bustimes.org

X53 - Stirling, Bus Station - Kinross, High Street, Mill Street

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Kinross - Stirling

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 8) 06:23 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36 17:38
06:25 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 17:40
Stirling, at Stance B 06:25 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 17:40
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 06:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42 17:42
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 06:28 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 17:43
Stirling, before Cornton Road 06:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 17:44
Causewayhead, before Buchanan Drive 06:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 17:45
Causewayhead, after Dumyat Road 06:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 17:46
Causewayhead, before Cleuch Road 06:32 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47 17:47
Causewayhead, before Easter Cornton Road 06:32 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47 17:47
Causewayhead, opp Logie Lane 06:33 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48 17:48
Causewayhead, opp Wallace Monument Car Park 06:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:49 17:49
Causewayhead, at University Rear Entrance 06:36 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51 17:51
Logie Cemetery (at) 06:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:52 17:52
Blairlogie, opp Bus Shelter 06:38 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:53 17:53
Blairlogie, opp Cotkerse 06:39 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 17:54
Menstrie, opp Windsor Street 06:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55 17:55
Menstrie House (opp and before) 06:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55 17:55
Menstrie Brook Street (opp and after) 06:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56 17:56
Menstrie Dumyat Centre (opp and after) 06:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56 17:56
Menstrie, before Glenochil Nursery 06:43 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 17:58
Alva, at Balquharn Road End 06:44 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:59 17:59
Alva, opp Myretoungate 06:45 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 18:00
Alva, at Cochrane Park 06:46 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:01 18:01
Alva, after Cochrane Hall 06:46 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:01 18:01
Alva, after Copland Place 06:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02 18:02
Alva, after The Cross Keys 06:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02 18:02
Alva, after Johnstone Arms Hotel 06:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02 18:02
Alva, nr North Street 06:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02 18:02
Alva, at Lovers Loan 06:48 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:03 18:03
Tillicoultry Park Street (opp and after) 06:51 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:06 18:06
Tillicoultry, opp Library 06:52 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:07 18:07
Tillicoultry, at Murray Square 06:53 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:08 18:08
Tillicoultry, opp Cemetery 06:54 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:09 18:09
Dollar Dean Place (opp and after) 06:59 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:14 18:14
Dollar, opp Murray Place 06:59 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:14 18:14
Dollar, after Mitchell Court 06:59 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:14 18:14
Dollar, opp Kings Seat Public House 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:15 18:15
Dollar, before Manse Road 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:15 18:15
Dollar, opp Cowden Farm Road End 07:03 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:18 18:18
Pool of Muckhart, opp Coronation Hall 07:05 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:20 18:20
Pool of Muckhart, before Post Office 07:05 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:20 18:20
Yetts o’ Muckhart, opp Old Toll House 07:07 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:22 18:22
Yetts o’ Muckhart, at Hillhead 07:07 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:22 18:22
Rumbling Bridge, opp Bus Shelter 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:25 18:25
Crook of Devon, opp West Crook Way 07:12 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:27 18:27
Crook of Devon, at Naemoor Road 07:12 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:27 18:27
Crook of Devon, at Post Office 07:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:28 18:28
Crook of Devon, at Fossoway Garage 07:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:28 18:28
Drumhead (at) 07:14 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:29 18:29
Drum, at Gelvan road end 07:14 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:29 18:29
Balado Crossroads (opp) 07:17 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:32 18:32
Easter Balado (opp) 07:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:33 18:33
Kinross, at Ochil View 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:35 18:35
Kinross, opp Primary School 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:35 18:35
Kinross, at Mill Street 07:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:36 18:36

Stirling - Kinross

Kinross, at Mill Street 07:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40 18:40
Kinross, opp Smith Street 07:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40 18:40
Kinross, opp Clashburn Way 07:25 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:41 18:41
Kinross, opp Levenbridge Place 07:26 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42 18:42
Kinross, at Park and Ride 07:27 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:43 18:43
Easter Balado (at) 07:28 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:44 18:44
Balado Crossroads (at) 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:45 18:45
Drum, at Gelvan road end 07:33 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48 18:48
Drumhead (opp) 07:34 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48 18:48
Crook of Devon, opp Fossoway Garage 07:35 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:49 18:49
Crook of Devon, opp Post Office 07:35 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:49 18:49
Crook of Devon, opp Naemoor Road 07:36 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50 18:50
Crook of Devon, at West Crook Way 07:36 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50 18:50
Rumbling Bridge, at Bus Shelter 07:39 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53 18:53
Yetts o’ Muckhart, opp Hillhead 07:41 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55 18:55
Yetts o’ Muckhart, nr Old Toll House 07:42 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:56 18:56
Pool of Muckhart, opp Post Office 07:42 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:56 18:56
Pool of Muckhart, at Coronation Hall 07:43 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:57 18:57
Pool of Muckhart, opp Anchorage 07:44 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:58 18:58
Dollar, at Cowden Farm Road End 07:45 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59 18:59
Dollar Manse Road (opp and before) 07:48 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:02 19:02
Dollar, at Kings Seat Public House 07:49 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03 19:03
Dollar, opp Mitchell Court 07:49 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03 19:03
Dollar, before Murray Place 07:49 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03 19:03
Dollar, after Dean Place 07:50 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:04 19:04
Tillicoultry, after Cemetery 07:54 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:08 19:08
Tillicoultry, at Murray Square 07:56 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10 19:10
Tillicoultry, after Library 07:56 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10 19:10
Tillicoultry, after Park Street 07:57 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:11 19:11
Alva, opp Dickies Wells 08:01 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14 19:14
Alva, before North Street 08:02 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15 19:15
Alva, opp Johnstone Arms Hotel 08:02 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15 19:15
Alva, opp The Cross Keys 08:03 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16 19:16
Alva Copland Place (opp and after) 08:03 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16 19:16
Alva, opp Cochrane Hall 08:03 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16 19:16
Alva, opp Cochrane Park 08:04 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17 19:17
Alva, at Myretoungate 08:04 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17 19:17
Alva, opp Balquharn Road End 08:05 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18 19:18
Menstrie, opp Glenochil Nursery 08:07 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20 19:20
Menstrie, opp Clifford Park 08:08 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:21 19:21
Menstrie, at Dumyat Centre 08:09 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22 19:22
Menstrie House (at) 08:09 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22 19:22
Menstrie, at Windsor Street 08:09 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22 19:22
Blairlogie, at Cotkerse 08:10 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23 19:23
Blairlogie, at Bus Shelter 08:11 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:24 19:24
Hillfoots Road opp Logie Cemetery (opp) 08:12 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25 19:25
Causewayhead, opp Hillfoots Road opp University Rear Entrance 08:14 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27 19:27
Causewayhead, at Wallace Monument Car Park 08:15 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:28 19:28
Causewayhead, at Logie Lane 08:16 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:29 19:29
Causewayhead Easter Cornton Road (opp and before) 08:16 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:29 19:29
Causewayhead, opp Cleuch Road 08:17 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30 19:30
Causewayhead Dumyat Road (opp and before) 08:17 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30 19:30
Causewayhead Buchanan Drive (opp and after) 08:18 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:31 19:31
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 08:19 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32 19:32
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 08:20 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:33 19:33
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 08:21 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:34 19:34
Stirling, before Wallace Street 08:21 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:34 19:34
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 08:22 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:35 19:35
Stirling, at Stance E 08:23 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:36 19:36
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 8) 08:25 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:38 19:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland