bustimes.org

X41 - Accrington - Haslingden - Helmshore - Ramsbottom - Prestwich - Manchester

A bus service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Accrington - Manchester

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:38 06:18 06:53 07:28 08:38 then hourly until 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:53
Accrington, opp Infant Street 05:40 06:20 06:55 07:30 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:55
Accrington, by Swan Hotel 05:40 06:20 06:56 07:31 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:55
Accrington, opp Christ Church Street 05:41 06:21 06:56 07:32 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:52 17:56 18:56
Accrington, o/s Bamford Crescent 05:42 06:22 06:57 07:33 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:53 17:57 18:57
Baxenden, by Haworth Avenue 05:42 06:22 06:58 07:33 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:58 18:57
Baxenden, by Laund Road 05:43 06:23 06:59 07:34 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:59 18:58
Baxenden, opp The Mission 05:43 06:23 06:59 07:35 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:55 17:59 18:58
Baxenden, by Southwood Drive 05:44 06:24 06:59 07:35 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:55 17:59 18:59
Baxenden, o/s The Bay Horse 05:44 06:24 07:00 07:36 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:56 18:00 18:59
Baxenden, opp Alliance Street 05:45 06:25 07:01 07:36 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:01 19:00
Baxenden, opp Station 05:45 06:25 07:01 07:37 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:57 18:01 19:00
Baxenden, by Hazel Street 05:46 06:26 07:02 07:38 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:58 18:02 19:01
Rising Bridge Road (opp) 05:47 06:27 07:03 07:39 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:59 18:03 19:02
Acre, by Winfields 05:48 06:28 07:04 07:41 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 17:01 18:05 19:03
Acre, by Tattersall Street 05:49 06:29 07:05 07:42 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 17:01 18:05 19:04
Hud Hey Road (opp) 05:50 06:30 07:06 07:44 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:53 17:03 18:07 19:05
Haslingden, opp Vale Street 05:51 06:31 07:07 07:45 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 17:03 18:07 19:05
Haslingden, by Spring Lane 05:52 06:32 07:08 07:46 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 17:04 18:08 19:06
Haslingden, by John Street 05:53 06:33 07:09 07:47 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 17:05 18:09 19:07
Haslingden, opp Health Centre 05:54 06:34 07:10 07:49 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 17:07 18:11 19:08
Haslingden, by County Primary School 05:54 06:34 07:10 07:49 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 17:07 18:11 19:08
Haslingden, by East Bank Ave 05:54 06:35 07:11 07:50 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 17:08 18:12 19:08
Haslingden, by Whitecroft Meadow 05:55 06:35 07:11 07:50 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 17:08 18:12 19:09
Flax Moss, opp Mayfield Avenue 05:56 06:37 07:13 07:52 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:10 18:14 19:10
Flax Moss, opp Flaxmoss 05:56 06:37 07:13 07:52 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:10 18:14 19:10
Gregory Fold, o/s Post Office 05:57 06:38 07:14 07:53 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:01 17:11 18:15 19:11
Broadway, opp Brooklands Avenue 05:57 06:38 07:15 07:54 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:12 18:16 19:11
Broadway, opp Haslingden High School 05:58 06:39 07:16 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:01 16:02 17:12 18:16 19:12
Broadway, by Knowsley Road 05:58 06:39 07:16 07:55 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:13 18:17 19:12
Bent Gate, opp Grasmere Road 05:59 06:40 07:16 07:55 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:13 18:17 19:13
Bent Gate, by Woolpack Hotel 05:59 06:40 07:17 07:56 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:14 18:18 19:13
Ewood Bridge, by Manchester Rd 06:01 06:42 07:19 07:58 09:03 14:03 15:04 16:05 17:15 18:19 19:15
Ewood Bridge, by Old Sch House 06:01 06:42 07:20 07:59 09:04 14:04 15:05 16:06 17:16 18:20 19:15
Ewood Bridge, opp Football Ground 06:02 06:43 07:20 07:59 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:17 18:21 19:16
Edenfield, by Vale Mill Court 06:04 06:45 07:23 08:02 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:09 17:19 18:23 19:18
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 06:04 06:45 07:23 08:02 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:09 17:19 18:23 19:18
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 06:05 06:46 07:24 08:03 09:08 14:08 15:09 16:10 17:20 18:24 19:19
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 06:06 06:47 07:25 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:11 17:21 18:25 19:20
Edenfield, opp Woodlands Road 06:07 06:48 07:26 08:05 09:10 14:10 15:11 16:12 17:22 18:26 19:21
Stubbins, by Church 06:08 06:49 07:27 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:13 17:23 18:27 19:22
Stubbins, by Rose Bank 06:09 06:50 07:28 08:07 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:14 17:24 18:28 19:23
Stubbins, by Industrial Estate 06:10 06:51 07:29 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:15 17:25 18:29 19:24
Ramsbottom, o/s Ashton Lodge 06:11 06:52 07:31 08:10 09:14 14:14 15:16 16:17 17:27 18:30 19:25
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop B) 06:13 06:54 07:33 08:12 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:19 17:29 18:32 19:27
Ramsbottom East Lancs Railway (Stop E) 06:14 06:55 07:34 08:13 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:20 17:30 18:33 19:27
Ramsbottom, nr Kenyon Street 06:15 06:56 07:35 08:14 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:21 17:31 18:34 19:28
Shuttleworth, nr Manchester Road 06:17 06:58 07:37 08:16 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:23 17:33 18:36 19:30
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 06:17 06:58 07:37 08:16 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:24 17:34 18:36 19:31
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 06:18 07:00 07:39 08:17 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:25 17:35 18:37 19:32
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 06:19 07:00 07:39 08:18 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:25 17:35 18:38 19:32
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 06:20 07:01 07:40 08:19 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:26 17:36 18:39 19:33
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 07:15 07:54
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 06:31 08:30 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:38 17:48 18:50 19:43
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 06:33 08:32 09:35 14:35 15:37 16:40 17:50 18:52 19:45
Sedgley Park, nr Kings Road 06:37 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:45 17:55 18:56 19:48
Kersal Bar, opp Moor Lane 06:38 08:42 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:46 17:56 18:57 19:49
Higher Broughton, nr Northumberland Street 06:41 08:46 09:43 14:43 15:46 16:49 17:59 18:59 19:51
Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham Street East (Stop B) 06:43 08:49 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:51 18:01 19:01 19:53
Strangeways (o/s) 06:48 08:56 09:51 14:51 15:55 16:58 18:08 19:06 19:58
Manchester Victoria Street (Stop Nl) 06:51 08:59 09:54 14:54 15:58 17:01 18:11 19:09 20:00
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 07:32 08:11
Manchester Barton Arcade (Stop NA) 06:53 09:01 09:56 14:56 16:00 17:03 18:13 19:11 20:02
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 06:56 09:05 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:07 18:17 19:14 20:05
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 06:58 09:06 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:08 18:18 19:16 20:06
Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:09 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:11 18:21 19:18 20:08

Manchester - Accrington

Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:30 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 17:55 18:35 19:25 20:15
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 16:30 17:30
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop C) 16:50 17:50
Manchester Arora Hotel (Stop SG) 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:32 10:12 14:12 15:12 17:58 18:37 19:26 20:16
Manchester, opp St James Square 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:33 10:13 14:13 15:14 18:00 18:38 19:28 20:18
Salford, opp Victoria Bridge Street 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:37 10:17 14:17 15:18 18:06 18:43 19:31 20:21
Strangeways (opp) 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:40 10:20 14:20 15:22 18:11 18:46 19:34 20:24
Higher Broughton Great Cheetham Street West (Stop A) 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:45 10:25 14:25 15:28 18:18 18:52 19:39 20:29
Higher Broughton, opp Northumberland Street 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:46 10:26 14:26 15:30 18:21 18:53 19:40 20:30
Kersal Bar, nr Moor Lane 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:49 10:29 14:29 15:34 18:25 18:56 19:43 20:33
Sedgley Park, opp Kings Road 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:50 10:30 14:30 15:35 18:27 18:57 19:44 20:34
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:54 10:34 14:34 15:42 18:35 19:01 19:48 20:38
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Road 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:56 10:36 14:36 15:44 18:38 19:03 19:50 20:40
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 07:46 08:46 09:16 10:06 10:46 14:46 15:55 17:01 18:01 18:48 19:12 19:59 20:49
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Road 07:48 08:47 09:17 10:07 10:47 14:47 15:57 17:02 18:02 18:50 19:13 20:00 20:50
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 07:48 08:48 09:18 10:08 10:48 14:48 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:50 19:14 20:00 20:50
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 07:49 08:48 09:18 10:08 10:48 14:48 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:51 19:15 20:01 20:51
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 07:50 08:49 09:19 10:09 10:49 14:49 15:59 17:04 18:04 18:52 19:15 20:02 20:52
Shuttleworth, adj Manchester Road 07:51 08:50 09:20 10:10 10:50 14:50 16:01 17:05 18:05 18:53 19:17 20:03 20:53
Ramsbottom, opp Kenyon Street 07:54 08:53 09:23 10:13 10:53 14:53 16:03 17:08 18:08 18:56 19:19 20:05 20:55
Ramsbottom, o/s East Lancs Railway 07:54 08:53 09:23 10:13 10:53 14:53 16:04 17:08 18:08 18:56 19:19 20:05 20:55
Ramsbottom St Paul's Church (Stop D) 07:55 08:54 09:24 10:14 10:54 14:54 16:05 17:09 18:09 18:57 19:20 20:06 20:56
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop A) 07:56 08:55 09:25 10:15 10:55 14:55 16:06 17:10 18:10 18:58 19:21 20:07 20:57
Ramsbottom, nr Great Eaves Road 07:57 08:56 09:26 10:16 10:56 14:56 16:07 17:11 18:11 18:59 19:22 20:07 20:57
Ramsbottom, opp Fire Station 07:57 08:56 09:26 10:16 10:56 14:56 16:07 17:11 18:11 18:59 19:22 20:08 20:58
Stubbins, by Station 07:58 08:57 09:27 10:17 10:57 14:57 16:08 17:12 18:12 19:00 19:23 20:08 20:58
Stubbins, opp Industrial Estate 07:58 08:57 09:27 10:17 10:57 14:57 16:08 17:13 18:12 19:00 19:23 20:09 20:59
Stubbins, opp Rose Bank 07:59 08:58 09:28 10:18 10:58 14:58 16:09 17:13 18:13 19:01 19:24 20:09 20:59
Stubbins, opp Primary School 08:00 08:59 09:29 10:19 10:59 14:59 16:10 17:14 18:14 19:02 19:25 20:10 21:00
Stubbins, opp Church 08:00 08:59 09:29 10:19 10:59 14:59 16:10 17:15 18:14 19:02 19:25 20:10 21:00
Edenfield, by Woodlands Road 08:01 09:00 09:30 10:20 11:00 15:00 16:11 17:16 18:15 19:03 19:26 20:11 21:01
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:22 11:02 15:02 16:13 17:18 18:17 19:05 19:28 20:12 21:02
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:22 11:02 15:02 16:13 17:18 18:17 19:05 19:28 20:12 21:02
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:22 11:02 15:02 16:13 17:18 18:17 19:05 19:28 20:12 21:02
Edenfield, opp Vale Mill Court 08:04 09:03 09:33 10:23 11:03 15:03 16:14 17:19 18:18 19:06 19:29 20:13 21:03
Ewood Bridge, by Football Ground 08:06 09:04 09:34 10:24 11:04 15:04 16:15 17:21 18:19 19:07 19:30 20:14 21:04
Ewood Bridge, opp Old Sch House 08:06 09:05 09:35 10:25 11:05 15:05 16:16 17:21 18:20 19:08 19:31 20:15 21:05
Ewood Bridge, adj Manchester Rd 08:07 09:05 09:35 10:25 11:05 15:05 16:16 17:22 18:20 19:08 19:31 20:15 21:05
Bent Gate, opp Woolpack Hotel 08:08 09:06 09:36 10:26 11:06 15:06 16:17 17:23 18:21 19:09 19:32 20:16 21:06
Bent Gate, by Grasmere Road 08:09 09:07 09:37 10:27 11:07 15:07 16:18 17:24 18:22 19:10 19:33 20:17 21:07
Broadway, opp Knowsley Road 08:09 09:07 09:37 10:27 11:07 15:07 16:18 17:24 18:22 19:10 19:33 20:17 21:07
Broadway, by Haslingden High School 08:09 09:08 09:38 10:28 11:08 15:08 16:19 17:24 18:23 19:11 19:34 20:18 21:08
Broadway, by Brooklands Avenue 08:10 09:08 09:38 10:28 11:08 15:08 16:19 17:25 18:23 19:11 19:34 20:18 21:08
Gregory Fold (by) 08:10 09:09 09:39 10:29 11:09 15:09 16:20 17:25 18:24 19:12 19:35 20:19 21:09
Flax Moss, by Flaxmoss 08:11 09:09 09:39 10:29 11:09 15:09 16:20 17:26 18:24 19:12 19:35 20:19 21:09
Flax Moss, by Mayfield Avenue 08:12 09:10 09:40 10:30 11:10 15:10 16:21 17:27 18:25 19:13 19:36 20:20 21:10
Haslingden, opp Whitecroft Avenue 08:13 09:11 09:41 10:31 11:11 15:11 16:22 17:28 18:26 19:14 19:37 20:21 21:11
Haslingden, opp East Bank Ave 08:14 09:11 09:41 10:31 11:11 15:11 16:22 17:29 18:26 19:14 19:37 20:21 21:11
Haslingden, by Ryefield Avenue 08:15 09:12 09:42 10:32 11:12 15:12 16:23 17:30 18:27 19:15 19:38 20:22 21:12
Haslingden, o/s Health Centre 08:16 09:13 09:43 10:33 11:13 15:13 16:24 17:31 18:28 19:16 19:39 20:23 21:13
Haslingden, opp John Street 08:16 09:13 09:43 10:33 11:13 15:13 16:24 17:31 18:28 19:16 19:39 20:23 21:13
Haslingden, opp Regent Street 08:17 09:14 09:44 10:34 11:14 15:14 16:25 17:32 18:28 19:16 19:39 20:23 21:13
Haslingden, by Station Road 08:17 09:14 09:44 10:34 11:14 15:14 16:25 17:32 18:29 19:17 19:40 20:24 21:14
Haslingden, by Vale Street 08:18 09:15 09:45 10:35 11:15 15:15 16:26 17:33 18:29 19:17 19:40 20:24 21:14
Hud Hey Road (by) 08:18 09:15 09:45 10:35 11:15 15:15 16:26 17:33 18:29 19:17 19:40 20:24 21:14
Acre, opp Tattersall Street 08:19 09:16 09:46 10:36 11:16 15:16 16:27 17:34 18:30 19:18 19:41 20:25 21:15
Acre, opp Winfields 08:20 09:17 09:47 10:37 11:17 15:17 16:28 17:35 18:30 19:18 19:41 20:25 21:15
Rising Bridge Road (by) 08:21 09:18 09:48 10:38 11:18 15:18 16:29 17:36 18:32 19:20 19:43 20:27 21:17
Baxenden, opp Hazel Street 08:22 09:19 09:49 10:39 11:19 15:19 16:30 17:37 18:32 19:20 19:43 20:27 21:17
Baxenden, by Station 08:23 09:20 09:50 10:40 11:20 15:20 16:31 17:38 18:33 19:21 19:44 20:28 21:18
Baxenden, by Alliance Street 08:23 09:20 09:50 10:40 11:20 15:20 16:31 17:38 18:33 19:21 19:44 20:28 21:18
Baxenden, opp The Bay Horse 08:25 09:21 09:51 10:41 11:21 15:21 16:32 17:39 18:34 19:22 19:45 20:29 21:19
Baxenden, by The Mission 08:26 09:22 09:52 10:42 11:22 15:22 16:33 17:40 18:35 19:23 19:46 20:30 21:20
Baxenden, by Newton Drive 08:26 09:23 09:53 10:43 11:23 15:23 16:34 17:41 18:36 19:24 19:46 20:30 21:20
Baxenden, by Harcourt Street 08:27 09:24 09:54 10:44 11:24 15:24 16:35 17:42 18:37 19:25 19:47 20:31 21:21
Accrington, opp Bamford Crescent 08:28 09:24 09:54 10:44 11:24 15:24 16:35 17:42 18:37 19:25 19:48 20:32 21:22
Accrington, by Christ Church Street 08:29 09:25 09:55 10:45 11:25 15:25 16:36 17:43 18:38 19:26 19:48 20:32 21:22
Accrington, by Warner Street 08:30 09:26 09:56 10:46 11:26 15:26 16:37 17:44 18:39 19:27 19:49 20:33 21:23
Accrington, by Broadway 08:31 09:27 09:57 10:47 11:27 15:27 16:38 17:45 18:40 19:28 19:51 20:35 21:25
Accrington, by King Street 08:33 09:29 09:59 10:49 11:29 15:29 16:40 17:47 18:42 19:30 19:52 20:36 21:26

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 23 February 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Blackburn Bus Company