bustimes.org

X4 - Chester Railway Station - Mold Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 6 December 2020

Railway Station - Bus Station

Chester Railway Station (S4) 06:30 07:30 08:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 06:34 07:34 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB (Stop BB) 06:37 07:37 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 06:39 07:39 08:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:39 18:39
Chester, opp HQ 06:40 07:40 08:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:40 18:40
Chester, nr Cemetery 06:42 07:42 08:41 14:41 15:43 16:43 17:41 18:41
Chester, o/s Grosvenor Nuffield Hospital 06:44 07:44 08:43 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:43 18:43
Chester, o/s Ash Grove 06:45 07:45 08:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:44 18:44
Chester, o/s Kings School 06:47 07:47 08:46 14:46 15:49 16:49 17:46 18:46
Chester Business Park, opp Marks & Spencer 06:47 07:47 08:46 14:46 15:49 16:49 17:46 18:46
Chester Business Park, nr Bank of America 06:48 07:48 08:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:47 18:47
Chester Business Park Lakeside (cnr) 06:49 07:49 08:47 14:47 15:51 16:51 17:48 18:48
Chester Business Park Lakewood (cnr) 06:49 07:49 08:48 14:48 15:52 16:52 17:48 18:48
Chester Business Park, o/s Holiday Inn 06:50 07:50 08:49 14:49 15:53 16:53 17:49 18:49
Broughton Tesco 07:01 08:02 08:59 14:59 16:06 17:06 18:01 19:01
Broughton Airbus 07:03 08:04 09:01 15:01 16:08 17:08 18:03 19:03
Broughton Manor Lane 07:07 08:08 09:05 15:05 16:12 17:12 18:07 19:07
Broughton Arriva Depot 07:09 08:10 09:07 15:07 16:14 17:14 18:09 19:09
Broughton Manor Lane 07:11 08:12 09:09 15:09 16:16 17:16 18:11 19:11
Hawarden Manor Lane 07:11 08:12 09:09 15:09 16:16 17:16 18:11 19:11
Hawarden Raike Lane 07:13 08:13 09:11 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:13 19:13
Hawarden Moor Lane 07:14 08:14 09:12 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:14 19:14
Hawarden Glynne Arms 07:15 08:16 09:13 15:13 16:20 17:20 18:15 19:15
Hawarden Railway Station 07:16 08:17 09:14 15:14 16:21 17:21 18:16 19:16
Hawarden High School 07:18 08:18 09:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:18 19:18
Hawarden Crown and Liver 07:18 08:18 09:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:18 19:18
Hawarden Carlines Park 07:19 08:19 09:17 15:17 16:23 17:23 18:19 19:19
Ewloe Green Boar's Head 07:20 08:20 09:18 15:18 16:24 17:24 18:20 19:20
Ewloe Green School 07:21 08:21 09:19 15:19 16:25 17:25 18:21 19:21
Ewloe Green Dovey Cottages 07:21 08:21 09:19 15:19 16:25 17:25 18:21 19:21
Ewloe Green Smithy Lane 07:22 08:23 09:20 15:20 16:27 17:27 18:22 19:22
Buckley Red Lion Inn 07:23 08:23 09:21 15:21 16:27 17:27 18:23 19:23
Buckley St Matthew's Park 07:24 08:24 09:22 15:22 16:28 17:28 18:24 19:24
Buckley Post Office 07:24 08:25 09:22 15:22 16:29 17:29 18:24 19:24
Buckley Belmont Crescent 07:25 08:25 09:23 15:23 16:29 17:29 18:25 19:25
Buckley Hawkesbury Road 07:25 08:25 09:23 15:23 16:29 17:29 18:25 19:25
Buckley Mill Lane Surgery 07:26 08:26 09:24 15:24 16:30 17:30 18:26 19:26
Buckley Black Lion 07:27 08:27 09:25 15:25 16:31 17:31 18:27 19:27
Buckley Emmanuel Church 07:27 08:28 09:25 15:25 16:31 17:31 18:27 19:27
Buckley Post Office 07:28 08:29 09:26 15:26 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:28
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 07:29 08:30 09:27 15:27 16:33 17:33 18:29 19:29
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 07:30 08:31 09:28 15:28 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:30
Prenbrigog Mercia Drive 07:30 08:33 09:28 15:28 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:30
Prenbrigog Griffin Inn 07:31 08:34 09:29 15:29 16:35 17:35 18:31 19:31
Mynydd Isa Bryn Offa 07:32 08:35 09:30 15:30 16:36 17:36 18:32 19:32
Mold Wood Green 07:35 08:39 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:39 18:35 19:35
Mold Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:37 08:43 09:35 15:35 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:37

Bus Station - Railway Station

Mold Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:45 07:45 08:45 then hourly until 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Leadmill Wood Green 06:46 07:46 08:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Mynydd Isa Bryn Offa 06:48 07:48 08:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Prenbrigog Griffin Inn 06:49 07:49 08:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Prenbrigog Mercia Drive 06:49 07:50 08:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:49
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 06:50 07:51 08:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:50
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:51 07:52 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:51
Buckley Bistre Close 06:51 07:52 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:51
Buckley White Lion 06:52 07:53 08:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:52
Buckley Police Station 06:53 07:54 08:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:53
Buckley Mill Lane Surgery 06:53 07:54 08:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:53
Buckley Hawkesbury Road 06:54 07:55 08:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:54
Buckley Belmont Crescent 06:54 07:55 08:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:54
Buckley Post Office 06:54 07:56 08:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:54
Buckley St Matthew's Park 06:55 07:57 08:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:55
Buckley Red Lion Inn 06:56 07:57 08:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:56
Ewloe Green Smithy Lane 06:57 07:58 08:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:57
Ewloe Green Dovey Cottages 06:58 08:00 08:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:58
Ewloe Green School 06:59 08:01 08:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:59
Ewloe Green Boar's Head 07:00 08:01 09:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:00
Hawarden Carlines Park 07:01 08:03 09:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:01
Hawarden Crown and Liver 07:01 08:03 09:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:01
Hawarden High School 07:02 08:04 09:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:02
Hawarden Railway Station 07:03 08:06 09:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:03
Hawarden Glynne Arms 07:05 08:07 09:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:05
Hawarden Raike Lane 07:07 08:10 09:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:07
Hawarden Manor Lane 07:09 08:12 09:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:09
Broughton Manor Lane 07:09 08:12 09:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:09
Broughton Arriva Depot 07:11 08:14 09:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:11
Broughton Manor Lane 07:13 08:16 09:13 12:13 13:14 14:13 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:13
Broughton Wood Lane 07:15 08:18 09:15 12:15 13:17 14:15 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:15
Broughton Airbus 07:17 08:20 09:17 12:17 13:19 14:17 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:17
Broughton Tesco 07:19 08:22 09:19 12:19 13:22 14:19 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:19
Chester Business Park, opp Holiday Inn 07:28 08:31 09:28 12:28 13:31 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:28
Chester Business Park, opp Lakewood 07:29 08:32 09:29 12:29 13:32 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:29
Chester Business Park, opp Lakeside 07:29 08:32 09:29 12:29 13:32 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:29
Chester Business Park, opp Bank of America 07:30 08:33 09:30 12:30 13:33 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:30
Chester Business Park, o/s Marks & Spencer 07:31 08:34 09:31 12:31 13:34 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31
Chester, nr Herons Way 07:31 08:34 09:31 12:31 13:34 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31
Chester, opp Kings School 07:32 08:35 09:32 12:32 13:35 14:32 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:32
Chester, nr Ash Grove 07:33 08:36 09:33 12:33 13:36 14:33 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:33
Chester, opp Grosvenor Nuffield Hospital 07:34 08:38 09:34 12:34 13:37 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:34
Chester, o/s HQ 07:37 08:40 09:37 12:37 13:40 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 1) 07:40 08:44 09:40 12:40 13:43 14:40 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:40
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:41 08:45 09:41 12:41 13:44 14:41 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:41
Chester Railway Station (S4) 07:44 08:48 09:44 12:44 13:47 14:44 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:44

Timetable data from Arriva Cymru/Bus Open Data Service, 1 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales