Bus Times

X4 - Eastleigh - West End - Hedge End

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Eastleigh - West End - Hedge End

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 07:10 08:15 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:45
Eastleigh Station (S-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:45
Eastleigh Campbell Road (S-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:46
Eastleigh All Saints Church (W-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18
Eastleigh Nutbeam Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:14 13:14 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20
Eastleigh Tennyson Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:14 13:14 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21
Eastleigh Spencer Road (W-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:15 13:15 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22
Eastleigh Cedar Road (S-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:16 13:16 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Eastleigh Monks Way (E-bound) 07:17 08:22 09:17 13:17 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Eastleigh Barton Peveril College (E-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:18 13:18 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Eastleigh College (E-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:18 13:18 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Eastleigh Doncaster Road (SE-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:19 13:19 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
Eastleigh Derby Road (S-bound) 18:47
Eastleigh York Road (SW-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:20 13:20 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:48
Eastleigh Lakeside Country Park (SW-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:20 13:20 14:22 15:22 16:23 17:28 18:49
Southampton Airport Parkway Station (SW-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:22 13:22 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:30 18:50
Swaythling Ford's (SW-bound) 07:23 08:28 09:23 13:23 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:32 18:51
Swaythling Walnut Avenue (SW-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:24 13:24 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:32 18:52
Mansbridge Monks Way (SE-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:24 13:24 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:33 18:52
Mansbridge Octavia Road (SE-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:25 13:25 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:34 18:53
Mansbridge Itchenside Close (S-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:25 13:25 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:35 18:53
Mansbridge White Swan (E-bound) 07:27 08:32 09:27 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:54
Townhill Park Romill Close (SE-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:29 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:56
Townhill Park Barnsland (S-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:30 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:35 17:40 18:56
West End Midlands Estate (E-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:37 17:42 18:58
West End Post Office & Shops (E-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:58
West End Hilldene Centre (E-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:33 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:43 18:59
West End Moorgreen Road (E-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:34 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:39 17:44 18:59
West End Moorgreen Hospital (E-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 19:00
West End Dawson Lodge (SE-bound) 07:36 08:41 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 19:00
West End Tollbar Way (SW-bound) 07:37 08:42 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 19:02
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (NW-bound) 07:39 08:44 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 19:03
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (SE-bound) 07:39 08:44 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 19:03
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (S-bound) 07:40 08:45 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 19:04
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (SW-bound) 07:41 08:46 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 19:05
Hedge End St Catherines View (E-bound) 07:43 08:48 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:53 19:06
Hedge End Town Ctr Greta Park (Stop G) 07:44 08:49 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:54 19:07
Hedge End Town Ctr Hedge End Village Hall (Stop B) 07:45 08:50 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 19:08

Hedge End - West End - Eastleigh

Hedge End Town Ctr Hedge End Village Hall (Stop B) 06:40 07:25 07:45 08:50 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 19:08
Hedge End, nr Recreation Ground 06:40 07:25 07:45 08:50 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 19:08
Hedge End Alexandra Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:26 07:46 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:09
Hedge End Foord Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:26 07:46 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:09
Hedge End Upper St Helens Road (E-bound) 06:41 07:26 07:46 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:09
Hedge End Sherwood Avenue (SE-bound) 06:42 07:27 07:47 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 19:10
Hedge End Cranbourne Park (E-bound) 06:43 07:28 07:48 08:53 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 19:11
Hedge End Ambleside (N-bound) 06:44 07:29 07:49 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 19:12
Hedge End Sovereign Drive (N-bound) 06:45 07:30 07:50 08:55 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:13
Hedge End Marls Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:32 07:52 08:57 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 19:14
Hedge End Tripps End Caravan Site (N-bound) 06:47 07:33 07:53 08:58 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 19:14
Hedge End Maypole (W-bound) 06:47 07:33 07:53 08:58 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:15
Hedge End Hobb Lane (W-bound) 06:48 07:35 07:55 09:00 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:16
Hedge End Town Ctr The Barleycorn Inn (Stop C) 06:50 07:37 07:57 09:02 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:17
Hedge End Town Ctr Greta Park (Stop H) 06:50 07:37 07:57 09:02 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:17
Hedge End St Catherines View (SW-bound) 06:51 07:38 07:58 09:04 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:18
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (NE-bound) 06:52 07:40 08:00 09:05 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:19
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (N-bound) 06:54 07:41 08:01 09:07 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:21
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (W-bound) 06:54 07:42 08:02 09:08 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:21
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (NW-bound) 06:55 07:43 08:03 09:09 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:22
West End Tollbar Way (N-bound) 06:56 07:44 08:04 09:10 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:23
Wildern School (NW-bound) 15:10
Wildern Westward Road (N-bound) 15:11
Wildern Herald Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 15:12
West End Dawson Lodge (W-bound) 06:58 07:46 08:06 09:12 10:05 15:05 15:15 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:24
West End, opp Moorgreen Hospital 06:59 07:47 08:07 09:13 10:06 15:06 15:16 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:24
West End Hilldene Centre (W-bound) 07:00 07:48 08:08 09:15 10:07 15:07 15:17 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:25
West End Post Office & Shops (W-bound) 07:01 07:49 08:09 09:15 10:08 15:08 15:18 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:26
West End Midlands Estate (W-bound) 07:02 07:50 08:10 09:17 10:09 15:09 15:20 16:09 17:14 18:19 19:27
Townhill Park Barnsland (NW-bound) 07:03 07:52 08:12 09:19 10:10 15:10 15:23 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:28
Hatch Bottom Allington Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 15:25
Townhill Park Romill Close (NW-bound) 07:04 07:53 08:13 09:20 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:29
Mansbridge, opp White Swan 07:05 07:55 08:15 09:22 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:24 19:30
Mansbridge Itchenside Close (N-bound) 07:06 07:57 08:17 09:24 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:25 19:31
Mansbridge Octavia Road (NW-bound) 07:07 07:58 08:18 09:25 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:26 19:32
Mansbridge Monks Way (W-bound) 07:07 07:58 08:18 09:25 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:26 19:32
Swaythling Walnut Avenue (NE-bound) 07:08 08:00 08:20 09:26 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:33
Swaythling Ford's (NE-bound) 07:09 08:01 08:21 09:27 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:33
Southampton Airport Parkway Station (SW-bound) 07:11 08:05 08:25 09:30 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:35
Eastleigh Lakeside Country Park (NE-bound) 07:12 08:06 08:26 09:31 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:32 19:36
Eastleigh York Road (NE-bound) 07:13 08:08 08:28 09:31 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:34 19:37
Eastleigh Doncaster Road (NW-bound) 07:13 08:08 08:28 09:32 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:27
Eastleigh College (W-bound) 07:14 08:09 08:29 09:32 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:27
Eastleigh Barton Peveril College (W-bound) 07:15 08:10 08:30 09:33 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:28
Eastleigh Monks Way (W-bound) 07:16 08:11 08:31 09:34 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:29
Eastleigh Cedar Road (N-bound) 07:16 08:12 08:32 09:35 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Eastleigh Spencer Road (E-bound) 07:18 08:14 08:34 09:36 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:31
Eastleigh Tennyson Road (E-bound) 07:19 08:16 08:36 09:38 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:33
Eastleigh Nutbeam Road (E-bound) 07:20 08:18 08:38 09:39 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Eastleigh All Saints Church (E-bound) 07:21 08:19 08:39 09:40 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:35
Eastleigh Derby Road (N-bound) 18:36 19:38
Eastleigh Campbell Road (N-bound) 07:22 08:21 08:41 09:42 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:38
Eastleigh The Swan Centre (N-bound) 07:23 08:23 08:43 09:43 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:39
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:45 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:40

Wheelchair-accessible

More information