Bus Times

X47 - Northampton - Earls Barton - Great Doddington - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Northampton - Earls Barton - Great Doddington - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 08:35 then hourly until 16:35
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 08:37 16:37
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 08:38 16:38
Abington, adj Allen Road 08:40 16:40
Abington Park (opp) 08:43 16:43
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 08:45 16:45
Westone, opp Oaklands Drive 08:47 16:47
Headlands, opp Weston Favell School 08:49 16:49
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 08:51 16:51
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 08:56 16:56
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 08:58 16:58
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 08:58 16:58
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 08:58 16:58
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 09:00 17:00
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 09:01 17:01
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 09:03 17:03
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 09:06 17:06
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 09:06 17:06
Earls Barton, adj West Way 09:06 17:06
Earls Barton, nr Northampton Road 09:07 17:07
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 09:08 17:08
Earls Barton, o/s Library 09:08 17:08
Earls Barton, adj Clarke Court 09:08 17:08
Earls Barton, adj St Crispin Road 09:09 17:09
Great Doddington, opp Glenfield Drive 09:12 17:12
Great Doddington, nr John Gray Road 09:13 17:13
Great Doddington, adj Wilby Lane 09:13 17:13
Great Doddington, opp Doctors Lane 09:14 17:14
Great Doddington, adj Top Farm Lane 09:14 17:14
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 83) 09:15 17:15
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 145) 09:16 17:16
Wellingborough, opp John Lea Way 09:17 17:17
Wellingborough, nr James Road 09:18 17:18
Wellingborough, adj Abbey Road 09:19 17:19
Wellingborough, o/s Wrenn School 09:19 17:19
Wellingborough, opp Swanspool House 09:20 17:20
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 09:21 17:21
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 09:22 17:22
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 09:40 17:40 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 09:45 17:45 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Rushden, opp Waitrose 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Rushden, adj Waitrose 09:47 17:47
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rushden, o/s Oakley Arms PH 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Rushden, opp Adnitt Road 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Rushden, o/s Salvation Army Citadel 09:52 17:52 18:52 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rushden, adj Station Road 09:54 17:54 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Rushden, o/s Asda 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Rushden, adj Hayway 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 09:57 17:57 18:57 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 09:58 17:58 18:58 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Higham Ferrers, nr The Green Dragon Hotel 09:59 17:59 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 09:59 17:59 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 10:00 18:00 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 10:01 18:01 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 10:06 18:06 19:07 23:01
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 10:07 18:07 19:08 23:02
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 10:09 18:09 19:09 23:03
Raunds, adj Francis Street 10:12 18:12 19:10 23:04
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 10:14 18:14 19:11 23:05
Raunds, adj Cole Court 10:17 18:17 19:13 23:07
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 10:18 18:18 19:13 23:07
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 10:19 18:19 19:14 23:08
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 10:21 18:21 19:15 23:09

Raunds - Rushden - Wellingborough - Great Doddington - Earls Barton - Northampton

Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 08:23 then hourly until 16:23 17:23 18:23
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Raunds, o/s Asda 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Raunds, adj Football Club 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Raunds, opp Mallows Drive 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Raunds, opp Shelmerdine Rise 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Raunds, opp Co-op Store 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Raunds, opp Cole Court 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Raunds, opp Red Lion PH 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Raunds, opp Francis Street 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 08:13 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:58 20:58 21:58
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 08:14 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:59 20:59 21:59
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 08:14 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:59 20:59 21:59
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 08:15 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:00 21:00 22:00
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 08:16 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:01 21:01 22:01
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 08:17 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:02 21:02 22:02
Rushden, nr Hayway 08:18 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:03 21:03 22:03
Rushden, opp Asda 08:19 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:03 21:03 22:03
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 08:23 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:07 21:07 22:07
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:12 21:12 22:12
Rushden, adj Adnitt Road 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:12 21:12 22:12
Rushden, opp Oakley Arms PH 08:29 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:13 21:13 22:13
Rushden, adj Gordon Street 08:29 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:13 21:13 22:13
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 08:29 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:13 21:13 22:13
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 08:29 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:13 21:13 22:13
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 08:30 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:14 21:14 22:14
Rushden, opp Westfield Avenue 08:35 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:15 21:15 22:15
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 08:47 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:23 21:23 22:23
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 08:48 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:23 21:23 22:23
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 08:49 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:24 21:24 22:24
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 08:50 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:25
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 09:25 17:25
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 09:25 17:25
Wellingborough, o/s Swanspool House 09:26 17:26
Wellingborough, opp Wrenn School 09:27 17:27
Wellingborough, opp Abbey Road 09:28 17:28
Wellingborough, adj James Road 09:29 17:29
Wellingborough, adj John Lea Way 09:29 17:29
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 143) 09:31 17:31
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 85) 09:32 17:32
Great Doddington, opp Top Farm Lane 09:33 17:33
Great Doddington, adj Doctors Lane 09:34 17:34
Great Doddington, opp Wilby Lane 09:34 17:34
Great Doddington, opp John Gray Road 09:35 17:35
Great Doddington, adj Glenfield Drive 09:35 17:35
Earls Barton, opp St Crispin Road 09:38 17:38
Earls Barton, opp Clarke Court 09:38 17:38
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 09:40 17:40
Earls Barton Northampton Road (opp 24) 09:40 17:40
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 09:40 17:40
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 09:41 17:41
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 09:44 17:44
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 09:47 17:47
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 09:47 17:47
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 09:47 17:47
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 09:48 17:48
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 09:50 17:50
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 09:53 17:53
Boothville, opp Northampton College 09:54 17:54
Headlands, o/s Weston Favell School 09:55 17:55
Westone, opp Ekins Close 09:56 17:56
Westone, adj Oaklands Drive 09:56 17:56
Weston Favell, opp Booth Lane South 09:57 17:57
Headlands, adj Abington Park Crescent 09:58 17:58
Abington Park (o/s) 10:01 18:01
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 10:06 18:06
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 10:08 18:08
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 10:12 18:12

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information