bustimes.org

X47 - Newcastle City Centre - Kingston Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:30 23:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-bound) 08:00 22:30 23:05
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Greenhill View (N-bound) 07:37 08:07 22:37 23:12
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Springfield Road (NW-bound) 07:37 08:07 22:37 23:12
Blakelaw Ponteland Road-Fuchsia Place (N-bound) 07:38 08:08 22:38 23:13
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Antrim Close (N-bound) 07:39 08:09 22:39 23:14
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - St Buryan Crescent (N-bound) 07:40 08:10 22:40 23:15
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Blackheath Court (W-bound) 07:42 08:12 22:42 23:17
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Sheen Court (NW-bound) 07:43 08:13 22:43 23:18
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Wilmington Close (NE-bound) 07:43 08:13 22:43 23:18
Kingston Park Tudor Way - Lydford Court (SE-bound) 07:44 08:14 22:44 23:19
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Petherton Court (SE-bound) 07:44 08:14 22:44 23:19
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (N-bound) 07:46 08:16 22:46 23:21
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Hersham Close (E-bound) 07:47 08:17 22:47 23:22
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Windsor Walk (E-bound) 07:47 08:17 22:47 23:22
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Fawdon Walk (N-bound) 07:48 08:18 22:48 23:23
Kingston Park Road (NW-bound) 07:49 08:19 22:49 23:24
Kingston Park Brunton Road-Esher Court (SW-bound) 07:51 08:21 22:51 23:26
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Brunton Road (SE-bound) 07:52 08:22 22:52 23:27
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (S-bound) 07:55 08:25 22:55 23:30
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Brunton Lane (NW-bound) 07:55 08:25 22:55 23:30
Kingston Park Tudor Way - Stuart Court (SW-bound) 07:56 08:26 22:56 23:31
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Wilmington Close (SW-bound) 07:57 08:27 22:57 23:32
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Tynell Walk (E-bound) 07:58 08:28 22:58 23:33
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Hazeldene Avenue (S-bound) 08:01 08:31 23:01 23:36
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane (S-bound) 08:01 08:31 23:01 23:36
Kenton Bar Cowgate-Ponteland Road (S-bound) 08:02 08:32 23:02 23:37
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Eastern Way (S-bound) 08:02 08:32 23:02
Cowgate Ponteland Road-St Peters Church (SE-bound) 08:02 08:32 23:02
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Moorhead (E-bound) 08:04 08:34 23:04
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Rd-Claremont Pl (F) 08:08 08:38 23:08
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Road-Museum (D) 08:09 08:39 23:09
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 08:10 08:40 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 08:11 08:41 23:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 13 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)