bustimes.org

X4 - Workington - Penrith

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Workington - Penrith

Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Workington, opp Peter Street 07:41 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 07:41 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Stainburn, opp Workington Acadamy 07:44 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Stainburn, nr Summerfield 07:45 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Stainburn, opp Greenside 07:46 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Stainburn, nr Derwent Meadows 07:47 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Great Clifton, at Greengarth 07:51 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Great Clifton, nr The Old Ginn House 07:52 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Cockermouth Moor, opp Oakhurst Garden Centre 08:01 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Cockermouth Moor, at Henry Street 08:02 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Cockermouth Moor, at The Level 08:03 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Cockermouth, opp Fairfield Junior School 08:04 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 08:06 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Cockermouth, opp Deer Orchard Close 08:07 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Cockermouth, at Beech Lane 08:08 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Cockermouth, o/s School 08:08 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Embleton, at Lambfoot 08:14 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Embleton, opp Stanley Terrace 08:15 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Embleton, o/s The Wheatsheaf Inn 08:16 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Embleton, o/s How Close 08:16 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Dubwath, at turn 08:19 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Dubwath, at Lakes Distillery 08:21 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Bassenthwaite, o/s Trotters World 08:22 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Castle Inn (stop 6) 08:24 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Bassenthwaite, opp Trafford Caravan Park 08:26 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Bassenthwaite, at Village turn 08:27 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Bassenthwaite, at High Side 08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Bassenthwaite, opp Ravenstone Hotel 08:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Bassenthwaite, at Long Side Plantation 08:31 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Skiddaw, o/s Osprey View Point 08:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Skiddaw, nr Rose Cottage 08:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Skiddaw, opp Long Close Farm 08:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Skiddaw, o/s Lyzzick Hall Hotel 08:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Applethwaite, at Millbeck road end 08:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Applethwaite road end (at) 08:38 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Keswick, opp Thrushwood 08:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Keswick, opp Crosthwaite Road 08:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Keswick, opp The Pheasant 08:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 08:47 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 08:55 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:25
Keswick, o/s Ashtree House 08:58 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:28
Keswick, o/s Fieldside 08:58 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:28
Threlkeld, nr West End 09:04 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:34
Threlkeld, nr Village Hall 09:05 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:35
Threlkeld, at Turn for Blencathra centre 09:06 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:36
Threlkeld, nr Horse & Farrier 09:06 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:36
Mungrisdale, adj Road End 09:11 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:41
Troutbeck Inn (opp) 09:13 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:43
Penruddock, nr The Herdwick Inn 09:18 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:48
Stainton, o/s St John's Crescent 09:24 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:54
Stainton, at The Pavilion 09:25 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:55
Redhills, in Rheged Discovery Centre 09:32 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 20:02
Penrith, opp Skirsgill Gardens 09:36 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:06
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 09:38 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:08
Penrith, o/s Booth's Supermarket 09:39 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:09
Penrith, at Birbeck House 09:41 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:11
Penrith, at Town Hall 09:42 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:12
Penrith, at Middlegate Set Down Only 09:43 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:13
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 3) 09:45 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:15

Penrith - Workington

Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 3) 07:50 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:20 20:20
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 07:56 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:26 20:26
Penrith, at Skirsgill Gardens 07:57 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:27 20:27
Redhills, in Rheged Discovery Centre 08:02 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:32 20:32
Stainton, at Town End Farm 08:07 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:37 20:37
Stainton, nr St John's Crescent 08:07 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:37 20:37
Penruddock, o/s The Herdwick Inn 08:14 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:44 20:44
Troutbeck Inn (nr) 08:19 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:49 20:49
Mungrisdale, opp Road End 08:20 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:50 20:50
Threlkeld, opp Blencathra Centre turn 08:25 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:55 20:55
Threlkeld, opp Horse & Farrier 08:26 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:56 20:56
Threlkeld, by Village Hall 08:26 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:56 20:56
Threlkeld, o/s West End 08:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:57 20:57
Keswick, at Eleven Trees 08:33 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 21:03 21:03
Keswick, nr Brentfield 08:33 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 21:03 21:03
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 08:37 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:07 21:07
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 21:10
Keswick, nr Pheasant 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 21:11
Applethwaite, at Common Hill 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 21:12
Keswick, at Thrushwood 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 21:12
Applethwaite, opp road end 09:09 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 17:14 19:14 21:14 21:14
Skiddaw, opp Lyzzick Hall Hotel 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 21:15
Skiddaw, nr Long Close Farm 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 17:16 19:16 21:16 21:16
Skiddaw, nr Dodd Wood 09:12 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 21:17
Skiddaw, opp Osprey View Point Car Park 09:13 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 17:18 19:18 21:18 21:18
Bassenthwaite, nr Long Side Plantation 09:14 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 17:19 19:19 21:19 21:19
Bassenthwaite, o/s Ravenstone Hotel 09:16 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 17:21 19:21 21:21 21:21
Bassenthwaite, opp High Side Farm 09:17 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 17:22 19:22 21:22 21:22
Bassenthwaite, opp Village turn 09:19 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 21:24
Bassenthwaite, o/s Trafford Caravan Park 09:19 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 21:24
Castle Inn (stop 5) 09:22 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 21:27
Bassenthwaite, opp Trotters World 09:22 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 21:27
Dubwath, opp Lakes Distillery 09:24 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 17:29 19:29 21:29 21:29
Dubwath, nr turn 09:26 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 17:31 19:31 21:31 21:31
Embleton, opp How Close 09:28 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 21:33
Embleton, at Stanley Terrace 09:29 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 17:34 19:34 21:34 21:34
Embleton, opp The Wheatsheaf 09:29 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 17:34 19:34 21:34 21:34
Embleton, opp Lambfoot 09:30 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 17:35 19:35 21:35 21:35
Cockermouth, nr Beech Lane 09:36 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 21:41
Cockermouth, opp School 09:36 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 21:41
Cockermouth, at Deer Orchard Close 09:37 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 21:42
Cockermouth, at Main Street 09:38 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 17:43 19:43 21:43 21:43
Cockermouth, nr Fairfield Junior School 09:39 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 17:44 19:44 21:44 21:44
Cockermouth Moor, on The Level 09:40 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 17:45 19:45 21:45 21:45
Cockermouth Moor, nr Parkside Avenue 09:41 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 17:46 19:46 21:46 21:46
Cockermouth Moor, o/s Oakhurst Garden Centre 09:43 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 17:48 19:48 21:48 21:48
Great Clifton, opp The Old Ginn House 09:50 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 17:55 19:55 21:55 21:55
Great Clifton, opp Greengarth 09:51 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 17:56 19:56 21:56 21:56
Stainburn, o/s The Briery 09:55 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 18:00 20:00 22:00 22:00
Stainburn, o/s Greenside 09:56 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 18:01 20:01 22:01 22:01
Stainburn, at Summerfield 09:57 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 18:02 20:02 22:02 22:02
Workington, nr Helena Thompson Museum 09:58 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 18:03 20:03 22:03 22:03
Workington, at The Theatre Royal 09:59 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 18:04 20:04 22:04 22:04
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 10:01 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 18:06 20:06 22:06 22:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire