bustimes.org

X529 - Wolverhampton - Walsall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Walsall

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand P) 06:25 06:48 07:08 07:25 then every 20 minutes until 08:45 09:08 09:28 09:48 then every 20 minutes until 15:08 15:28 15:48 then every 20 minutes until 17:48 18:08 18:28
Wolverhampton, before Horseley Fields 06:26 06:49 07:09 07:26 08:46 09:09 09:29 09:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 17:49 18:09 18:29
Monmore Green, opp Hickman Avenue 06:28 06:51 07:12 07:29 08:49 09:12 09:32 09:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 17:52 18:12 18:32
Moseley, opp East Park Way 06:29 06:52 07:13 07:30 08:50 09:13 09:33 09:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 17:53 18:13 18:33
Moseley, opp Hurstbourne Crescent 06:31 06:54 07:15 07:32 08:52 09:15 09:35 09:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 17:55 18:15 18:35
Neachells, opp Cleveland Close 06:32 06:55 07:17 07:34 08:54 09:17 09:37 09:56 15:16 15:36 15:57 17:57 18:16 18:36
Portobello, opp Noose Lane 06:34 06:57 07:19 07:36 08:56 09:19 09:39 09:58 15:18 15:38 15:59 17:59 18:18 18:38
Portobello Island (before) 06:34 06:57 07:19 07:37 08:57 09:20 09:39 09:58 15:18 15:39 16:00 18:00 18:18 18:38
Reedswood, opp Primley Avenue 06:45 07:08 07:30 07:51 09:11 09:34 09:50 10:09 15:29 15:53 16:14 18:14 18:29 18:49
Pleck, adj Hollyhedge Lane 06:46 07:09 07:31 07:53 09:13 09:36 09:51 10:10 15:30 15:55 16:16 18:16 18:30 18:50
Walsall, after Blue Lane West 06:47 07:10 07:32 07:54 09:14 09:37 09:52 10:11 15:31 15:56 16:17 18:17 18:31 18:51
Walsall, adj The Wharf 06:47 07:10 07:32 07:55 09:15 09:38 09:52 10:11 15:31 15:57 16:18 18:18 18:31 18:51
Walsall Bus Station (Stand F) 06:49 07:12 07:34 07:57 09:17 09:40 09:54 10:13 15:33 15:59 16:20 18:20 18:33 18:53

Walsall - Wolverhampton

Walsall Bus Station (Stand F) 06:45 07:10 07:25 07:45 then every 20 minutes until 09:05 09:23 09:43 09:58 then every 20 minutes until 14:58 15:20 15:45 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:05 18:25
Walsall, opp The Wharf 06:46 07:11 07:26 07:47 09:07 09:25 09:44 09:59 14:59 15:21 15:47 17:47 18:06 18:26
Walsall, before Blue Lane West 06:47 07:12 07:27 07:48 09:08 09:26 09:45 10:00 15:00 15:22 15:48 17:48 18:07 18:27
Pleck, opp Hollyhedge Lane 06:48 07:13 07:28 07:49 09:09 09:27 09:46 10:01 15:01 15:23 15:50 17:50 18:08 18:28
Reedswood, adj Primley Avenue 06:50 07:15 07:30 07:52 09:12 09:30 09:49 10:04 15:04 15:26 15:53 17:53 18:11 18:31
Portobello Island (after) 07:00 07:25 07:43 08:05 09:25 09:39 09:58 10:13 15:13 15:35 16:06 18:06 18:20 18:40
Portobello, adj Noose Lane 07:00 07:25 07:44 08:06 09:26 09:40 09:59 10:14 15:14 15:36 16:07 18:07 18:21 18:41
Neachells, adj Cleveland Close 07:01 07:26 07:45 08:07 09:27 09:41 10:00 10:15 15:15 15:37 16:08 18:08 18:22 18:42
Moseley, adj Hurstbourne Crescent 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:09 09:29 09:42 10:01 10:16 15:16 15:38 16:10 18:10 18:23 18:43
Moseley, adj East Park Way 07:04 07:29 07:48 08:10 09:30 09:43 10:02 10:17 15:17 15:39 16:11 18:11 18:24 18:44
Monmore Green, adj Hickman Avenue 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:12 09:32 09:44 10:03 10:18 15:18 15:40 16:13 18:13 18:25 18:45
Wolverhampton, after Horseley Fields 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:14 09:34 09:46 10:05 10:20 15:20 15:42 16:15 18:15 18:27 18:47
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand P) 07:09 07:34 07:55 08:17 09:37 09:48 10:07 10:22 15:22 15:44 16:18 18:18 18:29 18:49

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands