bustimes.org

X5 - Southampton - Woolston - Lowford - Sarisbury Green - Warsash - Titchfield - Stubbington - Lee-on-the-Solent - Gosport

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Gosport - Southampton

Gosport Bus Station (Stop F) 09:10 then hourly until
Gosport Bus Station (Stop F) 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:13 16:14 17:14 18:14
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:13 16:14 17:14 18:14
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:15
Newtown, opp Methodist Church 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:17
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:17
Alverstoke, adj The White Hart 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:18
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (NW-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:20 16:21 17:21 18:21
Alverstoke, nr Privett Road 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:20 16:21 17:21 18:21
Alverstoke, adj Bury Hall Lane 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:22
Alverstoke, adj South Close 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:22 16:23 17:23 18:23
Alverstoke, adj Stokes Bay Sailing Club 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:25
Alverstoke, opp Alverbank Hotel 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:25
Alverstoke, opp Stokes Bay Home Park 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:27
Alverstoke Kingfisher Caravan Park (N-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:27 16:28 17:28 18:28
Lee-on-the-Solent, opp Chester Crescent 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:30
Lee-on-the-Solent, opp Ryde Place 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:30 16:31 17:31 18:31
Lee-on-the-Solent, adj Inn by the Sea 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:32
Lee-on-the-Solent, opp Rowan Close 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:33
Lee-on-the-Solent Community Centre (N-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:35
Lee-on-the-Solent Esmonde Close (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:36
Lee-on-the-Solent, nr Russell Road 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:37
Lee-on-the-Solent, opp Petrie Road 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:38
Lee-on-the-Solent, opp Health Centre 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:39
Lee-on-the-Solent West Point (NW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:40
Lee-on-the-Solent Osborne Road (NW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:40
Lee-on-the-Solent Richmond Road (NW-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41
Lee-on-the-Solent, opp Drake Road 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:42
Hill Head Seamead (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:43
Hill Head Golden Bowler (N-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:44
Hill Head William Close (NW-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:45
Hill Head, adj Bells Lane 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:46
Stubbington Village (NW-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:47
Stubbington Ditton Close (N-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:47 16:48 17:48 18:48
Stubbington St Marys Road (N-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:49
Stubbington Sumar Close (N-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:49 16:50 17:50 18:50
Fareham Lasham Walk (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:53
Fareham Bardon Way (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:53
Fareham, opp Broadlaw Walk 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:53 16:54 17:54 18:54
Fareham Butser Walk (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:54 16:55 17:55 18:55
Fareham College (N-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:56
Fareham College (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:56
Fareham Station (Stop R) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:59
Fareham Bus Station (Stop L) 06:03 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:00 17:01 18:01 19:01
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 06:04 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:01 17:02 18:02 19:02
Fareham College (W-bound) 06:05 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:02 17:03 18:03 19:03
Heathfield St Just (W-bound) 06:06 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:03 17:04 18:04 19:04
Heathfield Peak Lane (W-bound) 06:07 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:04 17:05 18:05 19:05
Catisfield Sandringham Road (W-bound) 06:08 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:05 17:06 18:06 19:06
Catisfield Ranvilles Lane (W-bound) 06:09 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:06 17:07 18:07 19:07
Titchfield, o/s Primary School 06:11 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:08 17:09 18:09 19:09
Titchfield Common Warsash Road (SW-bound) 06:12 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:09 17:10 18:10 19:10
Titchfield Common The Hurdles (NW-bound) 06:14 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:11 17:12 18:12 19:12
Segensworth, adj Bishops Gate 06:15 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:12 17:13 18:13 19:13
Locks Heath Dimmicks Corner (W-bound) 06:16 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:13 17:14 18:14 19:14
Locks Heath Lodge Road (NW-bound) 06:17 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:14 17:15 18:15 19:15
Locks Heath Centre (E-bound) 06:19 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:16 17:17 18:17 19:17
Locks Heath Church Road (S-bound) 06:19 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:16 17:17 18:17 19:17
Locks Heath Heath Road (S-bound) 06:20 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:17 17:18 18:18 19:18
Locks Heath James Grieve Avenue (S-bound) 06:20 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:17 17:18 18:18 19:18
Warsash, adj Lawn Drive 06:20 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:17 17:18 18:18 19:18
Warsash Locks Heath Schools (W-bound) 06:21 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:18 17:19 18:19 19:19
Warsash Fleet End Corner (W-bound) 06:22 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:19 17:20 18:20 19:20
Warsash, opp Horseshoe Lodge 06:23 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:20 17:21 18:21 19:21
Warsash, opp Saxon Close 06:24 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:21 17:22 18:22 19:22
Warsash, adj Gospel Hall 06:25 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 15:23 16:22 17:23 18:23 19:23
Warsash Church Road (W-bound) 06:26 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:23 17:24 18:24 19:24
Warsash Village Centre (NE-bound) 06:27 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:24 17:25 18:25 19:25
Warsash Greenaway Lane (NE-bound) 06:27 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:24 17:25 18:25
Locks Heath Barnes Lane (NE-bound) 06:28 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:25 17:26 18:26
Sarisbury Winnards Park (NE-bound) 06:29 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:26 17:27 18:27
Sarisbury Barnbrook Road (NE-bound) 06:29 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:26 17:27 18:27
Sarisbury Allotment Road (NE-bound) 06:30 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:27 17:28 18:28
Sarisbury, opp St Pauls Church 06:31 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:28 17:29 18:29
Sarisbury Green (adj) 06:31 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:28 17:29 18:29
Lower Swanwick, adj Swanwick Shore Road 06:32 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:29 17:30 18:30
Lower Swanwick, opp Swanwick Lane 06:33 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:30 17:31 18:31
Bursledon Station (nr) 06:34 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:31 17:32 18:32
Lowford Dodwell Lane (NW-bound) 06:35 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:32 17:33 18:33
Lowford, adj Redcroft Lane 06:35 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:32 17:33 18:33
Lowford, adj School Road 06:36 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:33 17:34 18:34
Lowford Jurd Way (N-bound) 06:37 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 15:35 16:34 17:35 18:35
Lowford Hill (SW-bound) 06:38 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:35 17:36 18:36
Lowford Priors Hill Lane (NW-bound) 06:39 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 15:37 16:36 17:37 18:37
Lowford, o/s The Plough 06:40 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 15:38 16:37 17:38 18:38
Old Netley Grange Road (NW-bound) 06:41 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 15:39 16:38 17:39 18:39
Old Netley Sports Ground (NW-bound) 06:42 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 15:40 16:39 17:40 18:40
Sholing Ashley Crescent (W-bound) 06:43 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 15:41 16:40 17:41 18:41
Sholing Botley Road (NW-bound) 06:44 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 15:42 16:41 17:42 18:42
Sholing, opp St Marys Cemetery 06:44 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 15:42 16:41 17:42 18:42
Sholing Laxton Close (W-bound) 06:45 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 15:43 16:42 17:43 18:43
Weston Lane (W-bound) 06:46 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 15:44 16:43 17:44 18:44
Woolston, opp The Swan 06:47 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 15:45 16:44 17:45 18:45
Woolston, adj St Annes Road 06:48 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 15:46 16:45 17:46 18:46
Woolston Fort Road (NW-bound) 06:49 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 15:47 16:46 17:47 18:47
Woolston, opp St Patricks Church 06:50 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 15:48 16:47 17:48 18:48
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 15:49 16:48 17:49 18:49
Chapel Itchen Bridge (W-bound) 06:54 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 15:52 16:51 17:52 18:52
Queens Park, opp College Keep 06:55 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 15:53 16:52 17:53 18:53
Queens Park Queens Terrace (Stop QG) 06:57 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 15:55 16:54 17:55 18:55
Queens Park Friary House (Stop TG) 06:57 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 15:55 16:54 17:55 18:55
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 06:58 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 15:56 16:55 17:56 18:56
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BI) 07:00 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 15:58 16:57 17:58 18:58

Southampton - Gosport

Southampton WestQuay (Stop BI) 07:45 08:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:45
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 07:46 08:45 17:45 18:45
Southampton Debenhams (Stop CR) 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:46
Queens Park Briton Street (Stop QE) 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:47
Queens Park Queens Terrace (Stop QB) 07:48 08:47 17:47 18:47
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 07:50 08:49 17:49 18:49
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:52
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:53
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:54
Woolston, o/s The Swan 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:55
Weston Lane (E-bound) 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:56
Sholing Laxton Close (E-bound) 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:57
Sholing, o/s St Marys Cemetery 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:57
Sholing Botley Road (SE-bound) 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:59
Sholing Ashley Crescent (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:59
Old Netley Sports Ground (SE-bound) 07:59 09:00 18:00 19:00
Old Netley Grange Road (SE-bound) 08:00 09:01 18:01 19:01
Lowford, opp The Plough 08:01 09:02 18:02 19:02
Lowford Priors Hill Lane (SE-bound) 08:02 09:02 18:02 19:02
Lowford Hill (NE-bound) 08:03 09:03 18:03 19:03
Lowford Jurd Way (S-bound) 08:04 09:04 18:04 19:04
Lowford, opp School Road 08:05 09:05 18:05 19:05
Lowford, opp Redcroft Lane 08:06 09:06 18:06 19:06
Lowford Dodwell Lane (SE-bound) 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07
Bursledon Station (opp) 08:07 09:08 18:08 19:08
Lower Swanwick, nr Swanwick Lane 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:09
Sarisbury Green (opp) 08:10 09:11 18:11 19:11
Sarisbury, adj St Pauls Church 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:11
Sarisbury Allotment Road (S-bound) 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:11
Sarisbury Barnbrook Road (SW-bound) 08:12 09:13 18:13 19:13
Sarisbury Winnards Park (SW-bound) 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:13
Locks Heath Barnes Lane (SW-bound) 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:14
Warsash Greenaway Lane (SW-bound) 08:15 09:15 18:15 19:15
Warsash Village Centre (E-bound) 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:17
Warsash Dibles Road (E-bound) 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:17
Warsash, opp Gospel Hall 08:18 09:18 18:18 19:18
Warsash, adj Saxon Close 08:18 09:18 18:18 19:18
Warsash, adj Horseshoe Lodge 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:19
Warsash Fleet End Corner (E-bound) 08:20 09:20 18:20 19:20
Warsash Locks Heath Schools (E-bound) 08:20 09:21 18:21 19:21
Warsash, opp Lawn Drive 08:21 09:22 18:22 19:22
Locks Heath Heath Road (N-bound) 08:22 09:22 18:22 19:22
Locks Heath Centre (E-bound) 08:24 09:24 18:24 19:24
Locks Heath Church Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:24 09:24 18:24 19:24
Locks Heath Lodge Road (SE-bound) 08:25 09:25 18:25 19:25
Locks Heath St John's Mews (E-bound) 08:26 09:26 18:26 19:26
Segensworth, opp Bishops Gate 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:27
Titchfield Common The Hurdles (SE-bound) 08:28 09:27 18:27 19:27
Titchfield Common Warsash Road (NE-bound) 08:30 09:29 18:29 19:29
Titchfield, adj Mill Lane 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:32
Catisfield Ranvilles Lane (E-bound) 08:33 09:33 18:33 19:33
Catisfield Sandringham Road (E-bound) 08:34 09:34 18:34 19:34
Heathfield Peak Lane (E-bound) 08:35 09:35 18:35 19:35
Heathfield St Just (E-bound) 08:36 09:36 18:36 19:36
Fareham College (E-bound) 08:37 09:37 18:37 19:37
Fareham Station (Stop R) 08:38 09:38 18:38 19:38
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 08:38 09:39 18:39 19:39
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 08:39 09:40 18:40 19:40
Fareham Bus Station (Stop K) 08:41 09:41 18:41 19:41
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 08:43 09:43 18:43 19:43
Fareham College (W-bound) 08:44 09:44 18:44 19:44
Fareham College (S-bound) 08:45 09:45 18:45 19:45
Fareham Butser Walk (S-bound) 08:45 09:45 18:45 19:45
Fareham, o/s Broadlaw Walk 08:46 09:46 18:46 19:46
Fareham Bardon Way (NW-bound) 08:47 09:47 18:47 19:47
Fareham Lasham Walk (W-bound) 08:47 09:47 18:47 19:47
Stubbington Sumar Close (S-bound) 08:50 09:51 18:51 19:51
Stubbington St Marys Road (S-bound) 08:51 09:51 18:51 19:51
Stubbington Ditton Close (S-bound) 08:52 09:52 18:52 19:52
Stubbington Village (NW-bound) 08:54 09:54 18:54 19:54
Hill Head, opp Bells Lane 08:55 09:55 18:55
Hill Head William Close (S-bound) 08:56 09:55 18:55
Hill Head Golden Bowler (S-bound) 08:57 09:56 18:56
Hill Head Seamead (S-bound) 08:57 09:57 18:57
Lee-on-the-Solent, adj Drake Road 08:58 09:58 18:58
Lee-on-the-Solent Richmond Road (SE-bound) 08:59 09:59 18:59
Lee-on-the-Solent Osborne Road (SE-bound) 08:59 09:59 18:59
Lee-on-the-Solent, adj Marine Parade 09:00 10:00 19:00
Lee-on-the-Solent Post Office (SE-bound) 09:01 10:01 19:01
Lee-on-the-Solent, adj Beach Road 09:02 10:01 19:01
Lee-on-the-Solent, adj Lulworth Road 09:02 10:01 19:01
Lee-on-the-Solent, adj Russell Road 09:03 10:03 19:03
Lee-on-the-Solent Esmonde Close (N-bound) 09:04 10:04 19:04
Lee-on-the-Solent Community Centre (S-bound) 09:06 10:06 19:06
Lee-on-the-Solent, nr Rowan Close 09:08 10:07 19:07
Lee-on-the-Solent, opp Inn by the Sea 09:09 10:08 19:08
Lee-on-the-Solent, adj Ryde Place 09:09 10:09 19:09
Lee-on-the-Solent, adj Chester Crescent 09:10 10:09 19:09
Alverstoke Kingfisher Caravan Park (S-bound) 09:12 10:11 19:11
Alverstoke, adj Stokes Bay Home Park 09:13 10:13 19:13
Alverstoke, adj Alverbank Hotel 09:14 10:14 19:14
Alverstoke, opp Stokes Bay Sailing Club 09:15 10:15 19:15
Alverstoke, opp South Close 09:16 10:16 19:16
Alverstoke, nr Bury Hall Lane 09:17 10:17 19:17
Alverstoke, adj Privett Road 09:18 10:18 19:18
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (SE-bound) 09:19 10:19 19:19
Alverstoke, in Bury Road 09:19 10:19 19:19
Alverstoke, opp The White Hart 09:20 10:20 19:20
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 09:21 10:21 19:21
Newtown, nr Methodist Church 09:22 10:22 19:22
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 09:23 10:22 19:22
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 09:23 10:23 19:23
Gosport Bus Station (Stop F) 09:25 10:25 19:25

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport