Bus Times

X5 - Cribbs Causeway - Portishead

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Portishead - Cribbs Causeway

Portishead Combe Road (Stop B) 07:04 08:45 09:58 10:50 11:54 then hourly until 14:54 15:48 16:49 17:59 18:50
Portishead Post Office (S-bound) 07:04 08:45 09:58 10:50 11:54 14:54 15:48 16:49 17:59 18:50
Portishead Church Road South (S-bound) 07:04 08:45 09:58 10:50 11:54 14:54 15:48 16:49 17:59 18:50
Portishead Cadbury Road (E-bound) 07:05 08:46 09:59 10:51 11:55 14:55 15:49 16:50 18:00 18:51
Portishead Glebe Road (E-bound) 07:05 08:46 09:59 10:51 11:55 14:55 15:49 16:50 18:00 18:51
Portishead Heron Gardens (E-bound) 07:06 08:47 10:00 10:52 11:56 14:56 15:50 16:51 18:00 18:51
Sheepway Conference Close (E-bound) 07:06 08:47 10:00 10:52 11:56 14:56 15:50 16:51 18:01 18:52
Sheepway Gate Farm (E-bound) 07:08 08:49 10:01 10:53 11:57 14:57 15:51 16:52 18:02 18:53
Sheepway Shipway Farm (SE-bound) 07:09 08:50 10:02 10:54 11:58 14:58 15:52 16:53 18:03 18:54
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (N-bound) 07:09 08:50 10:03 10:55 11:59 14:59 15:53 16:54 18:04 18:54
Sheepway Station Road (NW-bound) 07:09 08:50 10:03 10:55 11:59 14:59 15:53 16:54 18:04 18:55
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 07:25 09:06 10:18 11:10 12:14 15:14 16:08 17:09 18:18 19:08
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 07:26 09:07 10:19 11:11 12:15 15:15 16:09 17:10 18:19 19:09
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 07:27 09:08 10:20 11:12 12:16 15:16 16:10 17:11 18:20 19:10

Cribbs Causeway - Portishead

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 07:40 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 07:40 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 07:41 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Sheepway Station Road (SE-bound) 07:58 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:48 19:46
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (NW-bound) 07:58 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:48 19:47
Sheepway Shipway Farm (NW-bound) 07:59 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:49 19:47
Sheepway Gate Farm (W-bound) 08:00 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:50 19:48
Sheepway Conference Close (W-bound) 08:01 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:51 19:49
Portishead Heron Gardens (W-bound) 08:02 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:52 19:50
Portishead Glebe Road (W-bound) 08:02 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:50
Portishead Gordano School (N-bound) 08:03 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:51
Portishead Brampton Way (N-bound) 08:03 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:51
Portishead Post Office (Stop E) 08:04 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:54 19:52
Portishead Combe Road (Stop A) 08:05 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:55 19:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester