🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X3a - Bristol - Pill - Portbury Wharf - Portishead

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Portishead - Portbury Wharf - Pill - Bristol

Portishead Combe Road (Stop A) 00:27 05:27 then every 30 minutes until 06:57 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:30 20:57 21:27 22:30 23:27
Portishead Downside (W-bound) 00:27 05:27 06:57 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:30 20:57 21:27 22:30 23:27
Portishead Rippleside (W-bound) 00:27 05:27 06:57 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:30 20:57 21:27 22:30 23:27
Portishead and N Weston Channel View Road (SW-bound) 00:28 05:28 06:58 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:31 20:58 21:28 22:31 23:28
W Hill The Triangle (S-bound) 00:28 05:28 06:58 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:31 20:58 21:28 22:31 23:28
W Hill High Down Schools (W-bound) 00:29 05:29 06:59 19:02 19:32 19:59 20:32 20:59 21:29 22:32 23:29
Black Nore Bruton Avenue (W-bound) 00:30 05:30 07:00 19:03 19:33 20:00 20:33 21:00 21:30 22:33 23:30
Black Nore Merlin Park (SW-bound) 00:30 05:30 07:00 19:03 19:33 20:00 20:33 21:00 21:30 22:33 23:30
Redcliffe Bay Queens Road (SW-bound) 00:31 05:31 07:01 19:04 19:34 20:01 20:34 21:01 21:31 22:34 23:31
Redcliffe Bay Down Road (N-bound) 00:32 05:32 07:02 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:35 21:02 21:32 22:35 23:32
Redcliffe Bay Hillcrest Road (N-bound) 00:32 05:32 07:02 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:35 21:02 21:32 22:35 23:32
Redcliffe Bay Hillside Road (NE-bound) 00:33 05:33 07:03 19:06 19:36 20:03 20:36 21:03 21:33 22:36 23:33
Black Nore Somerset Road (NE-bound) 00:34 05:34 07:04 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:37 21:04 21:34 22:37 23:34
Black Nore Nichols Road (E-bound) 00:35 05:35 07:05 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:38 21:05 21:35 22:38 23:35
Black Nore Ashdown Road (E-bound) 00:35 05:35 07:05 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:38 21:05 21:35 22:38 23:35
Black Nore Raleigh Rise (E-bound) 00:36 05:36 07:06 19:09 19:39 20:06 20:39 21:06 21:36 22:39 23:36
Black Nore Windmill Inn (E-bound) 00:37 05:37 07:07 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:40 21:07 21:37 22:40 23:37
Portishead and N Weston Lake Grounds (NE-bound) 00:37 05:37 07:07 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:40 21:07 21:37 22:40 23:37
Portishead and N Weston West Hill Court (W-bound) 00:38 05:38 07:08 19:11 19:41 20:08 20:41 21:08 21:38 22:41 23:38
Portishead and N Weston West Hill Gardens (SW-bound) 00:39 05:39 07:09 19:12 19:42 20:09 20:42 21:09 21:39 22:42 23:39
Portishead and N Weston St Barnabas Centre (SW-bound) 00:39 05:39 07:09 19:12 19:42 20:09 20:42 21:09 21:39 22:42 23:39
Portishead and N Weston Avon Way (E-bound) 00:39 05:39 07:09 19:12 19:42 20:09 20:42 21:09 21:39 22:42 23:39
Portishead and N Weston Channel View Road (NE-bound) 00:40 05:40 07:10 19:13 19:43 20:10 20:43 21:10 21:40 22:43 23:40
Portishead Downside (E-bound) 00:41 05:41 07:11 19:14 19:44 20:11 20:44 21:11 21:41 22:44 23:41
Portishead Combe Road (Stop B) 00:42 05:42 07:12 19:15 19:45 20:12 20:45 21:12 21:42 22:45 23:42
Portishead Combe Road (Stop B) 05:44 07:14 19:17 19:47 20:47 22:47
Portishead White Lion (Stop C) 05:44 07:14 19:17 19:47 20:47 22:47
Portishead Harbour Waitrose (E-bound) 05:45 07:15 19:18 19:48 20:48 22:48
Portishead Harbour Road (SE-bound) 05:46 07:16 19:19 19:49 20:49 22:49
Portishead Galingale Way (SW-bound) 05:48 07:18 19:21 19:51 20:51 22:51
Portishead Serbert Way (NW-bound) 05:49 07:19 19:22 19:52 20:52 22:52
Portishead Sainsburys (SE-bound) 05:50 07:20 19:23 19:53 20:53 22:53
Portishead The Vale (SE-bound) 05:51 07:21 19:24 19:54 20:54 22:54
Sheepway Conference Close (E-bound) 05:52 07:22 19:25 19:55 20:55 22:55
Sheepway Gate Farm (E-bound) 05:54 07:24 19:27 19:57 20:57 22:57
Sheepway Shipway Farm (SE-bound) 05:55 07:25 19:28 19:58 20:58 22:58
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (N-bound) 05:56 07:26 19:29 19:59 20:59 22:59
Sheepway Station Road (NW-bound) 05:57 07:27 19:30 20:00 21:00 23:00
Portbury Gordano Services (E-bound) 06:00 07:30 19:33 20:03 21:03 23:03
Easton-in-Gordano St Georges Hall (E-bound) 06:01 07:31 19:34 20:04 21:04 23:04
Easton-in-Gordano Kings Arms (NE-bound) 06:02 07:32 19:35 20:05 21:05 23:05
Lodway Gordano Gardens (NE-bound) 06:02 07:32 19:35 20:05 21:05 23:05
Pill Hardwick Road (E-bound) 06:03 07:33 19:36 20:06 21:06 23:06
Pill Station Road (E-bound) 06:04 07:34 19:37 20:07 21:07 23:07
Pill Heywood Road (E-bound) 06:05 07:35 19:38 20:08 21:08 23:08
Ham Green Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 06:05 07:35 19:38 20:08 21:08 23:08
Ham Green St Katherines School (SE-bound) 06:06 07:36 19:39 20:09 21:09 23:09
Haberfield Hill Blackmore Lodge (SE-bound) 06:07 07:37 19:40 20:10 21:10 23:10
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (SE-bound) 06:07 07:37 19:40 20:10 21:10 23:10
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (SE-bound) 06:09 07:39 19:42 20:12 21:12 23:12
Abbots Leigh The George (SE-bound) 06:09 07:39 19:42 20:12 21:12 23:12
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (E-bound) 06:11 07:41 19:44 20:14 21:14 23:14
Leigh Woods The Gateway (SE-bound) 06:12 07:42 19:45 20:15 21:15 23:15
Leigh Woods North Road (SE-bound) 06:12 07:42 19:45 20:15 21:15 23:15
Leigh Woods Ashton Lodge (E-bound) 06:13 07:43 19:46 20:16 21:16 23:16
Bower Ashton Clanage Road (S-bound) 06:16 07:46 19:49 20:19 21:19 23:19
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 06:17 07:47 19:50 20:20 21:20 23:20
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 06:20 07:50 19:53 20:23 21:23 23:23
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 06:21 07:51 19:54 20:24 21:24 23:24
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 06:22 07:52 19:55 20:25 21:25 23:25
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 06:23 07:53 19:56 20:26 21:26 23:26
Bristol The Centre (C8) 06:23 07:53 19:56 20:26 21:26 23:26
Broadmead (B1) 06:25 07:55 19:58 20:28 21:28 23:28
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 9) 06:26 07:56 19:59 20:29 21:29 23:29

Bristol - Pill - Portbury Wharf - Portishead

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 12) 06:15 06:45 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 20:45 then hourly until 23:45
Bristol The Centre (C7) 06:16 06:46 18:46 20:46 23:46
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 06:17 06:47 18:47 20:47 23:47
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 06:18 06:48 18:48 20:48 23:48
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 06:19 06:49 18:49 20:49 23:49
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 06:20 06:50 18:50 20:50 23:50
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 18:53 20:53 23:53
Bower Ashton Clanage Road (N-bound) 06:24 06:54 18:54 20:54 23:54
Leigh Woods Ashton Lodge (W-bound) 06:28 06:58 18:58 20:58 23:58
Leigh Woods North Road (NW-bound) 06:28 06:58 18:58 20:58 23:58
Leigh Woods The Gateway (NW-bound) 06:29 06:59 18:59 20:59 23:59
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (W-bound) 06:31 07:01 19:01 21:01 00:01
Abbots Leigh The George (NW-bound) 06:31 07:01 19:01 21:01 00:01
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 06:33 07:03 19:03 21:03 00:03
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (NW-bound) 06:34 07:04 19:04 21:04 00:04
Haberfield Hill Blackmore Lodge (N-bound) 06:34 07:04 19:04 21:04 00:04
Ham Green St Katherines School (NW-bound) 06:35 07:05 19:05 21:05 00:05
Ham Green Anchor Inn (NW-bound) 06:36 07:06 19:06 21:06 00:06
Pill Heywood Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 19:07 21:07 00:07
Pill Station Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 19:07 21:07 00:07
Pill Newsome Avenue (W-bound) 06:38 07:08 19:08 21:08 00:08
Lodway Gordano Gardens (SW-bound) 06:39 07:09 19:09 21:09 00:09
Easton-in-Gordano Kings Arms (N-bound) 06:39 07:09 19:09 21:09 00:09
Easton-in-Gordano St Georges Hall (W-bound) 06:40 07:10 19:10 21:10 00:10
Portbury Gordano Services (NW-bound) 06:41 07:11 19:11 21:11 00:11
Sheepway Station Road (SE-bound) 06:45 07:15 19:15 21:15 00:15
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (NW-bound) 06:45 07:15 19:15 21:15 00:15
Sheepway Shipway Farm (NW-bound) 06:45 07:15 19:15 21:15 00:15
Sheepway Gate Farm (W-bound) 06:46 07:16 19:16 21:16 00:16
Sheepway Conference Close (W-bound) 06:48 07:18 19:18 21:18 00:18
Portishead The Vale (NW-bound) 06:49 07:19 19:19 21:19 00:19
Portishead Serbert Way (NW-bound) 06:49 07:19 19:19 21:19 00:19
Portishead Sainsburys (SE-bound) 06:50 07:20 19:20 21:20 00:20
Portishead Galingale Way (NE-bound) 06:51 07:21 19:21 21:21 00:21
Portishead Harbour Marine Healthcare Centre (NW-bound) 06:52 07:22 19:22 21:22 00:22
Portishead Harbour Road (NW-bound) 06:53 07:23 19:23 21:23 00:23
Portishead Harbour Waitrose (W-bound) 06:54 07:24 19:24 21:24 00:24
Portishead White Lion (Stop D) 06:55 07:25 19:25 21:25 00:25
Portishead Combe Road (Stop A) 06:56 07:26 19:26 21:26 00:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West