🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X41 - Accrington - Haslingden - Helmshore - Ramsbottom - Prestwich - Manchester

A bus service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Road closed

Deansgate pedestrianisation

Manchester City Council will implement the plan to pedestrianise Deansgate between Blackfriars Street and Bridge Street.

The 8, X41, X43, and Free bus 1, 2 and 3 will be diverted until further notice.

The X41 will divert via Bridge Street, Chapel Street and Blackfriars Street.
It will also use the stops outside Harvey Nichols.

Map

Accrington - Manchester

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:38 06:18 06:53 07:28 08:38 then hourly until 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:53
Accrington, opp Infant Street 05:40 06:20 06:55 07:30 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:55
Accrington, by Swan Hotel 05:40 06:20 06:56 07:31 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:55
Accrington, opp Christ Church Street 05:41 06:21 06:56 07:32 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:52 17:56 18:56
Accrington, o/s Bamford Crescent 05:42 06:22 06:57 07:33 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:53 17:57 18:57
Baxenden, by Haworth Avenue 05:42 06:22 06:58 07:33 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:58 18:57
Baxenden, by Laund Road 05:43 06:23 06:59 07:34 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:59 18:58
Baxenden, opp The Mission 05:43 06:23 06:59 07:35 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:55 17:59 18:58
Baxenden, by Southwood Drive 05:44 06:24 06:59 07:35 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:55 17:59 18:59
Baxenden, o/s The Bay Horse 05:44 06:24 07:00 07:36 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:56 18:00 18:59
Baxenden, opp Alliance Street 05:45 06:25 07:01 07:36 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:01 19:00
Baxenden, opp Station 05:45 06:25 07:01 07:37 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:57 18:01 19:00
Baxenden, by Hazel Street 05:46 06:26 07:02 07:38 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:58 18:02 19:01
Rising Bridge Road (opp) 05:47 06:27 07:03 07:39 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:59 18:03 19:02
Acre, by Winfields 05:48 06:28 07:04 07:41 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 17:01 18:05 19:03
Acre, by Tattersall Street 05:49 06:29 07:05 07:42 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 17:01 18:05 19:04
Hud Hey Road (opp) 05:50 06:30 07:06 07:44 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:53 17:03 18:07 19:05
Haslingden, opp Vale Street 05:51 06:31 07:07 07:45 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 17:03 18:07 19:05
Haslingden, by Spring Lane 05:52 06:32 07:08 07:46 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 17:04 18:08 19:06
Haslingden, by John Street 05:53 06:33 07:09 07:47 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 17:05 18:09 19:07
Haslingden, opp Health Centre 05:54 06:34 07:10 07:49 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 17:07 18:11 19:08
Haslingden, by County Primary School 05:54 06:34 07:10 07:49 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 17:07 18:11 19:08
Haslingden, by East Bank Ave 05:54 06:35 07:11 07:50 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 17:08 18:12 19:08
Haslingden, by Whitecroft Meadow 05:55 06:35 07:11 07:50 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 17:08 18:12 19:09
Flax Moss, opp Mayfield Avenue 05:56 06:37 07:13 07:52 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:10 18:14 19:10
Flax Moss, opp Flaxmoss 05:56 06:37 07:13 07:52 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:10 18:14 19:10
Gregory Fold, o/s Post Office 05:57 06:38 07:14 07:53 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:01 17:11 18:15 19:11
Broadway, opp Brooklands Avenue 05:57 06:38 07:15 07:54 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:12 18:16 19:11
Broadway, opp Haslingden High School 05:58 06:39 07:16 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:01 16:02 17:12 18:16 19:12
Broadway, by Knowsley Road 05:58 06:39 07:16 07:55 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:13 18:17 19:12
Bent Gate, opp Grasmere Road 05:59 06:40 07:16 07:55 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:13 18:17 19:13
Bent Gate, by Woolpack Hotel 05:59 06:40 07:17 07:56 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:14 18:18 19:13
Ewood Bridge, by Manchester Rd 06:01 06:42 07:19 07:58 09:03 14:03 15:04 16:05 17:15 18:19 19:15
Ewood Bridge, by Old Sch House 06:01 06:42 07:20 07:59 09:04 14:04 15:05 16:06 17:16 18:20 19:15
Ewood Bridge, opp Football Ground 06:02 06:43 07:20 07:59 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:17 18:21 19:16
Edenfield, by Vale Mill Court 06:04 06:45 07:23 08:02 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:09 17:19 18:23 19:18
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 06:04 06:45 07:23 08:02 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:09 17:19 18:23 19:18
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 06:05 06:46 07:24 08:03 09:08 14:08 15:09 16:10 17:20 18:24 19:19
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 06:06 06:47 07:25 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:11 17:21 18:25 19:20
Edenfield, opp Woodlands Road 06:07 06:48 07:26 08:05 09:10 14:10 15:11 16:12 17:22 18:26 19:21
Stubbins, by Church 06:08 06:49 07:27 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:13 17:23 18:27 19:22
Stubbins, by Rose Bank 06:09 06:50 07:28 08:07 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:14 17:24 18:28 19:23
Stubbins, by Industrial Estate 06:10 06:51 07:29 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:15 17:25 18:29 19:24
Ramsbottom, o/s Ashton Lodge 06:11 06:52 07:31 08:10 09:14 14:14 15:16 16:17 17:27 18:30 19:25
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop B) 06:13 06:54 07:33 08:12 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:19 17:29 18:32 19:27
Ramsbottom East Lancs Railway (Stop E) 06:14 06:55 07:34 08:13 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:20 17:30 18:33 19:27
Ramsbottom, nr Kenyon Street 06:15 06:56 07:35 08:14 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:21 17:31 18:34 19:28
Shuttleworth, nr Manchester Road 06:17 06:58 07:37 08:16 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:23 17:33 18:36 19:30
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 06:17 06:58 07:37 08:16 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:24 17:34 18:36 19:31
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 06:18 07:00 07:39 08:17 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:25 17:35 18:37 19:32
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 06:19 07:00 07:39 08:18 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:25 17:35 18:38 19:32
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 06:20 07:01 07:40 08:19 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:26 17:36 18:39 19:33
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 07:15 07:54
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 06:31 08:30 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:38 17:48 18:50 19:43
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 06:33 08:32 09:35 14:35 15:37 16:40 17:50 18:52 19:45
Sedgley Park, nr Kings Road 06:37 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:45 17:55 18:56 19:48
Kersal Bar, opp Moor Lane 06:38 08:42 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:46 17:56 18:57 19:49
Higher Broughton, nr Northumberland Street 06:41 08:46 09:43 14:43 15:46 16:49 17:59 18:59 19:51
Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham Street East (Stop B) 06:43 08:49 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:51 18:01 19:01 19:53
Strangeways (o/s) 06:47 08:54 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:56 18:06 19:05 19:57
Manchester Victoria Street (Stop Nl) 06:49 08:57 09:52 14:52 15:56 16:59 18:09 19:07 19:59
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 07:32 08:11
Manchester St Mary's Gate (Stop ND) 06:51 08:58 09:53 14:53 15:57 17:00 18:10 19:09 20:00
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 06:57 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:04 17:07 18:17 19:15 20:05
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 06:58 09:07 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:09 18:19 19:16 20:06
Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:09 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:11 18:21 19:18 20:08

Manchester - Accrington

Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:30 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 17:55 18:35 19:25 20:15
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 16:30 17:30
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop C) 16:50 17:50
Manchester Arora Hotel (Stop SG) 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:32 10:12 14:12 15:12 17:58 18:37 19:26 20:16
Manchester, opp St James Square 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:33 10:13 14:13 15:14 18:00 18:38 19:28 20:18
Salford, opp Victoria Bridge Street 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:37 10:17 14:17 15:18 18:06 18:43 19:31 20:21
Strangeways (opp) 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:40 10:20 14:20 15:22 18:11 18:46 19:34 20:24
Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham Street West (Stop A) 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:45 10:25 14:25 15:28 18:18 18:52 19:39 20:29
Higher Broughton, opp Northumberland Street 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:46 10:26 14:26 15:30 18:21 18:53 19:40 20:30
Kersal Bar, nr Moor Lane 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:49 10:29 14:29 15:34 18:25 18:56 19:43 20:33
Sedgley Park, opp Kings Road 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:50 10:30 14:30 15:35 18:27 18:57 19:44 20:34
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:54 10:34 14:34 15:42 18:35 19:01 19:48 20:38
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Road 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:56 10:36 14:36 15:44 18:38 19:03 19:50 20:40
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 07:46 08:46 09:16 10:06 10:46 14:46 15:55 17:01 18:01 18:48 19:12 19:59 20:49
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Road 07:48 08:47 09:17 10:07 10:47 14:47 15:57 17:02 18:02 18:50 19:13 20:00 20:50
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 07:48 08:48 09:18 10:08 10:48 14:48 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:50 19:14 20:00 20:50
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 07:49 08:48 09:18 10:08 10:48 14:48 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:51 19:15 20:01 20:51
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 07:50 08:49 09:19 10:09 10:49 14:49 15:59 17:04 18:04 18:52 19:15 20:02 20:52
Shuttleworth, adj Manchester Road 07:51 08:50 09:20 10:10 10:50 14:50 16:01 17:05 18:05 18:53 19:17 20:03 20:53
Ramsbottom, opp Kenyon Street 07:54 08:53 09:23 10:13 10:53 14:53 16:03 17:08 18:08 18:56 19:19 20:05 20:55
Ramsbottom, o/s East Lancs Railway 07:54 08:53 09:23 10:13 10:53 14:53 16:04 17:08 18:08 18:56 19:19 20:05 20:55
Ramsbottom St Paul's Church (Stop D) 07:55 08:54 09:24 10:14 10:54 14:54 16:05 17:09 18:09 18:57 19:20 20:06 20:56
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop A) 07:56 08:55 09:25 10:15 10:55 14:55 16:06 17:10 18:10 18:58 19:21 20:07 20:57
Ramsbottom, nr Great Eaves Road 07:57 08:56 09:26 10:16 10:56 14:56 16:07 17:11 18:11 18:59 19:22 20:07 20:57
Ramsbottom, opp Fire Station 07:57 08:56 09:26 10:16 10:56 14:56 16:07 17:11 18:11 18:59 19:22 20:08 20:58
Stubbins, by Station 07:58 08:57 09:27 10:17 10:57 14:57 16:08 17:12 18:12 19:00 19:23 20:08 20:58
Stubbins, opp Industrial Estate 07:58 08:57 09:27 10:17 10:57 14:57 16:08 17:13 18:12 19:00 19:23 20:09 20:59
Stubbins, opp Rose Bank 07:59 08:58 09:28 10:18 10:58 14:58 16:09 17:13 18:13 19:01 19:24 20:09 20:59
Stubbins, opp Primary School 08:00 08:59 09:29 10:19 10:59 14:59 16:10 17:14 18:14 19:02 19:25 20:10 21:00
Stubbins, opp Church 08:00 08:59 09:29 10:19 10:59 14:59 16:10 17:15 18:14 19:02 19:25 20:10 21:00
Edenfield, by Woodlands Road 08:01 09:00 09:30 10:20 11:00 15:00 16:11 17:16 18:15 19:03 19:26 20:11 21:01
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:22 11:02 15:02 16:13 17:18 18:17 19:05 19:28 20:12 21:02
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:22 11:02 15:02 16:13 17:18 18:17 19:05 19:28 20:12 21:02
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:22 11:02 15:02 16:13 17:18 18:17 19:05 19:28 20:12 21:02
Edenfield, opp Vale Mill Court 08:04 09:03 09:33 10:23 11:03 15:03 16:14 17:19 18:18 19:06 19:29 20:13 21:03
Ewood Bridge, by Football Ground 08:06 09:04 09:34 10:24 11:04 15:04 16:15 17:21 18:19 19:07 19:30 20:14 21:04
Ewood Bridge, opp Old Sch House 08:06 09:05 09:35 10:25 11:05 15:05 16:16 17:21 18:20 19:08 19:31 20:15 21:05
Ewood Bridge, adj Manchester Rd 08:07 09:05 09:35 10:25 11:05 15:05 16:16 17:22 18:20 19:08 19:31 20:15 21:05
Bent Gate, opp Woolpack Hotel 08:08 09:06 09:36 10:26 11:06 15:06 16:17 17:23 18:21 19:09 19:32 20:16 21:06
Bent Gate, by Grasmere Road 08:09 09:07 09:37 10:27 11:07 15:07 16:18 17:24 18:22 19:10 19:33 20:17 21:07
Broadway, opp Knowsley Road 08:09 09:07 09:37 10:27 11:07 15:07 16:18 17:24 18:22 19:10 19:33 20:17 21:07
Broadway, by Haslingden High School 08:09 09:08 09:38 10:28 11:08 15:08 16:19 17:24 18:23 19:11 19:34 20:18 21:08
Broadway, by Brooklands Avenue 08:10 09:08 09:38 10:28 11:08 15:08 16:19 17:25 18:23 19:11 19:34 20:18 21:08
Gregory Fold (by) 08:10 09:09 09:39 10:29 11:09 15:09 16:20 17:25 18:24 19:12 19:35 20:19 21:09
Flax Moss, by Flaxmoss 08:11 09:09 09:39 10:29 11:09 15:09 16:20 17:26 18:24 19:12 19:35 20:19 21:09
Flax Moss, by Mayfield Avenue 08:12 09:10 09:40 10:30 11:10 15:10 16:21 17:27 18:25 19:13 19:36 20:20 21:10
Haslingden, opp Whitecroft Avenue 08:13 09:11 09:41 10:31 11:11 15:11 16:22 17:28 18:26 19:14 19:37 20:21 21:11
Haslingden, opp East Bank Ave 08:14 09:11 09:41 10:31 11:11 15:11 16:22 17:29 18:26 19:14 19:37 20:21 21:11
Haslingden, by Ryefield Avenue 08:15 09:12 09:42 10:32 11:12 15:12 16:23 17:30 18:27 19:15 19:38 20:22 21:12
Haslingden, o/s Health Centre 08:16 09:13 09:43 10:33 11:13 15:13 16:24 17:31 18:28 19:16 19:39 20:23 21:13
Haslingden, opp John Street 08:16 09:13 09:43 10:33 11:13 15:13 16:24 17:31 18:28 19:16 19:39 20:23 21:13
Haslingden, opp Regent Street 08:17 09:14 09:44 10:34 11:14 15:14 16:25 17:32 18:28 19:16 19:39 20:23 21:13
Haslingden, by Station Road 08:17 09:14 09:44 10:34 11:14 15:14 16:25 17:32 18:29 19:17 19:40 20:24 21:14
Haslingden, by Vale Street 08:18 09:15 09:45 10:35 11:15 15:15 16:26 17:33 18:29 19:17 19:40 20:24 21:14
Hud Hey Road (by) 08:18 09:15 09:45 10:35 11:15 15:15 16:26 17:33 18:29 19:17 19:40 20:24 21:14
Acre, opp Tattersall Street 08:19 09:16 09:46 10:36 11:16 15:16 16:27 17:34 18:30 19:18 19:41 20:25 21:15
Acre, opp Winfields 08:20 09:17 09:47 10:37 11:17 15:17 16:28 17:35 18:30 19:18 19:41 20:25 21:15
Rising Bridge Road (by) 08:21 09:18 09:48 10:38 11:18 15:18 16:29 17:36 18:32 19:20 19:43 20:27 21:17
Baxenden, opp Hazel Street 08:22 09:19 09:49 10:39 11:19 15:19 16:30 17:37 18:32 19:20 19:43 20:27 21:17
Baxenden, by Station 08:23 09:20 09:50 10:40 11:20 15:20 16:31 17:38 18:33 19:21 19:44 20:28 21:18
Baxenden, by Alliance Street 08:23 09:20 09:50 10:40 11:20 15:20 16:31 17:38 18:33 19:21 19:44 20:28 21:18
Baxenden, opp The Bay Horse 08:25 09:21 09:51 10:41 11:21 15:21 16:32 17:39 18:34 19:22 19:45 20:29 21:19
Baxenden, by The Mission 08:26 09:22 09:52 10:42 11:22 15:22 16:33 17:40 18:35 19:23 19:46 20:30 21:20
Baxenden, by Newton Drive 08:26 09:23 09:53 10:43 11:23 15:23 16:34 17:41 18:36 19:24 19:46 20:30 21:20
Baxenden, by Harcourt Street 08:27 09:24 09:54 10:44 11:24 15:24 16:35 17:42 18:37 19:25 19:47 20:31 21:21
Accrington, opp Bamford Crescent 08:28 09:24 09:54 10:44 11:24 15:24 16:35 17:42 18:37 19:25 19:48 20:32 21:22
Accrington, by Christ Church Street 08:29 09:25 09:55 10:45 11:25 15:25 16:36 17:43 18:38 19:26 19:48 20:32 21:22
Accrington, by Warner Street 08:30 09:26 09:56 10:46 11:26 15:26 16:37 17:44 18:39 19:27 19:49 20:33 21:23
Accrington, by Broadway 08:31 09:27 09:57 10:47 11:27 15:27 16:38 17:45 18:40 19:28 19:51 20:35 21:25
Accrington, by King Street 08:33 09:29 09:59 10:49 11:29 15:29 16:40 17:47 18:42 19:30 19:52 20:36 21:26

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

The Blackburn Bus Company