Bus Times

X5 - Cribbs Causeway - Portishead

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Portishead - Cribbs Causeway

Portishead Combe Road (Stop B) 07:52 08:56 09:59 10:54 then hourly until 14:54 15:50 16:45 17:45 18:45
Portishead Post Office (S-bound) 07:52 08:56 09:59 10:54 14:54 15:50 16:45 17:45 18:45
Portishead Church Road South (S-bound) 07:52 08:56 09:59 10:54 14:54 15:50 16:45 17:45 18:45
Portishead Cadbury Road (E-bound) 07:53 08:57 10:00 10:55 14:55 15:51 16:46 17:46 18:46
Portishead Glebe Road (E-bound) 07:53 08:57 10:00 10:55 14:55 15:51 16:46 17:46 18:46
Portishead Heron Gardens (E-bound) 07:53 08:57 10:01 10:56 14:56 15:51 16:46 17:46 18:46
Sheepway Conference Close (E-bound) 07:54 08:58 10:01 10:57 14:57 15:52 16:47 17:47 18:47
Sheepway Gate Farm (E-bound) 07:55 08:59 10:02 10:58 14:58 15:53 16:48 17:48 18:48
Sheepway Shipway Farm (SE-bound) 07:56 09:00 10:03 10:59 14:59 15:54 16:49 17:49 18:49
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (N-bound) 07:56 09:00 10:04 10:59 14:59 15:54 16:49 17:49 18:49
Sheepway Station Road (NW-bound) 07:57 09:01 10:04 11:00 15:00 15:55 16:50 17:50 18:50
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 08:10 09:14 10:19 11:16 15:16 16:08 17:03 18:03 19:03
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 08:11 09:15 10:20 11:17 15:17 16:09 17:04 18:04 19:04
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 08:12 09:16 10:21 11:18 15:18 16:10 17:05 18:05 19:05

Cribbs Causeway - Portishead

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 then hourly until 18:35 19:30
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 18:35 19:30
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 18:36 19:31
Sheepway Station Road (SE-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:52 11:53 14:53 15:52 18:52 19:46
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (NW-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:52 11:54 14:54 15:52 18:52 19:47
Sheepway Shipway Farm (NW-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:53 11:54 14:54 15:53 18:53 19:47
Sheepway Gate Farm (W-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:54 11:55 14:55 15:54 18:54 19:48
Sheepway Conference Close (W-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:55 11:57 14:57 15:55 18:55 19:49
Portishead Heron Gardens (W-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:56 11:57 14:57 15:56 18:56 19:50
Portishead Glebe Road (W-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:56 11:58 14:58 15:56 18:56 19:50
Portishead Gordano School (N-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:57 11:59 14:59 15:57 18:57 19:51
Portishead Brampton Way (N-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:57 11:59 14:59 15:57 18:57 19:51
Portishead Post Office (Stop E) 08:53 09:53 10:58 12:00 15:00 15:58 18:58 19:52
Portishead Combe Road (Stop A) 08:54 09:54 10:59 12:01 15:01 15:59 18:59 19:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester