bustimes.org

X4 - Loftus to Middlesbrough

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Middlesbrough - Loftus

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 06:02 07:00 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10
Dormanstown International East Gate (A) 06:18 07:16 07:51 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26
Dormanstown Broadway West (B) 05:23 06:19 07:17 07:52 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27
Dormanstown Ennis Square (A) 05:24 06:20 07:18 07:53 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28
Dormanstown Abercrombie Road (A) 05:24 06:21 07:19 07:54 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29
Dormanstown Gordon Road (A) 05:25 06:22 07:21 07:56 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31
Redcar Derwent Road (B) 05:26 06:23 07:22 07:57 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32
Coatham Roundabout (B) 05:28 06:25 07:25 08:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35
Coatham The Lobster (B) 05:29 06:26 07:26 08:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36
The Coatham Surgery (B) 05:30 06:27 07:27 08:02 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37
Redcar Town Clock (A) 05:31 06:29 07:29 08:04 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39
Redcar The Plimsoll Line (Stand N) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43
Redcar Moore Street (L) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43
Redcar Claxton Hotel (Q) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43
Redcar Zetland Park (B) 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44
Redcar Walnut Grove East End (A) 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45
Redcar Green Lane (A) 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46
Marske Outwood Academy Bydales (A) 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50
Marske The Ship (A) 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50
Marske Roundabout (C) 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:16 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51
Marske The Zetland Hotel (B) 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:16 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51
Saltburn Four Lane Ends (B) 05:46
Skelton De Brus Centre (B) 05:50
Skelton Rydal Road (B) 05:50
Skelton Ullswater Drive (B) 05:51
Skelton Co-op (A) 05:52
Skelton Yeoman Street (A) 05:52
New Skelton Charlotte Street (B) 05:53
New Skelton Layland Road (B) 05:54
N Skelton The Bulls Head (A) 05:56
Brotton Woodside (B) 05:59
Saltburn Hill Equestrian (B) 06:45 07:45 08:20 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55
Saltburn Queensway (B) 06:46 07:46 08:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56
Saltburn The Chine (B) 06:46 07:46 08:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56
Saltburn Emmanuel Church (B) 06:48 07:48 08:23 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:58
Saltburn Station (B) 06:49 07:49 08:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:59
Saltburn Bank Foot (B) 06:50 07:50 08:25 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:00
Saltburn The Ship (B) 06:51 07:51 08:26 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:01
Saltburn Coastguard Cottages Lane End (A) 06:54 07:54 08:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04
Brotton Coach Road North End (S-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:32 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07
Brotton Marshall Drive (B) 06:57 07:57 08:32 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07
Brotton Coach Road Playing Field (B) 06:57 07:57 08:32 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07
Brotton Laurel Crescent (B) 06:58 07:58 08:33 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08
Brotton Chestnut Grove (B) 06:59 07:59 08:34 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09
Brotton Methodist Church Centre (B) 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:36 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:11
Brotton The Queens Arms (B) 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:36 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:11
Brotton The Green Tree (B) 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:37 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12
Brotton Craggs Hall Roundabout West (B) 06:03 07:03 08:03 08:38 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:13
Carlin How Craggs Hall Roundabout East (B) 06:04 07:04 08:04 08:39 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:14
Carlin How Coronation Street (A) 06:05 07:05 08:05 08:40 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15
Carlin How War Memorial (B) 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:41 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16
Skinningrove Bank Foot (B) 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:42 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17
Loftus Cliff Crescent (B) 06:10 07:10 08:10 08:45 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20
Loftus West End Post Office (B) 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:46 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:21
Loftus Dundas Street (B) 06:12 07:12 08:12 08:47 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:22
Loftus Market Place (A) 06:14 07:14 08:14 08:49 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:24

Loftus - Middlesbrough

Easington Ryelands Park (A) 05:59 06:59 then every 30 minutes until
Easington All Saints' Church (C) 05:59 06:59
Easington Tiger Inn (A) 06:00 07:00
E Loftus Foulsyke Farm (B) 06:02 07:02
E Loftus Victoria Garage (A) 06:02 07:02
Loftus Market Place (B) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 17:14 17:44
Loftus Dundas Street (A) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 17:15 17:45
Loftus West End Post Office (A) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 17:16 17:46
Loftus Cliff Crescent (A) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 17:17 17:47
Skinningrove Bank Foot (A) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 17:19 17:49
Carlin How War Memorial (A) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 17:22 17:52
Carlin How Coronation Street (B) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 17:22 17:52
Carlin How Craggs Hall Roundabout East (A) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 17:23 17:53
Brotton Craggs Hall Roundabout West (A) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 17:24 17:54
Brotton The Green Tree (A) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 17:25 17:55
Brotton The Queens Arms (A) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 17:26 17:56
Brotton Methodist Church Centre (A) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 17:27 17:57
Brotton Chestnut Grove (A) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 17:28 17:58
Brotton Laurel Crescent (A) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 17:29 17:59
Brotton Coach Road Playing Field (A) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:30 17:30 18:00
Brotton Marshall Drive (A) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:30 17:30 18:00
Brotton Coach Road North End (B) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:31 17:31 18:01
Saltburn Coastguard Cottages Lane End (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:34 17:34 18:04
Saltburn The Ship (A) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 17:36 18:06
Saltburn Bank Foot (A) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 17:37 18:07
Saltburn The Zetland (A) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:38 17:38 18:08
Saltburn Station (A) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 17:40 18:10
Saltburn Emmanuel Church (A) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 17:40 18:10
Saltburn The Chine (A) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:41 17:41 18:11
Saltburn Queensway (A) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 17:42 18:12
Saltburn Hill Equestrian (A) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:43 17:43 18:13
Marske The Zetland Hotel (A) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 17:46 18:16
Marske Roundabout (B) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 17:48 18:18
Marske Outwood Academy Bydales (B) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 17:48 18:18
Redcar Green Lane (B) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:52 17:52 18:22
Redcar Walnut Grove East End (B) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:53 17:53 18:23
Redcar Zetland Park (A) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:54 17:54 18:24
Redcar Claxton Hotel (R) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:55 17:55 18:25
Redcar The Plimsoll Line (P) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:55 17:55 18:25
Redcar Moore Street (M) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:56 17:56 18:26
Redcar Town Clock (Stand E) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 10:02 18:02 18:30
The Coatham Surgery (A) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 10:02 18:02 18:30
Coatham The Lobster (A) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 10:04 18:04 18:31
Coatham Roundabout (A) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:05 18:05 18:32
Redcar Derwent Road (A) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:07 18:07 18:34
Dormanstown Gordon Road (B) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:08 18:08 18:35
Dormanstown Abercrombie Road (B) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:09 18:09 18:36
Dormanstown Fawcus Court (A) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:10 18:10 18:36
Dormanstown Ennis Square (B) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:10 18:10 18:37
Dormanstown Broadway West (A) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:12 18:12 18:38
Dormanstown International East Gate (B) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:12 18:12 18:38
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:30 18:30 18:56

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Similar services

Arriva North East