bustimes.org

X51 - Dorchester - Poundbury - Chideock - Charmouth - Lyme Regis - Axminster

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Dorchester - Axminster

Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 14:04
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:00
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:02
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:04
Dorchester Top O Town (W-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:05
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop A) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:07
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop B) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:08
Dorchester Gloucester Road (W-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:08
Poundbury Mansell Square (W-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:57 16:16 18:10
Poundbury Mansell Square (W-bound) 16:10
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (NW-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:11 16:17 18:11
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (W-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:14 16:20 18:14
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (SW-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:14 16:20 18:14
Winterbourne Abbas Winterbourne Valley School (NW-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:21 16:27 18:21
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (W-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:21 16:27 18:21
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (W-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:23 16:29 18:23
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (NW-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:26 16:32 18:26
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (W-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:27 16:33 18:27
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (W-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:28 16:34 18:28
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (NW-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:31 16:37 18:31
Uploders Vinney Cross (W-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:33 16:39 18:33
Walditch Shipton Gorge Turn (W-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:35 16:41 18:35
Walditch Firch Lane (W-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:36 16:42 18:36
Bridport Lee Lane (W-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:37 16:43 18:37
Bridport Toll House (W-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:39 16:45 18:39
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:40 16:46 18:40
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:41 16:47 18:41
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:42 16:48 18:42
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:29 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:13 16:45 16:51 18:45
W Allington Park Road (W-bound) 06:30 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:14 16:52
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (W-bound) 06:31 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:15 16:53
W Allington West Mead (W-bound) 06:31 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:15 16:53
W Allington Symondsbury Business Park (W-bound) 06:32 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:16 16:54
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (W-bound) 06:32 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:16 16:54
Bridport London Inn (W-bound) 06:33 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:17 16:55
Chideock Broadmead (W-bound) 06:35 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:19 16:57
Chideock The George Inn (W-bound) 06:36 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:20 16:58
Chideock Bridge (W-bound) 06:37 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:21 16:59
Chideock Village Hall (W-bound) 06:37 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:21 16:59
Morcombelake Star Lane (NW-bound) 06:39 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:23 17:01
Morcombelake The Bakery (W-bound) 06:40 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:24 17:02
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (N-bound) 06:42 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:26 17:04
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (W-bound) 06:46 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:30 17:08
Charmouth Georges Close (W-bound) 06:48 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:32 17:10
Charmouth St Andrews Church (W-bound) 06:49 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:33 17:11
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (NW-bound) 06:50 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:34 17:12
Charmouth Wood Farm (W-bound) 06:51 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:35 17:13
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (NW-bound) 06:52 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:36 17:14
Lyme Regis Golf Club (SW-bound) 06:54 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:38 17:16
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (S-bound) 06:57 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:41 17:19
Lyme Regis Football Ground (S-bound) 06:58 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:42 17:20
Lyme Regis Anning Road (S-bound) 06:58 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:42 17:20
Lyme Regis The Square (W-bound) 07:00 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:44 17:22
Lyme Regis Langmoor Gardens (W-bound) 07:00 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:44 17:22
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (W-bound) 07:01 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:45 17:23
Lyme Regis Kent House (W-bound) 07:03 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:47 17:25
Lyme Regis Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 07:04 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:48 17:26
Lyme Regis, opp Medical Centre 07:05 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:49 17:27
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 07:06 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:50 15:50 17:28
Uplyme Whalley Lane (W-bound) 07:07 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:51 15:51 17:29
Uplyme, opp Talbot Arms 07:09 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:53 15:53 17:31
Yawl Lime Kiln Lane (NW-bound) 07:10 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:54 15:54 17:32
Yawl Cathole Lane (N-bound) 07:12 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:56 15:56 17:34
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (N-bound) 07:15 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:59 15:59 17:37
Raymond’s Hill Hunters Lodge Inn (NW-bound) 07:17 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:01 16:01 17:39
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (NW-bound) 07:19 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:03 16:03 17:41
Axminster Loup House (NW-bound) 07:21 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:05 16:05 17:43
Axminster Lamb Inn (NW-bound) 07:22 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:06 16:06 17:44
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 07:24 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:08 16:08 17:46
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 07:24 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:08 16:08 17:46
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 07:27 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:11 16:11 17:49

Axminster - Dorchester

Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:20
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:21
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:21
Axminster Lamb Inn (SE-bound) 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:23
Axminster Loup Court (SE-bound) 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:24
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (SE-bound) 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:26
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:29
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (S-bound) 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:29
Yawl Cathole Lane (S-bound) 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:33
Yawl Post Box (SE-bound) 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:34
Uplyme Talbot Arms (SE-bound) 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:36
Uplyme, opp Whalley Lane 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:37
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39
Lyme Regis Medical Centre (SE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39
Lyme Regis Travis perkins (SE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40
Lyme Regis Kent House (SE-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42
Lyme Regis Co-op Store (SE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:44
Lyme Regis Anning Road (N-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:45
Lyme Regis Football Ground (N-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (N-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:47
Lyme Regis Golf Club (NE-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:49
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (SE-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Charmouth Wood Farm (E-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (SE-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53
Charmouth, opp St Andrews Church 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Charmouth, opp Georges Close 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:57
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (SE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:02
Morcombelake, opp The Post Office 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03
Morcombelake Star Lane (E-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:04
Chideock, opp Village Hall 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Chideock Bridge (E-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Chideock The George Inn (E-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Chideock Broadmead (E-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:08
Bridport The London Inn (E-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (E-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:12
W Allington Symondsbury Business Park (E-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:12
W Allington West Mead (E-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:13
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (E-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
W Allington Park Road (E-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:20 07:30 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 08:34
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 07:23 07:33 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 07:23 07:33 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 07:24 07:34 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Bridport The Toll House (E-bound) 07:24 07:35 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Bridport Lee Lane (E-bound) 07:26 07:37 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Walditch Firch Lane (E-bound) 07:26 07:37 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Walditch Shipton Gorge Road (SE-bound) 07:27 07:38 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Uploders Green Trees Cottage (E-bound) 07:28 07:39 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Uploders Vinney Cross (E-bound) 07:28 07:40 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (SE-bound) 07:30 07:41 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (E-bound) 07:32 07:44 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (E-bound) 07:33 07:44 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (SE-bound) 07:34 07:45 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (E-bound) 07:36 07:48 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (E-bound) 07:37 07:49 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Winterbourne Abbas, opp St Mary's Church 07:38 07:50 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (NE-bound) 07:43 07:57 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (E-bound) 07:45 07:59 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (SE-bound) 07:45 07:59 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Poundbury Mansell Square (E-bound) 07:47 08:01 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Dorchester Gloucester Road (E-bound) 07:48 08:02 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 07:49 08:03 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Dorchester Top O Town (E-bound) 07:50 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 07:51 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 07:53 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 07:54 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 07:57 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset