bustimes.org

X55 - Enderby - Hinckley

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Hinckley - Enderby

Hinckley The Crescent Bus Station (Stand CB) 05:35 06:40 09:25 12:10 15:00 18:00
Hinckley Regent Street (Stand R2) 05:35 06:40 09:26 12:11 15:01 18:00
Hinckley, o/s Primary School 05:36 06:41 09:27 12:12 15:03 18:01
Hinckley, opp Hill Street 05:36 06:41 09:28 12:13 15:05 18:02
Hinckley, adj Spa Lane 05:37 06:42 09:29 12:14 15:07 18:03
Hinckley, opp Parsons Lane 05:37 06:42 09:30 12:15 15:08 18:03
Burbage, o/s Hillrise 09:31 12:16 15:10
Burbage, before Far Lash 09:32 12:17 15:11
Burbage, adj Elm Tree Drive 05:38 06:43 18:04
Burbage, o/s Forryan Road 09:33 12:18 15:12
Burbage, adj Sapcote Road 05:38 06:43 18:05
Burbage, opp Herford Way 09:34 12:19 15:15
Burbage, adj Sunnyhill 09:34 12:19 15:16
Burbage, opp Costcutter 05:38 06:43 18:05
Burbage, opp Pickering Place 09:36 12:21 15:17
Burbage, opp The Meadows 09:37 12:22 15:19
Burbage, opp Lyndhurst Close 09:37 12:22 15:19
Burbage, opp Sherborne Road 09:37 12:22 15:19
Burbage, opp Salisbury Road 09:38 12:23 15:20
Burbage, opp Winchester Drive 05:39 06:44 09:38 12:23 15:20 18:06
Aston Flamville, opp Lychgate Lane 05:41 06:46 09:41 12:26 15:23 18:10
Sharnford, adj Holyoak Drive 05:44 06:49 09:44 12:29 15:26 18:13
Sharnford, opp The Countryman 05:45 06:50 09:45 12:30 15:27 18:15
Sharnford, adj Mill Lane 05:45 06:50 09:45 12:30 15:27 18:15
Sapcote, adj Pougher Close 05:49 06:54 09:49 12:34 15:31 18:19
Sapcote, adj New Walk 05:49 06:54 09:49 12:34 15:31 18:19
Sapcote, adj The Square 05:50 06:55 09:50 12:35 15:32 18:20
Sapcote, adj Spa Drive 05:50 06:55 09:50 12:35 15:33 18:20
Sapcote, opp Grace Road 05:51 06:56 09:51 12:36 15:34 18:21
Stoney Stanton, opp South Drive 05:54 06:59 09:54 12:39 15:37 18:24
Stoney Stanton, adj New Road 05:55 07:00 09:55 12:40 15:38 18:25
Stoney Stanton, adj Bluebell Inn 05:55 07:00 09:55 12:40 15:38
Stoney Stanton, opp Manor Brook Close 05:55 07:00 09:55 12:40 15:38
Stoney Stanton, adj James Street 05:56 07:01 09:56 12:41 15:39
Stoney Stanton, adj New Street 05:56 07:01 09:56 12:41 15:39
Potters Marston, adj Farm 05:59 07:04 09:59 12:44 15:42
Thurlaston, opp Tyers Close 06:05 07:10 10:05 12:50 15:48
Enderby, opp Next 06:10 07:15 10:10 12:55 15:53
Enderby, o/s Aspects 06:12 07:17 10:12 12:57 15:55
Grove Park, adj Thorpe Way 06:17 10:17 13:02 16:00
Fosse Park, adj Sainsbury's 06:19 10:19 13:04 16:03
Enderby Park and Ride (inside) 07:22
W End, o/s Fullhurst Avenue 06:25 10:25 13:10 16:09
W End Wilberforce Road (E-bound) 06:28 10:28 13:13 16:12
Leicester, adj Windermere Street 06:30 10:30 13:15 16:14
Leicester, opp Burnmoor Street 06:30 10:30 13:15 16:15
Leicester Walnut Street (E-bound) 06:31 10:31 13:16 16:15
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 06:31 10:31 13:16 16:16
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 06:32 10:32 13:17 16:17
Leicester, adj Bonners Lane 06:33 10:33 13:18 16:18
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CJ) 06:40 10:40 13:25 16:25

Enderby - Hinckley

Leicester Charles Street (Stand CJ) 10:45 13:35 16:30 18:35
Leicester Tower Street (Stand 1) 10:46 13:36 16:32 18:36
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand 3) 10:47 13:37 16:33 18:37
Leicester, adj Burnmoor Street 10:52 13:42 16:41 18:42
Leicester, opp Windermere Street 10:53 13:43 16:42 18:43
W End Wilberforce Road (W-bound) 10:56 13:46 16:46 18:46
W End, opp Fullhurst Avenue 11:00 13:50 16:52 18:50
Fosse Park, opp Sainsbury's 11:07 13:57 16:57 18:57
Grove Park, opp Thorpe Way 11:09 13:59 16:59 18:59
Enderby, opp Aspects 11:14 14:04 17:04 19:04
Enderby, o/s Next 11:15 14:05 17:05 19:05
Thurlaston, adj Tyers Close 11:21 14:11 17:11 19:11
Potters Marston, opp Farm 11:26 14:16 17:16 19:16
Stoney Stanton, opp New Street 07:42 11:28 14:18 17:18 19:18
Stoney Stanton, adj St Michael's Church 08:47
Stoney Stanton, opp James Street 07:42 11:29 14:19 17:19 19:19
Stoney Stanton, adj Manor Brook Close 07:43 11:29 14:19 17:19 19:19
Stoney Stanton, opp Bluebell Inn 07:45 11:30 14:20 17:20 19:20
Stoney Stanton, adj South Drive 07:46 08:47 11:31 14:21 17:21 19:21
Sapcote, adj Grace Road 07:48 08:49 11:33 14:23 17:23 19:23
Sapcote, opp Spa Drive 07:49 08:49 11:34 14:24 17:24 19:24
Sapcote, opp The Square 07:50 08:50 11:35 14:25 17:25 19:25
Sapcote, adj New Walk 07:51 08:51 11:36 14:26 17:26 19:26
Sapcote, opp Pougher Close 07:51 08:51 11:36 14:26 17:26 19:26
Sharnford, opp Mill Lane 07:55 08:55 11:40 14:30 17:30 19:30
Sharnford, adj The Countryman 07:56 08:56 11:41 14:31 17:31 19:31
Sharnford, adj School Lane 07:56 08:56 11:41 14:31 17:31 19:31
Sharnford, opp Holyoak Drive 07:57 08:57 11:42 14:32 17:32 19:32
Aston Flamville, adj Lychgate Lane 08:00 09:00 11:45 14:35 17:37 19:35
Burbage, o/s Aston Flamville Road 08:03 09:03 11:48 14:38 17:41 19:38
Burbage, adj Winchester Drive 08:03 09:03 11:48 14:38 17:41 19:39
Burbage, adj Costcutter 17:42 19:39
Burbage, adj Salisbury Road 08:03 09:03 11:48 14:38
Burbage, adj Sherborne Road 08:04 09:04 11:49 14:39
Burbage, adj Lyndhurst Close 08:04 09:04 11:49 14:39
Burbage, adj The Meadows 08:05 09:05 11:50 14:40
Burbage, adj Pickering Place 08:06 09:06 11:51 14:41
Burbage, opp Sunnyhill 08:07 09:07 11:52 14:42
Burbage, adj Herford Way 08:10 09:08 11:53 14:43
Burbage, opp Forryan Road 08:11 09:09 11:54 14:44
Burbage, opp Sapcote Road 17:43 19:40
Burbage, opp Far Lash 08:12 09:10 11:55 14:45
Burbage, opp Elm Tree Drive 17:44 19:40
Hinckley, adj Parsons Lane 08:15 09:12 11:57 14:47 17:45 19:41
Hinckley, opp Spa Lane 08:17 09:14 11:59 14:49 17:46 19:42
Hinckley, adj Hill Street 08:19 09:15 12:00 14:50 17:47 19:42
Hinckley, opp Primary School 08:21 09:17 12:02 14:52 17:48 19:43
Hinckley, o/s Concordia Theatre 08:22 09:17 12:02 14:52 17:48 19:43
Hinckley Regent Street (Stand R3) 08:23 09:18 12:03 14:53 17:49 19:44
Hinckley The Crescent Bus Station (Stand CB) 08:25 09:20 12:05 14:55 17:50 19:45

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands