bustimes.org

X5 - Workington - Keswick

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)

Map

Workington - Keswick

X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 05:10 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:56 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Workington, opp Peter Street 05:10 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:57 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 05:10 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:58 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Stainburn, opp Workington Acadamy 05:12 06:12 07:12 07:43 08:07 08:59 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:47 17:17 18:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Stainburn, nr Summerfield 05:13 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:08 09:00 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:18 23:18
Stainburn, opp Greenside 05:13 06:13 07:13 07:44 08:08 09:01 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:18 23:18
Stainburn, nr Derwent Meadows 05:14 06:14 07:14 07:45 08:09 09:02 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:19 18:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Great Clifton, at Greengarth 05:18 06:18 07:18 07:49 08:13 09:03 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
Great Clifton, nr The Old Ginn House 05:19 06:19 07:19 07:51 08:14 09:05 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:54 17:24 18:24 19:24 21:24 23:24
Bridgefoot, opp Chapel Brow Manor 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:18 09:07 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:28 19:28 21:28 23:28
Bridgefoot, nr Low Bridge 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:19 09:10 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Nepgill, nr Marron Lane 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:20 09:11 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Broughton Cross, opp Greysouthen road end 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:21 09:12 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:31 19:31 21:31 23:31
Broughton Cross, by River View 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:22 09:13 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32 19:32 21:32 23:32
Broughton Cross, at Stoneybeck 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:22 09:13 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32 19:32 21:32 23:32
High Brigham (opp) 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:23 09:14 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:33 19:33 21:33 23:33
Brigham, opp The Lime Kiln 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:24 09:15 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:34 19:34 21:34 23:34
Cockermouth, at The Grove 08:29 09:20 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Cockermouth, opp Aldi 08:31 09:22 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Cockermouth Moor, opp Oakhurst Garden Centre 05:32 06:32 07:32 07:58 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:37 18:31 19:37 21:37 23:37
Cockermouth Moor, at Henry Street 05:34 06:34 07:34 07:59 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:38 18:32 19:38 21:38 23:38
Cockermouth, opp Fairfield Junior School 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:01 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:40 18:34 19:40 21:40 23:40
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:03 08:33 09:24 09:36 10:13 10:36 11:13 11:36 12:13 12:36 13:13 13:36 14:13 14:36 15:13 15:36 16:13 16:41 17:13 17:42 18:36 19:42 21:42 23:42
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 08:06 08:36 09:39 10:16 10:39 11:16 11:39 12:16 12:39 13:16 13:39 14:16 14:39 15:16 15:39 16:16 16:44 17:16 17:45 18:39 19:45 21:45 23:45
Cockermouth, opp Deer Orchard Close 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:07 08:36 09:39 10:16 10:39 11:16 11:39 12:16 12:39 13:16 13:39 14:16 14:39 15:16 15:39 16:16 16:44 17:16 17:45 18:39 19:45 21:45 23:45
Cockermouth, at Beech Lane 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:07 08:36 09:39 10:16 10:39 11:16 11:39 12:16 12:39 13:16 13:39 14:16 14:39 15:16 15:39 16:16 16:44 17:16 17:45 18:39 19:45 21:45 23:45
Embleton, at Lambfoot 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:41 09:44 10:21 10:44 11:21 11:44 12:21 12:44 13:21 13:44 14:21 14:44 15:21 15:44 16:21 16:49 17:21 17:50 18:44 19:50 21:50 23:50
Embleton, opp Stanley Terrace 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:41 09:44 10:21 10:44 11:21 11:44 12:21 12:44 13:21 13:44 14:21 14:44 15:21 15:44 16:21 16:49 17:21 17:50 18:44 19:50 21:50 23:50
Embleton, o/s The Wheatsheaf Inn 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:16 08:42 09:45 10:22 10:45 11:22 11:45 12:22 12:45 13:22 13:45 14:22 14:45 15:22 15:45 16:22 16:50 17:22 17:51 18:45 19:51 21:51 23:51
Embleton, o/s How Close 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:16 08:42 09:45 10:22 10:45 11:22 11:45 12:22 12:45 13:22 13:45 14:22 14:45 15:22 15:45 16:22 16:50 17:22 17:51 18:45 19:51 21:51 23:51
Dubwath, at turn 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:19 08:45 09:48 10:25 10:48 11:25 11:48 12:25 12:48 13:25 13:48 14:25 14:48 15:25 15:48 16:25 16:53 17:25 17:54 18:48 19:54 21:54 23:54
Dubwath, nr Link House 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:45 09:48 10:25 11:25 11:48 12:25 13:25 13:48 14:25 15:25 15:48 16:25 17:25 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:54
Dubwath, nr junction 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:45 09:48 10:25 11:25 11:48 12:25 13:25 13:48 14:25 15:25 15:48 16:25 17:25 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:54
Thornthwaite, at Woodend car park 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:49 09:52 10:29 11:29 11:52 12:29 13:29 13:52 14:29 15:29 15:52 16:29 17:29 17:58 19:58 21:58 23:58
Thornthwaite, at Woodend Cottages 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:49 09:52 10:29 11:29 11:52 12:29 13:29 13:52 14:29 15:29 15:52 16:29 17:29 17:58 19:58 21:58 23:58
Thornthwaite, o/s The Swan Hotel 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:50 09:53 10:30 11:30 11:53 12:30 13:30 13:53 14:30 15:30 15:53 16:30 17:30 17:59 19:59 21:59 23:59
Thornthwaite, opp Galleries 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:51 09:54 10:31 11:31 11:54 12:31 13:31 13:54 14:31 15:31 15:54 16:31 17:31 18:00 20:00 22:00 00:00
Thornthwaite, nr Ladstock Hall 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:52 09:55 10:32 11:32 11:55 12:32 13:32 13:55 14:32 15:32 15:55 16:32 17:32 18:01 20:01 22:01 00:01
Braithwaite, opp Croft Terrace 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:55 09:58 10:35 11:35 11:58 12:35 13:35 13:58 14:35 15:35 15:58 16:35 17:35 18:04 20:04 22:04 00:04
Low Portinscale, at Hodgson How 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:57 10:00 10:37 11:37 12:00 12:37 13:37 14:00 14:37 15:37 16:00 16:37 17:37 18:06 20:06 22:06 00:06
Low Portinscale, at Derwent Bridge 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:59 10:02 10:39 11:39 12:02 12:39 13:39 14:02 14:39 15:39 16:02 16:39 17:39 18:08 20:08 22:08 00:08
Dubwath, at Lakes Distillery 08:21 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55 18:50
Bassenthwaite, o/s Trotters World 08:23 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57 18:52
Castle Inn (stop 6) 08:24 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 18:53
Bassenthwaite, opp Trafford Caravan Park 08:26 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 18:55
Bassenthwaite, at Village turn 08:27 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:01 18:56
Bassenthwaite, at High Side 08:28 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02 18:57
Bassenthwaite, opp Ravenstone Hotel 08:30 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04 18:59
Bassenthwaite, at Long Side Plantation 08:31 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:05 19:00
Skiddaw, o/s Osprey View Point 08:32 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:06 19:01
Skiddaw, nr Rose Cottage 08:33 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:07 19:02
Skiddaw, opp Long Close Farm 08:34 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:08 19:03
Skiddaw, o/s Lyzzick Hall Hotel 08:36 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:10 19:05
Applethwaite, at Millbeck road end 08:37 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:11 19:06
Applethwaite road end (at) 08:38 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:12 19:07
Keswick, opp Thrushwood 08:39 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:13 19:08
High Hill Garage (opp) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:01 10:04 10:41 11:41 12:04 12:41 13:41 14:04 14:41 15:41 16:04 16:41 17:41 18:10 20:10 22:10 00:10
Keswick, opp The Pheasant 08:40 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:14 19:09
Keswick, opp Crosthwaite Road 08:40 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:14 19:09
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:42 09:03 10:06 10:43 11:11 11:43 12:06 12:43 13:11 13:43 14:06 14:43 15:11 15:43 16:06 16:43 17:16 17:43 18:12 19:11 20:12 22:12 00:12

Keswick - Workington

X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5 X4 X5
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 07:40 09:00 09:45 10:10 10:45 11:10 11:45 12:10 12:45 13:10 13:45 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:45 16:10 16:45 17:10 17:45 18:10 19:10 20:05 20:15 21:05 22:15
High Hill Garage (nr) 07:41 09:46 10:11 10:46 11:46 12:11 12:46 13:46 14:11 14:46 15:46 16:11 16:46 17:46 18:11 20:06 20:16 22:16
Keswick, nr Pheasant 09:01 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:06
Low Portinscale, nr Derwent Bridge 07:43 09:48 10:13 10:48 11:48 12:13 12:48 13:48 14:13 14:48 15:48 16:13 16:48 17:48 18:13 20:08 20:18 22:18
Low Portinscale, nr Hillside 07:44 09:49 10:14 10:49 11:49 12:14 12:49 13:49 14:14 14:49 15:49 16:14 16:49 17:49 18:14 20:09 20:19 22:19
Braithwaite, at Croft Terrace 07:47 09:52 10:17 10:52 11:52 12:17 12:52 13:52 14:17 14:52 15:52 16:17 16:52 17:52 18:17 20:12 20:22 22:22
Thornthwaite, at Ladstock Hall 07:49 09:54 10:19 10:54 11:54 12:19 12:54 13:54 14:19 14:54 15:54 16:19 16:54 17:54 18:19 20:14 20:24 22:24
Thornthwaite, o/s Galleries 07:49 09:54 10:19 10:54 11:54 12:19 12:54 13:54 14:19 14:54 15:54 16:19 16:54 17:54 18:19 20:14 20:24 22:24
Thornthwaite, opp The Swan Hotel 07:51 09:56 10:21 10:56 11:56 12:21 12:56 13:56 14:21 14:56 15:56 16:21 16:56 17:56 18:21 20:16 20:26 22:26
Thornthwaite, nr Woodend car park 07:52 09:57 10:22 10:57 11:57 12:22 12:57 13:57 14:22 14:57 15:57 16:22 16:57 17:57 18:22 20:17 20:27 22:27
Dubwath, nr junction 07:57 10:02 10:27 11:02 12:02 12:27 13:02 14:02 14:27 15:02 16:02 16:27 17:02 18:02 18:27 20:22 20:32 22:32
Dubwath, opp Link House 07:57 10:02 10:27 11:02 12:02 12:27 13:02 14:02 14:27 15:02 16:02 16:27 17:02 18:02 18:27 20:22 20:32 22:32
Keswick, at Thrushwood 09:02 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:07
Applethwaite, at Common Hill 09:02 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:07
Applethwaite, opp road end 09:04 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:09
Skiddaw, opp Lyzzick Hall Hotel 09:05 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:10
Skiddaw, nr Long Close Farm 09:06 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:11
Skiddaw, nr Dodd Wood 09:07 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:12
Skiddaw, opp Osprey View Point Car Park 09:08 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:13
Bassenthwaite, nr Long Side Plantation 09:09 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:14
Bassenthwaite, o/s Ravenstone Hotel 09:11 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:16
Bassenthwaite, opp High Side Farm 09:12 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:17
Bassenthwaite, opp Village turn 09:14 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:19
Bassenthwaite, o/s Trafford Caravan Park 09:14 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:19
Castle Inn (stop 5) 09:17 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:22
Bassenthwaite, opp Trotters World 09:17 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:22
Dubwath, opp Lakes Distillery 09:19 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:24
Dubwath, nr turn 07:58 09:21 10:03 10:28 11:03 11:31 12:03 12:28 13:03 13:31 14:03 14:28 15:03 15:31 16:03 16:28 17:03 17:31 18:03 18:28 19:31 20:23 20:33 21:26 22:33
Embleton, opp How Close 08:00 09:23 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:33 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:33 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:33 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:33 18:05 18:30 19:33 20:25 20:35 21:28 22:35
Embleton, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:01 09:24 10:06 10:31 11:06 11:34 12:06 12:31 13:06 13:34 14:06 14:31 15:06 15:34 16:06 16:31 17:06 17:34 18:06 18:31 19:34 20:26 20:36 21:29 22:36
Embleton, at Stanley Terrace 08:01 09:24 10:06 10:31 11:06 11:34 12:06 12:31 13:06 13:34 14:06 14:31 15:06 15:35 16:06 16:31 17:06 17:34 18:06 18:31 19:34 20:26 20:36 21:29 22:36
Embleton, opp Lambfoot 08:02 09:25 10:07 10:32 11:07 11:35 12:07 12:32 13:07 13:35 14:07 14:32 15:07 15:35 16:07 16:32 17:07 17:35 18:07 18:32 19:35 20:27 20:37 21:30 22:37
Cockermouth, opp School 08:07 09:30 10:12 10:37 11:12 11:40 12:12 12:37 13:12 13:40 14:12 14:37 15:12 15:43 16:12 16:37 17:12 17:40 18:12 18:37 19:40 20:32 20:42 21:35 22:42
Cockermouth, nr Beech Lane 08:07 09:30 10:12 10:37 11:12 11:40 12:12 12:37 13:12 13:40 14:12 14:37 15:12 15:44 16:12 16:37 17:12 17:40 18:12 18:37 19:40 20:32 20:42 21:35 22:42
Cockermouth, at Deer Orchard Close 08:08 09:31 10:13 10:38 11:13 11:41 12:13 12:38 13:13 13:41 14:13 14:38 15:13 15:44 16:13 16:38 17:13 17:41 18:13 18:38 19:41 20:33 20:43 21:36 22:43
Cockermouth, at Main Street 08:09 09:32 10:14 10:39 11:14 11:42 12:14 12:39 13:14 13:42 14:14 14:39 15:14 15:46 16:14 16:39 17:14 17:42 18:14 18:39 19:42 20:34 20:44 21:37 22:44
Cockermouth, at Main Street 07:09 08:44 09:30 09:34 10:16 10:41 11:16 11:44 12:16 12:41 13:16 13:44 14:16 14:41 15:16 15:48 16:16 16:41 17:16 17:44 18:16 18:41 19:44 20:36 20:46 21:39 22:46
Cockermouth, nr Fairfield Junior School 08:10 09:35 10:42 11:45 12:42 13:45 14:42 15:49 16:42 17:45 18:42 19:45 20:37 20:47 21:40 22:47
Cockermouth Moor, on The Level 08:11 09:36 10:43 11:46 12:43 13:46 14:43 15:50 16:43 17:46 18:43 19:46 20:38 20:48 21:41 22:48
Cockermouth, nr Aldi 07:11 08:46 09:32 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Cockermouth Moor, nr Parkside Avenue 08:12 09:37 10:44 11:47 12:44 13:47 14:44 15:51 16:44 17:47 18:44 19:47 20:39 20:49 21:42 22:49
Cockermouth, opp The Grove 07:11 08:46 09:32 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Cockermouth Moor, o/s Oakhurst Garden Centre 08:14 09:39 10:46 11:49 12:46 13:49 14:46 15:53 16:46 17:49 18:46 19:49 20:41 20:51 21:44 22:51
Brigham, nr The Lime Kiln 07:14 08:17 08:49 09:35 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:49 20:54 22:54
Brigham, at School Brow 07:14 08:17 08:49 09:35 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:49 20:54 22:54
Broughton Cross, nr Derwent View 07:15 08:18 08:50 09:36 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:50 20:55 22:55
Nepgill, at Marron Lane 07:18 08:21 08:53 09:39 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:53 20:58 22:58
Bridgefoot, at Low Bridge 07:19 08:22 08:54 09:40 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:54 20:59 22:59
Bridgefoot, nr Chapel Brow Manor 07:19 08:22 08:54 09:40 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:54 20:59 22:59
Great Clifton, opp The Old Ginn House 07:22 08:25 08:57 09:43 09:46 10:29 10:53 11:29 11:56 12:29 12:53 13:29 13:56 14:29 14:53 15:29 15:58 16:29 16:53 17:29 17:56 18:29 18:57 19:56 20:48 21:02 21:51 23:02
Great Clifton, opp Greengarth 07:23 08:26 08:58 09:44 09:47 10:30 10:54 11:30 11:57 12:30 12:54 13:30 13:57 14:30 14:54 15:30 15:59 16:30 16:54 17:30 17:57 18:30 18:58 19:57 20:49 21:03 21:52 23:03
Stainburn, o/s The Briery 07:26 08:29 09:01 09:47 09:50 10:33 10:57 11:33 12:00 12:33 12:57 13:33 14:00 14:33 14:57 15:33 16:04 16:33 16:57 17:33 18:00 18:33 19:01 20:00 20:52 21:06 21:55 23:06
Stainburn, o/s Greenside 07:27 08:30 09:02 09:48 09:51 10:34 10:58 11:34 12:01 12:34 12:58 13:34 14:01 14:34 14:58 15:34 16:05 16:34 16:58 17:34 18:01 18:34 19:02 20:01 20:53 21:07 21:56 23:07
Stainburn, at Summerfield 07:28 08:31 09:03 09:49 09:52 10:35 10:59 11:35 12:02 12:35 12:59 13:35 14:02 14:35 14:59 15:35 16:06 16:35 16:59 17:35 18:02 18:35 19:03 20:02 20:54 21:08 21:57 23:08
Workington, nr Helena Thompson Museum 07:30 08:33 09:05 09:51 09:54 10:37 11:01 11:37 12:04 12:37 13:01 13:37 14:04 14:37 15:01 15:37 16:08 16:37 17:01 17:37 18:04 18:37 19:05 20:04 20:56 21:10 21:59 23:10
Workington, at The Theatre Royal 07:30 08:33 09:05 09:51 09:54 10:37 11:01 11:37 12:04 12:37 13:01 13:37 14:04 14:37 15:01 15:37 16:09 16:37 17:01 17:37 18:04 18:37 19:05 20:04 20:56 21:10 21:59 23:10
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 07:32 08:35 09:07 09:53 09:56 10:39 11:03 11:39 12:06 12:39 13:03 13:39 14:06 14:39 15:03 15:39 16:11 16:39 17:03 17:39 18:06 18:39 19:07 20:06 20:58 21:12 22:01 23:12

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 14 April 2021

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)