bustimes.org

x50 - Birmingham - Chipping Norton

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Sundays

Birmingham Church Centre (Stop MS7) 08:55 11:25 13:35 16:25 19:05
Birmingham Bus Mall (MS16) 08:56 11:26 13:36 16:26 19:06
Birmingham Bullring (PA3) 08:57 11:27 13:37 16:27 19:07
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS5) 08:59 11:29 13:39 16:29 19:09
Sparkbrook, opposite Stoney Lane 09:07 11:37 13:47 16:37 19:17
Greet Baker St (near) 09:08 11:38 13:48 16:38 19:18
Sparkhill The College Arms (adjacent) 09:13 11:43 13:53 16:43 19:22
Hall Green, after York Road 09:14 11:44 13:54 16:44 19:23
Hall Green Rail Station (outside) 09:15 11:45 13:55 16:45 19:24
Hall Green, opp South & City College 09:16 11:46 13:56 16:46 19:24
Hall Green, opp Petersfield Rd 09:16 11:46 13:56 16:46 19:25
Hall Green School (opp) 09:17 11:47 13:57 16:47 19:25
Hall Green, opp Highfield Rd 09:17 11:47 13:57 16:47 19:26
Robin Hood, adj Wycome Rd 09:18 11:48 13:58 16:48 19:27
Robin Hood Island Northside (before) 09:20 11:50 14:00 16:50 19:28
Robin Hood Island Southside (after) 09:20 11:50 14:00 16:50 19:28
Robin Hood, before Green Hill Way 09:21 11:51 14:01 16:51 19:29
Shirley, opp Sandy Hill Rd 09:21 11:51 14:01 16:51 19:29
Shirley, after Jacey Rd 09:22 11:52 14:02 16:52 19:30
Shirley, opposite Saracens Head 09:23 11:53 14:03 16:53 19:31
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 09:24 11:54 14:04 16:54 19:31
Shirley, opposite St James Church 09:25 11:55 14:05 16:55 19:32
Shirley, adj Union Rd 09:26 11:56 14:06 16:56 19:33
Shirley, before Bishopton Close 09:27 11:57 14:07 16:57 19:34
Shirley, adj Sainsbury's 09:28 11:58 14:08 16:58 19:35
Three Maypoles Marshall Lake Rd (adjacent) 09:30 12:00 14:10 17:00 19:36
Three Maypoles, opposite Connaught House 09:31 12:01 14:11 17:01 19:37
Three Maypoles, opp Dog Kennel Lane 09:32 12:02 14:12 17:02 19:38
Monkspath Hall Rd (adj) 09:36 12:06 14:16 17:06 19:41
Monkspath, opposite The Plough 09:36 12:06 14:16 17:06 19:41
M (before)onkspath 09:37 12:07 14:17 17:07 19:42
Illshaw Heath, adj Gate Lane 09:38 12:08 14:18 17:08 19:43
Illshaw Heath, opp Kineton Lane 09:40 12:10 14:20 17:10 19:44
Hockley Heath, after Box Trees Rd 09:40 12:10 14:20 17:10 19:45
Hockley Heath, opp The Barn Restaurant 09:41 12:11 14:21 17:11 19:45
Hockley Heath, adj Aylesbury Rd 09:42 12:12 14:22 17:12 19:46
Hockley Heath, opp The Wharf 09:43 12:13 14:23 17:13 19:47
Hockley Heath, opp Stratford Road 09:43 12:13 14:23 17:13 19:48
Hockley Heath, adj Wharf 09:44 12:14 14:24 17:14 19:49
Lapworth, adj Royal Oak 09:45 12:15 14:25 17:15 19:49
Lapworth Bushwood Lane (Jcn) 09:49 12:19 14:29 17:19 19:55
Henley-in-Arden, adj Bird in the Hand 09:50 12:20 14:30 17:20 19:56
Henley-in-Arden, adj Three Tuns 09:52 12:22 14:32 17:22 19:58
Henley-in-Arden, adj River House School 09:53 12:23 14:33 17:23 19:59
Wootton Wawen, adj Church 09:57 12:27 14:37 17:27 20:03
Bearley, opp Railway Station 10:00 12:30 14:40 17:30 20:06
Pathlow, adj Dun Cow 10:04 12:34 14:44 17:34 20:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Birmingham Road 10:07 12:37 14:47 17:37 20:11
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Justins Avenue 10:07 12:37 14:47 17:37 20:11
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Tesco 10:07 12:37 14:47 17:37 20:11
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Maybird Centre 10:08 12:38 14:48 17:38 20:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Mop Stop 10:11 12:41 14:51 17:41 20:13
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 10:14 12:44 14:54 17:44 20:15
08:20 10:20 12:50 15:00 17:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:20 10:20 12:50 15:00 17:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Civic Hall 08:20 10:20 12:50 15:00 17:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Broad Walk 08:20 10:20 12:50 15:00 17:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Town Mews 08:21 10:21 12:51 15:01 17:51
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 08:24 10:24 12:54 15:04 17:54
Atherstone on Stour, opp Turn 08:26 10:26 12:56 15:06 17:56
Preston on Stour, opp Turn 08:27 10:27 12:57 15:07 17:57
Wimpstone, opp Turn 08:28 10:28 12:58 15:08 17:58
Alderminster, opp Church 08:31 10:31 13:01 15:11 18:01
Alderminster, adj Tithe Farm 08:31 10:31 13:01 15:11 18:01
Crimscote, opp Turn 08:32 10:32 13:02 15:12 18:02
Newbold on Stour, adj Newbold Stores 08:33 10:33 13:03 15:13 18:03
Newbold on Stour, opp Church 08:34 10:34 13:04 15:14 18:04
Armscote, opp Turn 08:35 10:35 13:05 15:15 18:05
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 08:37 10:37 13:07 15:17 18:07
Honington, adj Turn 08:39 10:39 13:09 15:19 18:09
Shipston on Stour, adj Hospital 08:41 10:41 13:11 15:21 18:11
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:22 18:12
Shipston on Stour, opp Callaways Road 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:22 18:12
Burmington, adj Turn 08:45 10:45 13:15 15:25 18:15
Cherington, adj Turn 08:48 10:48 13:18 15:28 18:18
Long Compton, nr Compton Court 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:30 18:20
Long Compton, opp Church 08:51 10:51 13:21 15:31 18:21
Over Norton Turn (opp) 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:39 18:29
Over Norton, adj Fountain Memorial 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:41 18:31
Chipping Norton, adj Park Road 09:03 11:03 13:33 15:43 18:33
Chipping Norton, opp Spring Street 09:03 11:03 13:33 15:43 18:33
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:45 18:35

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus