bustimes.org

X46 - Stanhope to Durham

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Durham - Stanhope

Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent (NE-bound) then every 20 minutes until 17:04 then hourly until
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road (S-bound) 17:04
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 17:06
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (SE-bound) 17:08
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 17:09
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 17:11
Durham Wharton Park (S-bound) 17:12
Durham Bus Station (E) 06:07 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:27 23:27
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom (SW-bound) 06:08 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:51 15:51 16:12 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:41 18:01 18:28 23:28
Durham St Margarets School (W-bound) 06:09 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:52 15:52 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:42 18:02 18:29 23:29
Neville’s Cross Church (W-bound) 06:09 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:53 15:53 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:43 18:03 18:29 23:29
Neville’s Cross Post Office (SW-bound) 06:10 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:54 15:54 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:44 18:04 18:30 23:30
Neville’s Cross Inn (SW-bound) 06:12 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 15:55 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:32 23:32
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates (S-bound) 06:13 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:57 15:57 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:47 18:07 18:33 23:33
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street (SW-bound) 06:14 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 15:58 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:34 23:34
Langley Moor Shops (SW-bound) 06:14 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 15:58 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:34 23:34
Langley Moor Mill Road (SW-bound) 06:15 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 15:59 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:35 23:35
Meadowfield Council Offices (SW-bound) 06:16 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 16:00 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:36 23:36
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club (SW-bound) 06:17 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 16:01 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:37 23:37
Meadowfield Sawmill Lane End (SW-bound) 06:18 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:02 16:02 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:38 23:38
Brandon Red Barns Farm (SW-bound) 06:18 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:02 16:02 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:38 23:38
Brandon Scripton Farm (SW-bound) 06:19 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:03 16:03 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:39 23:39
Brancepeth Little White Farm (SW-bound) 06:20 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 16:04 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:40 23:40
Brancepeth Village (SW-bound) 06:22 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 16:06 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:42 23:42
Brancepeth Stockley Grove (S-bound) 06:22 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 16:06 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:42 23:42
Willington Ox Close Farm (S-bound) 06:23 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 16:07 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:43 23:43
Willington Lingy Close Farm (SW-bound) 06:24 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:08 16:08 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:44 23:44
Willington Tilery Lane End (SW-bound) 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 16:09 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:44 23:44
Willington Cemetery (SW-bound) 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 16:10 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 23:45
Low Willington White House (SW-bound) 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 16:10 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 23:45
Low Willington Park (W-bound) 06:26 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 16:10 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:46 23:46
Willington Commercial Street (NW-bound) 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 16:11 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 23:46
Willington High Street (NW-bound) 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:12 16:12 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 23:47
Willington Hunwick Lane End (NW-bound) 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:12 16:12 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 23:47
Willington Watling Terrace (W-bound) 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:13 16:13 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 23:48
Helmington Row Post Office (W-bound) 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:50 23:50
Helmington Row War Memorial (W-bound) 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 16:16 16:41 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:51 23:51
Crook Cross Street (W-bound) 06:31 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:17 16:17 16:42 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:51 23:51
Crook Elcoat Terrace (NW-bound) 06:32 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:18 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:52 23:52
Crook Wheatbottom (NW-bound) 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:18 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:53 23:53
Crook The Bluebell (NW-bound) 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:19 16:19 16:44 17:09 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:54 23:54
Crook Market Place (W-bound) 06:35 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:21 16:21 16:46 17:11 18:55 23:55
Crook Market Place (N-bound) 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34
Crook Football Ground (SW-bound) 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35
Crook Lax Terrace (W-bound) 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36
Crook Pinetree Gardens (N-bound) 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36
Crook Low Mown Meadows - Shops (N-bound) 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38
Crook Acacia Gardens (NE-bound) 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38
Crook Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39
Crook Tennyson Terrace (NE-bound) 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40
Crook Whitwell Terrace (NE-bound) 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41
Crook Fire Station Cottage (NE-bound) 18:01
Crook Farrers Arms (E-bound) 18:01
Crook Temperance Terrace (NW-bound) 18:02
Billy Row Roddymoor Road End (NW-bound) 18:02
Roddymoor Shop (NW-bound) 18:03
Roddymoor Oak Gardens (NE-bound) 18:04
Roddymoor Shop (SE-bound) 18:04
Billy Row War Memorial (NE-bound) 18:06
Billy Row Royal George (N-bound) 18:06
Billy Row Working Mens Club (E-bound) 18:07
Stanley Co-operative Terrace (SE-bound) 18:08
Stanley Turning Circle (S-bound) 18:09
Stanley Co-operative Terrace (NW-bound) 18:09
Stanley Alma Terrace (NW-bound) 18:10
Stanley St Thomas Church (NW-bound) 18:10
Sunniside Grange Farm (NW-bound) 18:12
Sunniside Garden Terrace (W-bound) 18:13
Sunniside Post Office - Sun Inn (W-bound) 18:13
Sunniside Front Street-The Paddock (W-bound) 18:13
Tow Law Park Terrace (W-bound) 18:15
Tow Law Helme Park Garage (W-bound) 18:15
Tow Law Bridge Street (W-bound) 18:16
Tow Law Working Mens Club (N-bound) 18:16
Tow Law Post Office (N-bound) 18:17
Tow Law Mart (N-bound) 18:17
Tow Law Dans Castle - Methodist Church (NW-bound) 18:18
Tow Law Dans Castle - Surtees (NW-bound) 18:18
Tow Law Dans Castle - Aged Miners Homes (NW-bound) 18:19
Tow Law Inkerman - Garage (NW-bound) 18:19
Tow Law Inkerman - Turning Circle (SW-bound) 18:20
Tow Law Houselopbridge House (SW-bound) 18:22
Wolsingham Redgate Head (SW-bound) 18:24
Wolsingham Redgate House Farm (SW-bound) 18:25
Wolsingham Upper Town (S-bound) 18:27
Wolsingham Market Place (W-bound) 18:28
Wolsingham Hamsterley Road End (W-bound) 18:28
Wolsingham School (W-bound) 18:28
Wolsingham Hare Law (W-bound) 18:30
Wolsingham Bridge End (W-bound) 18:31
Frosterley Bank Top (W-bound) 18:32
Frosterley Bridge (W-bound) 18:34
Frosterley East End (W-bound) 18:34
Frosterley Inn (W-bound) 18:35
Frosterley Co-op Store (W-bound) 18:36
Stanhope Market Place (NW-bound) 18:43

Stanhope - Durham

Stanhope Market Place (NW-bound) 06:48 then every 20 minutes until then hourly until
Stanhope Front Street-Former Queens Head (SE-bound) 06:48
Stanhope Weardale Bus Depot (SE-bound) 06:49
Stanhope Bridge (SE-bound) 06:49
Frosterley Lodge (SE-bound) 06:52
Frosterley Telephone Exchange (SE-bound) 06:54
Frosterley Co-op Store (E-bound) 06:55
Frosterley Inn (E-bound) 06:55
Frosterley East End (E-bound) 06:55
Frosterley Bridge (E-bound) 06:56
Frosterley Bank Top (E-bound) 06:58
Wolsingham Bridge End (E-bound) 06:59
Wolsingham Hare Law (E-bound) 07:00
Wolsingham School (E-bound) 07:01
Wolsingham Hamsterley Road End (E-bound) 07:02
Wolsingham Market Place (E-bound) 07:03
Wolsingham Upper Town (N-bound) 07:03
Wolsingham Redgate House Farm (NE-bound) 07:05
Wolsingham Redgate Head (NE-bound) 07:06
Tow Law Houselopbridge House (NE-bound) 07:08
Tow Law Inkerman - Garage (SE-bound) 07:11
Tow Law Dans Castle - Aged Miners Homes (SE-bound) 07:11
Tow Law Dans Castle - Surtees (SE-bound) 07:12
Tow Law Dans Castle - Methodist Church (SE-bound) 07:13
Tow Law Mart (S-bound) 07:13
Tow Law Post Office (S-bound) 07:13
Tow Law Working Mens Club (S-bound) 07:13
Tow Law Bridge Street (E-bound) 07:14
Tow Law Helme Park Garage (E-bound) 07:15
Tow Law Park Terrace (E-bound) 07:15
Sunniside Front Street-The Paddock (E-bound) 07:17
Sunniside Post Office - Sun Inn (E-bound) 07:17
Sunniside Garden Terrace (E-bound) 07:17
Sunniside Grange Farm (SE-bound) 07:18
Stanley St Thomas Church (SE-bound) 07:20
Stanley Alma Terrace (SE-bound) 07:20
Stanley Co-operative Terrace (SE-bound) 07:21
Stanley Turning Circle (S-bound) 07:22
Stanley Co-operative Terrace (NW-bound) 07:22
Billy Row Working Mens Club (SW-bound) 07:23
Billy Row Royal George (S-bound) 07:24
Billy Row War Memorial (SW-bound) 07:24
Roddymoor Shop (NW-bound) 07:26
Roddymoor Oak Gardens (NE-bound) 07:27
Roddymoor Shop (SE-bound) 07:27
Billy Row Roddymoor Road End (SE-bound) 07:28
Crook Fire Station Cottage (S-bound) 07:28
Crook Whitwell Terrace (SW-bound) 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45
Crook Tennyson Terrace (SW-bound) 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45
Crook Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46
Crook Acacia Gardens (SW-bound) 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47
Crook Pinetree Gardens (S-bound) 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48
Crook Lax Terrace (E-bound) 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49
Crook Football Ground (NE-bound) 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51
Crook Market Place (W-bound) 06:08 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 16:25 16:50 17:15 17:58 22:58
Crook St Catherines Church (S-bound) 06:08 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 16:25 16:50 17:15 17:58 22:58
Crook Wheatbottom (SE-bound) 06:10 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 16:27 16:52 17:17 18:00 23:00
Crook Jobs Hill Bank (SE-bound) 06:10 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 16:27 16:52 17:17 18:00 23:00
Crook Elcoat Terrace (E-bound) 06:10 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:08 16:28 16:53 17:18 18:00 23:00
Crook Cross Street (E-bound) 06:11 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 16:29 16:54 17:19 18:01 23:01
Helmington Row War Memorial (NE-bound) 06:12 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 16:29 16:54 17:19 18:02 23:02
Helmington Row Post Office (E-bound) 06:13 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 16:30 16:55 17:20 18:03 23:03
Willington Watling Terrace (SE-bound) 06:14 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:12 16:32 16:57 17:22 18:04 23:04
Willington Hunwick Lane End (SE-bound) 06:15 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:13 16:33 16:58 17:23 18:05 23:05
Willington High Street (SE-bound) 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 16:34 16:59 17:24 18:06 23:06
Willington Commercial Street (SE-bound) 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 16:34 16:59 17:24 18:06 23:06
Low Willington Park (E-bound) 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 16:35 17:00 17:25 18:07 23:07
Low Willington White House (NE-bound) 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 16:35 17:00 17:25 18:07 23:07
Willington Cemetery (NE-bound) 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 16:35 17:00 17:25 18:07 23:07
Willington Tilery Lane End (NE-bound) 06:18 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 16:36 17:01 17:26 18:08 23:08
Willington Lingy Close Farm (NE-bound) 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:17 16:37 17:02 17:27 18:08 23:08
Willington Ox Close Farm (N-bound) 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:18 16:38 17:03 17:28 18:09 23:09
Brancepeth Stockley Grove (N-bound) 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:19 16:39 17:04 17:29 18:10 23:10
Brancepeth Village (NE-bound) 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:20 16:40 17:05 17:30 18:11 23:11
Brancepeth Little White Farm (NE-bound) 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:20 16:40 17:05 17:30 18:11 23:11
Brandon Scripton Farm (NE-bound) 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:22 16:42 17:07 17:32 18:13 23:13
Meadowfield Sawmill Lane End (NE-bound) 06:25 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:24 16:44 17:09 17:34 18:15 23:15
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club (NE-bound) 06:25 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:34 08:59 09:24 16:44 17:09 17:34 18:15 23:15
Meadowfield Tennyson House (NE-bound) 06:26 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:35 09:00 09:25 16:45 17:10 17:35 18:16 23:16
Meadowfield Council Offices (NE-bound) 06:26 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:35 09:00 09:25 16:45 17:10 17:35 18:16 23:16
Langley Moor St Patrick's Church (NE-bound) 06:27 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:36 09:01 09:26 16:46 17:11 17:36 18:17 23:17
Langley Moor Mill Road (NE-bound) 06:28 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:37 09:02 09:27 16:47 17:12 17:37 18:18 23:18
Langley Moor Shops (NE-bound) 06:28 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:37 09:02 09:27 16:47 17:12 17:37 18:18 23:18
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street (NE-bound) 06:29 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:38 09:03 09:28 16:48 17:13 17:38 18:19 23:19
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates (N-bound) 06:29 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:39 09:03 09:28 16:48 17:13 17:38 18:19 23:19
Neville’s Cross Inn (NE-bound) 06:31 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:41 09:05 09:30 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:21 23:21
Neville’s Cross Bank Foot (NE-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:53 08:11 08:26 08:43 09:06 09:31 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:21 23:21
Neville’s Cross Church (E-bound) 06:33 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:07 09:32 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:23 23:23
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom (NE-bound) 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:09 09:34 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:24 23:24
Durham Bus Station (E) 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:36 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:26 23:26
Durham North Road Stand A (SE-bound) 08:21
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (NW-bound) 08:24
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 08:24
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 08:25
Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent (NE-bound) 08:27

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Arriva North East