bustimes.org

X41 - Accrington - Haslingden - Helmshore - Ramsbottom - Prestwich - Manchester

A bus service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Accrington - Manchester

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:38 07:38 08:38 then hourly until 16:38 17:43 then hourly until 21:43
Accrington, opp Infant Street 06:40 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:45 21:45
Accrington, by Adelaide Street 06:41 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:45 21:45
Accrington, opp Christ Church Street 06:41 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:46 21:46
Accrington, o/s Bamford Crescent 06:42 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:47 21:47
Baxenden, by Haworth Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:47 21:47
Baxenden, by Laund Road 06:44 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:48 21:48
Baxenden, opp The Mission 06:44 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:48 21:48
Baxenden, by Southwood Drive 06:44 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:49 21:49
Baxenden, o/s The Bay Horse 06:45 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:49 21:49
Baxenden, opp Alliance Street 06:46 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:50 21:50
Baxenden, opp Station 06:46 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:51 21:51
Baxenden, by Hazel Street 06:47 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:51 21:51
Rising Bridge Road (opp) 06:48 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:52 21:52
Acre, by Winfields 06:49 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:53 21:53
Acre, by Tattersall Street 06:50 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:54 21:54
Hud Hey Road (opp) 06:51 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:55 21:55
Haslingden, opp Vale Street 06:52 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:55 21:55
Haslingden, by Spring Lane 06:53 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:56 21:56
Haslingden, by John Street 06:54 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:57 21:57
Haslingden, opp Health Centre 06:55 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:58 21:58
Haslingden, by County Primary School 06:55 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:58 21:58
Haslingden, by East Bank Ave 06:56 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:58 21:58
Haslingden, by Whitecroft Meadow 06:56 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:59 21:59
Flax Moss, opp Mayfield Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:58 16:58 18:00 22:00
Flax Moss, opp Flaxmoss 06:58 07:58 08:58 16:58 18:00 22:00
Gregory Fold, o/s Post Office 06:59 07:59 08:59 16:59 18:01 22:01
Broadway, opp Brooklands Avenue 07:00 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:01 22:01
Broadway, opp Haslingden High School 07:00 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:02 22:02
Broadway, by Knowsley Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:02 22:02
Bent Gate, opp Grasmere Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:03 22:03
Bent Gate, by Woolpack Hotel 07:02 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:03 22:03
Ewood Bridge, by Manchester Rd 07:03 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:05 22:05
Ewood Bridge, by Old Sch House 07:04 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:05 22:05
Ewood Bridge, opp Football Ground 07:05 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:06 22:06
Edenfield, by Vale Mill Court 07:07 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:08 22:08
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 07:07 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:08 22:08
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 07:07 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:08 22:08
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 07:09 08:09 09:09 17:09 18:10 22:10
Edenfield, opp Woodlands Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:11 22:11
Stubbins, by Church 07:11 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:12 22:12
Stubbins, by Rose Bank 07:12 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:13 22:13
Stubbins, by Industrial Estate 07:13 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:14 22:14
Ramsbottom, o/s Ashton Lodge 07:14 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:15 22:15
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop B) 07:16 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:17 22:17
Ramsbottom East Lancs Railway (Stop E) 07:16 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:17 22:17
Ramsbottom, nr Kenyon Street 07:17 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:18 22:18
Shuttleworth, nr Manchester Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20 22:20
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:21 22:21
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 07:21 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:22 22:22
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22 22:22
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 07:23 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23 22:23
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 07:33 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:33 22:33
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35 22:35
Sedgley Park, nr Kings Road 07:38 08:38 09:39 17:39 18:38 22:38
Kersal Bar, opp Moor Lane 07:39 08:39 09:40 17:40 18:39 22:39
Higher Broughton, nr Northumberland Street 07:41 08:41 09:43 17:43 18:41 22:41
Higher Broughton, nr Devonshire Street 07:42 08:42 09:44 17:44 18:42 22:42
Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham Street East (Stop B) 07:43 08:43 09:45 17:45 18:43 22:43
Lower Broughton, nr Appian Way 07:44 08:44 09:46 17:46 18:44 22:44
Strangeways Bury New Road (Stop B) 07:45 08:45 09:48 17:48 18:45 22:45
Strangeways Waterloo Road (Stop D) 07:47 08:47 09:49 17:49 18:47 22:47
Strangeways (o/s) 07:48 08:48 09:51 17:51 18:48 22:48
Manchester Victoria Street (Stop Nl) 07:50 08:50 09:53 17:53 18:50 22:50
Manchester Barton Arcade (Stop NA) 07:52 08:52 09:56 17:56 18:52 22:52
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 07:55 08:55 09:59 17:59 18:55 22:55
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 07:56 08:56 10:00 18:00 18:56 22:56
Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:58 08:58 10:03 18:03 18:58 22:58

Manchester - Accrington

Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 08:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Manchester Arora Hotel (Stop SG) 08:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Manchester, opp St James Square 08:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Salford, opp Victoria Bridge Street 08:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Strangeways (opp) 08:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Strangeways Bury New Road (Stop C) 08:21 14:21 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Strangeways Bury New Road (Stop A) 08:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Lower Broughton, opp Appian Way 08:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Higher Broughton Great Cheetham Street West (Stop A) 08:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Higher Broughton, opp Devonshire Street 08:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Higher Broughton, opp Northumberland Street 08:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kersal Bar, nr Moor Lane 08:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:22 23:22
Sedgley Park, opp Kings Road 08:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:33 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:22 23:22
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 08:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:26 23:26
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Road 08:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:27 23:27
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 08:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:36 23:36
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Road 08:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:37 23:37
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 08:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:37 23:37
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 08:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:38 23:38
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 08:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:39 23:39
Shuttleworth, adj Manchester Road 08:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:40 23:40
Ramsbottom, opp Kenyon Street 08:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:42 23:42
Ramsbottom, o/s East Lancs Railway 08:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:42 23:42
Ramsbottom St Paul's Church (Stop D) 08:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:57 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:43 23:43
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop A) 08:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:44 23:44
Ramsbottom, nr Great Eaves Road 08:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:44 23:44
Ramsbottom, opp Fire Station 08:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:45 23:45
Stubbins, by Station 08:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:00 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:45 23:45
Stubbins, opp Industrial Estate 08:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:00 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:46 23:46
Stubbins, opp Rose Bank 08:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:01 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:46 23:46
Stubbins, opp Primary School 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:02 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:47 23:47
Stubbins, opp Church 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:02 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:47 23:47
Edenfield, by Woodlands Road 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:03 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:48 23:48
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:05 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:49 23:49
Edenfield, by Pilgrim Gardens 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:05 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:49 23:49
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:05 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:49 23:49
Edenfield, opp Vale Mill Court 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:06 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:50 23:50
Ewood Bridge, by Football Ground 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:07 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:51 23:51
Ewood Bridge, opp Old Sch House 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:08 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:52 23:52
Ewood Bridge, adj Manchester Rd 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:08 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:52 23:52
Bent Gate, opp Woolpack Hotel 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:09 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:53 23:53
Bent Gate, by Grasmere Road 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:10 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:54 23:54
Broadway, opp Knowsley Road 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:10 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:54 23:54
Broadway, by Haslingden High School 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:11 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:55 23:55
Broadway, by Brooklands Avenue 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:11 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:55 23:55
Gregory Fold (by) 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:12 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:56 23:56
Flax Moss, by Flaxmoss 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:12 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:56 23:56
Flax Moss, by Mayfield Avenue 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:13 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:57 23:57
Haslingden, opp Whitecroft Avenue 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:14 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:58 23:58
Haslingden, opp East Bank Ave 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:14 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:58 23:58
Haslingden, by Ryefield Avenue 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:15 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:59 23:59
Haslingden, o/s Health Centre 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:16 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:00 00:00
Haslingden, opp John Street 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:16 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:00 00:00
Haslingden, opp Regent Street 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:16 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:00 00:00
Haslingden, by Station Road 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:17 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:01 00:01
Haslingden, by Vale Street 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:17 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:01 00:01
Hud Hey Road (by) 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:17 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:01 00:01
Acre, opp Tattersall Street 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:18 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:02 00:02
Acre, opp Winfields 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:18 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:02 00:02
Rising Bridge Road (by) 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:04 00:04
Baxenden, opp Hazel Street 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:20 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:04 00:04
Baxenden, by Station 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:21 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:05 00:05
Baxenden, by Alliance Street 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:21 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:05 00:05
Baxenden, opp The Bay Horse 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:22 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:06 00:06
Baxenden, by The Mission 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:23 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:07 00:07
Baxenden, by Newton Drive 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:24 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:07 00:07
Baxenden, by Harcourt Street 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:25 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:08 00:08
Accrington, opp Bamford Crescent 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:25 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:09 00:09
Accrington, by Christ Church Street 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:26 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:09 00:09
Accrington, by Warner Street 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:27 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:10 00:10
Accrington, by Broadway 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:28 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:12 00:12
Accrington, by King Street 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:13 00:13

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 8 October 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Blackburn Bus Company