Bus Times

X3A - Bristol - Pill - Portbury Wharf - Portishead

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Portishead - Portbury Wharf - Pill - Bristol

Portishead Coombe Road (Stop A) 00:16 01:16 20:23 20:46 21:18 22:18 23:18
Portishead Downside (W-bound) 00:16 01:16 20:23 20:46 21:18 22:18 23:18
Portishead Rippleside (W-bound) 00:16 01:16 20:23 20:46 21:18 22:18 23:18
Portishead and N Weston Channel View Road (SW-bound) 00:17 01:17 20:24 20:47 21:19 22:19 23:19
W Hill The Triangle (S-bound) 00:18 01:18 20:25 20:48 21:20 22:20 23:20
W Hill High Down Schools (W-bound) 00:18 01:18 20:25 20:48 21:20 22:20 23:20
Black Nore Bruton Avenue (W-bound) 00:19 01:19 20:26 20:49 21:21 22:21 23:21
Black Nore Merlin Park (SW-bound) 00:20 01:20 20:27 20:50 21:22 22:22 23:22
Redcliffe Bay Queens Road (SW-bound) 00:21 01:21 20:28 20:51 21:23 22:23 23:23
Redcliffe Bay Down Road (N-bound) 00:21 01:21 20:28 20:51 21:23 22:23 23:23
Redcliffe Bay Hillcrest Road (N-bound) 00:22 01:22 20:29 20:52 21:24 22:24 23:24
Redcliffe Bay Hillside Road (NE-bound) 00:23 01:23 20:30 20:53 21:25 22:25 23:25
Black Nore Somerset Road (NE-bound) 00:24 01:24 20:31 20:54 21:26 22:26 23:26
Black Nore Nichols Road (E-bound) 00:24 01:24 20:31 20:54 21:26 22:26 23:26
Black Nore Ashdown Road (E-bound) 00:25 01:25 20:32 20:55 21:27 22:27 23:27
Black Nore Raleigh Rise (E-bound) 00:25 01:25 20:32 20:55 21:27 22:27 23:27
Black Nore Windmill Inn (E-bound) 00:26 01:26 20:33 20:56 21:28 22:28 23:28
Portishead and N Weston Lake Grounds (NE-bound) 00:27 01:27 20:34 20:57 21:29 22:29 23:29
Portishead and N Weston West Hill Court (W-bound) 00:27 01:27 20:34 20:57 21:29 22:29 23:29
Portishead and N Weston West Hill Gardens (SW-bound) 00:28 01:28 20:35 20:58 21:30 22:30 23:30
Portishead and N Weston St Barnabas Centre (SW-bound) 00:28 01:28 20:35 20:58 21:30 22:30 23:30
Portishead and N Weston Avon Way (E-bound) 00:29 01:29 20:36 20:59 21:31 22:31 23:31
Portishead and N Weston Channel View Road (NE-bound) 00:29 01:29 20:36 20:59 21:31 22:31 23:31
Portishead Downside (E-bound) 00:30 01:30 20:37 21:00 21:32 22:32 23:32
Portishead Coombe Road (Stop B) 00:31 01:31 20:38 21:01 21:33 22:33 23:33
Portishead White Lion (Stop C) 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:35
Portishead Harbour Waitrose (E-bound) 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Portishead Harbour Road (SE-bound) 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:37
Portishead Galingale Way (SW-bound) 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39
Portishead Serbert Way (NW-bound) 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
Portishead Sainsburys (SE-bound) 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:41
Portishead The Vale (SE-bound) 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:42
Sheepway Conference Close (E-bound) 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:43
Sheepway Gate Farm (E-bound) 20:50 21:45 22:45 23:45
Sheepway Shipway Farm (SE-bound) 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:46
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (N-bound) 20:52 21:47 22:47 23:47
Sheepway Station Road (NW-bound) 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:48
Portbury Gordano Services (E-bound) 20:56 21:51 22:51 23:51
Easton-in-Gordano St Georges Hall (E-bound) 20:57 21:52 22:52 23:52
Easton-in-Gordano Kings Arms (NE-bound) 20:58 21:53 22:53 23:53
Lodway Gordano Gardens (NE-bound) 20:58 21:53 22:53 23:53
Pill Hardwick Road (E-bound) 20:59 21:54 22:54 23:54
Pill Station Road (E-bound) 21:00 21:55 22:55 23:55
Pill Heywood Road (E-bound) 21:01 21:56 22:56 23:56
Ham Green Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 21:01 21:56 22:56 23:56
Ham Green St Katherines School (SE-bound) 21:02 21:57 22:57 23:57
Haberfield Hill Blackmore Lodge (SE-bound) 21:03 21:58 22:58 23:58
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (SE-bound) 21:03 21:58 22:58 23:58
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (SE-bound) 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:00
Abbots Leigh The George (SE-bound) 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:00
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (E-bound) 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:02
Leigh Woods The Gateway (SE-bound) 21:08 22:03 23:03 00:03
Leigh Woods North Road (SE-bound) 21:08 22:03 23:03 00:03
Leigh Woods Ashton Lodge (E-bound) 21:09 22:04 23:04 00:04
Bower Ashton Clanage Road (S-bound) 21:12 22:07 23:07 00:07
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 21:13 22:08 23:08 00:08
Hotwells (E-bound) 21:16 22:11 23:11 00:11
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 21:17 22:12 23:12 00:12
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 21:18 22:13 23:13 00:13
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 21:19 22:14 23:14 00:14
Bristol The Centre (C8) 21:19 22:14 23:14 00:14
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 12) 21:22 22:17 23:17 00:17

Bristol - Pill - Portbury Wharf - Portishead

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 12) 00:35 19:35 20:05 20:35 then hourly until 23:35
Bristol The Centre (C7) 00:36 19:37 20:06 20:36 23:36
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 00:37 19:38 20:07 20:37 23:37
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 00:38 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:38
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 00:39 19:40 20:09 20:39 23:39
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 00:40 19:41 20:10 20:40 23:40
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 00:43 19:44 20:13 20:43 23:43
Bower Ashton Clanage Road (N-bound) 00:44 19:45 20:14 20:44 23:44
Leigh Woods Ashton Lodge (W-bound) 00:48 19:49 20:18 20:48 23:48
Leigh Woods North Road (NW-bound) 00:48 19:50 20:18 20:48 23:48
Leigh Woods The Gateway (NW-bound) 00:49 19:51 20:19 20:49 23:49
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (W-bound) 00:51 19:52 20:21 20:51 23:51
Abbots Leigh The George (NW-bound) 00:51 19:53 20:21 20:51 23:51
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 00:53 19:55 20:23 20:53 23:53
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (NW-bound) 00:54 19:56 20:24 20:54 23:54
Haberfield Hill Blackmore Lodge (N-bound) 00:54 19:57 20:24 20:54 23:54
Ham Green St Katherines School (NW-bound) 00:55 19:58 20:25 20:55 23:55
Ham Green Anchor Inn (NW-bound) 00:56 19:58 20:26 20:56 23:56
Pill Heywood Road (W-bound) 00:57 20:00 20:27 20:57 23:57
Pill Station Road (W-bound) 00:57 20:00 20:27 20:57 23:57
Pill Newsome Avenue (W-bound) 00:58 20:01 20:28 20:58 23:58
Lodway Gordano Gardens (SW-bound) 00:59 20:02 20:29 20:59 23:59
Easton-in-Gordano Kings Arms (N-bound) 00:59 20:03 20:29 20:59 23:59
Easton-in-Gordano St Georges Hall (W-bound) 01:00 20:04 20:30 21:00 00:00
Portbury Gordano Services (NW-bound) 01:01 20:05 20:31 21:01 00:01
Sheepway Station Road (SE-bound) 01:05 20:09 20:35 21:05 00:05
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (NW-bound) 01:05 20:09 20:35 21:05 00:05
Sheepway Shipway Farm (NW-bound) 01:05 20:09 20:35 21:05 00:05
Sheepway Gate Farm (W-bound) 01:06 20:10 20:36 21:06 00:06
Sheepway Conference Close (W-bound) 01:08 20:12 20:38 21:08 00:08
Portishead The Vale (NW-bound) 01:09 20:13 20:39 21:09 00:09
Portishead Serbert Way (NW-bound) 01:09 20:13 20:39 21:09 00:09
Portishead Sainsburys (SE-bound) 01:10 20:14 20:40 21:10 00:10
Portishead Galingale Way (NE-bound) 01:11 20:15 20:41 21:11 00:11
Portishead Harbour Marine Healthcare Centre (NW-bound) 01:12 20:16 20:42 21:12 00:12
Portishead Harbour Road (NW-bound) 01:13 20:17 20:43 21:13 00:13
Portishead Harbour Waitrose (W-bound) 01:14 20:18 20:44 21:14 00:14
Portishead White Lion (Stop D) 01:15 20:19 20:45 21:15 00:15
Portishead Coombe Road (Stop A) 01:16 20:20 20:46 21:16 00:16

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information