Shillingford, opp The Kingfisher PH 07:02 08:37 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:54 16:58 17:52
Shillingford Henley Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:02 08:37 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:54 16:58 17:52
Benson, opp Marina 07:07 08:42 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:58 17:03 17:56
Preston Crowmarsh, opp Benson Lane 07:09 08:44 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:00 17:05 17:58
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 07:10 08:46 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:01 17:07 18:00
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 07:11 08:47 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:02 17:08 18:01
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Church 07:12 08:48 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:03 17:09 18:02
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 07:17 08:54 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:08 17:15 18:07
Wallingford, adj Old Police Station 07:20 09:00 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:12
Wallingford, opp Community Hospital 07:20 09:00 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:12
Wallingford, opp Brookfield Close 07:21 09:01 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:13
Mongewell, o/s CABI Publishing 07:22 09:02 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:14
Mongewell Turn (opp) 07:23 09:03 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:15
N Stoke, opp White House Road 07:25 09:05 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:17
Ipsden Turn (adj) 07:26 09:06 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:18
Ipsden, adj Braziers Park Turn 07:27 09:07 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:17 17:27 18:19
Cane End Horsepond Road (SE-bound) 07:35 09:15 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:25 17:37 18:27
Chazey Heath, o/s The Packhorse PH 07:37 09:17 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:27 17:39 18:29
Chazey Heath, adj Rokeby Drive 07:38 09:18 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:28 17:40 18:30
Caversham Heights, adj Shepherds Lane 07:39 09:19 10:23 11:23 15:23 16:29 17:41 18:31
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 176) 07:40 09:20 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:30 17:42 18:32
Caversham Heights, adj Gurney Close 07:40 09:20 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:30 17:42 18:32
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 07:41 09:21 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:31 17:43 18:33
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (adj 78) 07:42 09:21 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:31 17:43 18:33
Caversham Heights, adj Highmoor Road Church 07:43 09:22 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:32 17:44 18:34
Caversham Heights, opp Darell Road 07:44 09:23 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:33 17:45 18:35
Caversham Heights Highmoor Road (S-bound) 07:46 09:24 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:34 17:46 18:36
Caversham Heights The Mount (adj 6) 07:47 09:25 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:35 17:47 18:37
Caversham Blenheim Road (opp 69) 07:48 09:26 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:36 17:48 18:38
Caversham, adj St Annes Well 07:49 09:26 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:36 17:48 18:38
Caversham Library (adj) 07:51 09:28 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:38 17:50 18:40
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 07:52 09:28 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:39 17:51 18:40
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 07:54 09:30 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:41 17:53 18:42
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 07:55 09:31 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:42 17:54 18:42
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 08:00 09:35 10:38 11:38 15:38 16:47 17:59 18:46
Reading Station Road (Stop SB) 08:03 09:37 10:40 11:40 15:40 16:50 17:59 18:49

More information