bustimes.org

X5 - Keswick - Penrith

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Keswick - Penrith

X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 06:10 07:10 08:10 08:55 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Keswick, at Greta Bank 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:56 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Keswick, opp Fire Station 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:56 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Keswick, opp Twa Dogs Inn 06:12 07:12 08:12 08:57 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Keswick, opp Latrigg Close 06:12 07:12 08:12 08:57 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Keswick, o/s Fieldside 06:13 07:13 08:13 08:58 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Threlkeld West End (near) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:04 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Threlkeld Village Hall (near) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:05 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Threlkeld Horse & Farrier (near) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:06 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Threlkeld, at Turn for Blencathra centre 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:06 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Mungrisdale, adj Road End 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:11 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Troutbeck Inn (opp) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:13 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Penruddock The Herdwick Inn (near) 08:33 09:18 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Stainton, o/s St John's Crescent 06:37 07:37 08:39 09:24 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Stainton, at The Pavilion 06:38 07:38 08:40 09:25 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Redhills, in Rheged Discovery Centre 08:45 09:30 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Penrith, opp Skirsgill Gardens 06:42 07:42 08:47 09:32 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 06:43 07:43 08:48 09:33 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Penrith, o/s Booth's Supermarket 06:44 07:44 08:49 09:34 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Penrith, at Birbeck House 06:45 07:45 08:50 09:35 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Penrith, at Town Hall 06:46 07:46 08:51 09:36 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Penrith, opp B&M Bargains 06:47 07:47 08:52 09:37 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 3) 06:49 07:49 08:54 09:39 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04

Penrith - Keswick

X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 3) 07:00 07:50 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 07:05 07:55 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Penrith, at Skirsgill Gardens 07:05 07:56 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Redhills, in Rheged Discovery Centre 08:01 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Stainton, at Town End Farm 07:11 08:04 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Stainton St John's Crescent (near) 07:11 08:04 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Penruddock, o/s The Herdwick Inn 08:11 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Troutbeck Inn (near) 07:21 08:16 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Mungrisdale, opp Road End 07:22 08:17 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Threlkeld, opp Blencathra Centre turn 07:27 08:22 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Threlkeld, opp Horse & Farrier 07:28 08:23 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Threlkeld, by Village Hall 07:28 08:23 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Threlkeld, o/s West End 07:29 08:23 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Keswick Brentfield (near) 07:36 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Keswick, at Penrith Road near Ash Tree House 07:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Keswick, at Latrigg Close 07:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Keswick, opp The Pheasant 08:30
Keswick, o/s Twa Dogs Inn 07:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Keswick, opp Crosthwaite Road 08:31
Keswick, at Fire Station 07:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Keswick Park Hotel (opp) 07:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 07:41 08:34 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 27 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire