bustimes.org

X4 - Canterbury - Maidstone

A service operated by Stagecoach South East

Map

Canterbury Bus Station - Maidstone Earl Street

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B4) 06:15 07:15 08:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:50 15:50
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 06:16 07:16 08:31 13:31 14:51 15:51
Canterbury, opp Queens Avenue 06:20 07:20 08:35 13:35 14:55 15:55
Brenley Corner West (W-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:46 13:46 15:06 16:06
Faversham, opp Quarry House 06:31 07:32 08:46 13:46 15:06 16:06
Faversham, adj Desmond Crescent 06:31 07:32 08:46 13:46 15:06 16:06
Faversham Love Lane (N-bound) 06:32 07:33 08:47 13:47 15:07 16:07
Faversham, adj Windermere 06:33 07:34 08:48 13:48 15:08 16:08
Faversham, opp Millfield Road 06:34 07:35 08:49 13:49 15:09 16:09
Faversham, adj Recreation Ground 06:36 07:37 08:51 13:51 15:11 16:11
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 06:37 07:38 08:52 13:52 15:12 16:12
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 06:39 07:40 08:54 13:54 15:14 16:14
06:42 07:42 08:57 13:57 15:17 16:17
Faversham The Mall (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:58 13:58 15:18 16:18
Faversham, adj Brogdale Road 06:45 07:45 09:00 14:00 15:20 16:20
Ospringe The Street (W-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:03 14:03 15:23 16:23
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:04 14:04 15:24 16:24
Norton, opp Buckland Cottages 06:52 07:52 09:07 14:07 15:27 16:27
Norton Crossroads (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:08 14:08 15:28 16:28
Teynham, adj Lewson Street 06:54 07:54 09:09 14:09 15:29 16:29
Teynham, adj Dover Castle 06:56 07:56 09:11 14:11 15:31 16:31
Teynham, adj The Swan 06:56 07:56 09:11 14:11 15:31 16:31
Teynham, adj Belle Friday Centre 06:57 07:57 09:12 14:12 15:32 16:32
Teynham Radfield (W-bound) 06:59 08:00 09:14 14:14 15:34 16:34
Bapchild, opp Hempstead Lane 07:00 08:03 09:15 14:15 15:35 16:35
Bapchild, adj Pomphreys Garage 07:01 08:04 09:16 14:16 15:36 16:36
Bapchild, opp Fox and Goose 07:02 08:05 09:17 14:17 15:37 16:37
Bapchild Fox Hill (W-bound) 07:03 08:06 09:18 14:18 15:38 16:38
Snipeshill, opp Vincent Road 07:03 08:06 09:18 14:18 15:38 16:38
Snipeshill, adj Greenways 07:04 08:07 09:19 14:19 15:39 16:39
Snipeshill, opp Murston Road 07:04 08:08 09:19 14:19 15:39 16:39
Sittingbourne, adj Gazehill Avenue 07:05 08:09 09:20 14:20 15:40 16:40
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 07:07 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:42 16:42
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 3) 07:08 08:13 09:23 14:23 15:43 16:43
07:10 08:15 09:25 14:25 15:45 16:45
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 07:12 08:17 09:27 14:27 15:47 16:47
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 07:14 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:49 16:49
Sittingbourne, adj Cryalls Lane 07:14 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:49 16:49
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 07:15 08:20 09:29 14:29 15:49 16:49
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 07:15 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:50 16:50
Key Street, opp Sandford Road 07:16 08:21 09:30 14:30 15:50 16:50
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 07:16 08:21 09:30 14:30 15:50 16:50
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 07:17 08:22 09:31 14:31 15:51 16:51
Stockbury, after Roundabout 07:26 08:31 09:37 14:37 15:57 16:57
Stockbury, adj Rumstead Lane 07:30 08:35 09:40 14:40 16:00 17:00
Stockbury South Street (SW-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:41 14:41 16:01 17:01
Vinters Park, opp Hilton Hotel 07:40 08:45 09:49 14:49 16:09 17:09
Vinters Park, after Chiltern Hundreds 07:41 08:46 09:50 14:50 16:10 17:10
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 07:44 08:49 09:52 14:52 16:12 17:12
Maidstone, opp Haynes 07:46 08:51 09:53 14:53 16:13 17:13
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 07:47 08:52 09:53 14:53 16:13 17:13
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 07:48 08:53 09:54 14:54 16:14 17:14
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V2) 07:50 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:15 17:15

Maidstone Earl Street - Canterbury Bus Station

Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V2) 08:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:20 17:20
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:00 15:00 16:20 17:20
Maidstone King Street (Stop L1) 08:01 15:01 16:21 17:21
Maidstone King Street (Stop K2) 08:01 15:01 16:21 17:21
Maidstone Albion Place (N-bound) 08:02 15:02 16:22 17:22
Maidstone, adj Holland Road 08:02 15:02 16:22 17:22
Vinters Park, before Chiltern Hundreds 08:05 15:05 16:25 17:25
Vinters Park, adj Hilton Hotel 08:05 15:05 16:25 17:25
Detling Jade's Crossing (E-bound) 08:08 15:08 16:29 17:30
Detling, adj Kent County Showground 08:10 15:10 16:32 17:33
Stockbury, opp Rumstead Lane 08:15 15:15 16:40 17:42
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 08:23 15:23 16:50 17:52
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 08:23 15:23 16:50 17:52
Key Street, adj Sandford Road 08:24 15:24 16:51 17:53
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 08:25 15:25 16:52 17:54
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 08:26 15:26 16:53 17:55
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 08:27 15:27 16:54 17:56
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 08:28 15:28 16:55 17:57
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 07:15 08:30 15:30 16:57 17:59
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop M) 07:16 08:31 15:31 16:58 18:00
Sittingbourne Centre 2000 (Stop N) 07:18 08:32 15:32 16:59 18:01
Sittingbourne, opp Gazehill Avenue 07:18 08:33 15:33 17:00 18:02
Snipeshill, adj Murston Road 07:19 08:34 15:34 17:01 18:03
Snipeshill, opp Greenways 07:20 08:34 15:34 17:01 18:03
Snipeshill, adj Vincent Road 07:21 08:35 15:35 17:02 18:04
Bapchild, adj Fox and Goose 07:23 08:36 15:36 17:03 18:05
Bapchild, opp Pomphreys Garage 07:24 08:37 15:37 17:04 18:06
Bapchild, adj Hempstead Lane 07:25 08:38 15:38 17:05 18:07
Teynham Radfield (E-bound) 07:27 08:40 15:40 17:07 18:09
Teynham, opp Belle Friday Centre 07:29 08:42 15:42 17:09 18:11
Teynham, opp The Swan 07:30 08:43 15:43 17:10 18:12
Teynham, opp Dover Castle 07:32 08:44 15:44 17:11 18:13
Teynham, opp Lewson Street 07:33 08:45 15:45 17:12 18:14
Norton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:34 08:46 15:46 17:13 18:15
Norton, o/s Buckland Cottages 07:34 08:46 15:46 17:13 18:15
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (E-bound) 07:36 08:48 15:48 17:15 18:17
Ospringe The Street (E-bound) 07:38 08:50 15:50 17:17 18:19
Faversham, opp Brogdale Road 07:39 08:51 15:51 17:18 18:20
Faversham The Mall (N-bound) 07:40 08:52 15:52 17:19 18:21
Faversham Railway Station (Stop J) 07:42 08:54 15:54 17:21 18:23
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 07:42 08:55 15:55 17:22 18:24
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 07:43 08:56 15:56 17:23 18:25
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 07:44 08:57 15:57 17:24 18:26
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 07:45 08:59 15:59 17:26 18:28
07:50 09:00 16:00 17:27 18:29
Faversham East Street (Stop D) 07:51 09:01 16:01 17:28 18:30
Faversham, opp Recreation Ground 07:52 09:02 16:02 17:29 18:31
Faversham, adj Millfield Road 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:30 18:32
Faversham, opp Windermere 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:33 18:35
Faversham, adj Love Lane 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:33 18:35
Faversham, opp Desmond Crescent 07:57 09:06 16:06 17:33 18:35
Faversham, adj Quarry House 07:57 09:07 16:07 17:34 18:36
Brenley Corner West (E-bound) 07:58 09:07 16:07 17:34 18:36
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 08:13 09:19 16:19 17:46 18:48
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 08:16 09:22 16:22 17:49 18:51
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:19 09:25 16:25 17:52 18:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 16 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South East