bustimes.org

X47 - Newcastle City Centre - Kingston Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 06:33 06:53 07:25 07:55 then every 15 minutes until 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 then every 15 minutes until 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:30 23:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-Bound) 06:33 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:00 22:30 23:05
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Greenhill View (N-Bound) 05:54 06:14 06:40 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:07 22:37 23:12
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Springfield Road (NW-Bound) 05:54 06:14 06:40 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:07 22:37 23:12
Blakelaw Ponteland Road-Fuchsia Place (N-Bound) 05:56 06:16 06:42 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:08 22:38 23:13
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Antrim Close (N-Bound) 05:57 06:17 06:43 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:09 22:39 23:14
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - St Buryan Crescent (N-Bound) 05:58 06:18 06:44 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:10 22:40 23:15
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Blackheath Court (W-Bound) 06:00 06:20 06:46 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:12 22:42 23:17
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Sheen Court (NW-Bound) 06:01 06:21 06:47 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 17:09 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:13 22:43 23:18
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Wilmington Close (NE-Bound) 06:01 06:21 06:47 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 17:09 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:13 22:43 23:18
Kingston Park Tudor Way - Lydford Court (SE-Bound) 06:02 06:22 06:48 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:14 22:44 23:19
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Petherton Court (SE-Bound) 06:02 06:22 06:48 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:14 22:44 23:19
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (N-Bound) 06:04 06:24 06:50 07:10 07:29 07:42 07:59 08:12 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:16 22:46 23:21
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Hersham Close (E-Bound) 06:05 06:25 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:43 08:00 08:13 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:17 22:47 23:22
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Windsor Walk (E-Bound) 06:05 06:25 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:43 08:00 08:13 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:17 22:47 23:22
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Fawdon Walk (N-Bound) 06:06 06:26 06:52 07:12 07:31 07:44 08:01 08:14 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:18 22:48 23:23
Kingston Park Road (NW-Bound) 06:07 06:27 06:53 07:13 07:32 07:45 08:02 08:15 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:19 22:49 23:24
Kingston Park Brunton Road-Esher Court (SW-Bound) 06:09 06:29 06:55 07:15 07:34 07:47 08:04 08:17 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:21 22:51 23:26
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Brunton Road (SE-Bound) 06:10 06:30 06:56 07:16 07:35 07:48 08:05 08:18 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:22 22:52 23:27
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (S-Bound) 06:13 06:33 06:59 07:19 07:38 07:51 08:08 08:21 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:25 22:55 23:30
07:53 08:23 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Brunton Lane (NW-Bound) 06:13 06:33 06:59 07:19 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:25 22:55 23:30
Kingston Park Tudor Way - Stuart Court (SW-Bound) 06:14 06:34 07:00 07:20 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:26 22:56 23:31
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Wilmington Close (SW-Bound) 06:15 06:35 07:01 07:21 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:27 22:57 23:32
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Tynell Walk (E-Bound) 06:16 06:36 07:02 07:22 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 17:26 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:28 22:58 23:33
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Hazeldene Avenue (S-Bound) 06:19 06:39 07:05 07:25 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:31 23:01 23:36
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane (S-Bound) 06:19 06:39 07:05 07:25 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:31 23:01 23:36
Kenton Bar Cowgate-Ponteland Road (S-Bound) 06:20 06:40 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:32 23:02 23:37
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Eastern Way (S-Bound) 06:20 06:40 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 09:16 09:30 09:46 10:00 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:32 23:02
Cowgate Ponteland Road-St Peters Church (SE-Bound) 06:21 06:41 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:17 09:31 09:47 10:01 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:32 23:02
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Moorhead (E-Bound) 06:23 06:43 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:20 09:33 09:50 10:03 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:34 23:04
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Rd-Claremont Pl (F) 06:28 06:48 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:30 09:41 10:00 10:08 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:38 23:08
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Road-Museum (D) 06:29 06:49 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:31 09:42 10:01 10:09 17:39 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:39 23:09
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-Bound) 06:30 06:50 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:33 09:43 10:03 10:10 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:40 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 06:31 06:51 07:19 07:39 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:35 09:45 10:05 10:11 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 23:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 27 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach North East