🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X51 - Dorchester - Poundbury - Chideock - Charmouth - Lyme Regis - Axminster

A service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Dorchester - Axminster

X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:06 08:14 10:04 10:12 12:04 12:11 14:04 14:12 15:45 16:04 17:43 17:43
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 08:08 08:16 10:06 10:14 12:06 12:13 14:06 14:14 15:47 16:06 17:45 17:45
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 08:10 08:18 10:08 10:16 12:08 12:15 14:08 14:16 15:49 16:08 17:47 17:47
Dorchester Top O Town (W-bound) 08:12 08:19 10:10 10:17 12:10 12:16 14:10 14:17 15:50 16:10 17:48 17:48
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop A) 08:14 08:21 10:12 10:19 12:12 12:18 14:12 14:19 15:52 16:12 17:50 17:50
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop B) 08:15 08:22 10:13 10:20 12:13 12:19 14:13 14:20 15:53 16:13 17:51 17:51
Dorchester Gloucester Road (W-bound) 08:15 08:22 10:13 10:20 12:13 12:19 14:13 14:20 15:53 16:13 17:51 17:51
Poundbury Mansell Square (W-bound) 08:16 08:23 10:14 10:21 12:14 12:20 14:14 14:21 15:54 16:14 17:52 17:52
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (NW-bound) 08:18 08:24 10:16 10:22 12:16 12:21 14:16 14:22 15:55 16:16 17:53 17:53
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (W-bound) 08:20 08:26 10:18 10:24 12:18 12:23 14:18 14:24 15:57 16:18 17:55 17:55
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (SW-bound) 08:20 08:26 10:18 10:24 12:18 12:23 14:18 14:24 15:57 16:18 17:55 17:55
Winterbourne Abbas Winterbourne Valley School (NW-bound) 08:28 08:33 10:26 10:31 12:26 12:30 14:26 14:31 16:04 16:26 18:02 18:02
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (W-bound) 08:28 08:33 10:26 10:31 12:26 12:30 14:26 14:31 16:04 16:26 18:02 18:02
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (W-bound) 08:29 08:34 10:27 10:32 12:27 12:31 14:27 14:32 16:05 16:27 18:03 18:03
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (NW-bound) 08:32 08:37 10:30 10:35 12:30 12:34 14:30 14:35 16:08 16:30 18:06 18:06
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (W-bound) 08:33 08:38 10:31 10:36 12:31 12:35 14:31 14:36 16:09 16:31 18:07 18:07
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (W-bound) 08:34 08:39 10:32 10:37 12:32 12:36 14:32 14:37 16:10 16:32 18:08 18:08
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (NW-bound) 08:36 08:42 10:34 10:40 12:34 12:39 14:34 14:40 16:13 16:34 18:11 18:11
Uploders Vinney Cross (W-bound) 08:38 08:43 10:36 10:41 12:36 12:40 14:36 14:41 16:14 16:36 18:12 18:12
Walditch Shipton Gorge Turn (W-bound) 08:39 08:45 10:37 10:43 12:37 12:42 14:37 14:43 16:16 16:37 18:14 18:14
Walditch Firch Lane (W-bound) 08:40 08:46 10:38 10:44 12:38 12:43 14:38 14:44 16:17 16:38 18:15 18:15
Bridport Lee Lane (W-bound) 08:41 08:47 10:39 10:45 12:39 12:44 14:39 14:45 16:18 16:39 18:16 18:16
Bridport Toll House (W-bound) 08:43 08:48 10:41 10:46 12:41 12:45 14:41 14:46 16:19 16:41 18:17 18:17
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 08:44 08:49 10:42 10:47 12:42 12:46 14:42 14:47 16:20 16:42 18:18 18:18
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 08:45 08:50 10:43 10:48 12:43 12:47 14:43 14:48 16:21 16:43 18:19 18:19
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 06:48 06:48 08:46 08:51 10:44 10:49 12:44 12:48 14:44 14:49 16:22 16:44 18:20 18:20
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:51 06:51 08:49 08:54 10:47 10:52 12:47 12:51 14:47 14:52 16:25 16:47 18:23 18:23
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:54 06:54 08:51 08:57 10:49 10:55 12:49 12:54 14:49 14:55 16:28 16:49
W Allington Park Road (W-bound) 06:55 06:55 08:52 08:58 10:50 10:56 12:50 12:55 14:50 14:56 16:29 16:50
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (W-bound) 06:55 06:55 08:53 08:58 10:51 10:56 12:51 12:55 14:51 14:56 16:29 16:51
W Allington West Mead (W-bound) 06:56 06:56 08:53 08:59 10:51 10:57 12:51 12:56 14:51 14:57 16:30 16:51
W Allington Symondsbury Business Park (W-bound) 06:56 06:56 08:54 08:59 10:52 10:57 12:52 12:56 14:52 14:57 16:30 16:52
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (W-bound) 06:57 06:57 08:54 09:00 10:52 10:58 12:52 12:57 14:52 14:58 16:31 16:52
Bridport London Inn (W-bound) 06:58 06:58 08:55 09:01 10:53 10:59 12:53 12:58 14:53 14:59 16:32 16:53
Chideock Broadmead (W-bound) 07:00 07:00 08:57 09:03 10:55 11:01 12:55 13:00 14:55 15:01 16:34 16:55
Chideock The George Inn (W-bound) 07:00 07:00 08:58 09:03 10:56 11:01 12:56 13:00 14:56 15:01 16:34 16:56
Chideock Bridge (W-bound) 07:01 07:01 08:59 09:04 10:57 11:02 12:57 13:01 14:57 15:02 16:35 16:57
Chideock Village Hall (W-bound) 07:01 07:01 08:59 09:04 10:57 11:02 12:57 13:01 14:57 15:02 16:35 16:57
Morcombelake Star Lane (NW-bound) 07:03 07:03 09:01 09:06 10:59 11:04 12:59 13:03 14:59 15:04 16:37 16:59
Morcombelake The Bakery (W-bound) 07:04 07:04 09:02 09:07 11:00 11:05 13:00 13:04 15:00 15:05 16:38 17:00
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (N-bound) 07:06 07:06 09:04 09:09 11:02 11:07 13:02 13:06 15:02 15:07 16:40 17:02
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (W-bound) 07:10 07:10 09:08 09:13 11:06 11:11 13:06 13:10 15:06 15:11 16:44 17:06
Charmouth Georges Close (W-bound) 07:11 07:11 09:10 09:14 11:08 11:12 13:08 13:11 15:08 15:12 16:45 17:08
Charmouth St Andrews Church (W-bound) 07:12 07:12 09:11 09:15 11:09 11:13 13:09 13:12 15:09 15:13 16:46 17:09
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (NW-bound) 07:12 07:12 09:11 09:15 11:09 11:13 13:09 13:12 15:09 15:13 16:46 17:09
Charmouth Wood Farm (W-bound) 07:14 07:14 09:13 09:17 11:11 11:15 13:11 13:14 15:11 15:15 16:48 17:11
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (NW-bound) 07:15 07:15 09:14 09:18 11:12 11:16 13:12 13:15 15:12 15:16 16:49 17:12
Lyme Regis Golf Club (SW-bound) 07:16 07:16 09:16 09:19 11:14 11:17 13:14 13:16 15:14 15:17 16:50 17:14
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (S-bound) 07:18 07:18 09:18 09:21 11:16 11:19 13:16 13:18 15:16 15:19 16:52 17:16
Lyme Regis Football Ground (S-bound) 07:19 07:19 09:19 09:22 11:17 11:20 13:17 13:19 15:17 15:20 16:53 17:17
Lyme Regis Anning Road (S-bound) 07:20 07:20 09:20 09:23 11:18 11:21 13:18 13:20 15:18 15:21 16:54 17:18
Lyme Regis The Square (W-bound) 07:21 07:21 09:21 09:24 11:19 11:22 13:19 13:21 15:19 15:22 16:55 17:19
Lyme Regis Langmoor Gardens (W-bound) 07:21 07:21 09:21 09:24 11:19 11:22 13:19 13:21 15:19 15:22 16:55 17:19
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (W-bound) 07:22 07:22 09:22 09:25 11:20 11:23 13:20 13:22 15:20 15:23 16:56 17:20
Lyme Regis Kent House (W-bound) 07:23 07:23 09:24 09:26 11:22 11:24 13:22 13:23 15:22 15:24 16:57 17:22
Lyme Regis Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 07:24 07:24 09:25 09:27 11:23 11:25 13:23 13:24 15:23 15:25 16:58 17:23
Lyme Regis, opp Medical Centre 07:25 07:25 09:26 09:28 11:24 11:26 13:24 13:25 15:24 15:26 16:59 17:24
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 07:26 07:26 09:27 09:29 11:25 11:27 13:25 13:26 15:25 15:27 17:00 17:25
Uplyme Whalley Lane (W-bound) 07:26 07:26 09:27 09:29 11:25 11:27 13:25 13:26 15:25 15:27 17:00 17:25
Uplyme, opp Talbot Arms 07:27 07:27 09:28 09:30 11:26 11:28 13:26 13:27 15:26 15:28 17:01 17:26
Yawl Lime Kiln Lane (NW-bound) 07:28 07:28 09:29 09:31 11:27 11:29 13:27 13:28 15:27 15:29 17:02 17:27
Yawl Cathole Lane (N-bound) 07:30 07:30 09:31 09:33 11:29 11:31 13:29 13:30 15:29 15:31 17:04 17:29
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (N-bound) 07:33 07:33 09:34 09:36 11:32 11:34 13:32 13:33 15:32 15:34 17:07 17:32
Raymond’s Hill Hunters Lodge Inn (NW-bound) 07:34 07:34 09:35 09:37 11:33 11:35 13:33 13:34 15:33 15:35 17:08 17:33
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (NW-bound) 07:35 07:35 09:37 09:38 11:35 11:36 13:35 13:35 15:35 15:36 17:09 17:35
Axminster Loup House (NW-bound) 07:38 07:38 09:39 09:41 11:37 11:39 13:37 13:38 15:37 15:39 17:12 17:37
Axminster Lamb Inn (NW-bound) 07:39 07:39 09:40 09:42 11:38 11:40 13:38 13:39 15:38 15:40 17:13 17:38
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 07:40 07:40 09:42 09:43 11:40 11:41 13:40 13:40 15:40 15:41 17:14 17:40
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 07:41 07:41 09:42 09:44 11:40 11:42 13:40 13:41 15:40 15:42 17:15 17:40
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 07:43 07:43 09:45 09:46 11:43 11:44 13:43 13:43 15:43 15:44 17:17 17:43

Axminster - Dorchester

X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51 X51
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 09:25 09:25 11:25 11:25 13:25 13:25 15:25 15:33 17:25 17:45
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 09:26 09:26 11:26 11:26 13:26 13:26 15:26 15:34 17:26 17:46
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 09:26 09:26 11:26 11:26 13:26 13:26 15:26 15:34 17:26 17:46
Axminster Lamb Inn (SE-bound) 09:28 09:28 11:28 11:28 13:28 13:28 15:28 15:36 17:28 17:48
Axminster Loup Court (SE-bound) 09:29 09:29 11:29 11:29 13:29 13:29 15:29 15:37 17:29 17:49
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (SE-bound) 09:31 09:31 11:31 11:31 13:31 13:31 15:31 15:39 17:31 17:51
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 09:34 09:34 11:34 11:34 13:34 13:34 15:34 15:42 17:34 17:54
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (S-bound) 09:35 09:34 11:34 11:35 13:34 13:35 15:35 15:42 17:34 17:54
Yawl Cathole Lane (S-bound) 09:38 09:37 11:37 11:38 13:37 13:38 15:38 15:45 17:37 17:57
Yawl Post Box (SE-bound) 09:40 09:38 11:38 11:40 13:38 13:40 15:40 15:46 17:38 17:58
Uplyme Talbot Arms (SE-bound) 09:41 09:40 11:40 11:41 13:40 13:41 15:41 15:48 17:40 18:00
Uplyme, opp Whalley Lane 09:42 09:41 11:41 11:42 13:41 13:42 15:42 15:49 17:41 18:01
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 09:44 09:42 11:42 11:44 13:42 13:44 15:44 15:50 17:42 18:02
Lyme Regis Medical Centre (SE-bound) 09:44 09:42 11:42 11:44 13:42 13:44 15:44 15:50 17:42 18:02
Lyme Regis Travis perkins (SE-bound) 09:45 09:43 11:43 11:45 13:43 13:45 15:45 15:51 17:43 18:03
Lyme Regis Kent House (SE-bound) 09:47 09:45 11:45 11:47 13:45 13:47 15:47 15:53 17:45 18:05
Lyme Regis Co-op Store (SE-bound) 09:49 09:47 11:47 11:49 13:47 13:49 15:49 15:55 17:47 18:07
Lyme Regis Anning Road (N-bound) 09:50 09:48 11:48 11:50 13:48 13:50 15:50 15:56 17:48 18:08
Lyme Regis Football Ground (N-bound) 09:50 09:48 11:48 11:50 13:48 13:50 15:50 15:56 17:48 18:08
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (N-bound) 09:52 09:49 11:49 11:52 13:49 13:52 15:52 15:57 17:49 18:09
Lyme Regis Golf Club (NE-bound) 09:54 09:51 11:51 11:54 13:51 13:54 15:54 15:59 17:51 18:11
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (SE-bound) 09:55 09:53 11:53 11:55 13:53 13:55 15:55 16:01 17:53 18:13
Charmouth Wood Farm (E-bound) 09:56 09:53 11:53 11:56 13:53 13:56 15:56 16:01 17:53 18:13
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (SE-bound) 09:58 09:55 11:55 11:58 13:55 13:58 15:58 16:03 17:55 18:15
Charmouth, opp St Andrews Church 09:59 09:56 11:56 11:59 13:56 13:59 15:59 16:04 17:56 18:16
Charmouth, opp Georges Close 09:59 09:56 11:56 11:59 13:56 13:59 15:59 16:04 17:56 18:16
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (E-bound) 10:01 09:58 11:58 12:01 13:58 14:01 16:01 16:06 17:58 18:18
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (SE-bound) 10:06 10:02 12:02 12:06 14:02 14:06 16:06 16:10 18:02 18:22
Morcombelake, opp The Post Office 10:07 10:02 12:02 12:07 14:02 14:07 16:07 16:10 18:02 18:22
Morcombelake Star Lane (E-bound) 10:08 10:03 12:03 12:08 14:03 14:08 16:08 16:11 18:03 18:23
Chideock, opp Village Hall 10:10 10:05 12:05 12:10 14:05 14:10 16:10 16:13 18:05 18:25
Chideock Bridge (E-bound) 10:11 10:06 12:06 12:11 14:06 14:11 16:11 16:14 18:06 18:26
Chideock The George Inn (E-bound) 10:11 10:06 12:06 12:11 14:06 14:11 16:11 16:14 18:06 18:26
Chideock Broadmead (E-bound) 10:12 10:07 12:07 12:12 14:07 14:12 16:12 16:15 18:07 18:27
Bridport The London Inn (E-bound) 10:14 10:09 12:09 12:14 14:09 14:14 16:14 16:17 18:09 18:29
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (E-bound) 10:16 10:10 12:10 12:16 14:10 14:16 16:16 16:18 18:10 18:30
W Allington Symondsbury Business Park (E-bound) 10:17 10:10 12:10 12:17 14:10 14:17 16:17 16:18 18:10 18:30
W Allington West Mead (E-bound) 10:18 10:11 12:11 12:18 14:11 14:18 16:18 16:19 18:11 18:31
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (E-bound) 10:18 10:12 12:12 12:18 14:12 14:18 16:18 16:20 18:12 18:32
W Allington Park Road (E-bound) 10:19 10:12 12:12 12:19 14:12 14:19 16:19 16:20 18:12 18:32
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 10:21 10:14 12:14 12:21 14:14 14:21 16:21 16:22 18:14 18:34
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:21 07:21 10:23 10:17 12:17 12:23 14:17 14:23 16:23 16:25
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 07:24 07:24 10:26 10:20 12:20 12:26 14:20 14:26 16:26 16:28
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 07:24 07:24 10:26 10:20 12:20 12:26 14:20 14:26 16:26 16:28
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 07:25 07:25 10:27 10:21 12:21 12:27 14:21 14:27 16:27 16:29
Bridport The Toll House (E-bound) 07:25 07:25 10:28 10:21 12:21 12:28 14:21 14:28 16:28 16:29
Bridport Lee Lane (E-bound) 07:27 07:27 10:30 10:23 12:23 12:30 14:23 14:30 16:30 16:31
Walditch Firch Lane (E-bound) 07:27 07:27 10:30 10:23 12:23 12:30 14:23 14:30 16:30 16:31
Walditch Shipton Gorge Road (SE-bound) 07:28 07:28 10:31 10:24 12:24 12:31 14:24 14:31 16:31 16:32
Uploders Green Trees Cottage (E-bound) 07:29 07:29 10:32 10:25 12:25 12:32 14:25 14:32 16:32 16:33
Uploders Vinney Cross (E-bound) 07:29 07:29 10:33 10:25 12:25 12:33 14:25 14:33 16:33 16:33
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (SE-bound) 07:31 07:31 10:34 10:27 12:27 12:34 14:27 14:34 16:34 16:35
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (E-bound) 07:33 07:33 10:37 10:29 12:29 12:37 14:29 14:37 16:37 16:37
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (E-bound) 07:34 07:34 10:37 10:30 12:30 12:37 14:30 14:37 16:37 16:38
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (SE-bound) 07:35 07:35 10:38 10:31 12:31 12:38 14:31 14:38 16:38 16:39
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (E-bound) 07:37 07:37 10:41 10:33 12:33 12:41 14:33 14:41 16:41 16:41
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (E-bound) 07:38 07:38 10:42 10:34 12:34 12:42 14:34 14:42 16:42 16:42
Winterbourne Abbas, opp St Mary's Church 07:39 07:39 10:43 10:35 12:35 12:43 14:35 14:43 16:43 16:43
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (NE-bound) 07:44 07:44 10:49 10:40 12:40 12:49 14:40 14:49 16:49 16:48
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (E-bound) 07:46 07:46 10:51 10:42 12:42 12:51 14:42 14:51 16:51 16:50
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (SE-bound) 07:46 07:46 10:51 10:42 12:42 12:51 14:42 14:51 16:51 16:50
Poundbury Mansell Square (E-bound) 07:48 07:48 10:53 10:44 12:44 12:53 14:44 14:53 16:53 16:52
Dorchester Gloucester Road (E-bound) 07:49 07:49 10:54 10:45 12:45 12:54 14:45 14:54 16:54 16:53
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 07:50 07:50 10:55 10:46 12:46 12:55 14:46 14:55 16:55 16:54
Dorchester Top O Town (E-bound) 07:51 07:51 10:57 10:47 12:47 12:57 14:47 14:57 16:57 16:55
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 07:52 07:52 10:58 10:48 12:48 12:58 14:48 14:58 16:58 16:56
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 07:54 07:54 11:00 10:50 12:50 13:00 14:50 15:00 17:00 16:58
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 07:56 07:56 11:02 10:52 12:52 13:02 14:52 15:02 17:02 17:00
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 07:58 07:58 11:05 10:54 12:54 13:05 14:54 15:05 17:05 17:02

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset