Bus Times

X4 - Shrewsbury - Telford Express

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Shrewsbury - Telford Express

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand S) 07:20 08:40 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 then every 12 minutes until 16:00
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 07:22 08:42 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:02
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 07:22 08:42 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:02
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 07:23 08:43 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:03
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 07:24 08:44 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:04
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow 07:25 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:05
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct 07:26 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:06
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 07:27 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:07
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 07:28 08:48 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:08
London Road, adj Prestfelde School 07:29 08:49 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:09
London Road, adj College 07:30 08:50 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:10
London Road, opp New College Road Jct 07:33 08:53 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:10
London Road, adj Crematorium 07:36 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:11
London Road, opp Knightsbridge Close Jct 07:39 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:11
London Road, before Emstrey Island Eastbound 07:40 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:12
Wellington, adj Old Orleton Hotel 07:42 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:24
Wellington, adj Herbert Avenue 07:45 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:25
Wellington, opp Ercall Lane 07:45 09:07 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:26
Wellington, adj The Wickets 07:46 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:14 16:27
Wellington, adj Civic Centre 07:47 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:16 16:28
Wellington Bus Station (Stand A) 07:48 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:18 15:30 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54
Wellington, adj Constitution Hill 07:50 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:20 15:32 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56
Wellington, opp School Court 07:52 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:22 15:34 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58
Wellington, opp Princes Street 07:54 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:24 15:36 16:24 16:35 16:48 17:00
Wellington, opp Cock Hotel 07:56 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:26 15:39 16:27 16:36 16:51 17:03
Wellington, adj Whitehouse Hotel 07:59 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:29 15:41 16:29 16:37 16:53 17:05
Wellington Bennetts Bank (E-bound) 08:02 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:32 15:44 16:32 16:39 16:56 17:08
Telford Bus Station (Stand C) 08:05 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 15:47 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11
College Days only College Days only

Telford Express - Shrewsbury

Telford Bus Station (Stand C) 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:50 then hourly until 14:50
Wellington Bennetts Bank (W-bound) 08:20 08:25 08:37 08:56 09:01 09:59 14:59
Wellington, opp Whitehouse Hotel 08:21 08:28 08:40 08:57 09:04 10:00 15:00
Wellington, adj Cock Hotel 08:22 08:30 08:42 08:58 09:06 10:01 15:01
Wellington, adj Princes Street 08:23 08:33 08:45 08:59 09:09 10:02 15:02
Wellington, adj School Court 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 10:03 15:03
Wellington, opp Constitution Hill 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:04 09:14 10:05 15:05
Wellington Bus Station (Stand A) 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:08 09:16 10:08 15:08
Wellington, opp Civic Centre 08:28 09:08 10:08 15:08
Wellington, opp The Wickets 08:28 09:08 10:08 15:08
Wellington, adj Ercall Lane 08:29 09:09 10:09 15:09
Wellington, opp Herbert Avenue 08:30 09:10 10:10 15:10
Wellington, opp Old Orleton Hotel 08:33 09:13 10:13 15:13
London Road, after Emstrey Island Westbound 08:36 09:16 10:16 15:16
London Road, adj Knightsbridge Close Jct 08:38 09:18 10:18 15:18
London Road, opp Crematorium 08:40 09:20 10:20 15:20
London Road, adj New College Road Jct 08:42 09:22 10:22 15:22
London Road, opp College 08:45 09:25 10:25 15:25
London Road, adj Armoury Gardens 08:46 09:26 10:26 15:26
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 08:47 09:27 10:27 15:27
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 08:48 09:28 10:28 15:28
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct 08:49 09:29 10:29 15:29
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow 08:50 09:30 10:30 15:30
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 08:52 09:31 10:31 15:31
Coleham, adj Mansers 08:53 09:32 10:32 15:32
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 08:54 09:33 10:33 15:33
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 08:56 09:34 10:34 15:34
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 08:57 09:36 10:36 15:36
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 08:58 09:38 10:38 15:38
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand S) 09:00 09:40 10:40 15:40
College Days only College Days only

More information