bustimes.org

X41 - Huddersfield - Grange Moor Circular (Limited Stop)

A bus service operated by South Pennine Community Transport

Map

Monday to Friday

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand C) 08:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:28
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:31
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:32
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:36
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:40
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:41
Waterloo Penistone Road (stop C) 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:41
Waterloo Penistone Rd Mountfield Road 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:42
Waterloo Penistone Rd Fenay Lea Drive (S-bound) 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:42
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Southfield Road 09:00 15:00 16:00 16:43
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Fenay Lane 09:00 15:00 16:00 16:43
Fenay Bridge, opp Station Rd Fenay Drive 09:01 15:01 16:01 16:44
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Terrace (stop) 09:01 15:01 16:01 16:44
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Avenue (stop) 09:02 15:02 16:02 16:45
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 09:02 15:02 16:02 16:45
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 09:03 15:03 16:03 16:46
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 09:03 15:03 16:03 16:46
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 09:04 15:04 16:47
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 09:04 15:04 16:47
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 09:05 15:05 16:48
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 09:06 15:06 16:49
Lepton Pinfold Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 09:06 15:06 16:49
Lepton Town End Lane Pinfold Ln 09:06 15:06 16:49
Lepton Botany Lane Knotty Ln 09:07 15:07 16:50
Houses Hill, opp Botany Lane Lucy Ln 09:08 15:08 16:51
Houses Hill Botany Lane Lucy Ln (stop) 09:09 15:09 16:52
Houses Hill Addle Croft Lane Sands Ln (stop) 09:09 15:09 16:52
Houses Hill Long Tongue Scrog Lane Healey Green Ln 07:55 09:10 15:10 16:53
Houses Hill, at Healey Green Lane Long Tongue Scrog Lane 07:55 09:10 15:10 16:53
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:58
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:58
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 08:01 09:16 15:16
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 08:01 09:16 15:16
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Road 08:02 09:17 15:17
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Rd (W-bound) 08:02 09:17 15:17
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 08:04 09:19 15:19
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 08:04 09:19 15:19
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 08:05 09:20 15:20
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 08:06 09:21 15:21
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 08:07 09:22 15:22
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:05
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:05
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:06
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Avenue 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:06
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Terrace 08:09 09:24 15:24 16:07
Fenay Bridge, after Station Rd Fenay Drive 08:09 09:24 15:24 16:07
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Fenay Lane (N-bound) 08:10 09:25 15:25 16:08
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Southfield Road (N-bound) 08:10 09:25 15:25 16:08
Waterloo Penistone Rd Fenay Lea Drive 08:11 09:26 15:26 16:09
Waterloo, adj Penistone Rd Mountfield Road 08:11 09:26 15:26 16:09
Waterloo Penistone Road (stop D) 08:12 09:27 15:27 16:10
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 08:12 09:27 15:27 16:10
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 08:14 09:29 15:29 16:12
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 08:17 09:32 15:32 16:15
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 08:22 09:37 15:37 16:20
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 08:24 09:39 15:39 16:22
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand C) 08:25 09:40 15:40 16:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

South Pennine Community Transport