Bus Times

X40 - river rapids - Oxford - Wallingford - Woodcote - Reading

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Reading - Woodcote - Wallingford - Oxford

Reading Station Road (Stop SB) 09:12 then hourly until 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 22:05 23:05
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 22:05 23:05
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NA) 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 22:07 23:07
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:08 23:08
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 22:09 23:09
Bridge Street Caversham (N-bound) 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:10 23:10
Caversham Heights, opp Blossom Road 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:12 23:12
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (opp 82) 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:13 23:13
Caversham Heights, opp St Peters Avenue 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:15 23:15
Caversham Heights, opp Gurney Close 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:15 23:15
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 161) 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:15 23:15
Caversham Heights, opp Shepherds Lane 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:16 23:16
Chazey Heath, opp Rokeby Drive 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:17 23:17
Chazey Heath, opp The Packhorse PH 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:17 23:17
Cane End (NW-bound) 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 22:20 23:20
Woodcote, opp Tidmore Lane 09:32 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:24 23:24
Woodcote, adj Langtree School 09:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:25 23:25
Woodcote War Memorial (S-bound) 09:34 17:34 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:26 23:26
Woodcote, opp Co-op Store 09:35 17:35 18:34 19:34 20:34 22:27 23:27
Woodcote Bridle Path (SE-bound) 09:35 17:35 18:34 19:34 20:34 22:27 23:27
Woodcote, adj West Chiltern 09:36 17:36 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:28 23:28
Woodcote, opp The Close 09:36 17:36 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:28 23:28
Woodcote War Memorial (N-bound) 09:36 17:36 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:28 23:28
Ipsden, opp Braziers Park Turn 09:41 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:33 23:33
Ipsden Turn (opp) 09:42 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:34 23:34
N Stoke, adj White House Road 09:43 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:35 23:35
Mongewell Turn (adj) 09:45 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:37 23:37
Mongewell, opp CABI Publishing 09:46 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:38 23:38
Wallingford, adj Brookfield Close 09:48 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:40 23:40
Wallingford, o/s Community Hospital 09:48 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:40 23:40
Wallingford, opp Old Police Station 09:49 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:41 23:41
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 18:49 23:42
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 08:55 09:50 17:50 19:49 20:49 22:42
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 08:55 09:55 17:55 19:55 20:55 22:48
Crowmarsh Gifford, o/s Crowmarsh Church 08:59 09:59 17:59 19:58 20:58 22:51
Crowmarsh Gifford Village Hall (opp) 08:59 09:59 17:59 19:58 20:58 22:51
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:59 20:59 22:52
Benson Marina (o/s) 09:04 10:04 18:04 20:03 21:03 22:56
Shillingford Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:06 10:06 18:06 20:05 21:05 22:58
Shillingford, o/s The Kingfisher PH 09:07 10:07 18:07 20:06 21:06 22:59
Dorchester Bypass (NW-bound) 09:10 10:10 18:10 20:08 21:08 23:01
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (NW-bound) 09:13 10:13 18:13 20:11 21:11 23:04
Golden Balls Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:14 10:14 18:14 20:12 21:12 23:05
Nuneham Courtenay, opp Baldon Lane 09:16 10:16 18:16 20:14 21:14 23:07
Nuneham Courtenay North End (NW-bound) 09:16 10:16 18:16 20:14 21:14 23:07
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 09:26 10:26 18:26 20:23 21:23 23:16
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 09:26 10:26 18:26 20:23 21:23 23:16
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 09:26 10:26 18:26 20:24 21:24 23:17
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 09:27 10:27 18:27 20:24 21:24 23:17
Oxford, adj Newton Road 09:28 10:28 18:28 20:25 21:25 23:18
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 09:28 10:28 18:28 20:25 21:25 23:18
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 09:29 10:29 18:29 20:26 21:26 23:19
Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 09:31 10:31 18:31 20:28 21:28 23:21

Oxford - Wallingford - Woodcote - Reading

Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 09:32 then hourly until 18:32 20:29 21:29 23:22
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 09:37 18:37 20:34 21:34 23:26
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 09:45 18:45 20:45 21:45 23:30
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 09:46 18:46 20:46 21:46 23:31
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 09:46 18:46 20:46 21:46 23:31
Oxford, opp Newton Road 09:46 18:46 20:46 21:46 23:31
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 09:46 18:46 20:46 21:46 23:31
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 09:47 18:47 20:47 21:47 23:32
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 09:47 18:47 20:47 21:47 23:32
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 09:48 18:48 20:48 21:48 23:33
Nuneham Courtenay North End (SE-bound) 09:56 18:56 20:56 21:56 23:41
Nuneham Courtenay, adj Baldon Lane 09:57 18:57 20:57 21:57 23:41
Golden Balls Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:58 18:58 20:58 21:58 23:42
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (SE-bound) 10:01 19:01 21:01 22:01 23:44
Dorchester Bypass (SE-bound) 10:02 19:02 21:02 22:02 23:45
Shillingford, opp The Kingfisher PH 10:05 19:05 21:05 22:05 23:48
Shillingford Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:05 19:05 21:05 22:05 23:48
Benson Marina (opp) 10:09 19:09 21:08 22:08 23:51
Preston Crowmarsh, opp Benson Lane 10:11 19:11 21:10 22:10 23:53
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 10:12 19:12 21:11 22:11 23:54
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 10:13 19:13 21:12 22:12 23:55
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Crowmarsh Church 10:14 19:14 21:13 22:13 23:56
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 23:59
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 08:17 09:17 10:19 19:19 21:18 22:18
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 08:17 09:17 10:22 19:22 21:23 22:23
Wallingford, adj Old Police Station 08:18 09:18 10:23 19:23 21:24 22:24
Wallingford, opp Community Hospital 08:18 09:18 10:23 19:23 21:24 22:24
Wallingford, opp Brookfield Close 08:19 09:19 10:24 19:24 21:25 22:25
Mongewell, o/s CABI Publishing 08:20 09:20 10:25 19:25 21:26 22:26
Mongewell Turn (opp) 08:21 09:21 10:26 19:26 21:26 22:26
N Stoke, opp White House Road 08:23 09:23 10:28 19:28 21:29 22:29
Ipsden Turn (adj) 08:24 09:24 10:29 19:29 21:30 22:30
Ipsden, adj Braziers Park Turn 08:25 09:25 10:30 19:30 21:31 22:31
Woodcote War Memorial (S-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:35 19:35 21:35 22:35
Woodcote, opp Co-op Store 08:31 09:31 10:36 19:36 21:36 22:36
Woodcote Bridle Path (SE-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:36 19:36 21:36 22:36
Woodcote, adj West Chiltern 08:32 09:32 10:37 19:37 21:37 22:37
Woodcote, opp The Close 08:32 09:32 10:37 19:37 21:37 22:37
Woodcote War Memorial (N-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:37 19:37 21:37 22:37
Woodcote, opp Langtree School 08:33 09:33 10:38 19:38 21:38 22:38
Woodcote, adj Tidmore Lane 08:34 09:34 10:39 19:39 21:39 22:39
Cane End (SE-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:44 19:44 21:44 22:44
Chazey Heath, o/s The Packhorse PH 08:41 09:41 10:46 19:46 21:46 22:46
Chazey Heath, adj Rokeby Drive 08:41 09:41 10:46 19:46 21:46 22:46
Caversham Heights, adj Shepherds Lane 08:42 09:42 10:47 19:47 21:47 22:47
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 176) 08:43 09:43 10:48 19:48 21:48 22:48
Caversham Heights, adj Gurney Close 08:43 09:43 10:48 19:48 21:48 22:48
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 08:44 09:44 10:49 19:49 21:49 22:49
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (adj 78) 08:44 09:44 10:49 19:49 21:49 22:49
Caversham Heights, adj Highmoor Road Church 08:45 09:45 10:50 19:50 21:50 22:50
Caversham Heights, opp Darell Road 08:46 09:46 10:51 19:51 21:51 22:51
Caversham Heights Highmoor Road (S-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:52 19:52 21:52 22:52
Caversham Heights The Mount (adj 6) 08:48 09:48 10:53 19:53 21:53 22:53
Caversham Blenheim Road (opp 69) 08:49 09:49 10:54 19:54 21:53 22:53
Caversham, adj St Annes Well 08:49 09:49 10:54 19:54 21:54 22:54
Caversham Library (adj) 08:51 09:51 10:56 19:56 21:55 22:55
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:57 19:57 21:56 22:56
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 08:53 09:53 10:58 19:58 21:57 22:57
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 08:54 09:54 10:59 19:59 21:58 22:58
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 08:57 09:57 11:02 20:02 21:59 22:59
Reading Station Road (Stop SB) 08:59 09:59 11:04 20:04 22:01 23:01

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information