bustimes.org

X43 - Burnley - Rawtenstall - Prestwich - Manchester

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Road closed

Deansgate, Manchester City Centre - Road Closure

25–26 October 2021

From 10pm on Monday 25th October until 4am on Tuesday 26th October, Deansgate will be closed between St Ann Street and St Mary's Gate. This is to facilitate the installation of the festive lighting along Deansgate. During this time, a number of bus services will be on diversion. Please check with the operator before you travel and allow more time for your journey.

8 - Manchester to Bolton:
The service will take its normal route to Deansgate, turn right on to Blackfriars Street and left on to Chapel Street to resume normal route.

8 - Bolton to Manchester:
Normal route.

Free Bus 1:
The service will take its normal route to St Mary's Gate, turn left on to Chapel Street, left on to New Bailey Street, continue ahead on to Bridge Street and right on to Gartside Street to resume normal route.

Free Bus 2:
The service will take its normal route to Deansgate, turn right on to Blackfriars Street, left on to Chapel Street, left on to New Bailey Street, continue ahead on to Bridge Street and right on to Gartside Street to resume normal route.

X41/X43 - Manchester to Accrington/Nelson/Skipton:
Normal route.

X41/X43 - Accrington/Nelson/Skipton to Manchester:
The service will take its normal route to Chapel Street then turn left on to New Bailey Street and ahead on to John Dalton Street to resume normal route.

Map

Burnley - Manchester

⚠️ Nelson Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:00 06:10 06:30 then every 20 minutes until
⚠️ Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 06:04 06:14 06:34
⚠️ Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 06:07 06:17 06:37
⚠️ Queensgate Depot (opp) 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:42 05:59 06:09 06:19 06:34 06:39 06:49 15:44
⚠️ Queensgate, opp Murray Street 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:42 05:59 06:09 06:19 06:34 06:39 06:49 15:44
⚠️ Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:43 06:00 06:10 06:20 06:35 06:40 06:50 15:45
⚠️ Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:45 06:02 06:12 06:22 06:37 06:42 06:52 15:47
⚠️ Burnley Bus Station (Stand 7) 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:48 06:05 06:15 06:25 06:40 06:45 06:55 15:50
05:00 05:20 05:40 05:50 06:10 06:20 06:30 06:45 06:50 07:00 07:23 07:45 08:20 08:50 14:50 15:05 15:25 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40
⚠️ Burnley, opp Mechanics Institute 05:01 05:21 05:41 05:51 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:47 06:52 07:02 07:25 07:47 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:07 15:27 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41
⚠️ Burnham Gate, by Railway Stn 05:03 05:23 05:43 05:53 06:14 06:24 06:34 06:49 06:54 07:04 07:27 07:49 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:09 15:29 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
⚠️ Burnham Gate, opp Carlton Road 05:03 05:23 05:43 05:53 06:14 06:24 06:34 06:49 06:54 07:04 07:27 07:49 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:10 15:30 15:50 15:59 16:10 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
⚠️ Rosehill, by Rose Hill Road 05:04 05:24 05:44 05:54 06:15 06:25 06:35 06:50 06:55 07:05 07:28 07:50 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:00 16:11 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
⚠️ Rosehill, by Rose Hill Avenue 05:04 05:24 05:45 05:55 06:16 06:26 06:36 06:51 06:56 07:06 07:29 07:51 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:01 16:12 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
⚠️ Rosehill, by Rose and Crown 05:05 05:25 05:46 05:56 06:16 06:26 06:36 06:51 06:56 07:06 07:29 07:51 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:01 16:12 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46
⚠️ Rosehill, by Gainsborough Avenue 05:05 05:25 05:46 05:56 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:52 06:57 07:07 07:30 07:52 08:27 08:57 14:57 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:02 16:13 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46
⚠️ Summitt, by The Summit 05:06 05:26 05:47 05:57 06:18 06:28 06:38 06:53 06:58 07:08 07:31 07:53 08:28 08:58 14:58 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:03 16:14 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
⚠️ Summitt, opp Rossendale Avenue 05:06 05:26 05:47 05:57 06:28 06:53 07:08 07:31 07:53 08:28 08:58 14:58 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
⚠️ Clow Bridge, opp Waggoners Inn 05:08 05:28 05:49 05:59 06:30 06:55 07:10 07:33 07:55 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49
⚠️ Clow Bridge, by Cotton Row 05:09 05:29 05:50 06:00 06:32 06:57 07:12 07:35 07:57 08:32 09:01 15:01 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50
⚠️ Clow Bridge, by Reservoir 05:10 05:30 05:51 06:01 06:32 06:57 07:12 07:35 07:57 08:32 09:02 15:02 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51
⚠️ Clow Bridge, opp Beijing Restaurant 05:10 05:30 05:51 06:01 06:33 06:58 07:13 07:36 07:58 08:33 09:02 15:02 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51
⚠️ Dunnockshaw, opp Alma Terrace 05:10 05:30 05:51 06:01 06:33 06:58 07:13 07:36 07:58 08:33 09:03 15:03 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51
⚠️ Dunnockshaw, by Oak Mill 05:11 05:31 05:52 06:02 06:34 06:59 07:14 07:37 07:59 08:34 09:04 15:04 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52
⚠️ Loveclough, adj Goodshaw Lane 05:11 05:31 05:52 06:02 06:35 07:00 07:15 07:38 08:00 08:35 09:04 15:04 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52
⚠️ Loveclough, opp Commercial Street 05:12 05:32 05:53 06:03 06:24 06:35 06:44 07:00 07:04 07:15 07:38 08:00 08:35 09:05 15:05 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:09 16:21 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53
⚠️ Loveclough, by Goodshaw Avenue 05:12 05:32 05:53 06:03 06:36 07:01 07:16 07:39 08:01 08:36 09:05 15:05 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53
⚠️ Loveclough, opp Goodshaw Fold Road 05:13 05:33 05:54 06:04 06:36 07:01 07:16 07:39 08:01 08:36 09:06 15:06 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54
⚠️ Goodshaw, by Middlegate Green 05:13 05:33 05:54 06:04 06:25 06:37 06:45 07:02 07:05 07:17 07:40 08:02 08:37 09:06 15:06 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:10 16:23 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54
⚠️ Crawshawbooth, o/s Primary School 05:14 05:34 05:55 06:05 06:38 07:03 07:18 07:41 08:03 08:38 09:07 15:07 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55
⚠️ Crawshawbooth, by Adelaide Street 05:14 05:34 05:55 06:05 06:38 07:03 07:18 07:41 08:03 08:38 09:07 15:07 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55
⚠️ Crawshawbooth, by Black Dog 05:15 05:35 05:56 06:06 06:27 06:39 06:47 07:04 07:07 07:19 07:42 08:04 08:39 09:08 15:08 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:12 16:25 16:50 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56
⚠️ Reeds Holme, by Hollin Way 05:16 05:36 05:57 06:07 06:40 07:05 07:20 07:43 08:05 08:40 09:09 15:09 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57
⚠️ Reeds Holme, opp Spring Side 05:16 05:36 05:57 06:07 06:40 07:06 07:21 07:44 08:06 08:41 09:09 15:09 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57
⚠️ Reeds Holme, by Thorn Street 05:17 05:37 05:58 06:08 06:41 07:06 07:21 07:44 08:07 08:42 09:10 15:10 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58
⚠️ Constable Lee, by Lime Tree Grove 05:18 05:38 05:59 06:09 06:42 07:08 07:23 07:46 08:08 08:44 09:11 15:11 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59
⚠️ Constable Lee, by Hollin Lane 05:19 05:39 06:00 06:10 06:43 07:09 07:24 07:47 08:10 08:46 09:12 15:12 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
⚠️ Rawtenstall, opp Rockcliffe Street 05:19 05:39 06:01 06:11 06:44 07:10 07:25 07:48 08:11 08:47 09:13 15:13 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
⚠️ Rawtenstall, by Market 05:20 05:40 06:01 06:11 06:44 07:10 07:25 07:48 08:12 08:47 09:13 15:13 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01
⚠️ Rawtenstall Bus station (Stand 6) 05:42 06:04 06:14 06:34 06:47 06:54 07:13 07:14 07:28 07:51 08:15 08:51 09:16 15:16 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:19 16:34 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03
⚠️ Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 06:55 07:15 07:35 16:40
⚠️ Rawtenstall Bus station (Stand 8) 05:22 22:03
⚠️ Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 05:42 06:02 06:26 06:36 07:10 07:41 08:00 08:23 08:41 09:14 09:36 15:36 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22
⚠️ Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 05:43 06:03 06:27 06:37 07:12 07:43 08:02 08:25 08:43 09:16 09:37 15:37 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23
⚠️ Sedgley Park, nr Kings Road 05:46 06:06 06:31 06:41 07:18 07:50 08:11 08:33 08:52 09:21 09:41 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:35 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26
⚠️ Kersal Bar, opp Moor Lane 05:47 06:07 06:32 06:42 07:19 07:51 08:13 08:35 08:54 09:22 09:42 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:36 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27
⚠️ Higher Broughton, nr Northumberland Street 05:48 06:08 06:35 06:45 07:23 07:55 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:45 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:38 19:03 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
⚠️ Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham Street East (Stop B) 05:50 06:10 06:37 06:47 07:25 07:58 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:27 09:47 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
⚠️ Strangeways (o/s) 05:55 06:15 06:43 06:53 07:31 08:05 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:33 09:53 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
⚠️ Manchester Victoria Street (Stop Nl) 05:57 06:17 06:45 06:55 07:34 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:35 09:55 15:55 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 07:12 07:32 07:52 16:57
⚠️ Manchester Barton Arcade (Stop NA) 05:59 06:19 06:48 06:58 07:37 08:12 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:38 09:58 15:58 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:51 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
⚠️ Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 06:02 06:22 06:51 07:01 07:41 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 16:01 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:54 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
⚠️ Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 06:03 06:23 06:52 07:02 07:42 08:17 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 16:02 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:55 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
⚠️ Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 06:05 06:25 06:55 07:05 07:20 07:45 07:40 08:20 08:00 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:05 17:27 17:52 18:17 18:37 18:58 19:23 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Fast journey via Rochdale Road, stopping only at timing points between Burnley, Summit and Manchester, Shudehill Fast journey via Rochdale Road, stopping only at timing points between Burnley, Summit and Manchester, Shudehill Fast journey via Rochdale Road, stopping only at timing points between Burnley, Summit and Manchester, Shudehill Fast journey via Rochdale Road, stopping only at timing points between Burnley, Summit and Manchester, Shudehill

Manchester - Burnley

⚠️ Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 06:10 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 07:50 08:15 then every 20 minutes until 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
⚠️ Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 07:09 07:39 07:59 17:35 18:15
⚠️ Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop C) 07:25 07:55 08:15 17:55 18:34
⚠️ Manchester Arora Hotel (Stop SG) 06:11 06:31 07:16 07:51 08:16 13:56 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:01
⚠️ Manchester, opp St James Square 06:12 06:32 07:18 07:53 08:18 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:02
⚠️ Salford, opp Victoria Bridge Street 06:16 06:36 07:22 07:57 08:22 14:02 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:06
⚠️ Strangeways (opp) 06:19 06:39 07:25 08:00 08:25 14:05 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:09
⚠️ Higher Broughton Great Cheetham Street West (Stop A) 06:23 06:43 07:30 08:05 08:30 14:10 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:50 19:10 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:14
⚠️ Higher Broughton, opp Northumberland Street 06:24 06:44 07:31 08:06 08:31 14:11 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:11 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:15
⚠️ Kersal Bar, nr Moor Lane 06:26 06:46 07:33 08:08 08:34 14:14 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:54 19:14 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:17
⚠️ Sedgley Park, opp Kings Road 06:26 06:46 07:34 08:09 08:35 14:15 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:55 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:18
⚠️ Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 06:30 06:50 07:38 08:13 08:39 14:19 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:59 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:21
⚠️ Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Road 06:31 06:51 07:40 08:15 08:41 14:21 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 19:01 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:23
⚠️ Rawtenstall Bus station (Stand 5) 06:53 07:13 07:47 08:13 08:17 08:40 08:37 09:03 14:43 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:17 18:54 18:53 19:24 19:44 19:58 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48
⚠️ Rawtenstall Bus station (Stand 8) 22:48 23:44
Rawtenstall Asda (Stand Q) 06:55 07:15 07:48 08:15 08:18 08:42 08:38 09:05 14:45 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:26 18:18 18:56 18:54 19:25 19:45 19:59 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:49 23:45
⚠️ Rawtenstall, by Kingfisher 06:55 07:15 08:16 08:43 09:06 14:46 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:46 20:00 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:46
⚠️ Rawtenstall, by Prospect Road 06:56 07:16 08:16 08:43 09:06 14:46 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:45 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:46 20:00 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:46
⚠️ Constable Lee, opp Hollin Lane 06:56 07:16 08:17 08:44 09:07 14:47 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:25 17:45 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:47 20:01 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:47
⚠️ Constable Lee, opp Lime Tree Grove 06:57 07:17 08:18 08:45 09:08 14:48 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:47 20:01 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:47
⚠️ Reeds Holme, opp Thorn Street 06:58 07:18 08:18 08:45 09:08 14:48 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:48 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:48
⚠️ Reeds Holme, by Spring Side 06:58 07:18 08:19 08:46 09:09 14:49 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:48 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:48
⚠️ Reeds Holme, by Crawshaw Hall 06:59 07:19 08:20 08:47 09:10 14:50 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:28 17:48 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:49 20:03 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:49
⚠️ Crawshawbooth, opp Black Dog 07:00 07:20 07:53 08:21 08:23 08:48 08:43 09:11 14:51 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:29 17:49 18:11 18:31 18:23 19:01 18:59 19:30 19:50 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:50
⚠️ Crawshawbooth, opp Adelaide Street 07:00 07:20 08:21 08:48 09:11 14:51 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:29 17:49 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:30 19:50 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:50
⚠️ Crawshawbooth, opp Primary School 07:00 07:20 08:21 08:48 09:11 14:51 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:29 17:49 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:30 19:50 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:50
⚠️ Goodshaw, opp Middlegate Green 07:01 07:21 07:54 08:22 08:24 08:49 08:44 09:12 14:52 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:30 17:50 18:12 18:32 18:24 19:02 19:00 19:31 19:51 20:05 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:51
⚠️ Loveclough, by Goodshaw Fold Road 07:01 07:21 08:22 08:49 09:12 14:52 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:30 17:50 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:31 19:51 20:05 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:51
⚠️ Loveclough, opp Goodshaw Avenue 07:02 07:22 08:23 08:50 09:13 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:31 17:51 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:32 19:52 20:06 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:56 23:51
⚠️ Loveclough, by Commercial Street 07:02 07:22 07:55 08:23 08:25 08:50 08:45 09:13 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:31 17:51 18:13 18:33 18:25 19:03 19:01 19:32 19:52 20:06 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:56 23:52
⚠️ Loveclough, opp Goodshaw Lane 07:03 07:23 08:24 08:51 09:14 14:54 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:32 17:52 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:33 19:53 20:07 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:52
⚠️ Dunnockshaw, opp Oak Mill 07:03 07:23 08:25 08:52 09:15 14:55 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:33 17:53 18:15 18:34 19:04 19:33 19:53 20:07 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:53
⚠️ Dunnockshaw, by Alma Terrace 07:04 07:24 08:25 08:52 09:15 14:55 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:33 17:53 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:34 19:54 20:08 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:53
⚠️ Clow Bridge, by Beijing Restaurant 07:04 07:24 08:26 08:53 09:16 14:56 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:34 17:54 18:16 18:35 19:05 19:34 19:54 20:08 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:54
⚠️ Clow Bridge, opp Reservoir 07:04 07:24 08:26 08:53 09:16 14:56 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:34 17:54 18:16 18:35 19:05 19:34 19:54 20:08 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:54
⚠️ Clow Bridge, opp Cotton Row 07:05 07:25 08:27 08:54 09:17 14:57 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:35 17:55 18:17 18:36 19:06 19:35 19:55 20:09 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:54
⚠️ Clow Bridge, by Waggoners Inn 07:06 07:26 08:28 08:55 09:18 14:58 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:36 17:56 18:18 18:37 19:07 19:36 19:56 20:10 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:00 23:55
⚠️ Summitt, by Rossendale Avenue 07:08 07:28 08:30 08:57 09:20 15:00 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:38 17:58 18:20 18:39 19:09 19:38 19:58 20:12 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 23:02 23:57
⚠️ Summitt, by The Summit 07:09 07:29 08:02 08:31 08:32 08:58 08:52 09:21 15:01 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:39 17:59 18:21 18:40 18:32 19:10 19:08 19:39 19:59 20:13 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 23:03 23:58
⚠️ Rosehill, opp Gainsborough Avenue 07:09 07:29 08:02 08:31 08:32 08:58 08:52 09:21 15:01 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:39 17:59 18:21 18:40 18:32 19:10 19:08 19:39 19:59 20:13 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 23:03 23:58
⚠️ Rosehill, opp Rose and Crown 07:09 07:29 08:03 08:32 08:33 08:59 08:53 09:22 15:02 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:40 18:00 18:22 18:41 18:33 19:11 19:09 19:40 20:00 20:14 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 23:59
⚠️ Rosehill, opp Rose Hill Avenue 07:10 07:30 08:04 08:33 08:34 09:00 08:54 09:23 15:03 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:40 18:00 18:22 18:41 18:33 19:11 19:09 19:40 20:00 20:14 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 23:59
⚠️ Rosehill, opp Rose Hill Road 07:11 07:31 08:04 08:33 08:34 09:00 08:54 09:23 15:03 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:41 18:01 18:23 18:42 18:34 19:12 19:10 19:41 20:01 20:15 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05 00:00
⚠️ Burnham Gate, by St Matthews Street 07:11 07:31 08:05 08:34 08:35 09:01 08:55 09:24 15:04 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:42 18:02 18:24 18:43 18:35 19:13 19:11 19:42 20:02 20:16 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:06 00:01
⚠️ Burnham Gate, by Carlton Road 07:12 07:32 08:06 08:35 08:36 09:02 08:56 09:25 15:05 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:42 18:02 18:24 18:43 18:35 19:13 19:11 19:42 20:02 20:16 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:06 00:01
⚠️ Burnham Gate, by Railway Station 07:12 07:32 08:07 08:36 08:37 09:03 08:57 09:26 15:06 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:43 18:03 18:25 18:44 18:36 19:14 19:12 19:43 20:03 20:17 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:07 00:02
⚠️ Burnley, by Mechanics Institute 07:14 07:34 08:09 08:38 08:39 09:05 08:59 09:28 15:08 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:44 18:04 18:26 18:45 18:37 19:15 19:13 19:44 20:04 20:18 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 23:08 00:04
⚠️ Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:16 07:36 08:12 08:41 08:42 09:08 09:02 09:31 15:11 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:47 18:07 18:29 18:48 18:40 19:18 19:16 19:47 20:07 20:21 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 23:11
19:20 19:20 21:43 22:13 23:13
⚠️ Burnley, adj Red Lion Street School Stop 00:06
⚠️ Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 19:21 19:21 21:44 22:14 23:14 00:07
⚠️ Duke Bar, by Duke of York 19:24 19:24 21:47 22:17 23:17 00:10
⚠️ Queensgate, by Murray Street 19:25 19:25 21:48 22:18 23:18 00:11
⚠️ Queensgate Depot (by) 19:26 19:26 21:49 22:19 23:19 00:12
Fast journey via Rochdale Road, stopping only at timing points between Manchester, Shudehill and Burnley, Summit. Fast journey via Rochdale Road, stopping only at timing points between Manchester, Shudehill and Burnley, Summit. Fast journey via Rochdale Road, stopping only at timing points between Manchester, Shudehill and Burnley, Summit. Fast journey via Rochdale Road, stopping only at timing points between Manchester, Shudehill and Burnley, Summit. Fast journey via Rochdale Road, stopping only at timing points between Manchester, Shudehill and Burnley, Summit.

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 21 October 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company