bustimes.org

X55 - North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich

Mundesley, opp Fraser Crescent 07:10
Mundesley, opp Texel Way 07:11
Mundesley, opp Tesco Express 07:12
Mundesley, adj Gold Park Gates 07:14
Mundesley, opp Northfield Road 07:15
Mundesley, adj Becks Bridge 07:15
Mundesley, opp Primary School 07:16
Mundesley Trunch Road (opp 40) 07:17
Trunch, opp Hospital Driveway 07:18
Gimingham Pound (W-bound) 07:19
Trunch, opp Community Hall 07:21
Trunch, adj Old Forge Close 07:22
Swafield Trunch Road (opp 8) 07:25
Swafield, opp Bus Shelter 07:26
N Walsham, adj Harvey Drive 07:28 11:36 13:36 14:51
N Walsham, opp Lynfield Road 07:29 11:37 13:37 14:52
N Walsham, adj Market Place 07:30 09:10 10:15 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:55 16:10
N Walsham, adj Post Office 07:35 09:15 10:20 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:00 16:15
N Walsham, opp Paston College 07:37 09:17 10:22 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:02 16:17
N Walsham, opp Queensway 07:37 09:18 10:23 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:03 16:18
N Walsham, opp Howlett Close 07:37 09:19 10:24 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:04 16:19
N Walsham, adj Oak Road 07:38 09:21 10:26 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:06 16:21
N Walsham, opp Morris Road 07:39 09:21 10:26 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:06 16:21
N Walsham, opp Millfield Road 07:39 09:21 10:26 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:06 16:21
N Walsham, adj Nursery Drive 07:40 09:22 10:27 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:07 16:22
N Walsham, opp Water Tower 07:40 09:22 10:27 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:07 16:22
Westwick, adj Worstead Turn 07:44 09:27 10:32 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:12 16:27
Scottow, opp bus shelter 07:46 09:30 10:35 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:15 16:30
Sco Ruston, adj Tunstead Road 07:47 09:31 10:36 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:16 16:31
Coltishall, opp common 07:49 09:33 10:38 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:18 16:33
Coltishall, adj memorial 07:50 09:34 10:39 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:19 16:34
Horstead, opp Recruiting Sergeant 07:52 09:36 10:41 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:21 16:36
Horstead, adj Green Lane 07:53 09:37 10:42 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:22 16:37
Crostwick, opp Hall Lane 07:56 09:41 10:46 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26 16:41
Spixworth, opp Crostwick Lane 07:57 09:42 10:47 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:27 16:42
Beeston St Andrew, adj garden centre 07:58 09:43 10:48 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:28 16:43
Sprowston, opp Pioneer Road 08:00 09:45 10:50 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:30 16:45
Sprowston, adj Edwards Road 08:01 09:46 10:51 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:31 16:46
Sprowston North Walsham Road (opp 109) 08:03 09:48 10:53 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:33 16:48
Sprowston, adj Parkland Road 08:04 09:49 10:54 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:34 16:49
Norwich Constitution Hill (opp 31) 08:06 09:51 10:56 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:36 16:51
Norwich, adj Constitution Opening 08:07 09:52 10:57 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:37 16:52
Norwich, adj Sewell Road 08:08 09:53 10:58 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:38 16:53
Norwich, opp Elm Tavern 08:09 09:54 10:59 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:39 16:54
Norwich, opp Stacy Road 08:10 09:55 11:00 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40 16:55
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 08:10 09:55 11:00 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40 16:55
Norwich, adj Edward Street 08:11 09:56 11:01 12:27 13:26 14:27 15:42 16:56
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:13 09:58 11:03 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:43 16:58
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 08:15 10:00 11:05 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:45 17:00
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 08:17 10:03 11:08 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:48 17:02
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 08:19 10:06 11:11 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:51 17:05

Norwich - Coltishall - North Walsham

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 10:20 11:20 12:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:12
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 09:05 10:25 11:25 12:25 16:25 17:17
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 09:09 10:29 11:29 12:29 16:29 17:21
Norwich Tombland (Stop CL) 09:11 10:31 11:31 12:31 16:31 17:23
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand A) 09:14 10:34 11:34 12:34 16:34 17:26
Norwich, adj Stacy Road 09:14 10:35 11:35 12:34 16:34 17:26
Norwich, adj Elm Tavern 09:15 10:35 11:35 12:35 16:35 17:27
Norwich, opp Sewell Road 09:16 10:36 11:36 12:36 16:36 17:28
Norwich, opp Constitution Opening 09:17 10:37 11:37 12:37 16:37 17:29
Norwich Constitution Hill (o/s 31) 09:18 10:38 11:38 12:38 16:38 17:30
Old Catton, opp Parkland Road 09:19 10:39 11:39 12:39 16:39 17:31
Sprowston, adj The Woodman 09:21 10:41 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:33
Sprowston North Walsham Road (o/s 121) 09:21 10:41 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:33
Sprowston, opp Edwards Road 09:21 10:41 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:33
Sprowston, adj Pioneer Road 09:22 10:42 11:42 12:42 16:42 17:34
Beeston St Andrew, opp garden centre 09:23 10:43 11:43 12:43 16:43 17:35
Spixworth, adj Crostwick Lane 09:24 10:44 11:44 12:44 16:44 17:36
Crostwick, adj Hall Lane 09:26 10:46 11:46 12:46 16:46 17:38
Horstead, opp Green Lane 09:29 10:49 11:49 12:49 16:49 17:41
Horstead, adj Recruiting Sergeant 09:30 10:50 11:50 12:50 16:50 17:42
Coltishall, opp memorial 09:31 10:51 11:51 12:51 16:51 17:43
Coltishall, adj common 09:32 10:52 11:52 12:52 16:52 17:44
Sco Ruston, opp Tunstead Road 09:33 10:53 11:53 12:53 16:53 17:45
Scottow, adj bus shelter 09:36 10:55 11:55 12:56 16:56 17:47
Westwick, opp Worstead Turn 09:38 10:57 11:57 12:58 16:58 17:48
N Walsham, adj Water Tower 09:41 11:00 12:00 13:00 17:00 17:53
N Walsham, opp Nursery Drive 09:41 11:00 12:00 13:00 17:00 17:53
N Walsham, adj Millfield Road 09:42 11:01 12:01 13:01 17:01 17:54
N Walsham, adj Recreation Road 09:43 11:02 12:02 13:02 17:02 17:55
N Walsham, adj Howlett Close 09:43 11:02 12:02 13:02 17:02 17:55
N Walsham, adj Queensway 09:44 11:03 12:03 13:03 17:03 17:56
N Walsham, adj Market Place 09:45 11:05 12:05 13:05 17:05 17:57
N Walsham, adj Post Office 09:46 11:06 12:06 18:00
N Walsham, opp Paston College 09:46 11:06 12:06 18:00
N Walsham, adj Car Park 09:47 11:07 12:07 18:01
N Walsham, adj Lynfield Road 09:48 11:08 12:08 18:02
N Walsham, opp Harvey Drive 09:49 11:09 12:09 18:03
Swafield, adj Bus Shelter 18:05
Trunch, opp Old Forge Close 18:10
Trunch, adj Community Hall 18:11
Gimingham Pound (E-bound) 18:12
Trunch, adj Hospital Driveway 18:14
Mundesley Trunch Road (o/s 40) 18:15
Mundesley, adj Primary School 18:16
Mundesley, opp Becks Bridge 18:17
Mundesley, adj Northfield Road 18:18
Mundesley, adj Station Road 18:19
Mundesley, adj Gold Park Gates 18:21
Mundesley, adj Tesco Express 18:23
Mundesley, adj Texel Way 18:23
Mundesley, adj Fraser Crescent 18:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holdall smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Sanders Coaches