Bus Times

X55 - Chesterfield - Pilsley - Alfreton - Heanor

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Heanor - Alfreton - Pilsley - Chesterfield

Heanor, opp Retail Park 07:08
Heanor, opp Midland Road 07:08
Heanor, adj Watkinson Street 07:09
Heanor, adj Milward Road 07:09
Loscoe Grange (adj) 07:10
Loscoe, adj Flamstead Avenue 07:11
Loscoe, opp Grandfield Street 07:12
Loscoe, adj Brook Street 07:13
Cross Hill, adj Middleton Avenue 07:14
Cross Hill, adj St James Church 07:15
Codnor, adj Cross Lane 07:16
Codnor, adj Hollywell Avenue 07:16
Codnor, adj Market Place 07:18
Codnor, adj Hillcrest Drive 07:18
Codnor Glasshouse Hill (N-bound) 07:19
Codnor, adj Gate Inn 07:20
Codnor, opp Brittain Drive 07:21
Ripley, adj Moss Cottage 07:21
Ripley, adj Brickyard Lane 07:22
Ripley, opp Greenwich Recreation Ground 07:22
Ripley, opp Fletcher Street 07:23
Ripley, opp Midland Hotel 07:24
Ripley, o/s Market Place 07:26
Ripley Church Street (E-bound) 07:26
Ripley Chapel Street (N-bound) 07:26
Ripley, adj Prince Of Wales PH 07:27
Butterley, opp Engineering Works 07:28
Butterley, adj Midland Railway 07:28
Butterley, opp Grange Lodge 07:29
Swanwick, opp Hickton Road 07:30
Swanwick, opp Church 07:32
Swanwick The Green (SE-bound) 07:32
Swanwick, opp The Gate 07:33
Swanwick, adj Delves Farm 07:34
Swanwick Crays Hill (E-bound) 07:34
Leabrooks, adj Bridle Lane 07:36
Somercotes Leabrooks Road (N-bound) 07:37
Somercotes, adj High Street 07:39
Cotes Park, adj Wimsey Way 07:40
Cotes Park Lane (opp) 07:41
Cotes Park, opp Monk Road 07:42
Alfreton, adj Pease Hill 07:42
Peasehill Estate, opp Flowery Leys Lane 07:43
Alfreton, opp Prospect Street 07:44
Alfreton, opp Ellesmere Avenue 07:44
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:46 07:46
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 07:46 07:46
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 07:48 07:48
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 07:49 07:49
Shirland, opp The Hay 07:50 07:50
Shirland, opp Church 07:50 07:50
Shirland, adj Common Lane 07:52 07:52
Stonebroom, adj Broom Close Farm 07:53 07:53
Stonebroom, opp Birkinstyle Avenue 07:54 07:54
Stonebroom, adj Health Centre 07:56 07:56
Stonebroom, adj Community Centre 07:56 07:56
Stonebroom, opp Pasture Lane 07:57 07:57
Stonebroom, opp Clarence Street 07:58 07:58
Morton, opp Love Lane 07:59 07:59
Morton, opp Corner Pin 08:00 08:00
Morton Lodge (opp) 08:00 08:00
Morton, opp Pewit Lane 08:01 08:01
Pilsley Green, adj Padley Wood Lane 08:02 08:02
Pilsley Green, opp Morton Road Farm 08:03 08:03
Pilsley, adj Lansbury Avenue 08:03 08:03
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 08:04 08:04
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:04 08:04
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 08:05 08:05
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 08:05 08:05
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 08:06 08:06
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 08:07 08:07
Lower Pilsley, opp Seanor Lane 08:08 08:08
Lower Pilsley, adj Church Lane 08:09 08:09
N Wingfield, opp Wensley Road 08:10 08:10
N Wingfield, adj Church Lane Top 08:11 08:11
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 08:12 08:12
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 08:13 08:13
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 08:14 08:14
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:15 08:15
Clay Cross, opp Eyre Street 08:15 08:15
Clay Cross, opp Petrol Station 08:16 08:16
Clay Cross Derby Road (N-bound) 08:16 08:16
Old Tupton Royal Oak (N-bound) 08:18 08:18
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 08:20 08:20
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 08:21 08:21
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 08:22 08:22
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 08:22 08:22
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 08:23 08:23
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 08:23 08:23
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 08:25 08:25
Wingerworth, opp Lydgate Drive 08:25 08:25
Wingerworth, opp Parish Hall 08:25 08:25
Wingerworth, adj Rectory Drive 08:26 08:26
Wingerworth, opp Windsor Drive 08:26 08:26
Birdholme, adj Turning Circle 08:28 08:28
Birdholme, adj Farm Close 08:29 08:29
Birdholme, opp Carlton Road 08:30 08:30
Birdholme, adj Langer Field Avenue 08:31 08:31
Birdholme, adj Spire Infant School 08:32 08:32
Birdholme, opp King Street South 08:33 08:33
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 08:34 08:34
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (NW-bound) 08:35 08:35
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Mount 08:36 08:36
Chesterfield, opp Pond Street 08:38 08:38
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 08:38 08:38
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B6) 08:40 08:40
Chesterfield Church Way (W-bound) 08:43s
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 08:46

Chesterfield - Pilsley - Alfreton - Heanor

Chesterfield, adj College 17:00
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 17:03
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop F) 17:06
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 17:08 17:08
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 17:08 17:08
Chesterfield, adj Pond Street 17:09 17:09
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Mount 17:10 17:10
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (SE-bound) 17:11 17:11
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 17:11 17:11
Birdholme, adj King Street South 17:12 17:12
Birdholme, opp Spire Infant School 17:13 17:13
Birdholme, opp Langer Field Avenue 17:13 17:13
Birdholme, adj Carlton Road 17:14 17:14
Birdholme, opp Farm Close 17:15 17:15
Birdholme, opp Turning Circle 17:16 17:16
Wingerworth, adj Windsor Drive 17:17 17:17
Wingerworth, opp Rectory Drive 17:17 17:17
Wingerworth, adj Lydgate Drive 17:18 17:18
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 17:19 17:19
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 17:19 17:19
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (S-bound) 17:20 17:20
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 17:20 17:20
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 17:22 17:22
Wingerworth, opp Nethermoor Farm 17:22 17:22
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (E-bound) 17:24 17:24
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 17:24 17:24
New Tupton Derby Road (S-bound) 17:25 17:25
Old Tupton Royal Oak (S-bound) 17:26 17:26
Clay Cross Derby Road (S-bound) 17:28 17:28
Clay Cross, adj Petrol Station 17:29 17:29
Clay Cross, adj Eyre Street 17:29 17:29
Clay Cross, opp Baptist Church 17:30 17:30
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 17:30 17:30
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 17:31 17:31
N Wingfield, opp Church Lane Top 17:33 17:33
N Wingfield, adj Wensley Road 17:33 17:33
N Wingfield, adj Church Close 17:33 17:33
Lower Pilsley, opp Church Lane 17:34 17:34
Lower Pilsley, adj Seanor Lane 17:34 17:34
Lower Pilsley, opp Park House Primary School 17:35 17:35
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 17:35 17:35
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 17:36 17:36
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 17:36 17:36
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 17:37 17:37
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 17:38 17:38
Pilsley, opp Lansbury Avenue 17:38 17:38
Pilsley Green, adj Morton Road Farm 17:38 17:38
Pilsley Green, opp Padley Wood Lane 17:39 17:39
Morton, adj Pewit Lane 17:40 17:40
Morton Lodge (adj) 17:41 17:41
Morton, adj Corner Pin 17:42 17:42
Morton, adj Love Lane 17:42 17:42
Stonebroom, adj Clarence Street 17:43 17:43
Stonebroom, adj The Mayfield 17:44 17:44
Stonebroom, adj Pasture Lane 17:44 17:44
Stonebroom, opp Community Centre 17:45 17:45
Stonebroom, opp Health Centre 17:46 17:46
Stonebroom, adj Birkinstyle Avenue 17:46 17:46
Stonebroom, opp Broom Close Farm 17:48 17:48
Shirland, opp Common Lane 17:50 17:50
Shirland, adj Church 17:51 17:51
Shirland, adj The Hay 17:52 17:52
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 17:53 17:53
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 17:54 17:54
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 17:58 17:58
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 18:00 18:00
Alfreton Cressy Road (N-bound) 18:00
Alfreton, adj Ellesmere Avenue 18:01
Alfreton, adj Prospect Street 18:02
Alfreton, opp Pease Hill 18:02
Cotes Park, adj Monk Road 18:03
Cotes Park Lane (adj) 18:04
Cotes Park, opp Wimsey Way 18:05
Somercotes High Street (SW-bound) 18:06
Somercotes Leabrooks Road (S-bound) 18:07
Leabrooks, opp Bridle Lane 18:09
Swanwick Crays Hill (W-bound) 18:09
Swanwick, opp Delves Farm 18:10
Swanwick, adj The Gate 18:11
Swanwick The Green (NW-bound) 18:12
Swanwick, adj Church 18:13
Swanwick, adj Hickton Road 18:14
Butterley, adj Grange Lodge 18:14
Butterley, opp Midland Railway 18:16
Butterley, adj Engineering Works 18:16
Ripley, opp Prince Of Wales PH 18:17
Ripley, opp Alma Street 18:17
Ripley Chapel Street (S-bound) 18:18
Ripley, adj Coop Square 18:19
Ripley, adj Fletcher Street 18:20
Ripley, adj Greenwich Recreation Ground 18:21
Ripley, opp Moss Cottage 18:22
Codnor, adj Brittain Drive 18:23
Codnor, opp Gate Inn 18:24
Codnor Glasshouse Hill (S-bound) 18:25
Codnor, opp Hillcrest Drive 18:26
Codnor Market Place (Opp 1) 18:27
Codnor, opp Hollywell Avenue 18:28
Cross Hill, opp St James Church 18:29
Cross Hill, opp Middleton Avenue 18:30
Loscoe, opp Brook Street 18:31
Loscoe, adj Grandfield Street 18:32
Loscoe Grange (opp) 18:34
Heanor, opp Milward Road 18:34
Heanor, opp Watkinson Street 18:35
Heanor, adj Midland Road 18:36
Heanor, adj Retail Park 18:37

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information