🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X4 - Shrewsbury - Telford Express

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Shrewsbury - Telford Express

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand S) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
London Road, adj Prestfelde School 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
London Road, adj College 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
London Road, opp New College Road Jct 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
London Road, adj Crematorium 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
London Road, opp Knightsbridge Close Jct 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
London Road, before Emstrey Island Eastbound 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Wellington, adj Old Orleton Hotel 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Wellington, adj Herbert Avenue 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Wellington, opp Ercall Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Wellington, adj The Wickets 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Wellington, adj Civic Centre 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Wellington Bus Station (Stand A) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Wellington, adj Constitution Hill 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Wellington, opp School Court 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Wellington, opp Princes Street 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Wellington, opp Cock Hotel 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Wellington, adj Whitehouse Hotel 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Wellington Bennetts Bank (E-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Telford Bus Station (Stand C) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30

Telford Express - Shrewsbury

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North