bustimes.org

X4A - Whitby to Loftus

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Whitby - Loftus

Whitby, adj Bus Station 17:34 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitby, opp Pannett Park 17:34 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitby Chubb Hill Road (N-bound) 17:35 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Cliff Chubbhill Harrisons Garage (NW-bound) 17:35 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Cliff Westgate Roundabout (NW-bound) 17:36 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Cliff Blenheim Avenue (NW-bound) 17:37 18:40 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
High Stakesby White House Bridge (W-bound) 17:37 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
High Stakesby Sandfield House Caravan Park (NW-bound) 17:39 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Newholm Whitby Golf Club (W-bound) 17:39 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Sandsend Raithwaite Hall (NW-bound) 17:40 18:44 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Sandsend Sandhills (NW-bound) 17:42 18:45 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Sandsend The Hart Inn (SW-bound) 17:43 18:46 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Sandsend Hotel & Garage (NW-bound) 17:44 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Sandsend Lythe Bank Bottom (W-bound) 17:44 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Lythe Red Lion (SW-bound) 17:46 18:49 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Lythe Goldsborough Lane End (NW-bound) 17:46 18:49 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
E Barnby, adj Road End 17:48 18:51 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
W Barnby West Barnby Road End (W-bound) 17:49 18:52 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Mickleby Road (NW-bound) 17:51 18:54 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Ellerby Hotel (adj) 17:53 18:55 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Runswick Bay Hotel (NE-bound) 17:56 18:58 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hinderwell Runswick Lane (W-bound) 17:57 18:59 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hinderwell War Memorial (W-bound) 17:58 18:59 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Port Mulgrave Hinderwell School (NW-bound) 17:59 19:00 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Dalehouse Captain Cooks Close (W-bound) 18:02 19:03 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Boulby Potash Mine Boulby Mine (A) 18:05 19:05 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Boulby Lane End (B) 18:05 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Boulby Ings Farm (B) 18:07 19:07 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Easington All Saints' Church (A) 18:08 19:09 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Easington Tiger Inn (A) 18:09 19:09 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
E Loftus Foulsyke Farm (B) 18:11 19:11 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
E Loftus Victoria Garage (A) 18:12 19:12 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Loftus Market Place (B) 18:13 19:13 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18

Loftus - Whitby

Loftus Market Place (A) 19:55 20:50 21:50
E Loftus Victoria Garage (B) 19:55 20:50 21:50
E Loftus Foulsyke Farm (A) 19:56 20:51 21:51
Easington Tiger Inn (B) 19:58 20:53 21:53
Easington All Saints' Church (B) 19:58 20:53 21:53
Boulby Ings Farm (A) 20:00 20:55 21:55
Boulby Lane End (A) 20:01 20:56 21:56
Boulby Potash Mine Boulby Mine (B) 20:02 20:57 21:57
Dalehouse Captain Cooks Close (E-bound) 20:05 21:00 22:00
Port Mulgrave Hinderwell School (S-bound) 20:07 21:02 22:02
Hinderwell, adj Sunday School 20:08 21:03 22:03
Hinderwell Runswick Lane (E-bound) 20:09 21:04 22:04
Runswick Bay Hotel (SW-bound) 20:11 21:06 22:06
Ellerby Hotel (opp) 20:13 21:08 22:08
Mickleby Road (E-bound) 20:15 21:10 22:10
W Barnby West Barnby Road End (E-bound) 20:17 21:12 22:12
E Barnby, opp Road End 20:18 21:13 22:13
Lythe Goldsborough Lane End (SE-bound) 20:20 21:15 22:15
Lythe Red Lion (NE-bound) 20:20 21:15 22:15
Sandsend Lythe Bank Bottom (E-bound) 20:22 21:17 22:17
Sandsend Hotel & Garage (SE-bound) 20:23 21:18 22:18
Sandsend The Hart Inn (NE-bound) 20:23 21:18 22:18
Sandsend Sandhills (SE-bound) 20:24 21:19 22:19
Sandsend Raithwaite Hall (SE-bound) 20:25 21:20 22:20
Newholm Whitby Golf Club (E-bound) 20:26 21:21 22:21
High Stakesby Sandfield House Caravan Park (SE-bound) 20:27 21:22 22:22
High Stakesby White House Bridge (NW-bound) 20:29 21:24 22:24
W Cliff The Parade (SE-bound) 20:29 21:24 22:24
W Cliff Westcliffe Roundabout (E-bound) 20:30 21:25 22:25
W Cliff Chubbhill Harrisons Garage (SE-bound) 20:31 21:26 22:26
Whitby Chubb Hill Road (SE-bound) 20:31 21:26 22:26
Whitby, adj Bus Station 20:33 21:28 22:28

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Similar services

Arriva North East