Bus Times

X47 - Northampton - Earls Barton - Great Doddington - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

2 buses online. This live map might be incomplete or out of date. Click on a bus to see when it last updated

Northampton - Earls Barton - Great Doddington - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 05:39 06:58 07:25 then hourly until 12:25 13:25 14:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:25
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 05:41 07:01 07:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:28 18:28
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 05:43 07:02 07:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:29 18:29
Abington, adj Allen Road 05:45 07:04 07:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:31 18:31
Abington Park (opp) 05:48 07:08 07:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:35 18:35
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 05:50 07:10 07:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:37 18:37
Westone, opp Oaklands Drive 05:53 07:13 07:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 17:40 18:40
Headlands, opp Weston Favell School 05:55 07:15 07:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:42 18:42
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 05:57 07:17 07:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 17:44 18:44
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 06:02 07:22 07:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:49 18:49
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 06:04 07:24 07:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:51 18:51
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 06:04 07:24 07:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:51 18:51
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 06:04 07:24 07:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:51 18:51
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 06:06 07:26 07:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:53 18:53
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 06:07 07:27 07:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:54 18:54
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 06:09 07:30 07:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:57 18:57
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 06:12 07:33 08:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:00 19:00
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 06:12 07:34 08:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:01 19:01
Earls Barton, adj West Way 06:12 07:34 08:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:01 19:01
Earls Barton, nr Northampton Road 06:13 07:35 08:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 18:02 19:02
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 06:14 07:36 08:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:03 19:03
Earls Barton, o/s Library 06:14 07:36 08:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:03 19:03
Earls Barton, adj Clarke Court 06:14 07:36 08:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:03 19:03
Earls Barton, adj St Crispin Road 06:15 07:37 08:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 18:04 19:04
Great Doddington, opp Glenfield Drive 06:17 07:40 08:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:07 19:07
Great Doddington, nr John Gray Road 06:18 07:41 08:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:08 19:08
Great Doddington, adj Wilby Lane 06:18 07:41 08:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:08 19:08
Great Doddington, opp Doctors Lane 06:19 07:42 08:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:09 19:09
Great Doddington, adj Top Farm Lane 06:19 07:42 08:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:09 19:09
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 83) 06:20 07:43 08:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:10 19:10
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 145) 06:21 07:44 08:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:11 19:11
Wellingborough, opp John Lea Way 06:23 07:46 08:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 18:13 19:13
Wellingborough, nr James Road 06:24 07:47 08:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:14 19:14
Wellingborough, adj Abbey Road 06:25 07:48 08:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:15 19:15
Wellingborough, o/s Wrenn School 06:25 07:48 08:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:15 19:15
Wellingborough, opp Swanspool House 06:26 07:49 08:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:16 19:16
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:27 07:50 08:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:17 19:17
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:28 06:56 07:51 08:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:18 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:30 06:56 07:52 08:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 18:23 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:30 06:56 07:52 08:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 18:23 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 06:31 06:57 07:54 08:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 18:25 19:25 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 06:32 06:58 07:55 08:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 18:26 19:26 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 06:32 06:58 07:55 08:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 18:26 19:26 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 06:44 07:10 08:10 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 18:41 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 06:49 07:15 08:15 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 18:45 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Rushden, opp Waitrose 06:50 07:17 08:17 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 18:47 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 06:51 07:18 08:18 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 18:48 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 06:51 07:19 08:19 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 18:49 19:49 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Rushden, o/s Oakley Arms PH 06:53 07:20 08:20 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 18:50 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Rushden, opp Adnitt Road 06:53 07:21 08:21 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 18:51 19:51 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Rushden, o/s Salvation Army Citadel 06:54 07:22 08:22 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 18:52 19:52 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 06:55 07:23 08:23 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 18:53 19:53 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 06:55 07:23 08:23 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 18:53 19:53 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Rushden, adj Station Road 06:56 07:24 08:25 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 18:55 19:55 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Rushden, o/s Asda 06:57 07:25 08:25 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 18:55 19:55 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Rushden, adj Hayway 06:57 07:25 08:26 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 18:56 19:56 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 06:58 07:27 08:27 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 18:57 19:57 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 06:59 07:28 08:28 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 18:58 19:58 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Higham Ferrers, nr The Green Dragon Hotel 07:00 07:29 08:30 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 19:00 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 07:00 07:29 08:30 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 19:00 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 07:00 07:29 08:31 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 19:01 20:01 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 07:01 07:30 08:33 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 19:03 20:03 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 07:06 07:35 08:39 09:09 14:09 16:09 19:09 00:01
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 07:07 07:36 08:41 09:11 14:11 16:11 19:11 00:02
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 07:08 07:37 08:42 09:12 14:12 16:12 19:12 00:03
Raunds, adj Francis Street 07:09 07:38 08:43 09:13 14:13 16:13 19:13 00:04
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 07:10 07:39 08:44 09:14 14:14 16:14 19:14 00:05
Raunds, adj Cole Court 07:12 07:41 08:46 09:16 14:16 16:16 19:16 00:07
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 07:12 07:41 08:46 09:16 14:16 16:16 19:16 00:07
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 07:13 07:42 08:47 09:17 14:17 16:17 19:17 00:08
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 07:14 07:43 08:48 09:18 14:18 16:18 19:18 00:09
Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only

Raunds - Rushden - Wellingborough - Great Doddington - Earls Barton - Northampton

Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 06:23 07:45 08:50 then hourly until 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:20 19:50
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 06:23 07:45 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:20 19:50
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 06:23 07:46 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:21 19:51
Raunds, o/s Asda 06:25 07:48 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:23 19:53
Raunds, adj Football Club 06:25 07:48 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:23 19:53
Raunds, opp Mallows Drive 06:26 07:49 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:24 19:54
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 06:27 07:50 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:25 19:55
Raunds, opp Shelmerdine Rise 06:30 07:53 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:28 19:58
Raunds, opp Co-op Store 06:30 07:53 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:28 19:58
Raunds, opp Cole Court 06:31 07:54 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:29 19:59
Raunds, opp Red Lion PH 06:32 07:55 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:30 20:00
Raunds, opp Francis Street 06:33 07:57 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:32 20:02
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 06:34 07:58 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:33 20:03
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 06:36 08:00 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:35 20:05
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 06:36 08:00 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:35 20:05
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 06:42 07:00 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:41 20:11 20:58 21:58 22:58
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 06:43 07:01 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:42 20:12 20:59 21:59 22:59
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 06:43 07:01 08:08 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:43 20:13 20:59 21:59 22:59
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 05:44 06:44 07:02 08:09 09:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:44 20:14 21:00 22:00 23:00
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 05:46 06:46 07:04 08:11 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:46 20:16 21:01 22:01 23:01
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 05:47 06:47 07:06 08:12 09:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:47 20:17 21:02 22:02 23:02
Rushden, nr Hayway 05:48 06:48 07:07 08:13 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:48 20:18 21:03 22:03 23:03
Rushden, opp Asda 05:49 06:49 07:08 08:14 09:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:49 20:19 21:03 22:03 23:03
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 05:54 06:54 07:14 08:18 09:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:53 20:23 21:07 22:07 23:07
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 05:59 06:59 08:23 09:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:58 20:28 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rushden, adj Adnitt Road 05:59 06:59 08:23 09:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:58 20:28 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rushden, opp Oakley Arms PH 05:59 06:59 08:24 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:59 20:29 21:13 22:13 23:13
Rushden, adj Gordon Street 05:59 06:59 08:24 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:59 20:29 21:13 22:13 23:13
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 05:59 06:59 08:24 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:59 20:29 21:13 22:13 23:13
Rushden, opp Abbey Way 07:18
Rushden, opp Lodge Road 07:19
Rushden, adj Farnham Drive 07:21
Rushden, o/s The Viking PH 07:22
Rushden, opp St Margarets Avenue 07:23
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 05:59 06:59 08:24 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:59 20:29 21:13 22:13 23:13
Rushden, adj Blackfriars 07:24
Rushden, opp Highfield Road 07:24
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:00 07:00 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:00 20:30 21:14 22:14 23:14
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:05 07:04 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:05 20:35 21:15 22:15 23:15
Rushden, opp Westfield Avenue 07:26
Irchester, nr Thrift Street 07:34
Irchester, opp Alfred Street 07:34
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NW-bound) 07:35
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 61) 07:36
Irchester, opp Country Park 07:37
Little Irchester, opp Cottage Inn 07:40
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 06:16 07:18 07:42 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:19 20:45 21:23 22:23 23:23
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 06:17 07:20 07:44 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:21 20:46 21:23 22:23 23:23
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:18 07:21 07:45 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:22 20:47 21:24 22:24 23:24
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 20:23 20:48 21:25 22:25 23:25
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 06:19 07:22 07:46 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:52
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 06:20 07:25 07:48 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:55
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:20 07:25 07:48 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:55
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:21 07:49 16:27
Wellingborough, o/s Swanspool House 06:22 07:27 07:50 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:57
Wellingborough, opp Wrenn School 06:23 07:28 07:51 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:58
Wellingborough, opp Abbey Road 06:24 07:29 07:52 08:59 09:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:59 18:59
Wellingborough, adj James Road 06:25 07:30 07:53 09:00 10:00 16:00 16:31 17:00 18:00 19:00
Wellingborough, adj John Lea Way 06:26 07:31 07:54 09:01 10:01 16:01 16:32 17:01 18:01 19:01
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 143) 06:27 07:32 07:55 09:02 10:02 16:02 16:34 17:02 18:02 19:02
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 85) 06:28 07:33 07:56 09:03 10:03 16:03 16:35 17:03 18:03 19:03
Great Doddington, opp Top Farm Lane 06:29 07:34 07:57 09:04 10:04 16:04 16:36 17:04 18:04 19:04
Great Doddington, adj Doctors Lane 06:31 07:36 07:59 09:06 10:06 16:06 16:38 17:06 18:06 19:06
Great Doddington, opp Wilby Lane 06:31 07:36 07:59 09:06 10:06 16:06 16:38 17:06 18:06 19:06
Great Doddington, opp John Gray Road 06:32 07:37 08:00 09:07 10:07 16:07 16:39 17:07 18:07 19:07
Great Doddington, adj Glenfield Drive 06:32 07:37 08:00 09:07 10:07 16:07 16:39 17:07 18:07 19:07
Earls Barton, opp St Crispin Road 06:35 07:40 08:03 09:10 10:10 16:10 16:43 17:10 18:10 19:10
Earls Barton, opp Clarke Court 06:35 07:40 08:03 09:10 10:10 16:10 16:43 17:10 18:10 19:10
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 06:37 07:42 08:05 09:12 10:12 16:12 16:45 17:12 18:12 19:12
Earls Barton Northampton Road (opp 24) 06:37 07:42 08:05 09:12 10:12 16:12 16:45 17:12 18:12 19:12
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 06:37 07:42 08:05 09:13 10:13 16:13 16:46 17:13 18:13 19:13
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 06:38 07:43 08:06 09:14 10:14 16:14 16:47 17:14 18:14 19:14
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 06:41 07:46 08:09 09:18 10:18 16:18 16:51 17:18 18:18 19:18
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 06:44 07:49 08:16 09:21 10:21 16:21 16:54 17:21 18:21 19:21
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 06:44 07:49 08:16 09:21 10:21 16:21 16:54 17:21 18:21 19:21
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 06:45 07:49 08:17 09:21 10:21 16:21 16:54 17:21 18:21 19:21
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 06:46 07:50 08:18 09:22 10:22 16:22 16:55 17:22 18:22 19:22
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 06:49 07:52 08:21 09:24 10:24 16:24 16:57 17:24 18:24 19:24
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 06:53 07:55 08:26 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:00 17:27 18:27 19:27
Boothville, opp Northampton College 06:54 07:56 08:28 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:01 17:28 18:28 19:28
Headlands, o/s Weston Favell School 06:55 07:58 08:29 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:02 17:29 18:29 19:29
Westone, opp Ekins Close 06:56 07:59 08:30 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:03 17:30 18:30 19:30
Westone, adj Oaklands Drive 06:57 08:00 08:31 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:03 17:30 18:30 19:30
Weston Favell, opp Booth Lane South 06:58 08:01 08:32 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:04 17:31 18:31 19:31
Headlands, adj Abington Park Crescent 07:01 08:05 08:35 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:05 17:32 18:32 19:32
Abington Park (o/s) 07:04 08:09 08:38 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:08 17:35 18:35 19:35
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 07:09 08:14 08:43 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:11 17:38 18:38 19:38
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 07:11 08:16 08:46 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:13 17:40 18:40 19:40
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 07:15 08:20 08:50 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:16 17:43 18:43 19:43
Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information