bustimes.org

X43 - Witchway - Burnley - Rawtenstall - Prestwich - Manchester

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Manchester

Queensgate Depot (opp) 07:11 08:11 09:11 then hourly until
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 07:11 08:11 09:11
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 07:12 08:12 09:12
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 07:14 08:14 09:14
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:17 08:17 09:17
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:35 19:45 20:45
Burnley, opp Mechanics Institute 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:36 19:46 20:46
Burnham Gate, by Railway Stn 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:38 19:48 20:48
Burnham Gate, opp Carlton Road 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:38 19:48 20:48
Rosehill, by Rose Hill Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:39 19:49 20:49
Rosehill, by Rose Hill Avenue 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:40 19:50 20:50
Rosehill, by Rose and Crown 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:41 19:51 20:51
Rosehill, by Gainsborough Avenue 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:41 19:51 20:51
Summitt, by The Summit 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:42 19:52 20:52
Summitt, opp Rossendale Avenue 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:42 19:52 20:52
Clow Bridge, opp Waggoners Inn 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:44 19:54 20:54
Clow Bridge, by Cotton Row 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:45 19:55 20:55
Clow Bridge, by Reservoir 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:46 19:56 20:56
Clow Bridge, opp Beijing Restaurant 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:46 19:56 20:56
Dunnockshaw, opp Alma Terrace 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:46 19:56 20:56
Dunnockshaw, by Oak Mill 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:47 19:57 20:57
Loveclough, adj Goodshaw Lane 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:47 19:57 20:57
Loveclough, opp Commercial Street 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:48 19:58 20:58
Loveclough, by Goodshaw Avenue 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:48 19:58 20:58
Loveclough, opp Goodshaw Fold Road 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:49 19:59 20:59
Goodshaw, by Middlegate Green 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:49 19:59 20:59
Crawshawbooth, o/s Primary School 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:50 20:00 21:00
Crawshawbooth, by Adelaide Street 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:50 20:00 21:00
Crawshawbooth, by Black Dog 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:51 20:01 21:01
Reeds Holme, by Hollin Way 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:52 20:02 21:02
Reeds Holme, opp Spring Side 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:52 20:02 21:02
Reeds Holme, by Thorn Street 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:53 20:03 21:03
Constable Lee, by Lime Tree Grove 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:54 20:04 21:04
Constable Lee, by Hollin Lane 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:55 20:05 21:05
Rawtenstall, opp Rockcliffe Street 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:55 20:05 21:05
Rawtenstall, by Market 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:56 20:06 21:06
Rawtenstall Bus station (Stand 6) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:58 20:08 21:08
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 19:17 20:27 21:27
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07 19:18 20:28 21:28
Sedgley Park, nr Kings Road 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11 19:21 20:31 21:31
Kersal Bar, opp Moor Lane 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:22 20:32 21:32
Higher Broughton, nr Northumberland Street 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15 19:24 20:34 21:34
Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham Street East (Stop B) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:17 19:26 20:36 21:36
Strangeways (o/s) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 18:23 19:31 20:41 21:41
Manchester Victoria Street (Stop Nl) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 18:26 19:34 20:44 21:44
Manchester Barton Arcade (Stop NA) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 18:28 19:36 20:46 21:46
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 18:31 19:38 20:48 21:48
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 18:32 19:40 20:50 21:50
Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 18:35 19:42 20:52 21:52

Manchester - Burnley

Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Manchester Arora Hotel (Stop SG) 08:47 15:47 17:02 18:02 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Manchester, opp St James Square 08:48 15:48 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Salford, opp Victoria Bridge Street 08:52 15:52 17:07 18:07 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Strangeways (opp) 08:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Higher Broughton Great Cheetham Street West (Stop A) 09:00 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Higher Broughton, opp Northumberland Street 09:01 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Kersal Bar, nr Moor Lane 09:04 16:04 17:19 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:16
Sedgley Park, opp Kings Road 09:05 16:05 17:20 18:20 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:17
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 09:09 16:09 17:24 18:24 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:20
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Road 09:11 16:11 17:26 18:26 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:21
Rawtenstall Bus station (Stand 5) 09:33 16:33 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Rawtenstall Bus station (Stand 8) 22:42
Rawtenstall Asda (Stand Q) 09:35 16:35 17:50 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:43
Rawtenstall, by Kingfisher 09:36 16:36 17:51 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:44
Rawtenstall, by Prospect Road 09:36 16:36 17:51 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:44
Constable Lee, opp Hollin Lane 09:37 16:37 17:52 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:45
Constable Lee, opp Lime Tree Grove 09:38 16:38 17:53 18:53 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:45
Reeds Holme, opp Thorn Street 09:38 16:38 17:53 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:46
Reeds Holme, by Spring Side 09:39 16:39 17:54 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:46
Reeds Holme, by Crawshaw Hall 09:40 16:40 17:55 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:47
Crawshawbooth, opp Black Dog 09:41 16:41 17:56 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:48
Crawshawbooth, opp Adelaide Street 09:41 16:41 17:56 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:48
Crawshawbooth, opp Primary School 09:41 16:41 17:56 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:48
Goodshaw, opp Middlegate Green 09:42 16:42 17:57 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:49
Loveclough, by Goodshaw Fold Road 09:42 16:42 17:57 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:49
Loveclough, opp Goodshaw Avenue 09:43 16:43 17:58 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:49
Loveclough, by Commercial Street 09:43 16:43 17:58 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:50
Loveclough, opp Goodshaw Lane 09:44 16:44 17:59 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:50
Dunnockshaw, opp Oak Mill 09:45 16:45 18:00 19:00 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:51
Dunnockshaw, by Alma Terrace 09:45 16:45 18:00 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:51
Clow Bridge, by Beijing Restaurant 09:46 16:46 18:01 19:01 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:52
Clow Bridge, opp Reservoir 09:46 16:46 18:01 19:01 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:52
Clow Bridge, opp Cotton Row 09:47 16:47 18:02 19:02 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:52
Clow Bridge, by Waggoners Inn 09:48 16:48 18:03 19:03 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:53
Summitt, by Rossendale Avenue 09:50 16:50 18:05 19:05 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:55
Summitt, by The Summit 09:51 16:51 18:06 19:06 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:56
Rosehill, opp Gainsborough Avenue 09:51 16:51 18:06 19:06 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:56
Rosehill, opp Rose and Crown 09:52 16:52 18:07 19:07 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:56
Rosehill, opp Rose Hill Avenue 09:53 16:53 18:08 19:08 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:57
Rosehill, opp Rose Hill Road 09:54 16:54 18:09 19:09 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:58
Burnham Gate, by St Matthews Street 09:54 16:54 18:09 19:09 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:58
Burnham Gate, by Carlton Road 09:55 16:55 18:10 19:10 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:59
Burnham Gate, by Railway Station 09:56 16:56 18:11 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:59
Burnley, by Mechanics Institute 09:58 16:58 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:01
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:01 17:01 18:16 19:16 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:03
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 3) 22:13 23:05
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 22:14 23:06
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 22:17 23:09
Queensgate, by Murray Street 22:18 23:10
Queensgate Depot (by) 22:19 23:11

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 23 February 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company