bustimes.org

X50 - Manchester - intu Trafford Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Piccadilly Gardens Piccadilly Gardens - The Trafford Centre The Trafford Centre Bus Station

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop L) 05:15 then every 30 minutes until 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:32 then every 20 minutes until 15:32 15:52 then every 20 minutes until 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:53 19:14 19:37 20:07 then every 30 minutes until 22:07
Manchester Oxford Street (Stop SV) 05:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:36 15:36 15:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:57 19:18 19:41 20:10 22:10
Manchester Bridgewater Hall (Stop SU) 05:19 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:37 15:37 15:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:58 19:19 19:42 20:11 22:11
Manchester Deansgate Station (Stop C) 05:22 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:40 15:40 16:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:01 19:22 19:45 20:14 22:14
Cornbrook, opp Hulme Hall Road 05:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:42 15:42 16:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:03 19:24 19:47 20:16 22:16
Trafford Bar 05:28 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:46 15:46 16:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:07 19:28 19:51 20:20 22:20
Old Trafford, nr Trafford Road 05:30 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 08:48 15:48 16:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:09 19:30 19:53 20:22 22:22
Old Trafford Waterside (Stop B) 05:31 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 08:49 15:49 16:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:10 19:31 19:54 20:23 22:23
Old Trafford, nr Sir Alex Ferguson Way 05:31 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 08:49 15:49 16:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:10 19:31 19:54 20:23 22:23
Trafford Park Imperial War Museum Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 05:33 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:34 08:51 15:51 16:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:12 19:33 19:56 20:25 22:25
Trafford Park, opp Imperial War Museum North 05:34 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:36 08:53 15:53 16:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:14 19:34 19:57 20:26 22:26
Trafford Park, opp Village Circle 05:35 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:37 08:54 15:54 16:14 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:15 19:35 19:58 20:27 22:27
Trafford Park Village Circle (Stop C) 05:36 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:38 08:55 15:55 16:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:16 19:36 19:59 20:28 22:28
Trafford Park, opp Westbrook Road 05:37 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:39 08:56 15:56 16:16 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:17 19:37 20:00 20:29 22:29
Trafford Park, opp Carborundum 05:37 07:07 07:38 08:10 08:40 08:57 15:57 16:16 17:56 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:18 19:37 20:00 20:29 22:29
Trafford Park, opp Lake Road 05:38 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:40 08:57 15:57 16:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:18 19:38 20:01 20:30 22:30
Trafford Park, nr Mellors Road 05:39 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:41 08:58 15:58 16:18 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:19 19:39 20:02 20:31 22:31
Trafford Park, nr Tenax Circle 05:39 07:09 07:40 08:12 08:42 08:59 15:59 16:18 17:58 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:20 19:39 20:02 20:31 22:31
Trafford Park Trading Estateate 05:41 07:11 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:01 16:01 16:20 18:00 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:22 19:41 20:04 20:33 22:33
Trafford Park, at Ashburton Road West 05:42 07:12 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:02 16:02 16:21 18:01 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:23 19:42 20:05 20:34 22:34
Trafford Park, o/s Broadoak 05:43 07:13 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:03 16:03 16:22 18:02 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:24 19:43 20:06 20:35 22:35
Trafford Park, opp Nash Road 05:44 07:14 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:04 16:04 16:23 18:03 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:25 19:44 20:07 20:36 22:36
Dumplington, nr Taylor Road 05:45 07:15 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:05 16:05 16:24 18:04 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:26 19:45 20:08 20:37 22:37
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 10) 05:47 07:17 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:07 16:07 16:27 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:28 19:47 20:10 20:39 22:39

The Trafford Centre The Trafford Centre Bus Station - Piccadilly Gardens Piccadilly Gardens

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:23 07:23 08:23 then every 30 minutes until 09:53 then every 20 minutes until 19:53 then every 30 minutes until 21:53 22:23 22:53
Trafford Park, nr Nash Road 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:57 19:57 21:57 22:26 22:56
Trafford Park, opp Broadoak 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:58 19:58 21:58 22:28 22:58
Trafford Park, nr Ashburton Road West 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:59 19:59 21:59 22:29 22:59
Trafford Park, at Trading Estateate 06:30 07:30 08:30 10:00 20:00 22:00 22:29 22:59
Trafford Park, by Guinness Circle 06:30 07:30 08:30 10:00 20:00 22:00 22:30 23:00
Trafford Park, at Guinness Circle 06:31 07:31 08:31 10:01 20:01 22:01 22:31 23:01
Trafford Park Moorings Road (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 10:02 20:02 22:02 22:31 23:01
Trafford Park, opp Mellors Road 06:32 07:32 08:32 10:02 20:02 22:02 22:32 23:02
Trafford Park, nr Lake Road 06:33 07:33 08:33 10:03 20:03 22:03 22:32 23:02
Trafford Park, o/s Carborundum 06:34 07:34 08:34 10:04 20:04 22:04 22:33 23:03
Trafford Park, opp Third Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:35 10:05 20:05 22:05 22:34 23:04
Trafford Park Village Circle (Stop D) 06:35 07:35 08:35 10:05 20:05 22:05 22:34 23:04
Trafford Park, nr Trafford Wharf Road 06:37 07:37 08:37 10:07 20:07 22:07 22:36 23:06
Trafford Park, o/s Imperial War Museum North 06:37 07:37 08:37 10:07 20:07 22:07 22:37 23:07
Trafford Park Imperial War Museum Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:38 07:38 08:38 10:08 20:08 22:08 22:37 23:07
Old Trafford, opp Sir Alex Ferguson Way 06:40 07:40 08:40 10:10 20:10 22:10 22:39 23:09
Old Trafford Waterside (Stop A) 06:40 07:40 08:40 10:10 20:10 22:10 22:40 23:10
Salford Quays, adj Trafford Road 06:42 07:42 08:42 10:12 20:12 22:12 22:41 23:11
Trafford Bar (nr) 06:44 07:44 08:44 10:14 20:14 22:14 22:43 23:13
Cornbrook, nr Hulme Hall Road 06:48 07:48 08:48 10:18 20:18 22:18 22:47 23:17
Manchester Deansgate Station (Stop D) 06:51 07:51 08:51 10:21 20:21 22:21 22:50 23:20
Manchester Bridgewater Hall (Stop ST) 06:52 07:52 08:52 10:22 20:22 22:22 22:51 23:21
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 06:54 07:54 08:54 10:24 20:24 22:24 22:53 23:23
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:25 20:25 22:25 22:54 23:24
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop L) 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:25 20:25 22:25 22:55 23:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 26 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)