bustimes.org

X55 - North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

Norwich - North Walsham
North Walsham - Norwich

N Walsham, adj Harvey Drive 06:30 12:10 14:00 14:55 17:05
N Walsham, adj Acorn Road 06:32 12:12 14:02 14:57 17:07
N Walsham, adj Rye Close 06:33 12:13 14:03 14:58 17:08
N Walsham, adj Post Office 06:38 09:30 10:20 12:20 14:10 15:05 17:15
N Walsham, opp Paston College 06:40 09:32 10:22 12:22 14:12 15:07 17:17
N Walsham, opp Queensway 06:41 09:33 10:23 12:23 14:13 15:08 17:18
N Walsham, opp Howlett Close 06:42 09:34 10:24 12:24 14:14 15:09 17:19
N Walsham, adj Oak Road 06:43 09:36 10:26 12:26 14:16 15:11 17:21
N Walsham, opp Morris Road 06:43 09:36 10:26 12:26 14:16 15:11 17:21
N Walsham, opp Millfield Road 06:43 09:36 10:26 12:26 14:16 15:11 17:21
N Walsham, adj Nursery Drive 06:44 09:37 10:27 12:27 14:17 15:12 17:22
N Walsham, opp Water Tower 06:44 09:37 10:27 12:27 14:17 15:12 17:22
Westwick, adj Worstead Turn 06:49 09:42 10:32 12:32 14:22 15:17 17:27
Scottow, opp bus shelter 06:51 09:45 10:35 12:35 14:25 15:20 17:30
Sco Ruston, adj Tunstead Road 06:52 09:46 10:36 12:36 14:26 15:21 17:31
Coltishall, opp common 06:54 09:48 10:38 12:38 14:28 15:23 17:33
Coltishall, adj memorial 06:55 09:49 10:39 12:39 14:29 15:24 17:34
Horstead, opp Recruiting Sergeant 06:57 09:51 10:41 12:41 14:31 15:26 17:36
Horstead, adj Green Lane 06:57 09:52 10:42 12:42 14:32 15:27 17:37
Crostwick, opp Hall Lane 07:01 09:56 10:46 12:46 14:36 15:31 17:41
Spixworth, opp Crostwick Lane 07:02 09:57 10:47 12:47 14:37 15:32 17:42
Beeston St Andrew, adj garden centre 07:03 09:58 10:48 12:48 14:38 15:33 17:43
Sprowston, opp Pioneer Road 07:05 10:00 10:50 12:50 14:40 15:35 17:45
Sprowston, adj Edwards Road 07:06 10:01 10:51 12:51 14:41 15:36 17:46
Sprowston North Walsham Road (opp 109) 07:08 10:03 10:53 12:53 14:43 15:38 17:48
Sprowston, adj Parkland Road 07:09 10:04 10:54 12:54 14:44 15:39 17:49
Norwich Constitution Hill (opp 31) 07:10 10:06 10:56 12:56 14:46 15:41 17:51
Norwich, adj Constitution Opening 07:11 10:07 10:57 12:57 14:47 15:42 17:52
Norwich, adj Sewell Road 07:12 10:08 10:58 12:58 14:48 15:43 17:53
Norwich, opp Elm Tavern 07:13 10:09 10:59 12:59 14:49 15:44 17:54
Norwich, opp Stacy Road 07:14 10:10 11:00 13:00 14:50 15:45 17:55
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 07:15 10:10 11:00 13:00 14:50 15:45 17:55
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:16 10:12 11:02 13:02 14:52 15:47 17:57
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:17 10:13 11:03 13:03 14:53 15:48 17:58
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 07:19 10:15 11:05 13:05 14:55 15:50 18:00
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 07:21 10:18 11:08 13:08 14:58 15:53 18:03
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 07:24 10:21 11:11 13:11 15:01 15:56 18:06

North Walsham - Norwich
Norwich - North Walsham

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 11:21 13:21 14:11 18:12
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 09:10 11:25 13:25 14:15 18:17
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 09:14 11:29 13:29 14:19 18:21
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 09:16 11:31 13:31 14:21 18:23
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand A) 09:19 11:35 13:35 14:25 18:26
Norwich, adj Stacy Road 09:20 11:35 13:35 14:25 18:26
Norwich, adj Elm Tavern 09:20 11:36 13:36 14:26 18:27
Norwich, opp Sewell Road 09:21 11:37 13:37 14:27 18:28
Norwich, opp Constitution Opening 09:22 11:37 13:37 14:27 18:29
Norwich Constitution Hill (o/s 31) 09:23 11:38 13:38 14:28 18:30
Old Catton, opp Parkland Road 09:24 11:39 13:39 14:29 18:31
Sprowston, adj The Woodman 09:26 11:41 13:41 14:31 18:33
Sprowston North Walsham Road (o/s 121) 09:26 11:41 13:41 14:31 18:33
Sprowston, opp Edwards Road 09:26 11:41 13:41 14:31 18:33
Sprowston, adj Pioneer Road 09:27 11:42 13:42 14:32 18:34
Beeston St Andrew, opp garden centre 09:28 11:43 13:43 14:33 18:35
Spixworth, adj Crostwick Lane 09:29 11:44 13:44 14:34 18:36
Crostwick, adj Hall Lane 09:31 11:46 13:46 14:36 18:38
Horstead, opp Green Lane 09:34 11:49 13:49 14:39 18:41
Horstead, adj Recruiting Sergeant 09:35 11:50 13:50 14:40 18:42
Coltishall, opp memorial 09:36 11:51 13:51 14:41 18:43
Coltishall, adj common 09:37 11:52 13:52 14:42 18:44
Sco Ruston, opp Tunstead Road 09:38 11:53 13:53 14:43 18:45
Scottow, adj bus shelter 09:40 11:55 13:55 14:45 18:47
Westwick, opp Worstead Turn 09:42 11:57 13:57 14:47 18:48
N Walsham, adj Water Tower 09:45 12:00 14:00 14:50 18:53
N Walsham, opp Nursery Drive 09:45 12:00 14:00 14:50 18:53
N Walsham, adj Millfield Road 09:46 12:01 14:01 14:51 18:54
N Walsham, adj Recreation Road 09:47 12:02 14:02 14:52 18:55
N Walsham, adj Howlett Close 09:47 12:02 14:02 14:52 18:55
N Walsham, adj Queensway 09:48 12:03 14:03 14:53 18:56
N Walsham, opp Library 09:50 12:05 14:05 14:55 18:58
N Walsham, opp Rye Close 12:06 14:06 18:59
N Walsham, opp Acorn Road 12:07 14:07 19:00
N Walsham, opp Harvey Drive 12:08 14:08 19:01
Swafield, adj Bus Shelter 19:03s
Swafield Trunch Road (o/s 8) 19:03s
Trunch, opp Old Forge Close 19:08s
Trunch, adj Community Hall 19:09s
Gimingham Pound (E-bound) 19:10s
Trunch, adj Hospital Driveway 19:12s
Mundesley Trunch Road (o/s 40) 19:13s
Mundesley, adj Primary School 19:14s
Mundesley, opp Becks Bridge 19:15s
Mundesley, adj Northfield Road 19:16s
Mundesley, adj Station Road 19:17s
Mundesley, adj Gold Park Gates 19:19

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Sanders Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 14 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

Sanders Coaches