bustimes.org

X4 - Workington - Keswick

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North West

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 2 November 2020

Workington - Keswick

Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 07:4010:1512:1514:1516:2018:15
Workington, opp Peter Street 07:4010:1512:1514:1516:2018:15
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 07:4010:1512:1514:1516:2018:15
Stainburn, opp Workington Acadamy 07:4310:1712:1714:1716:2218:17
Stainburn, nr Summerfield 07:4310:1812:1814:1816:2318:18
Stainburn, opp Greenside 07:4410:1812:1814:1816:2318:18
Stainburn, nr Derwent Meadows 07:4510:1912:1914:1916:2418:19
Great Clifton, at Greengarth 07:4910:2312:2314:2316:2818:23
Great Clifton, nr The Old Ginn House 07:5110:2412:2414:2416:2918:24
Cockermouth Moor, opp Oakhurst Garden Centre 07:5810:3112:3114:3116:3618:31
Cockermouth Moor, at Henry Street 07:5910:3212:3214:3216:3718:32
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 08:0310:3612:3614:3616:4118:36
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 08:06 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:39
Cockermouth, opp Deer Orchard Close 08:0710:3912:3914:3916:4418:39
Cockermouth, at Beech Lane 08:0710:3912:3914:3916:4418:39
Embleton, at Lambfoot 08:1410:4412:4414:4416:4918:44
Embleton, opp Stanley Terrace 08:1410:4412:4414:4416:4918:44
Embleton, o/s The Wheatsheaf Inn 08:1610:4512:4514:4516:5018:45
Embleton, o/s How Close 08:1610:4512:4514:4516:5018:45
Dubwath, at turn 08:1910:4812:4814:4816:5318:48
Dubwath, at Lakes Distillery 08:2110:5012:5014:5016:5518:50
Bassenthwaite, o/s Trotters World 08:2310:5212:5214:5216:5718:52
Castle Inn (stop 6) 08:2410:5312:5314:5316:5818:53
Bassenthwaite, opp Trafford Caravan Park 08:2610:5512:5514:5517:0018:55
Bassenthwaite, at Village turn 08:2710:5612:5614:5617:0118:56
Bassenthwaite, at High Side 08:2810:5712:5714:5717:0218:57
Bassenthwaite, opp Ravenstone Hotel 08:3010:5912:5914:5917:0418:59
Bassenthwaite, at Long Side Plantation 08:3111:0013:0015:0017:0519:00
Skiddaw, o/s Osprey View Point 08:3211:0113:0115:0117:0619:01
Skiddaw, nr Rose Cottage 08:3311:0213:0215:0217:0719:02
Skiddaw, opp Long Close Farm 08:3411:0313:0315:0317:0819:03
Skiddaw, o/s Lyzzick Hall Hotel 08:3611:0513:0515:0517:1019:05
Applethwaite, at Millbeck road end 08:3711:0613:0615:0617:1119:06
Applethwaite road end (at) 08:3811:0713:0715:0717:1219:07
Keswick, opp Thrushwood 08:3911:0813:0815:0817:1319:08
Keswick, opp The Pheasant 08:4011:0913:0915:0917:1419:09
Keswick, opp Crosthwaite Road 08:4011:0913:0915:0917:1419:09
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 08:4211:1113:1115:1117:1619:11

Keswick - Workington

Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 09:0011:1013:1015:1017:1019:1021:05
Keswick, nr Pheasant 09:0111:1113:1115:1117:1119:1121:06
Keswick, at Thrushwood 09:0211:1213:1215:1217:1219:1221:07
Applethwaite, at Common Hill 09:0211:1213:1215:1217:1219:1221:07
Applethwaite, opp road end 09:0411:1413:1415:1417:1419:1421:09
Skiddaw, opp Lyzzick Hall Hotel 09:0511:1513:1515:1517:1519:1521:10
Skiddaw, nr Long Close Farm 09:0611:1613:1615:1617:1619:1621:11
Skiddaw, nr Dodd Wood 09:0711:1713:1715:1717:1719:1721:12
Skiddaw, opp Osprey View Point Car Park 09:0811:1813:1815:1817:1819:1821:13
Bassenthwaite, nr Long Side Plantation 09:0911:1913:1915:1917:1919:1921:14
Bassenthwaite, o/s Ravenstone Hotel 09:1111:2113:2115:2117:2119:2121:16
Bassenthwaite, opp High Side Farm 09:1211:2213:2215:2217:2219:2221:17
Bassenthwaite, opp Village turn 09:1411:2413:2415:2417:2419:2421:19
Bassenthwaite, o/s Trafford Caravan Park 09:1411:2413:2415:2417:2419:2421:19
Castle Inn (stop 5) 09:1711:2713:2715:2717:2719:2721:22
Bassenthwaite, opp Trotters World 09:1711:2713:2715:2717:2719:2721:22
Dubwath, opp Lakes Distillery 09:1911:2913:2915:2917:2919:2921:24
Dubwath, nr turn 09:2111:3113:3115:3117:3119:3121:26
Embleton, opp How Close 09:2311:3313:3315:3317:3319:3321:28
Embleton, opp The Wheatsheaf 09:2411:3413:3415:3417:3419:3421:29
Embleton, at Stanley Terrace 09:2411:3413:3415:3517:3419:3421:29
Embleton, opp Lambfoot 09:2511:3513:3515:3517:3519:3521:30
Cockermouth, opp School 09:3011:4013:4015:4317:4019:4021:35
Cockermouth, nr Beech Lane 09:3011:4013:4015:4417:4019:4021:35
Cockermouth, at Deer Orchard Close 09:3111:4113:4115:4417:4119:4121:36
Cockermouth, at Main Street 09:3211:4213:4215:4617:4219:4221:37
Cockermouth, at Main Street 09:34 11:44 13:44 15:48 17:44 19:44 21:39
Cockermouth, nr Fairfield Junior School 09:3511:4513:4515:4917:4519:4521:40
Cockermouth Moor, on The Level 09:3611:4613:4615:5017:4619:4621:41
Cockermouth Moor, nr Parkside Avenue 09:3711:4713:4715:5117:4719:4721:42
Cockermouth Moor, o/s Oakhurst Garden Centre 09:3911:4913:4915:5317:4919:4921:44
Great Clifton, opp The Old Ginn House 09:4611:5613:5615:5817:5619:5621:51
Great Clifton, opp Greengarth 09:4711:5713:5715:5917:5719:5721:52
Stainburn, o/s The Briery 09:5012:0014:0016:0418:0020:0021:55
Stainburn, o/s Greenside 09:5112:0114:0116:0518:0120:0121:56
Stainburn, at Summerfield 09:5212:0214:0216:0618:0220:0221:57
Workington, nr Helena Thompson Museum 09:5412:0414:0416:0818:0420:0421:59
Workington, at The Theatre Royal 09:5412:0414:0416:0918:0420:0421:59
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 09:5612:0614:0616:1118:0620:0622:01

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 26 October 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach North West