bustimes.org

X52 - Weymouth King's Statue - Monkey World

A service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Bridport Bus Station - Weymouth - Weymouth King's Statue - Weymouth - Monkey World

Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:28
09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:30
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:35
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:36
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:37
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:40
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (S-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:41
Bridport Roundham Gardens (S-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:43
West Bay Meadowlands (S-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:46
West Bay The George (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:48
West Bay Marsh Barn Farm (E-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:51
West Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (SE-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:52
Burton Bradstock Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:55
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (SE-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:56
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (E-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:58
Swyre The Bull Inn (SE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:01
East Bexington Abbotsbury Hill (E-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:06
Abbotsbury West Street (E-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:08
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (SE-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:09
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (E-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:10
Portesham Village Hall (NE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:14
Portesham Kings Arms (SE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:15
Langton Herring, opp Knights in the Bottom 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:22
Chickerell Courage Way (SE-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:23
Chickerell Meadow Close (SE-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:24
Chickerell Dental Surgery (SE-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:25
Chickerell Elziver Close (S-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:25
Charlestown Army Camp (SE-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:27
Charlestown The Alex (E-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:28
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (E-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:30
Lanehouse Fiveways (E-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:30
Lanehouse Fiveways (E-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:31
Westham Quibo Lane (E-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:32
Westham Dennis Road (N-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:32
Westham The Adelaide (E-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:34
Westham Cromwell Road (E-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:35
Westham Holland Road (E-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 08:58 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
09:00 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 09:01 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 09:02 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (NE-bound) 09:03 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 09:04 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Overcombe Corner (opp) 09:06 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Overcombe Sunningdale Rise (N-bound) 09:07 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 09:09 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Preston Cedar Drive (NE-bound) 09:09 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:10 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Preston The Spice Ship (E-bound) 09:11 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Osmington Shortlake Lane (E-bound) 09:13 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Osmington Chapel Lane (E-bound) 09:14 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Osmington Garage (NE-bound) 09:15 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Warmwell Poxwell (N-bound) 09:17 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Warmwell Cross (N-bound) 09:18 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Owermoigne Kit Lane (E-bound) 09:21 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Portway The Red Lion (S-bound) 09:25 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Winfrith Newburgh, opp Post Office 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Winfrith Newburgh Pigeon Close (SW-bound) 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
West Lulworth Durdle Door Park Entrance (E-bound) 09:32 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Lulworth Cove (NE-bound) 09:37 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
09:39 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
West Lulworth War Memorial (E-bound) 09:41 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
West Lulworth Castle Inn (NE-bound) 09:41 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Lulworth Camp (N-bound) 09:43 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Coombe Keynes Turn (NE-bound) 09:48 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Wool, opp Primary School 09:51 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Wool Station (E-bound) 09:52 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
09:54 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Wool Bridge (N-bound) 09:55 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Bovington Camp Tank Museum (N-bound) 10:00 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Bovington Camp Monkey World Car Park (E-bound) 10:06 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56

Monkey World - Weymouth - Weymouth King's Statue - Weymouth - Bridport Bus Station

Bovington Camp Monkey World Car Park (E-bound) 10:08 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Wool Bridge (S-bound) 10:13 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Wool Station (E-bound) 10:13 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
10:16 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:13
Wool Primary School (S-bound) 10:17 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:14
Coombe Keynes Turn (SW-bound) 10:19 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:16
Lulworth Camp (S-bound) 10:23 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:20
West Lulworth Castle Inn (SW-bound) 10:25 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:22
West Lulworth War Memorial (W-bound) 10:25 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:22
Lulworth Cove (NE-bound) 10:29 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:26
10:31 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:28
West Lulworth Durdle Door Park Entrance (W-bound) 10:36 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:33
Winfrith Newburgh Pigeon Close (NE-bound) 10:42 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:39
Winfrith Newburgh Post Office (NW-bound) 10:43 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:40
Portway The Red Lion (SW-bound) 10:44 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:41
Owermoigne Kit Lane (W-bound) 10:48 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:45
Warmwell Cross (S-bound) 10:50 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:47
Warmwell Poxwell (S-bound) 10:51 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:48
Osmington Garage (SW-bound) 10:54 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:51
Osmington Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 10:54 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:51
Osmington, opp Shortlake Lane 10:54 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:51
Preston The Spice Ship (W-bound) 10:58 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:55
Preston Fisherbridge (SW-bound) 10:59 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:56
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (W-bound) 11:00 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:57
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 11:01 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:58
Overcombe Sunningdale Rise (S-bound) 11:02 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:59
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 11:04 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:01
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 11:09 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:06
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 11:10 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:07
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 11:11 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:08
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 11:12 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:09
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 08:03 09:21 11:14 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:11
08:05 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Weymouth Railway Station (NE-bound) 08:07 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Westham Holland Road (W-bound) 08:10 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Westham Holly Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Westham Cromwell Road (W-bound) 08:12 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Westham The Adelaide (W-bound) 08:12 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Westham Dennis Road (S-bound) 08:14 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Westham Quibo Lane (W-bound) 08:14 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Lanehouse Fiveways (W-bound) 08:16 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (W-bound) 08:16 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Charlestown Budmouth School (W-bound) 08:18 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Charlestown Army Camp (N-bound) 08:19 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Chickerell Glennie Way (N-bound) 08:21 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Chickerell, opp Dental Surgery 08:21 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Chickerell, opp Meadow Close 08:22 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Chickerell Courage Way (NW-bound) 08:23 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Langton Herring Knights in the Bottom (NW-bound) 08:24 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Portesham, opp Kings Arms 08:31 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Portesham, opp Village Hall 08:32 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (W-bound) 08:36 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (NW-bound) 08:36 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Abbotsbury West Street (W-bound) 08:37 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
East Bexington Abbotsbury Hill (W-bound) 08:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Swyre, opp The Bull Inn 08:43 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (W-bound) 08:47 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (NW-bound) 08:48 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Burton Bradstock The Garage (W-bound) 08:49 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Burton Bradstock Three Horseshoes (N-bound) 08:49 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
West Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (W-bound) 08:52 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
West Bay Marsh Barn Farm (W-bound) 08:54 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:15
West Bay The George (S-bound) 08:57 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:18
West Bay Meadowlands (N-bound) 08:59 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:20
Bridport Opposite Roundham Gardens (N-bound) 09:00 10:22 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:22
Bridport The Crown Inn (N-bound) 09:01 10:23 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:22
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (N-bound) 09:02 10:24 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:23
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (N-bound) 09:03 10:25 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:24
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 09:09 10:31 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:26
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 09:09 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:27
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 09:10 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:28
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:15 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:31

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset