bustimes.org

X5 - Stockport Bus Station - Sale Metrolink

A service operated by Little Gem

Map

Monday to Friday

Sale Metrolink - Stockport Bus Station

Sale Metrolink Stop (Stop H) 06:51 08:12 15:40 17:04
Sale, nr Woodlands Road 06:52 08:13 15:41 17:05
Sale Moor, o/s Park House 06:53 08:14 15:42 17:06
Sale Moor Temple Road (Stop A) 06:54 08:15 15:43 17:07
Sale Moor Legh Arms (Stop E) 06:55 08:16 15:44 17:08
Sale Moor, nr Norley Drive 06:55 08:16 15:44 17:08
Sale Moor, nr Worthington Road 06:56 08:16 15:45 17:09
Sale Moor, o/s The Carters Arms 06:57 08:17 15:46 17:09
Sale Moor, opp Norris Road 06:58 08:17 15:46 17:10
Northern Moor Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:58 08:17 15:47 17:11
Northern Moor, nr Cleeve Road 06:59 08:18 15:48 17:11
Northern Moor, nr Yew Tree Lane 07:00 08:18 15:49 17:12
Northern Moor, at Sale Circle 07:01 08:19 15:49 17:13
Northern Moor, nr Rackhouse Road 07:01 08:19 15:50 17:13
Northern Moor, opp Shevington Gardens 07:02 08:19 15:50 17:14
Northenden Britannia Hotel (Stop D) 07:03 08:20 15:51 17:15
Sharston The Open University (Stop C) 07:05 08:21 15:53 17:16
Sharston Post Office (o/s) 07:07 08:22 15:55 17:18
Stockport, nr Georges Road 07:17 08:37 16:08 17:33
Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop D) 07:20 08:42 16:13 17:39
Stockport Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:22 08:44 16:15 17:41

Stockport Bus Station - Sale Metrolink

Stockport Bus Station (Stand K) 07:30 08:50 16:25 17:51
Stockport, o/s Merseyway Precinct 07:31 08:51 16:26 17:52
Stockport, opp Georges Road 07:35 08:54 16:30 17:56
Sharston, nr Crossgate Avenue 07:45 09:03 16:39 18:06
Sharston The Open University (Stop D) 07:45 09:03 16:39 18:06
Northenden Princess Parkway (Stop C) 07:49 09:06 16:43 18:09
Northern Moor, nr Shevington Gardens 07:50 09:07 16:44 18:11
Northern Moor, adj Rackhouse Road 07:51 09:08 16:45 18:11
Northern Moor, adj Sale Circle 07:51 09:08 16:45 18:12
Northern Moor, nr Orton Road 07:52 09:09 16:46 18:13
Northern Moor, nr Brenchley Drive 07:53 09:10 16:47 18:13
Northern Moor Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:53 09:10 16:47 18:14
Sale Moor, nr Norris Road 07:54 09:11 16:48 18:15
Sale Moor, nr Gratrix Lane 07:56 09:12 16:50 18:16
Sale Moor, nr Sunningdale Avenue 07:57 09:13 16:51 18:17
Sale Moor Marsland Road (Stop B) 07:59 09:15 16:53 18:19
Sale Moor, nr Trinity Road 08:00 09:16 16:54 18:20
Sale Moor, nr Derbyshire Road 08:01 09:17 16:55 18:22
Sale, nr Wardle Road 08:03 09:18 16:57 18:24
Sale Metrolink Stop (Stop H) 08:05 09:20 16:59 18:26

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GOGO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 27 November 2021

Little Gem