Bus Times

X50 - Stratford - Chipping Norton via Shipston on Stour

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Stratford - Chipping Norton via Shipston on Stour

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:20 10:20 12:50 15:00 17:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:22 10:22 12:52 15:02 17:52
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Civic Hall 08:22 10:22 12:52 15:02 17:52
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Broad Walk 08:22 10:22 12:52 15:02 17:52
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Town Mews 08:22 10:22 12:52 15:02 17:52
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 08:23 10:23 12:53 15:03 17:53
Atherstone on Stour, opp Turn 08:26 10:26 12:56 15:06 17:56
Preston on Stour, opp Turn 08:27 10:27 12:57 15:07 17:57
Alderminster, opp Church 08:31 10:31 13:01 15:11 18:01
Alderminster, adj Tithe Farm 08:31 10:31 13:01 15:11 18:01
Crimscote, opp Turn 08:32 10:32 13:02 15:12 18:02
Newbold on Stour, adj Newbold Stores 08:33 10:33 13:03 15:13 18:03
Newbold on Stour, opp Church 08:34 10:34 13:04 15:14 18:04
Armscote, opp Turn 08:35 10:35 13:05 15:15 18:05
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 08:37 10:37 13:07 15:17 18:07
Honington, adj Turn 08:38 10:38 13:08 15:18 18:08
Shipston on Stour, adj Hospital 08:41 10:41 13:11 15:21 18:11
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:22 18:12
Shipston on Stour, opp Callaways Road 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:22 18:12
Burmington, adj Turn 08:45 10:45 13:15 15:25 18:15
Cherington, adj Turn 08:48 10:48 13:18 15:28 18:18
Long Compton, nr Compton Court 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:30 18:20
Long Compton, opp Church 08:51 10:51 13:21 15:31 18:21
Over Norton Turn (opp) 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:37 18:27
Over Norton, opp Old Post Office 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:39 18:29
Chipping Norton, adj Park Road 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:41 18:31
Chipping Norton, opp Spring Street 09:02 11:02 13:32 15:42 18:32
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:45 18:35

Chipping Norton - Stratford via Shipston on Stour

Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 09:10 11:20 14:10 16:50 18:40
Chipping Norton, adj Spring Street 09:11 11:21 14:11 16:51 18:41
Chipping Norton, adj Park Road 09:12 11:22 14:12 16:52 18:42
Over Norton, opp Old Post Office 09:15 11:25 14:15 16:55 18:45
Over Norton Turn (adj) 09:16 11:26 14:16 16:56 18:46
Long Compton, opp School Close 09:20 11:30 14:20 17:00 18:50
Long Compton, adj Church 09:21 11:31 14:21 17:01 18:51
Long Compton, nr Compton Court 09:21 11:31 14:21 17:01 18:51
Cherington, opp Turn 09:23 11:33 14:23 17:03 18:53
Little Wolford, opp Wolford Fields 09:24 11:34 14:24 17:04 18:54
Burmington, opp Turn 09:27 11:37 14:27 17:07 18:57
Shipston on Stour, adj Holly Road 09:30 11:40 14:30 17:10 19:00
Shipston on Stour, adj Callaways Road 09:31 11:41 14:31 17:11 19:01
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 09:33 11:43 14:33 17:13 19:03
Shipston on Stour, opp River Way 09:33 11:43 14:33 17:13 19:03
Honington, opp Turn 09:34 11:44 14:34 17:14 19:04
Tredington, adj White Lion 09:36 11:46 14:36 17:16 19:06
Newbold on Stour, opp Newbold Stores 09:39 11:49 14:39 17:19 19:09
Alderminster, adj Church 09:42 11:52 14:42 17:22 19:12
Alderminster, nr Bell 09:42 11:52 14:42 17:22 19:12
Wimpstone, adj Turn 09:43 11:53 14:43 17:23 19:13
Preston on Stour, adj Turn 09:45 11:55 14:45 17:25 19:15
Atherstone on Stour, adj Turn 09:47 11:57 14:47 17:27 19:17
Atherstone on Stour, opp Turn 09:47 11:57 14:47 17:27 19:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 09:53 12:03 14:53 17:33 19:23
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 09:54 12:04 14:54 17:34 19:24
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Tramway 09:55 12:05 14:55 17:35 19:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 09:55 12:05 14:55 17:35 19:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 09:57 12:07 14:57 17:37 19:27

Similar services

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus