🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X5 - Workington - Penrith

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Workington - Penrith

Workington, opp Peter Street 16:45 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Bridgefoot, nr Low Bridge 09:10
Nepgill, nr Marron Lane 09:11
Broughton Cross, opp Greysouthen road end 09:12
Broughton Cross, by River View 09:13
Broughton Cross, at Stoneybeck 09:13
High Brigham (opp) 09:14
Brigham, opp The Lime Kiln 09:15
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:34 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Workington, opp Peter Street 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 13:45 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:45
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 13:45 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Stainburn, opp Workington Acadamy 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 13:47 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:47 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Stainburn, nr Summerfield 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 13:48 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 17:18 19:18 21:18 23:18
Stainburn, opp Greenside 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 13:48 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 17:18 19:18 21:18 23:18
Stainburn, nr Derwent Meadows 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 13:49 11:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:49 17:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Great Clifton, at Greengarth 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 13:53 11:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:53 17:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
Great Clifton, nr The Old Ginn House 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 13:54 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:24 19:24 21:24 23:24
Bridgefoot, opp Chapel Brow Manor 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 13:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:28 19:28 21:28
Bridgefoot, nr Low Bridge 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 13:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:29 19:29 21:29
Nepgill, nr Marron Lane 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 14:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30 19:30 21:30
Broughton Cross, opp Greysouthen road end 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 14:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:31 19:31 21:31
Broughton Cross, at Stoneybeck 10:02 11:02 14:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Broughton Cross, by River View 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 14:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32 19:32 21:32
Broughton Cross, at Stoneybeck 09:32 10:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
High Brigham (opp) 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 14:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:33 19:33 21:33
Brigham, opp The Lime Kiln 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 14:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:34 19:34 21:34
Cockermouth Moor, opp Oakhurst Garden Centre 05:31 06:31 07:31 09:31 09:37 10:37 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:37 19:37 21:37 23:31
Cockermouth Moor, at Henry Street 05:32 06:32 07:32 09:32 09:38 10:38 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:38 19:38 21:38 23:32
Cockermouth Moor, at The Level 05:33 06:33 07:33 09:33 09:39 10:39 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:39 19:39 21:39 23:33
Cockermouth, at The Grove 08:34 09:20 10:09 11:09 14:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Cockermouth, opp Fairfield Junior School 05:34 06:34 07:34 09:34 09:40 10:40 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:40 19:40 21:40 23:34
Cockermouth, opp Aldi 08:36 09:22 10:11 11:11 14:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:38 09:24 09:36 09:42 10:13 10:42 11:13 11:36 14:13 12:13 13:13 13:36 14:13 15:13 15:36 16:13 17:13 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:36
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:41 09:39 09:45 10:16 10:45 11:16 11:39 14:16 12:16 13:16 13:39 14:16 15:16 15:39 16:16 17:16 17:45
Cockermouth, opp Deer Orchard Close 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:43 09:39 09:45 10:16 10:45 11:16 11:39 14:16 12:16 13:16 13:39 14:16 15:16 15:39 16:16 17:16 17:45 19:42 21:42 23:36
Cockermouth, at Beech Lane 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:44 09:39 09:45 10:16 10:45 11:16 11:39 14:16 12:16 13:16 13:39 14:16 15:16 15:39 16:16 17:16 17:45 19:42 21:42 23:36
Cockermouth, o/s School 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:46 09:40 09:46 10:17 10:46 11:17 11:40 14:17 12:17 13:17 13:40 14:17 15:17 15:40 16:17
Embleton, at Lambfoot 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:50 09:44 09:50 10:21 10:50 11:21 11:44 14:21 12:21 13:21 13:44 14:21 15:21 15:44 16:21 17:21 17:50 19:47 21:47 23:41
Embleton, opp Stanley Terrace 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:51 09:44 09:50 10:21 10:50 11:21 11:44 14:21 12:21 13:21 13:44 14:21 15:21 15:44 16:21 17:21 17:50 19:47 21:47 23:41
Embleton, o/s The Wheatsheaf Inn 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:52 09:45 09:51 10:22 10:51 11:22 11:45 14:22 12:22 13:22 13:45 14:22 15:22 15:45 16:22 17:22 17:51 19:48 21:48 23:42
Embleton, o/s How Close 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:52 09:45 09:51 10:22 10:51 11:22 11:45 14:22 12:22 13:22 13:45 14:22 15:22 15:45 16:22 17:22 17:51 19:48 21:48 23:42
Dubwath, nr Link House 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:55 09:48 09:54 10:25 10:54 11:25 11:48 14:25 12:25 13:25 13:48 14:25 15:25 15:48 16:25 17:25 17:54 19:51 21:51 23:45
Dubwath, nr junction 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:55 09:48 09:54 10:25 10:54 11:25 11:48 14:25 12:25 13:25 13:48 14:25 15:25 15:48 16:25 17:25 17:54 19:51 21:51 23:45
Dubwath, at turn 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:55 09:48 09:54 10:25 10:54 11:25 11:48 14:25 12:25 13:25 13:48 14:25 15:25 15:48 16:25 17:25 17:54 19:51 21:51 23:45
Thornthwaite, at Woodend Cottages 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:59 09:52 09:58 10:29 10:58 11:29 11:52 14:29 12:29 13:29 13:52 14:29 15:29 15:52 16:29 17:29 17:58 19:55 21:55 23:49
Thornthwaite, at Woodend car park 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:59 09:52 09:58 10:29 10:58 11:29 11:52 14:29 12:29 13:29 13:52 14:29 15:29 15:52 16:29 17:29 17:58 19:55 21:55 23:49
Thornthwaite, o/s The Swan Hotel 05:53 06:53 07:53 09:00 09:53 09:59 10:30 10:59 11:30 11:53 14:30 12:30 13:30 13:53 14:30 15:30 15:53 16:30 17:30 17:59 19:56 21:56 23:50
Thornthwaite, opp Galleries 05:54 06:54 07:54 09:01 09:54 10:00 10:31 11:00 11:31 11:54 14:31 12:31 13:31 13:54 14:31 15:31 15:54 16:31 17:31 18:00 19:57 21:57 23:51
Thornthwaite, nr Ladstock Hall 09:02 10:01 11:01 17:32 18:01 19:58 21:58 23:52
Braithwaite, at Thornthwaite Road 05:55 06:55 07:55 09:02 09:55 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 11:55 14:32 12:32 13:32 13:55 14:32 15:32 15:55 16:32
Thornthwaite, nr Ladstock Hall 05:55 06:55 07:55 09:55 10:32 11:32 11:55 14:32 12:32 13:32 13:55 14:32 15:32 15:55 16:32
Braithwaite, opp Croft Terrace 05:58 06:58 07:58 09:05 09:58 10:04 10:35 11:04 11:35 11:58 14:35 12:35 13:35 13:58 14:35 15:35 15:58 16:35 17:35 18:04 20:01 22:01 23:55
Low Portinscale, at Hodgson How 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:07 10:00 10:06 10:37 11:06 11:37 12:00 14:37 12:37 13:37 14:00 14:37 15:37 16:00 16:37 17:37 18:06 20:03 22:03
Low Portinscale, at Derwent Bridge 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:09 10:02 10:08 10:39 11:08 11:39 12:02 14:39 12:39 13:39 14:02 14:39 15:39 16:02 16:39 17:39 18:08 20:05 22:05 23:59
High Hill Garage (opp) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:11 10:04 10:10 10:41 11:10 11:41 12:04 14:41 12:41 13:41 14:04 14:41 15:41 16:04 16:41 17:41 18:10 20:07 22:07 00:01
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:13 10:06 10:12 10:43 11:12 11:43 12:06 14:43 12:43 13:43 14:06 14:43 15:43 16:06 16:43 17:43 18:12 20:09 22:09 00:03
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 06:10 07:10 08:10 10:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Keswick, o/s Ashtree House 06:13 07:13 08:13 10:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Keswick, o/s Fieldside 06:13 07:13 08:13 10:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Threlkeld, nr West End 06:19 07:19 08:19 10:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Threlkeld, nr Village Hall 06:20 07:20 08:20 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Threlkeld, at Turn for Blencathra centre 06:21 07:21 08:21 10:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Threlkeld, nr Horse & Farrier 06:21 07:21 08:21 10:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Mungrisdale, adj Road End 06:26 07:26 08:26 10:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Troutbeck Inn (opp) 06:28 07:28 08:28 10:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Penruddock, nr The Herdwick Inn 10:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Stainton, o/s St John's Crescent 06:37 07:37 08:37 10:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Stainton, at The Pavilion 06:38 07:38 08:38 10:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Redhills, in Rheged Discovery Centre 10:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Penrith, opp Skirsgill Gardens 06:42 07:42 08:42 11:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 06:43 07:43 08:43 11:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Penrith, o/s Booth's Supermarket 06:44 07:44 08:44 11:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Penrith, at Birbeck House 06:45 07:45 08:45 11:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Penrith, at Middlegate Set Down Only 06:46 07:46 08:46 11:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Penrith, at Town Hall 06:46 07:46 08:46 11:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 3) 06:48 07:48 08:48 11:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07

Penrith - Workington

Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 3) 07:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Braithwaite, on Thornthwaite Road 19:18
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 07:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Penrith, at Skirsgill Gardens 07:05 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Redhills, in Rheged Discovery Centre 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Stainton, at Town End Farm 07:11 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Stainton, nr St John's Crescent 07:11 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Penruddock, o/s The Herdwick Inn 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Troutbeck Inn (nr) 07:21 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 19:43
Mungrisdale, opp Road End 07:22 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Threlkeld, opp Blencathra Centre turn 07:27 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Threlkeld, opp Horse & Farrier 07:28 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Threlkeld, by Village Hall 07:28 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Threlkeld, o/s West End 07:29 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Keswick, at Eleven Trees 07:35 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Keswick, nr Brentfield 07:35 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 07:39 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 07:40 10:10 10:45 11:45 12:10 12:45 13:45 14:10 14:45 15:45 16:10 16:45 17:45 18:10 20:05 20:15 22:15
High Hill Garage (nr) 07:41 10:11 10:46 11:46 12:11 12:46 13:46 14:11 14:46 15:46 16:11 16:46 17:46 18:11 20:06 20:16 22:16
Low Portinscale, nr Derwent Bridge 07:43 10:13 10:48 11:48 12:13 12:48 13:48 14:13 14:48 15:48 16:13 16:48 17:48 18:13 20:08 20:18 22:18
Low Portinscale, nr Hillside 07:44 10:14 10:49 11:49 12:14 12:49 13:49 14:14 14:49 15:49 16:14 16:49 17:49 18:14 20:09 20:19 22:19
Braithwaite, at Croft Terrace 07:47 10:17 10:52 11:52 12:17 12:52 13:52 14:17 14:52 15:52 16:17 16:52 17:52 18:17 20:12 20:22 22:22
Braithwaite, on Thornthwaite Road 07:47 10:18 10:53 11:53 12:18 12:53 13:53 14:18 14:53 15:53 16:18 16:53 17:53 18:18 20:23 22:23
Thornthwaite, o/s Galleries 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:54 20:14
Thornthwaite, at Ladstock Hall 07:49 10:19 10:54 11:54 12:19 12:54 13:54 14:19 14:54 15:54 16:19 16:54 17:54 18:19 20:14 20:24 22:24
Thornthwaite, o/s Galleries 07:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 16:54 18:19 20:24 22:24
Thornthwaite, opp The Swan Hotel 07:51 10:21 10:56 11:56 12:21 12:56 13:56 14:21 14:56 15:56 16:21 16:56 17:56 18:21 20:16 20:26 22:26
Thornthwaite, nr Woodend car park 07:52 10:22 10:57 11:57 12:22 12:57 13:57 14:22 14:57 15:57 16:22 16:57 17:57 18:22 20:17 20:27 22:27
Dubwath, opp Link House 07:57 10:27 11:02 12:02 12:27 13:02 14:02 14:27 15:02 16:02 16:27 17:02 18:02 18:27 20:22 20:32 22:32
Dubwath, nr junction 07:57 10:27 11:02 12:02 12:27 13:02 14:02 14:27 15:02 16:02 16:27 17:02 18:02 18:27 20:22 20:32 22:32
Dubwath, nr turn 07:58 10:28 11:03 12:03 12:28 13:03 14:03 14:28 15:03 16:03 16:28 17:03 18:03 18:28 20:23 20:33 22:33
Embleton, opp How Close 08:00 10:30 11:05 12:05 12:30 13:05 14:05 14:30 15:05 16:05 16:30 17:05 18:05 18:30 20:25 20:35 22:35
Embleton, at Stanley Terrace 18:31 20:36 22:36
Embleton, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:01 10:31 11:06 12:06 12:31 13:06 14:06 14:31 15:06 16:06 16:31 17:06 18:06 18:31 20:26 20:36 22:36
Embleton, at Stanley Terrace 08:01 10:31 11:06 12:06 12:31 13:06 14:06 14:31 15:06 16:06 16:31 17:06 18:06 20:26
Embleton, opp Lambfoot 08:02 10:32 11:07 12:07 12:32 13:07 14:07 14:32 15:07 16:07 16:32 17:07 18:07 18:32 20:27 20:37 22:37
Cockermouth, nr Beech Lane 08:07 10:37 11:12 12:12 12:37 13:12 14:12 14:37 15:12 16:12 16:37 17:12 18:12 18:37 20:32 20:42 22:42
Cockermouth, opp School 08:07 10:37 11:12 12:12 12:37 13:12 14:12 14:37 15:12 16:12 16:37 17:12 18:12 18:37 20:32 20:42 22:42
Cockermouth, at Deer Orchard Close 08:08 10:38 11:13 12:13 12:38 13:13 14:13 14:38 15:13 16:13 16:38 17:13 18:13 18:38 20:33 20:43 22:43
Cockermouth, at Main Street 08:09 10:39 11:14 12:14 12:39 13:14 14:14 14:39 15:14 16:14 16:39 17:14 18:14 18:39 20:34 20:44 22:44
Cockermouth, at Main Street 07:09 08:11 08:44 09:30 10:41 11:16 12:16 12:41 13:16 14:16 14:41 15:16 16:16 16:41 17:16 18:16 18:41 20:36 20:46 22:46
Cockermouth, opp The Grove 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Cockermouth, nr Fairfield Junior School 08:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:37 20:47 22:47
Cockermouth Moor, on The Level 08:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:38 20:48 22:48
Cockermouth, nr Aldi 07:11 08:46 09:32 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Brigham, at School Brow 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Cockermouth Moor, nr Parkside Avenue 08:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:39 20:49 22:49
Cockermouth Moor, o/s Oakhurst Garden Centre 08:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:41 20:51 22:51
Cockermouth, opp The Grove 07:11 08:46 09:32
Brigham, at School Brow 18:49 20:54 22:54
Brigham, nr The Lime Kiln 07:14 08:49 09:35 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:49 20:54 22:54
Brigham, at School Brow 07:14 08:49 09:35
Broughton Cross, nr Derwent View 07:15 08:50 09:36 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:50 20:55 22:55
Nepgill, at Marron Lane 07:18 08:53 09:39 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:53 20:58 22:58
Bridgefoot, nr Chapel Brow Manor 07:19 08:54 09:40 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:54 20:59 22:59
Bridgefoot, at Low Bridge 07:19 08:54 09:40 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:54 20:59 22:59
Great Clifton, opp The Old Ginn House 07:22 08:23 08:57 09:43 10:53 11:29 12:29 12:53 13:29 14:29 14:53 15:29 16:29 16:53 17:29 18:29 18:57 20:48 21:02 23:02
Great Clifton, opp Greengarth 07:23 08:24 08:58 09:44 10:54 11:30 12:30 12:54 13:30 14:30 14:54 15:30 16:30 16:54 17:30 18:30 18:58 20:49 21:03 23:03
Stainburn, o/s The Briery 07:26 08:27 09:01 09:47 10:57 11:33 12:33 12:57 13:33 14:33 14:57 15:33 16:33 16:57 17:33 18:33 19:01 20:52 21:06 23:06
Stainburn, o/s Greenside 07:27 08:28 09:02 09:48 10:58 11:34 12:34 12:58 13:34 14:34 14:58 15:34 16:34 16:58 17:34 18:34 19:02 20:53 21:07 23:07
Stainburn, at Summerfield 07:28 08:29 09:03 09:49 10:59 11:35 12:35 12:59 13:35 14:35 14:59 15:35 16:35 16:59 17:35 18:35 19:03 20:54 21:08 23:08
Workington, at The Theatre Royal 07:30 08:31 09:05 09:51 11:01 11:37 12:37 13:01 13:37 14:37 15:01 15:37 16:37 17:01 17:37 18:37 19:05 20:56 21:10 23:10
Workington, nr Helena Thompson Museum 07:30 08:31 09:05 09:51 11:01 11:37 12:37 13:01 13:37 14:37 15:01 15:37 16:37 17:01 17:37 18:37 19:05 20:56 21:10 23:10
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 07:32 08:33 09:07 09:53 11:03 11:39 12:39 13:03 13:39 14:39 15:03 15:39 16:39 17:03 17:39 18:39 19:07 20:58 21:12 23:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire